Baseball Voucher Books 2015
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
Bark in the Park 2015
2015 Football Season Tickets
Spring Football 2015
Monarch Maniacs
Uploaded Ad
Tickets for Troops
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 2000 Match-By-Match Statistics







Old Dominion University
2000 Women's Spring Tennis
Game-by-Game Results


Game 1				January 23, 2000		Old Dominion 9, UNC-Wilmington 0
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Samantha Thompson (UNCW)		6-0, 6-0
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Elizabeth Perry (UNCW)		6-0, 6-0
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Jacky Gibbons (UNCW)			6-0, 6-0
4 - Julia Sotitiu (ODU) d. Stephanie Phelps (UNCW)		6-0, 6-0
5 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Kathleen Bowles (UNCW)		6-2, 6-0
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Sandy Goldberg (UNCW)			4-6, 6-1, 6-1

1 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Jacky Gibbens (UNCW)		8-2
2 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. Bowles/Joy Sole (UNCW)		8-2
3 - Araujo/Rosa (ODU) d. Thompson/Goldberg (UNCW)		8-2

Game 2				January 24, 2000		Syracuse 5, Old Dominion 4
1 - Shareen Lai (SU) d. Ana Radeljevic (ODU)			7-6, 7-6
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Anna Khvalina (SU)			6-0, 6-2
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Michelle Neveklovska (SU)			2-6, 6-2, 6-2
4 - Julia Sotitiu (ODU) d. Masha Kabanova (SU)			7-6, 6-3
5 - Zuzana Borucka (SU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU) 		6-1, 6-3
6 - Katie Thompson (SU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-2, 6-4

1 - Lai/Khvalina (SU) d. Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) 		8-5
2 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. Borucka/Thompson (SU)		8-6
3 - Kabanova/Neveklovska (SU) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU)		8-0

Game 3				February 6, 2000		Virginia 8, Old Dominion 1
1 - Amy O'Donnell (UVA) d. Ana Radeljevic (ODU)			6-3, 6-1
2 - Christie Schweer (UVA) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU) 		6-2, 6-4
3 - Henriette Williams (UVA) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			6-2, 6-4
4 - Leslie Cook (UVAT) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU) 			3-6, 6-4, 6-0
5 - Jennifer Tuchband (UVA) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-1, 6-1 
6 - Kelly Weaver (UVA) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-1, 6-4

1 - Schweer/Cook (UVA) d. Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU)		8-4
2 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. O'Donnell/Christine Kim (UVA)	8-3
3 - Weaver/Tuchband (UVA) d. Rosa/Araujo (ODU)			8-3

Game 4				February 11, 2000		Old Dominion 6, Norfolk State 3
1 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Vendula Purannous (NSU)		6-0, 6-1
2 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Shawna Smith (NSU)			6-0, 6-0
3 - Barbara Stejskalova (NSU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU)		7-6(8-6), 6-4
4 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Martina Vonolrova (NSU)			5-7, 6-3, 6-1
5 - Kara Condlova (NSU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-2, 6-2
6 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Tsarina Domaccase (NSU)		7-5, 6-2

1 - Beli/Radeljevic (ODU) d. Purannous/Vonolrova (NSU)		8-4
2 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Smith/Domaccase (NSU)		8-6
3 - Stejskalova/Condlova (NSU) d. Rosa/Araujo (ODU)		8-3

Game 5				February 16, 2000		#31 VCU 6, Old Dominion 2
1 - Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU)		6-1, 6-1
2 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Kate Vasyleva (VCU)			6-3, 6-0
3 - Yana Sokolenko (VCU) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			6-2, 6-2
4 - Raluca Ciulei (VCU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU)			6-4, 7-6
5 - Lyundmyla Teterina (VCU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)		6-0, 6-0
6 - Siri Thayaprasat (VCU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-3, 6-1

1 - Ondrisova/Ciulei (VCU) d. Beli/Radeljevic (ODU)  		8-1
2 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Vasyleva/Sokolenko (VCU)		8-5
3 - Did not play

