UVA at Harbor Park
ODU Baseball Voucher Books
Uploaded Ad
Monarch Maniacs

Men's Swimming Third After Second Day of CAA Championship

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: February 24, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Feb. 24, 2005

FAIRFAX, VA -The Old Dominion men's swimming team is currently in 3rd place after the second day of the CAA Championship, with 203.50 points, while the women remain in eighth with 90 points.

Lauren Timby (Rochester, NY) led the women's effort Thursday, winning the 500 Freestyle (4:45.98). For the men, Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) finished 2nd in the 500 Freestyle (4:33.54), while the team of Balint, Daniel Lundberg (Fjaras, Sweden), Martin Lundgren (Vaxjo, Sweden) and Patrick Frisk (Virginia Beach, VA/Cox) finished 3rd in the 400 Medley Relay (3:24.97).

Competition continues through Saturday.

CAA Championship Second Day Standings:
Women:
1. Towson 227
2. George Mason 223
3. UNC-Wilmington 191
4. William & Mary 164
5. James Madison 141
6. Davidson 116
7. Coll. Of Charleston 97
8. Old Dominion 90
9. Drexel 83
10. Delaware 64

Men:
1. George Mason 245
2. UNC-Wilmington 239
3. Old Dominion 203.50
4. Towson 149.50
5. Drexel 137
6. James Madison 118
7. William & Mary 117
8. Davidson 92
9. Coll. Of Charleston 81
10. Delaware 42

ODU Top Five Finishes:
Women:
500 Freestyle: 1st--Lauren Timby (4:56.98)

Men:
500 Freestyle: 2nd--Patrik Balint (4:33.54)
50 Freestyle: 4th--Tyler Haverty (21.05)
5th--Brian Julich (21.17)
1-meter diving: 4th--Noah Scully (265.10)
5th--Tom Dingus (225.15)
400 Medley Relay: 3rd--Patrik Balint, Daniel Lundberg, Martin Lundgren, Patrick Frisk
(3:24.97)

Complete Results:
<pre>Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:54.05  2/1999    Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 4:54.90  2/19/2004 Sarah Peffer, Delaware-                    
               4:45.46  A
               4:54.02  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Timby, Lauren       SO  OLD DOMINION        4:56.62    4:56.98        
     27.25   29.43   30.04   30.25   29.94   30.07   30.36   30.33
     29.95   29.36                                                
 2 Schofield, Rebecca  JR  JAMES MADISON       4:58.59    4:57.88        
     27.48   29.62   29.99   30.20   30.10   30.27   30.23   30.18
     30.05   29.76                                                
 3 Lebherz, Liz        SO  TOWSON              4:59.05    4:57.98        
     27.44   29.22   29.94   30.49   30.55   30.11   30.45   30.49
     30.16   29.13                                                
 4 Hurst, Diana        FR  TOWSON              5:01.79    5:02.68        
     27.71   29.36   30.44   30.93   30.85   31.07   30.87   30.82
     30.68   29.95                                                
 5 McClure, Katie      FR  UNC WILMINGTON      5:04.06    5:05.49        
     27.65   29.82   30.52   30.86   30.88   31.08   31.29   31.44
     31.49   30.46                                                
 6 McKinley, Megan     FR  CHARLESTON          5:06.25    5:05.98        
     27.56   30.13   30.58   31.06   30.55   31.16   31.12   31.32
     31.60   30.90                                                
 7 McCann, Katie       SO  DREXEL              5:05.12    5:07.70        
     27.24   29.69   30.51   30.82   31.15   31.57   31.61   31.85
     32.09   31.17                                                
 8 Baric, Cristina     FR  UNC WILMINGTON      5:05.67    5:15.50        
     28.03   30.20   31.22   31.51   32.21   32.23   32.45   32.51
     32.80   32.34                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Law, Meredith       SO  DELAWARE            5:06.81    5:04.17        
     27.30   29.92   30.71   30.86   31.10   30.95   30.98   31.33
     30.82   30.20                                                
10 Lamp, Ashley        FR  TOWSON              5:09.24    5:06.55        
     27.80   30.01   30.59   31.32   31.27   31.38   31.47   31.36
     31.22   30.13                                                
11 Johanson, Kristen   JR  TOWSON              5:08.60    5:06.68        
     28.88   30.17   30.52   30.83   31.15   31.17   31.23   31.40
     31.19   30.14                                                
12 Mellis, Johanna     FR  CHARLESTON          5:07.47    5:07.97        
     28.82   30.82   30.93   31.00   31.19   31.07   31.16   31.34
     31.25   30.39                                                
13 Shields, Kristen    JR  DAVIDSON            5:09.41    5:08.33        
     28.61   30.15   31.07   31.07   31.40   31.37   31.54   31.51
     31.24   30.37                                                
14 Wishner, Rachel     SR  GEORGE MASON        5:07.63    5:08.44        
     28.90   30.60   30.89   31.32   31.31   31.35   31.21   31.30
     31.37   30.19                                                
15 Heinz, Ellen        FR  DELAWARE            5:09.58    5:08.56        
     27.43   30.01   30.83   31.26   31.22   31.59   31.76   31.66
     31.83   30.97                                                
16 Trefzger, Eli       SO  DAVIDSON            5:08.43    5:08.62        
     28.56   30.47   30.58   30.97   31.14   31.35   31.44   31.55
     31.63   30.93                                                

