ODU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Roster
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Berberich Zoe Zoe Berberich ROW 5-9 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Bingham Abigail Abigail Bingham ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
Burnett Madelyn Madelyn Burnett ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
Cheatham Rachel Rachel Cheatham ROW 5-3 7 Sr. Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
Christian Shyann Shyann Christian ROW 5-4 3 So. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland COX 5-4 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Dee Morgan Morgan Dee COX 5-1 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio Colleen Colleen DiMarcantonio ROW 5-10 1 Fr. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Gonzalez Francesca Francesca Gonzalez ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Howser Raven Raven Howser ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Jory Monica Monica Jory ROW 5-8 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Lamb Jameela Jameela Lamb ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Langley Christa Christa Langley ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
McNealy Monique Monique McNealy COX 5-5 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Phy Taylor Taylor Phy ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rennie Colleen Colleen Rennie ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Rivera-Cortes Lysette Lysette Rivera-Cortes ROW 5-5 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Rivers Aliyah Aliyah Rivers ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Stafford Feliz Feliz Stafford COX 5-2 1 Fr. Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford ROW 6-0 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Thies Victoria Victoria Thies ROW 5-10 1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Thomas Kenya Kenya Thomas ROW 5-9 3 So. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola Irena Irena Tobola ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Williamson May May Williamson ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Woody Raven Raven Woody ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright ROW 6-0 7 Sr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Yoxthimer Danielle Danielle Yoxthimer ROW 5-11 3 So. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year