Game 6				February 25, 2000		Old Dominion 8, East Tennessee St. 1
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Paty Vega (ETSU)			6-3, 6-2
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Mami Inoue (ETSU)			6-3, 6-2
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Megan Edwards (ETSU)			6-1, 6-2
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Eglantine Vitse (ETSU)		6-3, 6-0
5 - Cara Prupas (ETSU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)			5-7, 6-4, 1-0
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Iida (ETSU)				default

1 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Edwards/Vega (ETSU)		8-6
2 - Araujo/Rosa (ODU) d. Prupas/Vitse (ETSU)			8-6
3 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. Inoue/Iida (ETSU)			default

Game 7				February 27, 2000		#47 Princeton 5, Old Dominion 3
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (PU)		6-4, 6-4
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Amanda Hastings-Phillips (PU)	6-1, 7-5
3 - Gailor Large (PU) d. Iva Beli (ODU)				6-3, 3-6, 6-3
4 - Pryia Bhupathi (PU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU)			7-5, 6-4
5 - Kristi Watson (PU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)			6-2, 6-2
6 - Julia Salzman (PU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-2, 6-2

1 - Hastings-Phillips/Large (PU) vs. Radeljevic/Beli (ODU)	DNP
2 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Krishnamurthy/Watson (PU)	8-2
3 - Bhupathi/Salzman (PU) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU)			8-4

Game 8				March 4, 2000			Marshall 6, Old Dominion 3
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Anna Mitina (MU)			7-5, 6-2
2 - Ana Ceretto (MU) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU)			4-6, 6-4, 6-2
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Kelly Peller (MU)				6-4, 7-5
4 - Sheela Cabiling (MU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU)			6-4, 7-5
5 - Karolina Pierko (MU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-4, 3-6, 6-2
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Jessie Watkins (MU)			6-0, 6-3

1 - Mitina/Ceretto (MU) d. Radeljevic/Beli (ODU)		8-2
2 - Peller/Pierko (MU) d. Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU)		8-5
3 - Cabiling/Watkins (MU) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU)			8-2

Game 9				March 5, 2000			Old Dominion 8, UNC-Greensboro 1
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Jenny Gonzalez (UNCG)		4-6, 6-4, 6-0
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Christine Weber (UNCG)		6-3, 7-5
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Michaela Quinn (UNCG)			0-6, 7-6, 6-0
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Ashley Rimel (UNCG)			1-6, 7-5, 6-2
5 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Amanda Eutzler (UNCG)		6-0, 6-2
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Kelly Edwards (UNCG)			6-2, 6-1

1 - Quinn/Gonzalez (UNCG) d. Beli/Sotiriu (ODU)			8-3
2 - Radeljevic/Araujo (ODU) d. Weber/Eutzler (UNCG)		8-4
3 - Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) d. Rimel/Edwards (UNCG)		8-3

Game 10			March 17, 2000			Harvard 8, Old Dominion 1
1 - Sanja Bajin (H) d. Ana Radeljevic (ODU)			6-2, 7-5
2 - Vedica Jain (H) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU)			6-1, 6-1
3 - Fleur Broughton (H) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			6-3, 3-6, 6-4
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Lara Naqushbandi (H)			7-5, 6-3
5 - Jennie Timoney (H) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)			6-0,6-1
6 - Sarah McGinty (H) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-3, 6-3

1 - Bajin/Sanaz Ghazal (H) d. Radeljevic/Beli (ODU)		9-8
2 - Broughton/McGinty (H) d. Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU)		8-2
3 - Timoney/Naqushbani (H) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU)			8-6

Game 11			March 18, 2000			Old Dominion 8, Brown 1
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Maria Elena del Valle (BR)		6-0, 6-1
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Irene Adjuar (BR)			6-1, 6-1
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Jeanine Baillie (BR)			6-2, 6-2
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Caroline Casey (BR)			7-6, 6-4
5 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Candace Garcia (BR)		6-2, 2-6, 7-5
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Kiki Nin (BR)				6-1, 6-4

1 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. Adjuar/Baillie (BR)		8-4
2 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Nin/del Valle (BR)		8-6
3 - Casey/Garcia (BR) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU)			8-6

