PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Sailing - 2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
MAISA Match Race Champs
Mon, 
Aug 29
MAISA Match Race Champs at King's Point, N.Y. TBA TBA
at King's Point, N.Y.
Navy Laser Opener
Sat, 
Sep 10
Navy Laser Opener at Annapolis, Md. TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
9th, 11th
Navy Radial Women's
Sat, 
Sep 10
Navy Radial Women's at Annapolis, Md. TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
15th
Riley Cup
Sat, 
Sep 10
Riley Cup Norfolk, Va. TBA
Norfolk, Va.
3rd
Nevin's Trophy
Sat, 
Sep 17
Nevin's Trophy at King's Point, N.Y. TBA TBA
at King's Point, N.Y.
Stu Nelson Women's
Sat, 
Sep 17
Stu Nelson Women's at New London, Conn. TBA TBA
at New London, Conn.
Danmark Trophy
Sat, 
Sep 24
Danmark Trophy at New London, Conn. TBA TBA
at New London, Conn.
Faye Bennett/MAISA Women's Singles
Sat, 
Sep 24
Faye Bennett/MAISA Women's Singles at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
MAISA Laser Eliminator
Sat, 
Sep 24
MAISA Laser Eliminator at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
Cornell Women's
Sat, 
Oct 01
Cornell Women's at Cornell, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Cornell, N.Y.
Intrepid Match Race
Sat, 
Oct 01
Intrepid Match Race at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
K.P. Dinghy Open
Sat, 
Oct 01
K.P. Dinghy Open at King's Point, N.Y. TBA TBA
at King's Point, N.Y.
David Lee Arnoff Trophy
Sat, 
Oct 08
David Lee Arnoff Trophy at Geneva, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Geneva, N.Y.
Van Duyne/MAISA Men's Singles
Sat, 
Oct 08
Van Duyne/MAISA Men's Singles at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
Henry Luce/2nd War Qualifier
Sat, 
Oct 15
Henry Luce/2nd War Qualifier at Throggs Neck, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Truxton Umsted
Sat, 
Oct 15
Truxton Umsted at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
Hoyt Trophy
Sat, 
Oct 22
Hoyt Trophy at Providence, R.I. TBA TBA
at Providence, R.I.
MAISA Fall Women's
Sat, 
Oct 22
MAISA Fall Women's Norfolk, Va. TBA TBA
Norfolk, Va.
War Memorial
Sat, 
Oct 29
War Memorial at St. Mary's, Md. TBA TBA
at St. Mary's, Md.
ICSA Singlehanded National Championships
Sat, 
Nov 05
ICSA Singlehanded National Championships at Galveston, Texas TBA TBA
at Galveston, Texas
Atlantic Coast Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 12
 -
 Sun, Nov 13
Atlantic Coast Tournament at Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Annapolis, Md.
ICSA Match Race National Championship
Fri, 
Nov 18
ICSA Match Race National Championship at San Diego, Calif. TBA TBA
at San Diego, Calif.
ODU Quad
Sat, 
Feb 18
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
ODU Quad Norfolk, Va. All Day
Norfolk, Va.
Scrimmage
USF Women's
Sat, 
Feb 18
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
USF Women's at St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
at St. Petersburg, Fla.
6th Stats
Charleston Women's
Sat, 
Feb 25
 -
 Sun, Feb 26
Charleston Women's at Charleston, S.C. All Day
at Charleston, S.C.
16th Stats
Navy Quad
Sat, 
Feb 25
 -
 Sun, Feb 26
Navy Quad at Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
at Annapolis, Md.
GW Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 04
 -
 Sun, Mar 05
GW Team Race at Alexandria, Va. All Day
at Alexandria, Va.
5th Stats
ODU Women's
Sat, 
Mar 04
 -
 Sun, Mar 05
ODU Women's Norfolk, Va. All Day
Norfolk, Va.
11th Stats
CofC Spring
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
CofC Spring at Charleston, S.C. All Day
at Charleston, S.C.
13th Stats
Navy Spring Women's
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Navy Spring Women's at Annapolis, Md. All Day
at Annapolis, Md.
19th Stats
St. Mary's TR
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
St. Mary's TR at St. Mary's, Md. All Day
at St. Mary's, Md.
10th Stats
Graham Hall Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 18
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Graham Hall Team Race at Annapolis, Md. All Day
at Annapolis, Md.
11th Stats
St. Mary's Women's
Sat, 
Mar 18
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
St. Mary's Women's at St. Mary's, Md. All Day
at St. Mary's, Md.
18th Stats
Hanbury Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 25
 -
 Sun, Mar 26
Hanbury Team Race at Newport News, Va. All Day
at Newport News, Va.
4th Stats
MAISA/SAISA
Sat, 
Mar 25
 -
 Sun, Mar 26
MAISA/SAISA at Hampton, Va. All Day All Day
at Hampton, Va.
Szambecki Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 25
 -
 Sun, Mar 26
Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, Va. All Day
Norfolk, Va.
1st Stats
CJ Woollum
Sat, 
Apr 01
 -
 Sun, Apr 02
CJ Woollum at Newport News, Va. All Day
at Newport News, Va.
3rd Stats
Team Race Challenge
Sat, 
Apr 01
 -
 Sun, Apr 02
Team Race Challenge at St. Mary's, Md. All Day
at St. Mary's, Md.
2nd Stats
MAISA Team Race/Prosser
Sat, 
Apr 08
 -
 Sun, Apr 09
MAISA Team Race/Prosser at Throggs Neck, N.Y. All Day All Day
at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stats
Navy Spring Coed
Sat, 
Apr 15
 -
 Sun, Apr 16
Navy Spring Coed at Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
at Annapolis, Md.
Thompson Trophy
Sat, 
Apr 15
 -
 Sun, Apr 16
Thompson Trophy at New London, Conn. All Day All Day
at New London, Conn.
Admiral's Cup
Sat, 
Apr 22
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Admiral's Cup at Kings Point, N.Y. All Day All Day
at Kings Point, N.Y.
Arrigan Memorial
Sat, 
Apr 22
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Arrigan Memorial at Alexandria, Va. All Day All Day
at Alexandria, Va.
MAISA Women's
Sat, 
Apr 22
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
MAISA Women's at Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
at Annapolis, Md.
America Trophy
Sat, 
Apr 29
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
America Trophy at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day All Day
at Ithaca, N.Y.
Sperry Women's National Championship
Tue, 
May 23
 -
 Fri, May 26
Sperry Women's National Championship at Charleston, S.C. All Day All Day
at Charleston, S.C.
LaserPerformance Team Race Championship
Sat, 
May 27
 -
 Mon, May 29
LaserPerformance Team Race Championship at Charleston, S.C. All Day All Day
at Charleston, S.C.
ICSA/Gill Coed
Tue, 
May 30
 -
 Fri, Jun 02
ICSA/Gill Coed at Charleston, S.C. All Day All Day
at Charleston, S.C.
* Conference Games