ODU Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Rasheeda Anderson
Rasheeda Anderson
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Alexa Carlisle
Alexa Carlisle
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Khalina Compy
Khalina Compy
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Alyse Hall
Alyse Hall
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Starleigh Jones
Starleigh Jones
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Maya Lewis
Maya Lewis
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Autumn Murley
Autumn Murley
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Madalyn Rascoe
Madalyn Rascoe
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
Ashley Razon
Ashley Razon
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial )
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Marysville , Washington (Everett Community College)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Miltan Keynes,
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, Va. (Battlefield, Va. )
Kylee Kosalko
Kylee Kosalko
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Australia
5'5"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton, Va. (Centreville High School )
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Zoe McLaughlin
Zoe McLaughlin
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Brisbane, Australia (Brisbane Girls Grammar School )
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Saint Pauls )
Lysette Rivera-Cortes
Lysette Rivera-Cortes
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
Sara Sanders
Sara Sanders
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Drexel Hill, PA
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Bristow, Va. (Patriot HS)
Ellison Smith
Ellison Smith
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Wellington (Tawa College)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
5'11"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Baltimore , Maryland
Rebeca Vela
Rebeca Vela
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown:
5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'11"
Position: Port
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Anderson Rasheeda Rasheeda Anderson ROW - 99 Unk
Carlisle Alexa Alexa Carlisle ROW - 99 Unk
Compy Khalina Khalina Compy ROW - 99 Unk
Gilbert Justine Justine Gilbert ROW 5-8 1 Fr.
Hall Alyse Alyse Hall ROW - 99 Unk
Jones Starleigh Starleigh Jones ROW - 99 Unk
Lewis Maya Maya Lewis ROW - 99 Unk
Martin Freya Freya Martin ROW 5-6 1 Fr.
Murley Autumn Autumn Murley ROW - 99 Unk
Rascoe Madalyn Madalyn Rascoe ROW - 99 Unk
Razon Ashley Ashley Razon ROW - 99 Unk
Acosta Lauren Lauren Acosta ROW 5-4 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial )
Brown Amanda Amanda Brown ROW 5-10 3 So. Marysville , Washington (Everett Community College)
Cohen Talya Talya Cohen COX 5-1 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Dee Morgan Morgan Dee COX 5-1 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio Colleen Colleen DiMarcantonio ROW 5-10 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Dobson Emma Emma Dobson ROW 5-11 3 So. Miltan Keynes,
Doherty Madeline Madeline Doherty ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
Fluharty Margaret Margaret Fluharty ROW - 5 Jr. Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
Gonzalez Francesca Francesca Gonzalez ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Havrilla Emily Emily Havrilla ROW 5-9 3 So. Gainesville, Va. (Battlefield, Va. )
Kosalko Kylee Kylee Kosalko ROW - 99 Unk
Langley Christa Christa Langley ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
Lanz Ramirez Jessica Jessica Lanz Ramirez COX 5-5 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Lockie Jemima Jemima Lockie ROW 5-6 3 So. Australia
Looney Emma Emma Looney P 5-5 3 So. Clifton, Va. (Centreville High School )
McFadden Ave Ave McFadden COX 5-2 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McLaughlin Zoe Zoe McLaughlin ROW - 99 Unk
McNealy Monique Monique McNealy COX 5-5 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Miller Rachel Rachel Miller ROW 6-1 5 Jr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Moore Courtney Courtney Moore ROW 5-11 5 Jr. Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
Petfield Charlotte Charlotte Petfield ROW - 3 So. Brisbane, Australia (Brisbane Girls Grammar School )
Phy Taylor Taylor Phy ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Ripley Brooke Brooke Ripley ROW 5-10 7 Sr. Baltimore, Md. (Saint Pauls )
Rivera-Cortes Lysette Lysette Rivera-Cortes ROW - 99 Unk
Rivers Aliyah Aliyah Rivers ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Ruck Amanda Amanda Ruck ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Hampton, Va. (Kecoughtan High School )
Sanders Sara Sara Sanders ROW - 99 Unk
Sheetz Emily Emily Sheetz ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Drexel Hill, PA
Shugayev Anna Anna Shugayev ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Brooklyn, New York
Smith Autumn Autumn Smith ROW 5-9 3 So. Bristow, Va. (Patriot HS)
Smith Ellison Ellison Smith ROW - 99 Unk
Stafford Feliz Feliz Stafford COX 5-2 7 Sr. Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Taylor Olivia Olivia Taylor ROW 5-9 3 So. Wellington (Tawa College)
Thomas Kenya Kenya Thomas ROW 5-9 9 Gr. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola Irena Irena Tobola ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Trader Naomi Naomi Trader P 5-11 3 So. Baltimore , Maryland
Vela Rebeca Rebeca Vela ROW - 99 Unk
Walker Kayla Kayla Walker ROW 5-2 5 Jr.
Welsh Erin Erin Welsh ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Williams Alexa Alexa Williams P 5-11 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach
 - Graduate Assistant