ODU Women's Rowing - 2014-15 Roster

ODU Women's Rowing - 2014-15 Players

Katarina Bauer

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)

Miranda Brown

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)

Rachel Cheatham

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)

Shyann Christian

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)

Lydia Cleveland

5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Carlie Cohen

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Jackie Donlan

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Jessica Donlan

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Ashley Feaganes

5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)

Keira Flanagan

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)

Marisa Fruetel

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Tayler Gall

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)

Mary Given

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Raven Howser

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)

Shannon Huff

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)

Emily Hughes

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)

Gabbi Jones

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Shannon La Sala

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Ashley Mauroff

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Ashley Nardiello

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)

Erin O'Connell

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)

Sabrina Paulsen

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)

Keolewa Puhi

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )

Jasmine Rose

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)

Lindsey Sanford

5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)

Kelsea Shiner

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Nicole Sicurella

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Kennedy Stafford

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Kara Stephan

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)

Jenna Sterling

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Morgan Tyler

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)

May Williamson

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)

Brett Wolff

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Kaela Woods

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Raven Woody

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)

Lauren Wright

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bauer Katarina Katarina Bauer

Katarina Bauer

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
Brown Miranda Miranda Brown

Miranda Brown

ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Va. Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Cheatham Rachel Rachel Cheatham

Rachel Cheatham

ROW 5-3 5 Jr. Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
Christian Shyann Shyann Christian

Shyann Christian

ROW 5-4 1 Fr. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland

Lydia Cleveland

COX 5-4 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen

Carlie Cohen

ROW 5-6 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Donlan Jackie Jackie Donlan

Jackie Donlan

ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Donlan Jessica Jessica Donlan

Jessica Donlan

ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Linwood, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Feaganes Ashley Ashley Feaganes

Ashley Feaganes

ROW 5-2 7 Sr. Staunton, Va. (Riverheads)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan

Keira Flanagan

ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel

Marisa Fruetel

ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall

Tayler Gall

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Given Mary Mary Given

Mary Given

ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Howser Raven Raven Howser

Raven Howser

ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff

Shannon Huff

ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes

Emily Hughes

ROW 5-5 3 So. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones

Gabbi Jones

ROW 5-7 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala

Shannon La Sala

ROW 5-6 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Mauroff Ashley Ashley Mauroff

Ashley Mauroff

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello

Ashley Nardiello

ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell

Erin O'Connell

ROW 5-8 3 So. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen

Sabrina Paulsen

ROW 5-5 3 So. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi

Keolewa Puhi

ROW 5-9 3 So. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose

Jasmine Rose

ROW 5-4 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Sanford Lindsey Lindsey Sanford

Lindsey Sanford

COX 5-4 7 Sr. Swansea, Mass. (St. Mary Academy)
Shiner Kelsea Kelsea Shiner

Kelsea Shiner

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Sicurella Nicole Nicole Sicurella

Nicole Sicurella

COX 5-2 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford

Kennedy Stafford

ROW 6-0 3 So. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan

Kara Stephan

ROW 5-8 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling

Jenna Sterling

ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Tyler Morgan Morgan Tyler

Morgan Tyler

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown/Singapore American School)
Williamson May May Williamson

May Williamson

ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff

Brett Wolff

ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Woods Kaela Kaela Woods

Kaela Woods

ROW 5-6 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Woody Raven Raven Woody

Raven Woody

ROW 5-7 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright

Lauren Wright

ROW 6-0 5 Jr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)


ODU Women's Rowing - 2014-15 Coaches

Daniel Garbutt

Daniel Garbutt
 - Head Coach 5 years