<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 2000 Roster






No. Name Cl. Position Ht. Hometown/High school
1 Katie Kanara Fr. Goaltender 5-6 Kennett Square, Pa./Unionville
2 Melissa Leonetti Fr. Back 5-7 Erdenheim, Pa./Springfield Township
3 Katie Moyer So. Back 5-6 Virginia Beach, Va./Salem
4 Lynn Farquhar Fr. Forward 5-7 Alexandria, Va./West Potomac
5 Tiffany Snow So. Forward 5-6 Escondido, Calif./San Pasqual
6 Angie Loy Fr. Back 5-10 Loysville, Pa./West Perry
7 Crystal Carper Jr. Midfield 5-8 Fredericksburg, Va./Stafford
8 Kelly Malinoski Sr. Forward 5-9 Thorofare, NJ/West Deptford
9 Marjolijn van der Sommen So. Forward 5-6 Leiden, Netherlands/Aquino
10 Marina DiGiacomo Sr. Midfield 5-6 Mendoza, Argentina/Santa MariaGoretti
11 Laura Neill Fr. Back 5-7 Wayne, NJ/Wayne Hills
12 Laura Steadman Jr. Forward 5-3 Virginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
13 Teneille Williams Jr. Back 5-8 St. James, Trinidad&Tobago/St.Francois
14 Tara Herrmann So. Midfield 5-3 Perkasie, Pa./Penn Ridge
15 Becky Loy Jr. Midfield 5-6 Loysville, Pa./West Perry
16 Adrienne Yoder Jr. Midfield 5-8 Coopersburg, Pa./Southern Lehigh
17 Cora Gerardi Fr. Midfield 5-7 Frederica, Del./Lake Forest
18 Julie Miracle Jr. Midfield 5-6 Audubon, Pa./Methacton
19 Lorie Coker Fr. Back 5-10 Fredericksburg, Va./James Monroe
20 Elizabeth Maddox Fr. Midfield 5-7 Virginia Beach, Va./Salem
21 Denita Acker Jr. Goaltender 5-5 Cape Town, South Africa/Durbanville
22 Tina Walker Fr. Goaltender 5-4 Suffolk, Va./Nansemond-Suffolk
23 Kristen Siple Fr. Forward 5-6 Lewisville, Pa./Oxford
24 Elizabeth Sharpe Fr. Back 5-7 Durham, NC/C.E. Jordan
36 Marybeth Freeman So. Goaltender 5-9 Holland, Pa./Council Rock

HEAD COACH:  Beth Anders (Ursinus 73); 365-57-7 (19th season)
ASSISTANTS:  Susan Myers (Slippery Rock 73), Robin Smith (Old Dominion 92)

MONARCH MEDIA
Big East

play
Danielle Grega Added to U.S. National Team
play
Robles, Vick Preview 2018 Spring Season
play
Video: Big East Tournament Press Conference