ODU Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Becca Beach
Becca Beach
5'3"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Granby)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Sarah Bernard
Sarah Bernard
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Huntington, Pa. (Huntington Area High School)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marysville , Washington (Everett Community College)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Rachel Cooper
Rachel Cooper
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
5'8"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, New Jersey
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miltan Keynes,
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
Dasia Glenn
Dasia Glenn
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester, Pa. (Kutztown University ) (Chester High School)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Emily Harrilla
Emily Harrilla
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Va. (Battlefield, Va. )
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Emma Looney
Emma Looney
5'5"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clifton, Va. (Centreville High School )
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Megan McInerney
Megan McInerney
5'7"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clarksville, Md. (River Hill High School )
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor
Autumn Murley
Autumn Murley
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vir (Salem High School)
Sydney Nickens
Sydney Nickens
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fredericksburg, Va. (Colonial Forge )
Noemi Nuņez
Noemi Nuņez
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (Capital City PCS)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Brooke Ripley
Brooke Ripley
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Amanda Ruck
Amanda Ruck
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Drexel Hill, PA
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Autumn Smith
Autumn Smith
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bristow, Va. (Patriot HS)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wellington (Tawa College)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
5'11"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baltimore , Maryland
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'11"
Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Beach Becca Becca Beach COX 5-3 1 Fr. (Granby)
Berberich Zoe Zoe Berberich ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Bernard Sarah Sarah Bernard ROW 5-11 1 Fr. Huntington, Pa. (Huntington Area High School)
Bingham Abigail Abigail Bingham ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
Brown Amanda Amanda Brown ROW 5-10 1 Fr. Marysville , Washington (Everett Community College)
Burnett Madelyn Madelyn Burnett ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
Cohen Talya Talya Cohen COX 5-1 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Cooper Rachel Rachel Cooper ROW 5-10 1 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
Crispell Haley Haley Crispell P 5-8 1 Fr. Mays Landing, New Jersey
Dee Morgan Morgan Dee COX 5-1 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio Colleen Colleen DiMarcantonio ROW 5-10 5 Jr. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Dobson Emma Emma Dobson ROW 5-11 1 Fr. Miltan Keynes,
Doherty Madeline Madeline Doherty ROW 5-8 3 So. Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
Fluharty Margaret Margaret Fluharty ROW - 3 So. Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
Glenn Dasia Dasia Glenn ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Chester, Pa. (Kutztown University ) (Chester High School)
Gonzalez Francesca Francesca Gonzalez ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Harrilla Emily Emily Harrilla ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Gainesville, Va. (Battlefield, Va. )
Jory Monica Monica Jory ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
Lamb Jameela Jameela Lamb ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Langley Christa Christa Langley ROW 5-8 3 So. Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
Lanz Ramirez Jessica Jessica Lanz Ramirez COX 5-5 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Looney Emma Emma Looney P 5-5 1 Fr. Clifton, Va. (Centreville High School )
McFadden Ave Ave McFadden COX 5-2 3 So. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McInerney Megan Megan McInerney P 5-7 1 Fr. Clarksville, Md. (River Hill High School )
McNealy Monique Monique McNealy COX 5-5 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Miller Rachel Rachel Miller ROW 6-1 3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Moore Courtney Courtney Moore ROW 5-11 3 So. Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
Moran Jillian Jillian Moran ROW 5-6 1 Fr. Egg Harbor
Murley Autumn Autumn Murley ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Vir (Salem High School)
Nickens Sydney Sydney Nickens ROW 5-3 1 Fr. Fredericksburg, Va. (Colonial Forge )
Nuņez Noemi Noemi Nuņez ROW - 3 So. Washington, D.C. (Capital City PCS)
Phy Taylor Taylor Phy ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Ripley Brooke Brooke Ripley ROW - 5 Jr.
Rivera-Cortes Lysette Lysette Rivera-Cortes ROW 5-5 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Rivers Aliyah Aliyah Rivers ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Ruck Amanda Amanda Ruck ROW 5-5 3 So. Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
Sheetz Emily Emily Sheetz ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Drexel Hill, PA
Shugayev Anna Anna Shugayev ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Brooklyn, New York
Smith Autumn Autumn Smith ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Bristow, Va. (Patriot HS)
Stafford Feliz Feliz Stafford COX 5-2 5 Jr. Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Taylor Olivia Olivia Taylor ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Wellington (Tawa College)
Thies Victoria Victoria Thies ROW 5-10 5 Jr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Thomas Kenya Kenya Thomas ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola Irena Irena Tobola ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Trader Naomi Naomi Trader P 5-11 1 Fr. Baltimore , Maryland
Welsh Erin Erin Welsh ROW 5-6 3 So. Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Williams Alexa Alexa Williams P 5-11 5 Jr. Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
Yoxthimer Danielle Danielle Yoxthimer ROW 5-11 7 Sr. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach
 - Graduate Assistant