ODU Sailing - 2010-11 Roster
Men
6'1"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Escondido, Calif. (San Pasqual)
5'11"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Oyster Bay, N.Y. (Friends Academy)
5'11"
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Pleasant, S.C. (Porter-Gaud)
5'10"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean City, N.J. (Ocean City)
5'9"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)
6'2"
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen)
5'8"
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)
'"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Annapolis)
Women
5'5"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clinton, Ohio (Jackson)
5'3"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Moriches, N.Y. (Manorville)
'"
Position: Skipper/Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
5'5"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
5'6"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: League City, Texas (Clear Lake)
5'3"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Southport, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
5'7"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayport, N.Y. (Boyport)
5'8"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfax, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
5'6"
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
5'6"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chester, Va. (Appomattox Regional Governor's School)
5'4"
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brookhaven, N.Y. (Bellport)
5'7"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Tabor Academy)
5'4"
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oak Bluffs, Mass. (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
5'3"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Troy, Wis. (Catholic Central-Burlington)
5'8"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
5'5"
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
5'3"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Arnold, Md. (Annapolis)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Hoffmann Scott Scott Hoffmann SKIPPER 6-1 1 Fr. Escondido, Calif. (San Pasqual)
Leon Collin Collin Leon SKIPPER 5-11 3 So. Oyster Bay, N.Y. (Friends Academy)
Martschink Miles Miles Martschink SKIPPER 5-11 5 Jr. Mount Pleasant, S.C. (Porter-Gaud)
Miedama Mark Mark Miedama SKIPPER/CREW 5-10 1 Fr. Ocean City, N.J. (Ocean City)
Paiva Dillon Dillon Paiva SKIPPER 5-9 3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)
Rudolph Gavin Gavin Rudolph SKIPPER 6-2 5 Jr. Allen, Texas (Allen)
Runci Zachary Zachary Runci SKIPPER 5-8 3 So. Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)
Stagg Brady Brady Stagg SKIPPER - 1 Fr. Annapolis, Md. (Annapolis)
Women
Austin Rachel Rachel Austin SKIPPER/CREW 5-5 1 Fr. Clinton, Ohio (Jackson)
Baker Arianna Arianna Baker SKIPPER/CREW 5-3 5 Jr. East Moriches, N.Y. (Manorville)
Cavalieri Alexa Alexa Cavalieri SKIPPER/CREW - 1 Fr. Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
Constants Chloe Chloe Constants CREW 5-5 1 Fr. Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Cummings Katie Katie Cummings SKIPPER 5-6 1 Fr. League City, Texas (Clear Lake)
Darrow Arielle Arielle Darrow CREW 5-3 7 Sr. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
Fattibene Jill Jill Fattibene CREW 5-2 1 Fr. Southport, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Harris Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Harris CREW 5-7 3 So. Bayport, N.Y. (Boyport)
Mendoza Sonya Sonya Mendoza CREW 5-8 7 Sr. Fairfax, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
Milligan Jessica Jessica Milligan CREW 5-6 5 Jr. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Phares Brianna Brianna Phares CREW/SKIPPER 5-6 1 Fr. Chester, Va. (Appomattox Regional Governor's School)
Pokorny Rachel Rachel Pokorny CREW 5-4 5 Jr. Brookhaven, N.Y. (Bellport)
Radtke Corina Corina Radtke SKIPPER 5-7 1 Fr. Williamsburg, Va. (Tabor Academy)
Reich Emily Emily Reich CREW 5-4 5 Jr. Oak Bluffs, Mass. (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
Roble Stephanie Stephanie Roble SKIPPER 5-3 7 Sr. East Troy, Wis. (Catholic Central-Burlington)
Stock Jordan Jordan Stock CREW 5-8 3 So. Ellicott City, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Wiesner Julia Julia Wiesner CREW 5-5 1 Fr. Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy)
Wilkins Shannon Shannon Wilkins CREW 5-2 3 So. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Wilson Morgan Morgan Wilson SKIPPER 5-3 7 Sr. Arnold, Md. (Annapolis)
ODU Sailing - 2010-11 Coaches
 - Head Coach 15 years
 - Assistant Coach
Jeanne Walker Sinclair
 - Assistant Coach 2 years
Jeanne Walker Sinclair
 - Assistant Coach 2 years