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61  3/1991    Sergio Lopez, AU                            
CAA Meet Rec: * 4:25.77  2/2000    Frank Byskov, AU                            
               4:19.63  A
               4:27.41  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Koucheravy, Tom     SO  GEORGE MASON        4:31.99    4:28.69        
     24.21   26.19   26.56   26.87   27.38   27.52   27.54   27.71
     27.57   27.14                                                
 2 Balint, Patrik      FR  OLD DOMINION        4:35.72    4:33.54        
     24.53   27.00   27.59   27.81   27.99   28.48   27.81   28.16
     28.18   25.99                                                
 3 Sonley, Ben         SO  TOWSON              4:36.80    4:34.02        
     24.59   26.86   27.38   27.69   27.94   27.75   28.03   28.39
     28.13   27.26                                                
 4 Norman, Kevin       SR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:37.00    4:36.26        
     25.11   27.18   27.57   28.04   28.11   28.07   28.30   28.42
     28.04   27.42                                                
 5 McGillicuddy, Matt  JR  GEORGE MASON        4:37.24    4:37.20        
     24.17   26.83   27.94   28.19   28.49   28.44   28.65   28.66
     28.60   27.23                                                
 6 Broughton, Will     FR  DAVIDSON            4:38.15    4:37.37        
     25.79   27.51   27.97   27.83   28.23   28.23   27.93   28.39
     28.42   27.07                                                
 7 Pasaoglu, Cem       SO  DREXEL              4:40.03    4:37.67        
     24.82   27.03   27.59   27.97   28.14   28.10   28.53   28.60
     28.42   28.47                                                
 8 Libert, Gregory     SR  CHARLESTON          4:37.27    4:39.86        
     24.81   27.30   27.79   27.84   28.38   28.39   29.01   28.98
     29.13   28.23                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 DeNise, Michael     SO  OLD DOMINION        4:41.54    4:39.66        
     24.73   27.83   28.68   28.96   29.06   28.89   28.27   28.43
     27.78   27.03                                                
10 Moore, Joe          SO  JAMES MADISON       4:40.85    4:40.98        
     25.15   27.36   28.40   28.52   28.56   28.72   28.83   28.98
     28.74   27.72                                                
11 Crow, Brendon       FR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:43.48    4:41.00        
     26.08   28.21   28.36   28.83   28.68   28.64   28.46   28.20
     28.31   27.23                                                
12 Rinehart, Billy     SR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:42.20    4:43.09        
     26.51   28.68   28.60   28.66   28.77   28.67   28.58   28.25
     28.53   27.84                                                
13 Morris, Jimmy       JR  TOWSON              4:42.79    4:43.17        
     26.03   27.74   28.60   28.83   28.53   28.82   28.94   28.80
     28.86   28.02                                                
14 Jendzejec, Alex     FR WILLIAM & MARY       4:43.96    4:44.39        
     26.37   29.15   29.00   29.15   29.30   28.87   28.46   28.65
     28.22   27.22                                                
15 Shoulders, Matt     FR WILLIAM & MARY       4:44.65    4:44.92        
     25.29   27.76   28.70   29.00   29.20   29.03   29.11   29.00
     29.16   28.67                                                
16 Topaz, Adam         FR  DAVIDSON            4:43.07    4:46.38        
     26.70   28.92   28.85   28.77   28.58   28.59   29.11   29.04
     29.45   28.37                                                

