ODU Men's Basketball - 2007-08 Roster
6'6"  215 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ringgold, GA. (Baylor (Tenn.))
Kent Bazemore
#24
Kent Bazemore
6'5"  190 lbs
Position: Guard-Forward
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kelford, NC (Bertie HS)
6'8"  218 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Riviera Beach, FL (Dwyer)
Chris Cooper
#20
Chris Cooper
6'9"  230 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Dumfries, VA (Forest Park HS)
Ben Finney
#2
Ben Finney
6'5"  220 lbs
Position: Guard-Forward
Year: So.
Hometown: Portsmouth, VA. (I.C. Norcom)
7'3"  270 lbs
Position: Center
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newnham, Tasmania, Australia (Lake Ginninderra)
6'9"  255 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Chesapeake, VA (Indian River)
6'4"  200 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Richmond, VA. (Varina HS)
Trian Iliadis
#15
Trian Iliadis
6'3"  185 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Perth, W. Australia (Trinity College)
6'3"  195 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montreal, Canada (Champlain St. Lambert)
Darius James
#3
Darius James
6'0"  170 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Unk
Hometown: Virginia Beach, VA. (Tallwood HS)
6'1"  182 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, FL. (Edgewater HS)
6'10"  250 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Uusikaupunki, Finland (Uusikaupunki)
6'2"  200 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sutton, MA (St. Andrews HS)
Marsharee Neely
#23
Marsharee Neely
6'2"  190 lbs
Position: Guard
Year: Unk
Hometown: Greensboro, NC. (Page)
Nick Wright
#1
Nick Wright
6'8"  208 lbs
Position: Forward
Year: Unk
Hometown: Suffolk, VA (Nansemond River HS)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
34 Adams Jonathan Jonathan Adams F 6-6 215 5 Jr. Ringgold, GA. (Baylor (Tenn.))
24 Bazemore Kent Kent Bazemore G/F 6-5 190 2 RFr. Kelford, NC (Bertie HS)
33 Carter Keyon Keyon Carter F 6-8 218 4 RSo. Riviera Beach, FL (Dwyer)
20 Cooper Chris Chris Cooper F 6-9 230 4 RSo. Dumfries, VA (Forest Park HS)
2 Finney Ben Ben Finney G/F 6-5 220 3 So. Portsmouth, VA. (I.C. Norcom)
30 Harris Sam Sam Harris C 7-3 270 7 Sr. Newnham, Tasmania, Australia (Lake Ginninderra)
21 Hassell Frank Frank Hassell F 6-9 255 4 RSo. Chesapeake, VA (Indian River)
20 Henderson Brian Brian Henderson G 6-4 200 8 RSr. Richmond, VA. (Varina HS)
15 Iliadis Trian Trian Iliadis G 6-3 185 7 Sr. Perth, W. Australia (Trinity College)
10 Imama Etoile Etoile Imama G 6-3 195 1 Fr. Montreal, Canada (Champlain St. Lambert)
3 James Darius Darius James G 6-0 170 99 Unk Virginia Beach, VA. (Tallwood HS)
4 Johnson Brandon Brandon Johnson G 6-1 182 7 Sr. Orlando, FL. (Edgewater HS)
12 Lee Gerald Gerald Lee F 6-10 250 5 Jr. Uusikaupunki, Finland (Uusikaupunki)
0 Lidonde Abdi Abdi Lidonde G 6-2 200 5 Jr. Sutton, MA (St. Andrews HS)
23 Neely Marsharee Marsharee Neely G 6-2 190 99 Unk Greensboro, NC. (Page)
1 Wright Nick Nick Wright F 6-8 208 99 Unk Suffolk, VA (Nansemond River HS)