ODU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

ODU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Amanda Brown

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Everett, Wa. (Everett Community College)

Alexa Carlisle

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfax, Va. (Chantilly)

Talya Cohen

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Isabella Cooke

Isabella Cooke

Isabella Cooke
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Valeriya Demateva

6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Krasnodar, Russia (KGUFKST)
Maya DeStefani

Maya DeStefani

Maya DeStefani
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Emma Dobson

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: England (Bedford Modern School)

Madeline Doherty

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)

Margaret Fluharty

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)

Alyse Hall

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Annemarie Hoff

Annemarie Hoff

Annemarie Hoff
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Starleigh Jones

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Allendale, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)

Jemima Lockie

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Australia (St. Peters Lutheran )
Kaylee Logan

Kaylee Logan

Kaylee Logan
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Ave McFadden

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Zoe McLaughlin

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Autumn Murley

Autumn Murley

Autumn Murley
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Salem)

Madalyn Rascoe

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Saratoga Springs, NY (Saratoga Springs)

Ashley Razon

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ashburn, Va. (Broad Run)
Ilianna Romanzo

Ilianna Romanzo

Ilianna Romanzo
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Amanda Ruck

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
Praiysa Smith

Praiysa Smith

Praiysa Smith
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Riane Soash

Riane Soash

Riane Soash
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Olivia Taylor

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Porirua, New Zealand (Tawa College)
Sydney Tolbert

Sydney Tolbert

Sydney Tolbert
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:

Naomi Trader

5'11"
Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Institute of Notre Dame)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Brown Amanda Amanda Brown

Amanda Brown

ROW 5-10 5 Jr. Everett, Wa. (Everett Community College)
Carlisle Alexa Alexa Carlisle

Alexa Carlisle

ROW 5-9 3 So. Fairfax, Va. (Chantilly)
Cohen Talya Talya Cohen

Talya Cohen

COX 5-2 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Cooke Isabella Isabella Cooke

Isabella Cooke

ROW - 99 Unk
Demateva Valeriya Valeriya Demateva

Valeriya Demateva

ROW 6-2 3 So. Krasnodar, Russia (KGUFKST)
DeStefani Maya Maya DeStefani

Maya DeStefani

ROW - 99 Unk
Dobson Emma Emma Dobson

Emma Dobson

ROW 5-11 5 Jr. England (Bedford Modern School)
Doherty Madeline Madeline Doherty

Madeline Doherty

ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
Fluharty Margaret Margaret Fluharty

Margaret Fluharty

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
Hall Alyse Alyse Hall

Alyse Hall

ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Hoff Annemarie Annemarie Hoff

Annemarie Hoff

ROW - 99 Unk
Jones Starleigh Starleigh Jones

Starleigh Jones

ROW 5-7 3 So. Allendale, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)
Lockie Jemima Jemima Lockie

Jemima Lockie

ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Australia (St. Peters Lutheran )
Logan Kaylee Kaylee Logan

Kaylee Logan

ROW - 99 Unk
McFadden Ave Ave McFadden

Ave McFadden

COX 5-2 7 Sr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McLaughlin Zoe Zoe McLaughlin

Zoe McLaughlin

ROW 5-6 3 So. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Murley Autumn Autumn Murley

Autumn Murley

ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Salem)
Rascoe Madalyn Madalyn Rascoe

Madalyn Rascoe

ROW 5-6 3 So. Saratoga Springs, NY (Saratoga Springs)
Razon Ashley Ashley Razon

Ashley Razon

ROW 5-6 3 So. Ashburn, Va. (Broad Run)
Romanzo Ilianna Ilianna Romanzo

Ilianna Romanzo

ROW - 99 Unk
Ruck Amanda Amanda Ruck

Amanda Ruck

ROW 5-5 7 Sr. Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
Smith Praiysa Praiysa Smith

Praiysa Smith

ROW - 99 Unk
Soash Riane Riane Soash

Riane Soash

ROW - 99 Unk
Taylor Olivia Olivia Taylor

Olivia Taylor

ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Porirua, New Zealand (Tawa College)
Tolbert Sydney Sydney Tolbert

Sydney Tolbert

ROW - 99 Unk
Trader Naomi Naomi Trader

Naomi Trader

P 5-11 5 Jr. Baltimore, Md. (Institute of Notre Dame)


ODU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Daniel Garbutt

Daniel Garbutt
 - Head Coach 8 years

David Burke

David Burke
 - Assistant Coach

Jazmin Sepulveda

Jazmin Sepulveda
 - Assistant Coach