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 2:02.39  12/2002   Ruth Anne Miller, W&M                      
CAA Meet Rec: * 2:03.29  2/2003    Ruth Anne Miller, W&M                      
               2:00.67  A
               2:04.29  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Anderson, Christy   SR  GEORGE MASON        2:06.90    2:04.76        
     27.91   32.08   35.28   29.49                                
 2 Whittaker, Aly      JR  TOWSON              2:07.89    2:06.50        
     26.92   32.36   35.84   31.38                                
 3 Stephens, Sara      SR  DELAWARE            2:07.70    2:06.88        
     27.19   32.19   36.67   30.83                                
 4 Milstead, Melissa   SO  UNC WILMINGTON      2:09.00    2:07.22        
     28.79   33.98   35.47   28.98                                
 5 Lewis, Allie        FR  UNC WILMINGTON      2:09.39    2:10.11        
     27.86   32.90   38.48   30.87                                
 6 Clark, Erin         JR WILLIAM & MARY       2:10.14    2:10.25        
     29.49   34.59   36.37   29.80                                
 7 Capro, Paige        JR WILLIAM & MARY       2:09.92    2:10.40        
     28.38   34.41   36.50   31.11                                
 8 Crowther, Brooke    SO  GEORGE MASON        2:10.90    2:11.13        
     28.05   33.63   39.00   30.45                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Hollar, Megan       JR  DAVIDSON            2:11.07    2:09.50        
     28.87   33.33   37.30   30.00                                
10 Jenko, Kim          SR  UNC WILMINGTON      2:12.41    2:09.90        
     28.71   35.32   35.10   30.77                                
11 Cox, Caroline       FR  TOWSON              2:11.97    2:10.96        
     27.17   33.29   40.45   30.05                                
12 Buzek, Brei         FR  UNC WILMINGTON      2:11.24    2:11.09        
     29.27   33.71   38.41   29.70                                
13 Matthews, Bryanne   JR WILLIAM & MARY       2:13.31    2:11.49        
     28.39   34.45   37.39   31.26                                
14 Surkovich, Brittan  FR  GEORGE MASON        2:12.96    2:11.51        
     28.12   35.79   37.96   29.64                                
15 Wagner, Rebecca     JR  UNC WILMINGTON      2:13.31    2:11.70        
     28.85   32.31   39.72   30.82                                
16 Stough, Maddie      FR  DAVIDSON            2:12.45    2:12.56        
     28.49   33.84   38.63   31.60                                

