ODU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Roster
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Forest Hill, Md. (Fallston)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Taylor Hooker
Taylor Hooker
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Portsmouth, Va. (Maury)
Rebecca Low
Rebecca Low
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (Cox)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (WAHS)
5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bauer Katarina Katarina Bauer - 5 Jr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
Brown Miranda Miranda Brown 5-7 5 Jr. Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland - 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen 5-6 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Donlan Jackie Jackie Donlan - 5 Jr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Donlan Jessica Jessica Donlan - 5 Jr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Feaganes Ashley Ashley Feaganes - 5 Jr. Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan - 3 So. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Ford Samantha Samantha Ford COX 5-2 3 So. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel - 3 So. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall - 5 Jr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Garnett Lindsay Lindsay Garnett - 7 Sr. Forest Hill, Md. (Fallston)
Given Mary Mary Given - 5 Jr. Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Hooker Taylor Taylor Hooker - 1 Fr.
Howser Raven Raven Howser - 3 So. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff - 5 Jr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes 5-5 1 Fr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones - 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala 5-6 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Lomax Leslie Leslie Lomax - 7 Sr. Portsmouth, Va. (Maury)
Low Rebecca Rebecca Low - 1 Fr.
Madison Paige Paige Madison - 7 Sr. Va. Beach, Va. (Cox)
Mauroff Ashley Ashley Mauroff - 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello - 3 So. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell 5-8 1 Fr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen 5-5 1 Fr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi 5-9 1 Fr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rennie Colleen Colleen Rennie - 3 So. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose 5-4 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Sanford Lindsey Lindsey Sanford - 5 Jr. Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
Shiner Kelsea Kelsea Shiner - 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Sicurella Nicole Nicole Sicurella - 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford 6-0 1 Fr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan 5-8 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling - 3 So. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Trice Chelsea Chelsea Trice - 7 Sr. Charlottesville, Va. (WAHS)
Tyler Morgan Morgan Tyler 5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
Williamson May May Williamson - 3 So. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff - 3 So. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Wood Dominique Dominique Wood - 1 Fr.
Woods Kaela Kaela Woods - 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Woody Raven Raven Woody - 1 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright - 3 So. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Coaches
 - Head Coach 4 years