Big Blue's Kids Club
Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Berberich, Zoe ROW 5-9 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Bingham, Abigail ROW 5-7 Sr. Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
Bowser, Rachel ROW 5-7 Fr. Linden, Va. (Warren County)
Brown, Krystal ROW 5-5 Jr. Deptford, N.J. (Fairleigh Dickinson University) (Deptford Township)
Burnett, Madelyn ROW 5-8 So. Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
Butler, Destiny ROW 5-8 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Cestare, Mackenzie ROW 5-8 Jr. Chantilly, Va. (Freedom)
Christian, Shyann ROW 5-4 Jr. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cohen, Carlie ROW 5-6 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Cohen, Talya COX 5-1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Dee, Morgan COX 5-1 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio, Colleen ROW 5-10 So. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Doherty, Madeline ROW 5-8 Fr. Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
Fluharty, Margaret ROW - Fr.
Futrell, Breanna ROW 5-6 Jr. Hampton, Va. (Bethel)
Gonzalez, Francesca ROW 5-7 So. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Hawker, Elizabeth S 5-5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tidewater Community College) (Tallwood)
Hughes, Emily ROW 5-5 Sr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Husser, Elizabeth ROW - Unk
Jacobs, Chelsea ROW 5-9 Fr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Jones, Gabbi ROW 5-7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Jory, Monica ROW 5-8 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
La Sala, Shannon ROW 5-6 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Lamb, Jameela ROW 5-7 Sr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Langley, Christa ROW 5-8 So. Norfolk, Va. (Oakton)
Lanz Ramirez, Jessica COX 5-5 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Le Gendre, Jawhara ROW 5-6 So. Richmond, Va. (Manchester)
Matulenas, Ericka ROW - Unk
McFadden, Ave COX 5-2 Fr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McNealy, Monique COX 5-5 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Miller, Rachel ROW 6-1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Moore, Courtney ROW 5-11 Fr. Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
Moore, Freddie ROW 5-2 Jr. Hampton, Va. (Bethel)
O'Connell, Erin ROW 5-8 Sr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Palmer, Samantha ROW 5-7 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Park, Rachel ROW 5-10 Jr. Linden, Va. (Warren County)
Paulsen, Sabrina ROW 5-5 Sr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Peaks, Hayley ROW 5-6 So. Chester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
Phy, Taylor ROW 5-8 So. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Puhi, Keolewa ROW 5-9 Sr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rivera-Cortes, Lysette ROW 5-5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Rivers, Aliyah ROW 5-7 So. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Singleton, Sarah ROW 5-6 Sr. Yorktown, Va. (Thomas Nelson CC) (Grafton)
Stafford, Feliz COX 5-2 So. Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Stafford, Kennedy ROW 6-0 Sr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan, Kara ROW 5-8 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Thies, Victoria ROW 5-10 So. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Thomas, Kenya ROW 5-9 Jr. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola, Irena ROW 5-9 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Welsh, Erin ROW 5-6 Fr. Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Williams, Alexa ROW - Fr.
Williamson, May ROW 5-8 5Sr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Woody, Raven ROW 5-7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Yoxthimer, Danielle ROW 5-11 Jr. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)

<< Previous Season
Big Blue's Kids Club
Tickets the Troops 2016
ODAF Donor Spotlight