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32  2/2003    Wes Ebanks, GMU                            
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:49.32  2/2003    Wes Ebanks, GMU                            
               1:46.69  A
               1:49.89  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Norton, Tim         JR  GEORGE MASON        1:53.63    1:52.57        
     24.70   28.36   32.88   26.63                                
 2 Cooper, David       SR  GEORGE MASON        1:53.28    1:52.89        
     24.77   29.42   31.29   27.41                                
 3 Houchin, Joe        SO  GEORGE MASON        1:53.84    1:53.03        
     24.41   29.02   33.36   26.24                                
 4 Cogdill, Ryan       SR  TOWSON              1:54.72    1:53.17        
     24.83   27.92   33.47   26.95                                
 5 Freitag, Brian      FR  JAMES MADISON       1:54.06    1:53.77        
     25.33   29.53   32.38   26.53                                
 6 Fowler, Josh        SO  JAMES MADISON       1:54.57    1:54.45        
     24.24   27.13   35.28   27.80                                
 7 McCarthy, Patrick   SO  UNC WILMINGTON      1:54.31    1:54.51        
     25.16   29.30   33.47   26.58                                
 8 Nagy, Gergely       JR  DREXEL              1:54.24    1:54.84        
     24.38   30.39   32.55   27.52                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Ryder, Andrew       SO  GEORGE MASON        1:54.85    1:54.34        
     24.56   28.28   33.24   28.26                                
10 Harris, Sam         SR  DREXEL              1:55.97    1:56.28        
     25.17   27.50   35.61   28.00                                
11 Weldon, Kirk        JR  TOWSON              1:55.75    1:56.33        
     25.11   28.44   33.59   29.19                                
12 Stegger, Fiete      FR  DAVIDSON            1:55.26    1:56.44        
     24.81   30.84   33.58   27.21                                
13 Burton, Brad        JR  JAMES MADISON       1:56.14    1:56.53        
     24.59   30.78   34.05   27.11                                
14 Taylor, James       SR  CHARLESTON          1:56.97    1:57.27        
     25.60   30.50   33.53   27.64                                
15 Lundgren, Marty     SR  OLD DOMINION        1:56.85    1:57.50        
     24.68   30.55   34.51   27.76                                
16 Kane, Matt          FR  GEORGE MASON        1:57.01    1:57.55        
     25.77   30.83   33.72   27.23                                

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.75  2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson-                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 22.75  2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson-                        
               22.88  A
               23.56  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Irby, Jennifer      SR  TOWSON                22.88      22.75!A      
 2 Keel, Allison       SO  JAMES MADISON         23.66      23.48 B      
 3 Hunt, Aly           SO  TOWSON                23.76      23.52 B      
 4 Teague, Rebekah     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        23.86      23.82        
 5 Borkowski, Kristi   JR WILLIAM & MARY         23.88      23.89        
 6 Rognlien, Marnie    SO WILLIAM & MARY         24.02      23.97        
 7 Kerstetter, April   FR  UNC WILMINGTON        24.12      24.01        
 8 Welty, Emily        SR  GEORGE MASON          24.08      24.30        
Consolation Finals
 9 Loucks, Megan       JR  JAMES MADISON         24.40      24.08        
10 Richardson, Lacy    JR  GEORGE MASON          24.15      24.22        
10 Bizer, Sarah        FR  GEORGE MASON          24.18      24.22        
12 Fieldson, Brittany  FR  CHARLESTON            24.34      24.23        
13 Greene, Cara        SO  CHARLESTON            24.54      24.50        
14 Bova, Sarah Jane    SR  JAMES MADISON         24.57      24.78        
15 Schooley, Sarah Be  SO  UNC WILMINGTON        24.46      24.83        
16 O'Shea, Molly       SR  GEORGE MASON          24.68      25.12        

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59  3/2002    Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
CAA Meet Rec: * 19.71  2/2002    Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
               19.74  A
               20.33  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Krayer, Michael     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        20.70      20.61        
 2 Brenneman, Adam     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        20.80      20.63        
 3 Boyer, Eric         SO  UNC WILMINGTON        20.84      20.87        
 4 Haverty, Tyler      SO  OLD DOMINION          21.29      21.05        
 5 Julich, Brian       JR  OLD DOMINION          21.38      21.17        
 6 Druker, Eric        SR WILLIAM & MARY         21.37      21.26        
 7 Duda, Nick          SO WILLIAM & MARY         21.27      21.29        
 8 Wellington, Eric    JR  GEORGE MASON          21.43      21.36        
Consolation Finals
 9 Chessey, Nathan     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        21.78      21.32        
10 Dodds, Chris        JR  TOWSON                21.47      21.33        
10 Smith, Ian          JR  OLD DOMINION          21.69      21.33        
12 Dunn, RJ            JR  JAMES MADISON         21.51      21.34        
13 Frisk, Pat          SO  OLD DOMINION          21.49      21.42        
14 Will, Chris         SO  TOWSON                21.44      21.48        
15 Albright, Jake      JR WILLIAM & MARY         21.47      21.57        
16 Jacobsen, Bobby     JR WILLIAM & MARY         21.72      21.72        

Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65  2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNC Wilmington-                
CAA Meet Rec: * 357.65  2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNC Wilmington-                
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Berman, Dean        JR  UNC WILMINGTON       326.40     357.65*      
 2 Reustle, Steve      SR  DREXEL               274.45     285.15        
 3 Appleman, John      JR  GEORGE MASON         275.75     277.05        
 4 Scully, Noah        SO  OLD DOMINION         258.10     265.10        
 5 Dingus, Tommy       SR  OLD DOMINION         219.00     235.15        
 6 Corey, Stephen      FR  CHARLESTON           200.00     233.95        
 7 Bates, Justin       SR  GEORGE MASON         209.85     214.65        
 8 Tschohl, Nick       SO  OLD DOMINION         205.25     211.35        
 9 Grapner, Michael    SO  UNC WILMINGTON       188.00     188.00        
10 Djuric, Ian         FR  GEORGE MASON         184.55     184.55        
11 Lepsch, Stephen     FR  GEORGE MASON         183.65     183.65        
12 Fugazy, Nick        SO  TOWSON               179.50     179.50        
13 Pearce, Tim         FR  GEORGE MASON         174.40     174.40        
14 Knott, Kyle         FR  JAMES MADISON        172.10     172.10        
15 Wolf, Jeremy        FR  TOWSON               145.85     145.85        
16 McCarville, Matt    SO  DAVIDSON             139.35     139.35        

Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:48.11  2/2002    George Mason                                
CAA Meet Rec: * 3:48.11  2/2002    George Mason                                
               3:38.32  A
               3:44.86  B
   School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 1 WILLIAM AND MARY                                      3:50.09        
    1) David, Meredith FR              2) Reitz, Kelly SO                
    3) Calanog, Michelle JR            4) Rognlien, Marnie SO            
      28.11    57.46    29.02  1:03.24    26.06    58.40    24.33    50.99
 2 TOWSON                                                3:53.29        
    1) Mills, Kara FR                  2) Whittaker, Aly JR              
    3) Cox, Caroline FR                4) Lebherz, Liz SO                
      29.20  1:01.66    29.25  1:03.38    26.58    56.99    24.55    51.26
 3 GEORGE MASON                                          3:53.47        
    1) Lubore, Stefani SR              2) Anderson, Christy SR          
    3) Surkovich, Brittany FR          4) Richardson, Lacy JR            
      28.63    58.72    29.96  1:04.45    27.02    57.99    24.46    52.31
 4 UNC WILMINGTON                                        3:53.61        
    1) Teague, Rebekah JR              2) Jenko, Kim SR                  
    3) Lewis, Allie FR                 4) Kerstetter, April FR          
      27.90    57.57    30.41  1:05.49    27.06    58.55    24.27    52.00
 5 JAMES MADISON                                         3:55.57        
    1) Bova, Sarah Jane SR             2) Danchak, Janel SO              
    3) Scott, Lauren SR                4) Keel, Allison SO              
      28.42    59.12    30.94  1:06.59    26.74    58.87    23.76    50.99
 6 DAVIDSON COLLEGE                                      3:57.97        
    1) Barry, Brigit SO                2) Hollar, Megan JR              
    3) Taft, Lauren SR                 4) Shields, Kristen JR            
      28.37    59.88    30.56  1:05.30    27.31    59.16    25.32    53.63
 7 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON                                 3:59.72        
    1) Vincent, Natalie SR             2) Niklas, Sarah FR              
    3) Ailsworth, Sarah FR             4) Fieldson, Brittany FR          
      29.88  1:00.32    30.94  1:07.75    27.17    59.00    24.78    52.65
 8 OLD DOMINION                                          4:00.83        
    1) Szilard, Beatrice SO            2) Publow, Liane JR              
    3) Hallquist, Leslie FR            4) Timby, Lauren SO              
      28.56    58.48    32.71  1:09.28    27.40    59.15    25.79    53.92
 9 DREXEL                                                4:07.43        
    1) Gaudette, Abby JR               2) Augustyn, Alison SO            
    3) Myers, Kim SR                   4) McCann, Katie SO              
      31.23  1:04.50    31.77  1:08.25    28.26  1:01.02    25.43    53.66
-- DELAWARE                                                   DQ        
    1) Reed, Sara SR                   2) Stephens, Michelle FR          
    3) Stephens, Sara SR               4) Heinz, Ellen FR                
      29.31  1:00.64    32.53  1:10.07    25.50    55.16    24.99    52.69

Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:18.89  2/2001    American                                    
CAA Meet Rec: * 3:18.89  2/2001    American                                    
               3:12.36  A
               3:18.13  B
   School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 1 UNC WILMINGTON                                        3:24.05        
    1) Brenneman, Adam JR              2) Trotter, Wilson SR            
    3) Chessey, Nathan JR              4) Krayer, Michael JR            
      24.59    50.53    26.82    57.90    23.23    50.56    21.57    45.06
 2 TOWSON                                                3:24.41        
    1) Cogdill, Ryan SR                2) Dodds, Chris JR                
    3) Sonley, Ben SO                  4) Will, Chris SO                
      24.42    50.68    26.20    57.27    23.37    50.36    21.64    46.10
 3 OLD DOMINION                                          3:24.97        
    1) Balint, Patrik FR               2) Lundberg, Daniel SO            
    3) Lundgren, Marty SR              4) Frisk, Pat SO                  
      25.06    50.75    26.33    56.99    23.69    51.13    22.08    46.10
 4 GEORGE MASON                                          3:25.65        
    1) Norton, Tim JR                  2) Cooper, David SR              
    3) Houchin, Joe SO                 4) Wellington, Eric JR            
      25.78    52.93    26.17    56.47    23.23    50.36    21.72    45.89
 5 WILLIAM AND MARY                                      3:26.62        
    1) Albright, Jake JR               2) Clark, Jeff JR                
    3) Druker, Eric SR                 4) Duda, Nick SO                  
      25.13    52.33    26.37    58.53    22.63    49.75    21.60    46.01
 6 DREXEL                                                3:27.24        
    1) Harris, Sam SR                  2) Nagy, Gergely JR              
    3) Mierkowski, Michael SR          4) Backhaus, Chris SO            
      25.17    52.51    26.50    57.14    23.75    51.24    21.83    46.35
 7 JAMES MADISON                                         3:28.53        
    1) Fowler, Josh SO                 2) Freitag, Brian FR              
    3) Burton, Brad JR                 4) Ericson, Andy FR              
      24.60    51.02    27.40    58.20    23.41    50.53    22.90    48.78
 8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE                                      3:32.33        
    1) Flowers, Michael SR             2) Mathews, Foster SR            
    3) Poole, Brad JR                  4) Stegger, Fiete FR              
      26.15    53.57    28.13  1:00.66    24.17    51.84    22.02    46.26
 9 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON                                 3:33.39        
    1) Cule, James FR                  2) Mule, Michael JR              
    3) Gray, Alex FR                   4) Libert, Gregory SR            
      26.41    54.40    27.67  1:00.24    23.72    52.09    22.19    46.66
10 DELAWARE                                              3:37.99        
    1) Spencer, Brendan SO             2) Hardie, David JR              
    3) Blomberg, Adam FR               4) Zinn, Andrew FR                
      26.68    54.60    28.65  1:02.24    24.22    53.07    22.72    48.08</pre>

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
ODU Baseball Voucher Books
UVA at Harbor Park
Bark in the Park
Uploaded Ad
Treat the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media