Game 12			March 19, 2000			Boston 4, Old Dominion 3
1 - Selin Nassi (BU) d. Ana Radeljevic (ODU) 			6-3,6-1
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Christina Causway (BU) 		6-3,6-4
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Karina Shostakovsky (BU) 			6-4,6-4
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Carrie Rose (BU) 			1-6,7-6,7-6
5 - Chrissy Cerretani (BU) d. Patrica Araujo (ODU) 		6-1,6-3
6 - Alana Marca (BU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU) 			6-2,6-1

1 - Causway/Cerretani (BU) d. Beli/Radeljevic (ODU) 		8-3
2 - Kannarkat/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Nassi/Shostakovsky (BU) 		8-5
3 - Rose/Marca (BU) d. Araujo/Rosa (ODU) 			8-2

Game 13			March 26, 2000			Old Dominion 7, West Virginia 2
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Meghan Cornwall (WVU)		6-3, 6-3
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Ellie Earles (WVU)			6-3, 6-3
3 - Shannon Price (WVU) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			6-1, 6-4
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Maia Binder (WVU)			6-0, 6-2
5 - Anna Marie Underwood (WVU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		4-6, 7-6, 6-4
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Emma Jeremiejczyk (WVU)		6-3, 7-6

1 - Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Earles/Price (WVU)		7-4, retired
2 - Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) d. Cornwall/Binder (WVU)		8-4
3 - Beli/Araujo (ODU) d. Andrea Pintaric/Tracy Wolfe (WVU)	8-3

Game 14			March 29, 2000			Old Dominion 6, East Carolina 0
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Asa Ellbring (ECU) 			6-1,6-3
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Hrushida Kamthe (ECU) 		6-1,6-2
3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Lyndall Jordan (ECU) 			3-6,6-3,6-2
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Emily Kohl (ECU) 			3-6,6-1,7-6
5 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Meredith Spears (ECU) 		7-5,6-0
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Andrea Terrill (ECU) 			4-6,6-1,7-5

No doubles matches played

Game 15			March 30, 2000			American 5, Old Dominion 4
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Irina Bovina (AU)			6-4, 7-5
2 - Milly Kannarkat (ODU) d. Lauren Martin (AU)			6-0, 6-0
3 - Regan Campbell (AU) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			4-6, 6-1, 6-2
4 - Kealy Carter (AU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU)			6-4, 6-1
5 - Lourdes Riusech (AU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-0, 6-3
6 - Michelle Sabsels (AU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU)			6-4, 6-7, 6-4

1 - Campbell/Martin (AU) d. Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU)		8-6
2 - Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) d. Carter/ Riusech (AU)		8-4
3 - Beli/Araujo (ODU) d. Sabsels/Vegliante (AU)			8-3

Game 16			April 1, 2000			Virginia Tech 5, Old Dominion 4
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Ines Khelifi (VT)			6-3, 6-2
2 - Kristen Stubbs (VT) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU)			7-6, 7-6
3 - Antonella Pozzi (VT) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			7-5, 6-1
4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Kristin Lanio (VT)			6-1, 7-6
5 - Bridget Brunner (VT) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-1, 6-1
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Beth Fulton (VT)			4-6, 6-4, 7-5

1 - Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Fulton/Khelifi (VT)		8-5
2 - Stubbs/Pozzi (VT) d. Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) 			8-4
3 - Brunner/Lanio (VT) d. Beli/Araujo (ODU) 			9-8

Game 17			April 2, 2000			Old Dominion 5, NC State 4
1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Marissa Gildemeister (NCSU)		6-1, 6-0
2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Brie Glover (NCSU)			6-1, 6-1
3 - Loni Worsley (NCSU) d. Iva Beli (ODU)			6-2, 6-4
4 - Kristen Nicholls (NCSU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU) 		2-6, 7-5, 6-0
5 - Myrna Bawano (NCSU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU)		6-3, 6-3
6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Landis Strader (NCSU)			7-5, 6-0

1 - Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Bawano/Glover (NCSU)		8-2
2 - M. Gildemeister/Worsley (NCSU) d. Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) 	8-5
3 - Beli/Araujo (ODU) d. Strader/Nicholls (NCSU)		8-2

