ODU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Linden, Va. (Warren County)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Tidewater Community College) (Tallwood)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Unk
Hometown: Glen Allen, Va. (Caroline HS)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Manchester)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hampton, Va. (Bethel)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Brooke Ripley
Brooke Ripley
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Yorktown, Va. (Thomas Nelson CC) (Grafton)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'11"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Berberich Zoe Zoe Berberich ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Bingham Abigail Abigail Bingham ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Williamsburg, Va. (Liberty) (Jamestown)
Bowser Rachel Rachel Bowser ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Linden, Va. (Warren County)
Burnett Madelyn Madelyn Burnett ROW 5-8 3 So. Sandston, Va. (Highland Springs)
Christian Shyann Shyann Christian ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Cohen Talya Talya Cohen COX 5-1 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Dee Morgan Morgan Dee COX 5-1 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio Colleen Colleen DiMarcantonio ROW 5-10 3 So. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Doherty Madeline Madeline Doherty ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Chesterfield, Va. (Lloyd C. Bird)
Fluharty Margaret Margaret Fluharty ROW - 1 Fr. Everett, Wa. (Henry M. Jackson)
Gonzalez Francesca Francesca Gonzalez ROW 5-7 3 So. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Hawker Elizabeth Elizabeth Hawker ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tidewater Community College) (Tallwood)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes ROW 5-5 7 Sr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Husser Elizabeth Elizabeth Husser ROW - 99 Unk Glen Allen, Va. (Caroline HS)
Jacobs Chelsea Chelsea Jacobs ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Jory Monica Monica Jory ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Lamb Jameela Jameela Lamb ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Lanz Ramirez Jessica Jessica Lanz Ramirez COX 5-5 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Le Gendre Jawhara Jawhara Le Gendre ROW 5-6 3 So. Richmond, Va. (Manchester)
McFadden Ave Ave McFadden COX 5-2 1 Fr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McNealy Monique Monique McNealy COX 5-5 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Miller Rachel Rachel Miller ROW 6-1 1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Moore Courtney Courtney Moore ROW 5-11 1 Fr. Richmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
Moore Freddie Freddie Moore ROW 5-2 5 Jr. Hampton, Va. (Bethel)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Palmer Samantha Samantha Palmer ROW 5-7 3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen ROW 5-5 7 Sr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Peaks Haley Haley Peaks ROW 5-6 3 So. Chester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
Phy Taylor Taylor Phy ROW 5-8 3 So. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Ripley Brooke Brooke Ripley ROW - 3 So.
Rivera-Cortes Lysette Lysette Rivera-Cortes ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Rivers Aliyah Aliyah Rivers ROW 5-7 3 So. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Singleton Sarah Sarah Singleton ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Yorktown, Va. (Thomas Nelson CC) (Grafton)
Stafford Feliz Feliz Stafford COX 5-2 3 So. Williamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford ROW 6-0 7 Sr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Thies Victoria Victoria Thies ROW 5-10 3 So. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Thomas Kenya Kenya Thomas ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola Irena Irena Tobola ROW 5-9 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Welsh Erin Erin Welsh ROW 5-6 1 Fr. Somers Point, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Williams Alexa Alexa Williams P 5-11 3 So. Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
Williamson May May Williamson ROW 5-8 11 5Sr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Woody Raven Raven Woody ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Yoxthimer Danielle Danielle Yoxthimer ROW 5-11 5 Jr. Purcellville, Va. (Loudoun Valley)
ODU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach
 - Graduate Assistant