ODU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Roster

ODU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Players

Zoe Berberich

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)

Rachel Cheatham

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)

Shyann Christian

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)

Lydia Cleveland

5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Carlie Cohen

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Morgan Dee

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)

Colleen DiMarcantonio

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)

Keira Flanagan

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)

Marisa Fruetel

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Tayler Gall

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)

Francesca Gonzalez

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)

Raven Howser

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)

Shannon Huff

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)

Emily Hughes

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)

Gabbi Jones

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)

Shannon La Sala

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Monique McNealy

5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)

Ashley Nardiello

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)

Erin O'Connell

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)

Sabrina Paulsen

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Everett, Wash. (Cascade)

Taylor Phy

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)

Keolewa Puhi

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )

Lysette Rivera-Cortes

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)

Aliyah Rivers

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)

Jasmine Rose

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)

Kennedy Stafford

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Kara Stephan

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)

Jenna Sterling

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Kenya Thomas

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)

Irena Tobola

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)

May Williamson

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)

Brett Wolff

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)

Raven Woody

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)

Lauren Wright

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Berberich Zoe Zoe Berberich

Zoe Berberich

ROW 5-9 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Tallwood)
Cheatham Rachel Rachel Cheatham

Rachel Cheatham

ROW 5-3 7 Sr. Newport News, Va. (Denbigh)
Christian Shyann Shyann Christian

Shyann Christian

ROW 5-4 3 So. Greenville, Va. (Riverheads)
Cleveland Lydia Lydia Cleveland

Lydia Cleveland

COX 5-4 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
Cohen Carlie Carlie Cohen

Carlie Cohen

ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Dee Morgan Morgan Dee

Morgan Dee

COX 5-1 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Green Run)
DiMarcantonio Colleen Colleen DiMarcantonio

Colleen DiMarcantonio

ROW 5-10 1 Fr. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Flanagan Keira Keira Flanagan

Keira Flanagan

ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Sidney, Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Fruetel Marisa Marisa Fruetel

Marisa Fruetel

ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Gall Tayler Tayler Gall

Tayler Gall

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Wellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls' College)
Gonzalez Francesca Francesca Gonzalez

Francesca Gonzalez

ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Howser Raven Raven Howser

Raven Howser

ROW 5-9 7 Sr. Kaneohe, Hawaii (La Pietra)
Huff Shannon Shannon Huff

Shannon Huff

ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Victoria, Canada (Pacific Christian)
Hughes Emily Emily Hughes

Emily Hughes

ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Gross Point Park, Mich. (Gross Point South)
Jones Gabbi Gabbi Jones

Gabbi Jones

ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (Gar-Field Senior)
La Sala Shannon Shannon La Sala

Shannon La Sala

ROW 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McNealy Monique Monique McNealy

Monique McNealy

COX 5-5 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Nardiello Ashley Ashley Nardiello

Ashley Nardiello

ROW 5-7 7 Sr. Sea Isle City, N.J. (Ocean City)
O'Connell Erin Erin O'Connell

Erin O'Connell

ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Barrington, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay View)
Paulsen Sabrina Sabrina Paulsen

Sabrina Paulsen

ROW 5-5 5 Jr. Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
Phy Taylor Taylor Phy

Taylor Phy

ROW 5-8 1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Oakcrest)
Puhi Keolewa Keolewa Puhi

Keolewa Puhi

ROW 5-9 5 Jr. Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Kamenameha )
Rivera-Cortes Lysette Lysette Rivera-Cortes

Lysette Rivera-Cortes

ROW 5-5 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Rivers Aliyah Aliyah Rivers

Aliyah Rivers

ROW 5-7 1 Fr. Chesterfield, Va. (Matoaca)
Rose Jasmine Jasmine Rose

Jasmine Rose

ROW 5-4 7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Stafford Kennedy Kennedy Stafford

Kennedy Stafford

ROW 6-0 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Stephan Kara Kara Stephan

Kara Stephan

ROW 5-8 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)
Sterling Jenna Jenna Sterling

Jenna Sterling

ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Thomas Kenya Kenya Thomas

Kenya Thomas

ROW 5-9 3 So. Freeport, N.Y. (Freeport)
Tobola Irena Irena Tobola

Irena Tobola

ROW 5-9 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
Williamson May May Williamson

May Williamson

ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Falls Church, Va. (George Mason)
Wolff Brett Brett Wolff

Brett Wolff

ROW 5-8 7 Sr. Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
Woody Raven Raven Woody

Raven Woody

ROW 5-7 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
Wright Lauren Lauren Wright

Lauren Wright

ROW 6-0 7 Sr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)


ODU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Coaches

Daniel Garbutt

Daniel Garbutt
 - Head Coach 6 years

Alyssa Armstrong

Alyssa Armstrong
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year