ODU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Roster

ODU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Players

Katarina Bauer

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)

Miranda Brown

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)

Lydia Cleveland

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Carlie Cohen

5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Jackie Donlan

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Jessica Donlan

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Ashley Feaganes

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)

Keira Flanagan

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)

Samantha Ford

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Granby)

Marisa Fruetel

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Tayler Gall

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)

Lindsay Garnett

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Forest Hill, Md. (Fallston)

Mary Given

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Taylor Hooker

Taylor Hooker

Taylor Hooker
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Raven Howser

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)

Shannon Huff

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)

Emily Hughes

5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)

Gabbi Jones

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Shannon La Sala

5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Leslie Lomax

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Portsmouth, Va. (Maury)
Rebecca Low

Rebecca Low

Rebecca Low
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Paige Madison

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (Cox)

Ashley Mauroff

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Ashley Nardiello

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)

Erin O'Connell

5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)

Sabrina Paulsen

5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)

Keolewa Puhi

5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )

Jasmine Rose

5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)

Lindsey Sanford

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)

Kelsea Shiner

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Nicole Sicurella

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Kennedy Stafford

6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Kara Stephan

5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)

Jenna Sterling

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Chelsea Trice

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (WAHS)

Morgan Tyler

5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)

May Williamson

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)

Brett Wolff

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Dominique Wood

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Kaela Woods

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Raven Woody

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)

Lauren Wright

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bauer Katarina Katarina Bauer

Katarina Bauer

- 5 Jr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
Brown Miranda Miranda Brown

Miranda Brown

5-7 5 Jr. Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland

Lydia Cleveland

- 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen

Carlie Cohen

5-6 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Donlan Jackie Jackie Donlan

Jackie Donlan

- 5 Jr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Donlan Jessica Jessica Donlan

Jessica Donlan

- 5 Jr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Feaganes Ashley Ashley Feaganes

Ashley Feaganes

- 5 Jr. Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan

Keira Flanagan

- 3 So. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Ford Samantha Samantha Ford

Samantha Ford

COX 5-2 3 So. Norfolk, Va. (Granby)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel

Marisa Fruetel

- 3 So. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall

Tayler Gall

- 5 Jr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Garnett Lindsay Lindsay Garnett

Lindsay Garnett

- 7 Sr. Forest Hill, Md. (Fallston)
Given Mary Mary Given

Mary Given

- 5 Jr. Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Hooker Taylor Taylor Hooker

Taylor Hooker

- 1 Fr.
Howser Raven Raven Howser

Raven Howser

- 3 So. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff

Shannon Huff

- 5 Jr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes

Emily Hughes

5-5 1 Fr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones

Gabbi Jones

- 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala

Shannon La Sala

5-6 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Lomax Leslie Leslie Lomax

Leslie Lomax

- 7 Sr. Portsmouth, Va. (Maury)
Low Rebecca Rebecca Low

Rebecca Low

- 1 Fr.
Madison Paige Paige Madison

Paige Madison

- 7 Sr. Va. Beach, Va. (Cox)
Mauroff Ashley Ashley Mauroff

Ashley Mauroff

- 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello

Ashley Nardiello

- 3 So. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell

Erin O'Connell

5-8 1 Fr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen

Sabrina Paulsen

5-5 1 Fr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi

Keolewa Puhi

5-9 1 Fr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose

Jasmine Rose

5-4 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Sanford Lindsey Lindsey Sanford

Lindsey Sanford

- 5 Jr. Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
Shiner Kelsea Kelsea Shiner

Kelsea Shiner

- 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Sicurella Nicole Nicole Sicurella

Nicole Sicurella

- 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford

Kennedy Stafford

6-0 1 Fr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan

Kara Stephan

5-8 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling

Jenna Sterling

- 3 So. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Trice Chelsea Chelsea Trice

Chelsea Trice

- 7 Sr. Charlottesville, Va. (WAHS)
Tyler Morgan Morgan Tyler

Morgan Tyler

5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
Williamson May May Williamson

May Williamson

- 3 So. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff

Brett Wolff

- 3 So. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Wood Dominique Dominique Wood

Dominique Wood

- 1 Fr.
Woods Kaela Kaela Woods

Kaela Woods

- 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Woody Raven Raven Woody

Raven Woody

- 1 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright

Lauren Wright

- 3 So. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)


ODU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Coaches

Daniel Garbutt

Daniel Garbutt
 - Head Coach 4 years