ODU Women's Rowing - 2014-15 Roster
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bauer Katarina Katarina Bauer ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
Brown Miranda Miranda Brown ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Cheatham Rachel Rachel Cheatham ROW 5-3 5 Jr. Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
Christian Shyann Shyann Christian ROW 5-4 1 Fr. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland COX 5-4 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen ROW 5-6 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Donlan Jackie Jackie Donlan ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Donlan Jessica Jessica Donlan ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Feaganes Ashley Ashley Feaganes ROW 5-2 7 Sr. Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Given Mary Mary Given ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Howser Raven Raven Howser ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes ROW 5-5 3 So. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones ROW 5-7 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Jory Monica Monica Jory ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala ROW 5-6 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Mauroff Ashley Ashley Mauroff ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell ROW 5-8 3 So. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen ROW 5-5 3 So. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi ROW 5-9 3 So. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rennie Colleen Colleen Rennie ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Sanford Lindsey Lindsey Sanford COX 5-4 7 Sr. Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
Shiner Kelsea Kelsea Shiner ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Sicurella Nicole Nicole Sicurella COX 5-2 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford ROW 6-0 3 So. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan ROW 5-8 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Tyler Morgan Morgan Tyler ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
Williamson May May Williamson ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Woods Kaela Kaela Woods ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Woody Raven Raven Woody ROW 5-7 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright ROW 6-0 5 Jr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Yoxthimer Danielle Danielle Yoxthimer ROW 5-11 1 Fr. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2014-15 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years