ODU Sailing - 2009-10 Roster
Men
5'9"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port-of-Spain, Trinidad (St. Mary's)
5'8"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)
6'0"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
5'8"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
5'8"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edison, N.J. (J.P. Stevens)
5'11"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Oyster Bay, N.Y. (Friends Academy)
5'11"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Pleasant, S.C. (Porter-Gaud)
6'0"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan)
5'9"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)
6'1"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
6'2"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen)
5'8"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)
5'9"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
5'10"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
5'3"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Women
5'3"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: East Moriches, N.Y. (Manorville)
5'8"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Portsmouth, Va. (Churchland)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Arlington Heights, Ill. (John Hersey)
5'3"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
5'7"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bayport, N.Y. (Boyport)
5'6"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
5'4"
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester, Md. (Kent Island)
5'4"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Brookhaven, N.Y. (Bellport)
5'4"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Oak Bluffs, Mass. (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
5'3"
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Troy, Wis. (Catholic Central-Burlington)
5'8"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Soddy Daisy, Tenn. (Soddy Daisy)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
5'6"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pembroke, Bermuda (Bermuda)
5'3"
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arnold, Md. (Annapolis)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alkins Alan Alan Alkins SKIPPER 5-9 7 Sr. Port-of-Spain, Trinidad (St. Mary's)
Hall Drew Drew Hall SKIPPER 5-8 3 So. Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)
Kelchner Zack Zack Kelchner SKIPPER 6-0 3 So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Kirby Collin Collin Kirby SKIPPER 5-8 1 Fr. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
Komar Michael Michael Komar SKIPPER/CREW 5-8 7 Sr. Edison, N.J. (J.P. Stevens)
Leon Collin Collin Leon SKIPPER 5-11 3 So. Oyster Bay, N.Y. (Friends Academy)
Martschink Miles Miles Martschink SKIPPER 5-11 3 So. Mount Pleasant, S.C. (Porter-Gaud)
O'Bryan Thomas Thomas O'Bryan SKIPPER 6-0 7 Sr. Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan)
Paiva Dillon Dillon Paiva SKIPPER 5-9 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)
Rogachenko Kyle Kyle Rogachenko SKIPPER 6-1 7 Sr. Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Rudolph Gavin Gavin Rudolph SKIPPER 6-2 3 So. Allen, Texas (Allen)
Runci Zachary Zachary Runci SKIPPER 5-8 1 Fr. Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)
Shockey John John Shockey SKIPPER 5-9 7 Sr. New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
Shockey Kevin Kevin Shockey SKIPPER 5-10 7 Sr. New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
Stout Wilson Wilson Stout SKIPPER/CREW 5-3 7 Sr. Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Women
Baker Arianna Arianna Baker SKIPPER/CREW 5-3 3 So. East Moriches, N.Y. (Manorville)
Brusso Ashley Ashley Brusso CREW 5-8 7 Sr. Portsmouth, Va. (Churchland)
Cox Katelyn Katelyn Cox CREW 5-2 1 Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill. (John Hersey)
Darrow Arielle Arielle Darrow CREW 5-3 7 Sr. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
Harris Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Harris CREW 5-7 1 Fr. Bayport, N.Y. (Boyport)
Milligan Jessica Jessica Milligan CREW 5-6 3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Pellerito Ashley Ashley Pellerito CREW 5-4 5 Jr. Chester, Md. (Kent Island)
Pokorny Rachel Rachel Pokorny CREW 5-4 3 So. Brookhaven, N.Y. (Bellport)
Reich Emily Emily Reich CREW 5-4 3 So. Oak Bluffs, Mass. (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
Roble Stephanie Stephanie Roble SKIPPER 5-3 5 Jr. East Troy, Wis. (Catholic Central-Burlington)
Stock Jordan Jordan Stock CREW 5-8 3 So. Ellicott City, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Vogel Catherine Catherine Vogel CREW 5-2 3 So. Soddy Daisy, Tenn. (Soddy Daisy)
Wilkins Shannon Shannon Wilkins CREW 5-2 1 Fr. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Williams Katrina Katrina Williams SKIPPER 5-6 7 Sr. Pembroke, Bermuda (Bermuda)
Wilson Morgan Morgan Wilson SKIPPER 5-3 5 Jr. Arnold, Md. (Annapolis)
ODU Sailing - 2009-10 Coaches
 - Head Coach 14 years
 - Assistant Coach
Jeanne Walker Sinclair
 - Assistant Coach 2 years