Game 18 April 7, 2000 Old Dominion 7, James Madison 2 1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Sheri Puppo (JMU) 6-2, 6-4 2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Elizabeth Simon (JMU) 6-4, 6-2 3 - Lauren Dalton (JMU) d. Iva Beli (ODU) 7-6, 6-3 4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Shell Grover (JMU) 6-4, 6-3 5 - Patricia Araujo (ODU) d. Christy Michaux (JMU) 6-4, 6-2 6 - Camila Rosa (ODU) d. Sarah Granson (JMU) 6-3, 6-2 1 - Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Puppo/Dalton (JMU) 9-7 2 - Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) d. Simon/Michaux (JMU) 8-4 3 - Grover/Granson (JMU) d. Beli/Araujo (ODU) 8-6

Game 19 April 8, 2000 Richmond 5, Old Dominion 3 1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Janelle Williams (UR) 6-1, 6-3 2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Elizabeth Cascarilla (UR) 7-6, 6-4 3 - Vanessa Bagnato (UR) d. Iva Beli (ODU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Jodi Kenoyer (UR) 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 5 - Elyse Salahi (UR) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 6 - Wesley Kohl (UR) d. Camila Rosa (ODU) 6-0, 6-0 1 - Williams/Cascarilla (UR) d. Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) 8-2 2 - Bagnato/Kenoyer (UR) d. Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) 8-5 3 - Beli/Araujo (ODU) vs. Salahi/Monika Peetes (UR) Did not finish

Game 20 April 9, 2000 Old Dominion 5, George Mason 1 1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Darri Thayaprasat (GMU) 6-1, 6-1 2 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Suzi Ihnat (GMU) 6-0, 6-2 3 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) d. Lulu Rodriguez (GMU) 6-0, 6-1 4 - Kajsa Jansson (GMU) d. Nicole Koclanes (ODU) 6-2, 6-2 1 - Radeljevic/Beli (ODU) d. Thayaprasat/Ihnat (GMU) 8-4 2 - Kannarkat/Koclanes (ODU) d. Jansson/Rodriguez (GMU) 8-5 3 - Did not play Game 21 April 14, 2000 Old Dominion 5, American 4 CAA Tournament Quarterfinals 1 - Ana Radeljevic (ODU) d. Irinia Bovina (AU) 6-3, 6-2 2 - Mily Kannarkat (ODU) d. Lauren Martin (AU) 6-0, 6-1 3 - Iva Beli (ODU) d. Maria Vegliante (AU) 6-3, 6-2 4 - Regan Campbell (AU) d. Julia Sotiriu (ODU) 6-0, 6-3 5 - Kealy Carter (AU) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU) 6-4, 6-0 6 - Lourdes Riusech (AU) d. Camila Rosa (ODU) 6-0, 6-2 1 - Radeljevic/Sotiriu (ODU) d. Martin/Campbell (AU) 8-6 2 - Kannarkat/Rosa (ODU) d. Michelle Sabsels/Riusech (AU) 8-4 3 - Beli/Araujo (ODU) d. Bovina/Carter (AU) 8-3 Game 22 April 15, 2000 William and Mary 5, Old Dominion 0 CAA Tournament Semifinals 1 - Carlijn Buis (WM) d. Ana Radeljevic (ODU) 6-2, 6-2 2 - Delphine Troch (WM) d. Mily Kannarkat (ODU) 6-2, 6-2 3 - Carolijn van Rossum (WM) d. Iva Beli (ODU) 6-4, 6-3 4 - Julia Sotiriu (ODU) vs. Lindsay Sullivan (WM) Did not finish 5 - Andrea Coulter (WM) d. Patricia Araujo (ODU) 6-0, 6-0 6 - Nina Kamp (WM) d. Camila Rosa (ODU) 6-0, 6-1 Doubles matches not contested

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Football Season Tickets 2015
ODU Spring Football 2015
Baseball Voucher Books 2015
Auction
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
March Auctions
Bark in the Park 2015
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media