ODU Wrestling - 2019-20 Roster

ODU Wrestling - 2019-20 Players

Antonio Agee

5'10"  184 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hayfield, Va. (Hayfield )

Yar Aldiva

'"  141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown:

Christos Avgeros

5'10"  165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Henrico, Va. (Benedictine College Prep)

Billy Baldwin

6'3"  197 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne)

Jack Bond

5'9"  165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: O'Fallon, Ill. (O'Fallon Township High School)

Kevin Budock

5'8"  149 lbs
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Good Counsel )

Jacob Bullock

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill.

Noah Bushman

5'10"  197 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bent Mountain, Va. (Cave Spring)

Joey Caprella

'"  149 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lima, Ohio

Killian Cardinale

5'4"  125 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Bristow, Va. (Brentsville District )

Kenan Carter

5'9"  149 lbs
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)

Alex Cramer

'"  174 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grayslake, Ill.

Jacob Curling

5'9"  157 lbs
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge )

Tyler Delaware

5'4"  133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Washington, Ill. (Washington Community HS)

Dean Drugac

5'10"  174 lbs
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Hibernia, N.J. (Morris Knolls )

Luke Drugac

5'10"  165 lbs
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Hibernia, N.J. (Morris Knolls )

Larry Early

5'11"  157 lbs
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest)

Kellen Ekern

5'10"  165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Mexico, Mo. (Mexico HS )

Shannon Hanna

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.

Tyler Hazard

5'9"  157 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Fairfax Station, Va. (Lehigh University) (Robinson Secondary)

Jared Head

'"  157 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Washington, Ill.

River Henry

6'3"  285 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School )

Will Hilliard

6'2"  285 lbs
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Phoenix, N.Y. (Wyoming Seminary )

Shane Jones

5'11"  174 lbs
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Stroudsburg, Pa. (Stroudsburg)

Trevon Majette

5'4"  125 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Smith)

Michael McGee

5'5"  125 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bolingbrook, Ill. (Plainfield East)

Will McGhee

'"  165 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ohio

Anthony Molton

'"  125 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Crest Hill, Ill.

Santino Morina

'"  184 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Paulsboro, N.J.

Sa'Derian Perry

5'7"  141 lbs
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla. (Eastern Michigan University ) (Lake Gibson )

Brandon Ramos

5'9"  141 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Plainfield, Ill. (Lockport Twin High School)

Steven Simpson

5'7"  125 lbs
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Pomfret, Md. (St. Mary's Ryken)

Cole Smith

5'11"  165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Channahon, Ill. (Providence Catholic )

Ali Wahab

6'5"  285 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dearborn, Mich. (Crestwood )

Timothy Young

6'1"  197 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Ellsworth CC)
Name Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Agee Antonio Antonio Agee

Antonio Agee

5-10 184 7 Sr. Hayfield, Va. (Hayfield )
Aldiva Yar Yar Aldiva

Yar Aldiva

- 141 5 Jr.
Avgeros Christos Christos Avgeros

Christos Avgeros

5-10 165 3 So. Henrico, Va. (Benedictine College Prep)
Baldwin Billy Billy Baldwin

Billy Baldwin

6-3 197 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne)
Bond Jack Jack Bond

Jack Bond

5-9 165 3 So. O'Fallon, Ill. (O'Fallon Township High School)
Budock Kevin Kevin Budock

Kevin Budock

5-8 149 6 RJr. Olney, Md. (Good Counsel )
Bullock Jacob Jacob Bullock

Jacob Bullock

- 1 Fr. Cahokia, Ill.
Bushman Noah Noah Bushman

Noah Bushman

5-10 197 5 Jr. Bent Mountain, Va. (Cave Spring)
Caprella Joey Joey Caprella

Joey Caprella

- 149 1 Fr. Lima, Ohio
Cardinale Killian Killian Cardinale

Killian Cardinale

5-4 125 2 RFr. Bristow, Va. (Brentsville District )
Carter Kenan Kenan Carter

Kenan Carter

5-9 149 8 RSr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Cramer Alex Alex Cramer

Alex Cramer

- 174 1 Fr. Grayslake, Ill.
Curling Jacob Jacob Curling

Jacob Curling

5-9 157 6 RJr. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge )
Delaware Tyler Tyler Delaware

Tyler Delaware

5-4 133 3 So. Washington, Ill. (Washington Community HS)
Drugac Dean Dean Drugac

Dean Drugac

5-10 174 6 RJr. Hibernia, N.J. (Morris Knolls )
Drugac Luke Luke Drugac

Luke Drugac

5-10 165 6 RJr. Hibernia, N.J. (Morris Knolls )
Early Larry Larry Early

Larry Early

5-11 157 8 RSr. Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest)
Ekern Kellen Kellen Ekern

Kellen Ekern

5-10 165 3 So. Mexico, Mo. (Mexico HS )
Hanna Shannon Shannon Hanna

Shannon Hanna

- 1 Fr. Lakeland, Fla.
Hazard Tyler Tyler Hazard

Tyler Hazard

5-9 157 2 RFr. Fairfax Station, Va. (Lehigh University) (Robinson Secondary)
Head Jared Jared Head

Jared Head

- 157 1 Fr. Washington, Ill.
Henry River River Henry

River Henry

6-3 285 3 So. Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School )
Hilliard Will Will Hilliard

Will Hilliard

6-2 285 6 RJr. Phoenix, N.Y. (Wyoming Seminary )
Jones Shane Shane Jones

Shane Jones

5-11 174 8 RSr. Stroudsburg, Pa. (Stroudsburg)
Majette Trevon Trevon Majette

Trevon Majette

5-4 125 2 RFr. Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Smith)
McGee Michael Michael McGee

Michael McGee

5-5 125 5 Jr. Bolingbrook, Ill. (Plainfield East)
McGhee Will Will McGhee

Will McGhee

- 165 1 Fr. Aurora, Ohio
Molton Anthony Anthony Molton

Anthony Molton

- 125 1 Fr. Crest Hill, Ill.
Morina Santino Santino Morina

Santino Morina

- 184 1 Fr. Paulsboro, N.J.
Perry Sa'Derian Sa'Derian Perry

Sa'Derian Perry

5-7 141 8 RSr. Lakeland, Fla. (Eastern Michigan University ) (Lake Gibson )
Ramos Brandon Brandon Ramos

Brandon Ramos

5-9 141 2 RFr. Plainfield, Ill. (Lockport Twin High School)
Simpson Steven Steven Simpson

Steven Simpson

5-7 125 8 RSr. Pomfret, Md. (St. Mary's Ryken)
Smith Cole Cole Smith

Cole Smith

5-11 165 3 So. Channahon, Ill. (Providence Catholic )
Wahab Ali Ali Wahab

Ali Wahab

6-5 285 5 Jr. Dearborn, Mich. (Crestwood )
Young Timothy Timothy Young

Timothy Young

6-1 197 7 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Ellsworth CC)


ODU Wrestling - 2019-20 Coaches

Steve Martin

Steve Martin
 - Head Coach 14 years

Daryl Thomas

Daryl Thomas
 - Assistant Head Coach 2 years

Kevin Beazley

Kevin Beazley
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Steve Bleise

Steve Bleise
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year