Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops

Men's Swimming in 2nd after Day 2 of CAA Championships

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: February 23, 2006
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Feb. 23, 2006

FAIRFAX, VA-- On the strength of placing 3rd in four of five events on Thursday, the Old Dominion men's swimming team climbed to 2nd place in the overall team standings at the 2006 CAA Championships in Fairfax. The Monarchs have scored 186 points, behind UNC-Wilmington's 268. On the women's side, the Lady Monarchs upped one spot to 10th in the standings with 72 team points. Again, the Seahawks of UNCW lead the women with a score of 221.

For the men, sophomore Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) took a 3rd place finish in the 500 freestyle (4:37.93), junior Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry) finished 3rd in the 50 freestyle (20.82), and junior diver and two-time CAA Performer of the Week Noah Scully (Virginia Beach, VA/Salem) placed 3rd in 1-mte diving (268.10). In addition, Balint and Haverty teamed up with junior Daniel Lundberg (Fjaras, Sweden) and senior Brian Julich (Sanford, NC) to take 3rd place in the 400 medley relay (3:25.65).

Junior Lauren Timby (Rochester, NY) scored the highest individual finish for the Lady Monarchs in the tournament thus far as she captured 6th place in the 500 freestyle (5:07.56). In the same event, sophomore Diana Hurst (Richmond, VA) placed 8th with a time of 5:10.55.

Competition continues on Friday with 100 backstroke, 100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly, and 400 IM. Please check www.caasports.com Friday afternoon for preliminary results, and www.odusports.com Friday evening for updated standings and scores.

MEN'S STANDINGS
UNC WILMINGTON  268
OLD DOMINION  186
GEORGE MASON  178
JAMES MADISON  164
WILLIAM & MARY  142
DAVIDSON  126
DREXEL 103
DELAWARE  92
TOWSON  84
CHARLESTON  66

WOMEN'S STANDINGS UNC WILMINGTON 221 GEORGE MASON 180 WILLIAM & MARY 164 TOWSON 144 JAMES MADISON 136 NORTHEASTERN 131 DAVIDSON 125 DELAWARE 118 CHARLESTON 99 OLD DOMINION 72 DREXEL 70

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2006 11:23 AM 2006 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship Results

Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 4:54.05 2/1999 Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU CAA Meet Rec: * 4:54.90 2/19/2004 Sarah Peffer, Delaware- 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Lebherz, Liz JR TOWSON 5:04.00 5:01.96 20 27.73 57.15 (29.42) 1:27.09 (29.94) 1:57.61 (30.52) 2:28.36 (30.75) 2:59.49 (31.13) 3:30.29 (30.80) 4:00.99 (30.70) 4:32.03 (31.04) 5:01.96 (29.93) 2 Johanson, Kristen SR TOWSON 5:04.73 5:04.15 17 27.81 57.63 (29.82) 1:28.25 (30.62) 1:58.86 (30.61) 2:29.66 (30.80) 3:00.72 (31.06) 3:31.94 (31.22) 4:03.07 (31.13) 4:34.14 (31.07) 5:04.15 (30.01) 3 Schofield, Rebecca SR JAMES MADISON 5:04.68 5:04.71 16 27.87 57.96 (30.09) 1:28.53 (30.57) 1:59.52 (30.99) 2:30.57 (31.05) 3:01.82 (31.25) 3:33.12 (31.30) 4:04.28 (31.16) 4:35.21 (30.93) 5:04.71 (29.50) 4 Falcone, Marina FR WILLIAM & MARY 5:03.51 5:05.89 15 27.57 56.91 (29.34) 1:26.35 (29.44) 1:56.27 (29.92) 2:26.54 (30.27) 2:57.47 (30.93) 3:29.05 (31.58) 4:01.06 (32.01) 4:33.53 (32.47) 5:05.89 (32.36) 5 Smith, Allie FR GEORGE MASON 5:05.45 5:06.92 14 27.90 58.21 (30.31) 1:29.19 (30.98) 2:00.30 (31.11) 2:31.75 (31.45) 3:02.83 (31.08) 3:33.92 (31.09) 4:05.12 (31.20) 4:36.24 (31.12) 5:06.92 (30.68) 6 Timby, Lauren JR OLD DOMINION 5:06.03 5:07.56 13 28.27 58.26 (29.99) 1:28.52 (30.26) 1:59.12 (30.60) 2:30.44 (31.32) 3:02.03 (31.59) 3:33.49 (31.46) 4:05.30 (31.81) 4:36.58 (31.28) 5:07.56 (30.98) 7 Mellis, Johanna SO CHARLESTON 5:06.44 5:09.17 12 28.62 59.27 (30.65) 1:30.25 (30.98) 2:01.28 (31.03) 2:32.41 (31.13) 3:03.54 (31.13) 3:34.99 (31.45) 4:06.42 (31.43) 4:37.97 (31.55) 5:09.17 (31.20) 8 Hurst, Diana SO OLD DOMINION 5:05.41 5:10.55 11 28.30 58.75 (30.45) 1:29.93 (31.18) 2:01.28 (31.35) 2:32.96 (31.68) 3:04.66 (31.70) 3:36.31 (31.65) 4:07.91 (31.60) 4:39.56 (31.65) 5:10.55 (30.99) Consolation Final 9 Kelly, Katie FR GEORGE MASON 5:08.26 5:03.46 9 28.00 57.90 (29.90) 1:28.20 (30.30) 1:58.57 (30.37) 2:29.02 (30.45) 2:59.76 (30.74) 3:30.69 (30.93) 4:01.99 (31.30) 4:33.14 (31.15) 5:03.46 (30.32) 10 Shields, Kristen SR DAVIDSON 5:07.45 5:04.85 7 28.53 58.87 (30.34) 1:29.46 (30.59) 2:00.30 (30.84) 2:31.07 (30.77) 3:02.03 (30.96) 3:33.07 (31.04) 4:03.95 (30.88) 4:34.95 (31.00) 5:04.85 (29.90) 11 Mortensen, Daniell FR UNCW 5:06.93 5:05.52 6 28.31 58.68 (30.37) 1:29.44 (30.76) 2:00.23 (30.79) 2:31.17 (30.94) 3:02.14 (30.97) 3:32.90 (30.76) 4:03.92 (31.02) 4:35.05 (31.13) 5:05.52 (30.47) 12 Heinz, Ellen SO DELAWARE 5:10.58 5:06.66 5 28.82 1:00.17 (31.35) 1:30.98 (30.81) 2:02.08 (31.10) 2:32.84 (30.76) 3:03.75 (30.91) 3:34.62 (30.87) 4:05.51 (30.89) 4:36.32 (30.81) 5:06.66 (30.34) 13 Law, Meredith JR DELAWARE 5:07.08 5:08.38 4 28.26 59.00 (30.74) 1:29.92 (30.92) 2:00.79 (30.87) 2:31.88 (31.09) 3:03.09 (31.21) 3:34.68 (31.59) 4:06.20 (31.52) 4:37.75 (31.55) 5:08.38 (30.63) 14 Stevenson, Emily SO UNCW 5:09.28 5:10.35 3 28.84 59.42 (30.58) 1:30.30 (30.88) 2:01.38 (31.08) 2:32.47 (31.09) 3:03.72 (31.25) 3:35.57 (31.85) 4:07.30 (31.73) 4:39.18 (31.88) 5:10.35 (31.17) 15 Ream, Alanna FR DAVIDSON 5:09.75 5:11.62 2 28.65 59.15 (30.50) 1:30.52 (31.37) 2:02.13 (31.61) 2:33.64 (31.51) 3:05.42 (31.78) 3:37.42 (32.00) 4:09.35 (31.93) 4:41.10 (31.75) 5:11.62 (30.52) 16 Lamp, Ashley SO TOWSON 5:10.89 5:12.84 1 28.01 58.66 (30.65) 1:30.08 (31.42) 2:02.04 (31.96) 2:33.91 (31.87) 3:05.84 (31.93) 3:37.86 (32.02) 4:09.96 (32.10) 4:41.98 (32.02) 5:12.84 (30.86) Preliminaries 17 Block, Caitlin FR WILLIAM & MARY 5:11.26 18 Pucci, Mallory SO GEORGE MASON 5:11.80 19 Trefzger, Ellie JR DAVIDSON 5:12.66 20 Locher, Erica SO GEORGE MASON 5:12.99 21 Hoffman, Amy SO OLD DOMINION 5:13.35 22 Baric, Cristina SO UNCW 5:14.72 23 Schneehagen, Jilli FR TOWSON 5:15.18 24 McKinley, Megan SO CHARLESTON 5:16.35 25 Montagnet, Chase FR CHARLESTON 5:16.55 26 Zoretic, Katie FR DELAWARE 5:17.30 27 Abraham, Berengere FR OLD DOMINION 5:17.40 28 Rushfeldt, Lisa SR OLD DOMINION 5:17.41 29 Cruz, Lenore SR TOWSON 5:17.66 30 Otterbein, Melissa FR TOWSON 5:17.71 31 Smidlein, Emily FR OLD DOMINION 5:18.73 32 Marchall, CJ SO JAMES MADISON 5:19.32 33 Hughes, Katie SO UNCW 5:19.54 34 Phillips, Erin FR DELAWARE 5:19.65 35 Hammersley, Erin JR WILLIAM & MARY 5:21.51 36 Hogg, Kendra FR OLD DOMINION 5:22.88 37 Underwood, Sara JR NORTHEASTERN 5:23.02 38 Rodriguez, Tarah JR NORTHEASTERN 5:23.07 39 Parra, Madeline FR DAVIDSON 5:23.70 40 Richardson, Roxann SO DREXEL 5:24.05 41 Russell, Allison SO JAMES MADISON 5:24.39 42 Gilles, Kelsey SR CHARLESTON 5:26.33 43 Thompson, Tara FR NORTHEASTERN 5:27.12 44 Hanlon, Maureen JR DREXEL 5:30.04 45 Dantone, Courtney JR DREXEL 5:31.84 46 Newhouse, Adrian SR DREXEL 5:39.09 47 Kelly, Gillian SO DREXEL 5:46.40 48 Stewart, Jaimie SO DREXEL 6:00.00 49 Bronsdon, Alizabet SR DREXEL 6:05.74 50 Lacroce, Jessica SO DREXEL 6:06.35

Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU CAA Meet Rec: * 4:23.59 2/23/2006 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason-PV 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Koucheravy, Tom JR GEORGE MASON 4:24.69 4:23.59*B 20 23.44 48.98 (25.54) 1:15.17 (26.19) 1:41.70 (26.53) 2:08.39 (26.69) 2:35.26 (26.87) 3:02.56 (27.30) 3:29.82 (27.26) 3:57.11 (27.29) 4:23.59 (26.48) 2 Broughton, Will SO DAVIDSON 4:40.27 4:37.74 17 25.64 53.05 (27.41) 1:20.87 (27.82) 1:48.96 (28.09) 2:17.33 (28.37) 2:45.31 (27.98) 3:13.49 (28.18) 3:41.84 (28.35) 4:10.23 (28.39) 4:37.74 (27.51) 3 Balint, Patrik SO OLD DOMINION 4:43.24 4:37.93 16 24.46 51.52 (27.06) 1:19.91 (28.39) 1:48.38 (28.47) 2:17.42 (29.04) 2:46.00 (28.58) 3:14.83 (28.83) 3:42.84 (28.01) 4:10.97 (28.13) 4:37.93 (26.96) 4 Collier, Jeff FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:38.40 4:39.09 15 25.08 52.13 (27.05) 1:19.94 (27.81) 1:48.02 (28.08) 2:16.48 (28.46) 2:44.99 (28.51) 3:14.03 (29.04) 3:42.79 (28.76) 4:11.31 (28.52) 4:39.09 (27.78) 5 Lane, Tim JR UNCW 4:41.03 4:39.27 14 25.28 52.63 (27.35) 1:20.73 (28.10) 1:49.25 (28.52) 2:17.64 (28.39) 2:46.34 (28.70) 3:15.05 (28.71) 3:43.51 (28.46) 4:11.84 (28.33) 4:39.27 (27.43) 6 Matthews, Shawn FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:41.05 4:40.27 13 25.63 53.04 (27.41) 1:21.09 (28.05) 1:49.42 (28.33) 2:17.81 (28.39) 2:46.34 (28.53) 3:14.94 (28.60) 3:43.52 (28.58) 4:12.43 (28.91) 4:40.27 (27.84) 7 McGillicuddy, Matt SR GEORGE MASON 4:37.62 4:40.53 12 24.28 51.21 (26.93) 1:19.19 (27.98) 1:47.93 (28.74) 2:16.86 (28.93) 2:45.96 (29.10) 3:15.08 (29.12) 3:44.09 (29.01) 4:12.94 (28.85) 4:40.53 (27.59) 8 Peele, Merritt FR DAVIDSON 4:39.17 4:41.46 11 24.78 52.00 (27.22) 1:19.92 (27.92) 1:48.43 (28.51) 2:17.13 (28.70) 2:45.92 (28.79) 3:15.06 (29.14) 3:44.34 (29.28) 4:13.33 (28.99) 4:41.46 (28.13) Consolation Final 9 Crow, Brendon SO UNCW 4:43.62 4:41.82 9 25.75 54.13 (28.38) 1:23.17 (29.04) 1:52.42 (29.25) 2:21.52 (29.10) 2:49.65 (28.13) 3:18.02 (28.37) 3:46.03 (28.01) 4:14.83 (28.80) 4:41.82 (26.99) 10 Jendzejec, Alex SO WILLIAM & MARY 4:43.74 4:41.98 7 25.54 53.83 (28.29) 1:22.53 (28.70) 1:51.45 (28.92) 2:20.31 (28.86) 2:49.28 (28.97) 3:17.95 (28.67) 3:46.36 (28.41) 4:14.82 (28.46) 4:41.98 (27.16) 11 Carlson, Andrew FR DAVIDSON 4:45.54 4:43.10 6 25.74 53.87 (28.13) 1:22.79 (28.92) 1:51.59 (28.80) 2:20.74 (29.15) 2:49.62 (28.88) 3:18.58 (28.96) 3:47.38 (28.80) 4:15.36 (27.98) 4:43.10 (27.74) 12 Liston, Grey JR UNCW 4:46.92 4:44.92 5 26.61 55.16 (28.55) 1:23.72 (28.56) 1:52.68 (28.96) 2:21.43 (28.75) 2:50.10 (28.67) 3:18.90 (28.80) 3:47.85 (28.95) 4:16.77 (28.92) 4:44.92 (28.15) 13 Beland, Josh FR TOWSON 4:46.42 4:45.09 4 25.77 54.06 (28.29) 1:22.67 (28.61) 1:51.60 (28.93) 2:20.44 (28.84) 2:49.55 (29.11) 3:18.75 (29.20) 3:48.14 (29.39) 4:17.28 (29.14) 4:45.09 (27.81) 14 Moore, Joe JR JAMES MADISON 4:46.79 4:47.05 3 25.14 53.17 (28.03) 1:21.79 (28.62) 1:50.61 (28.82) 2:19.73 (29.12) 2:48.95 (29.22) 3:18.71 (29.76) 3:48.42 (29.71) 4:18.17 (29.75) 4:47.05 (28.88) 15 Paster, Brandon SO WILLIAM & MARY 4:46.42 4:51.30 2 25.70 53.24 (27.54) 1:21.62 (28.38) 1:50.25 (28.63) 2:19.10 (28.85) 2:48.63 (29.53) 3:18.98 (30.35) 3:49.85 (30.87) 4:21.18 (31.33) 4:51.30 (30.12) 16 Virion, Joe JR DELAWARE 4:46.34 4:51.51 1 25.86 54.32 (28.46) 1:23.48 (29.16) 1:52.90 (29.42) 2:22.54 (29.64) 2:52.05 (29.51) 3:21.78 (29.73) 3:52.03 (30.25) 4:22.13 (30.10) 4:51.51 (29.38) Preliminaries 17 DeNise, Michael JR OLD DOMINION 4:47.55 18 Godfrey, Ryan FR TOWSON 4:49.10 19 Shoulders, Matt SO WILLIAM & MARY 4:49.83 20 Cancila, Phil JR DREXEL 4:51.06 21 Tschohl, Jared FR JAMES MADISON 4:51.26 22 Sattgast, Troy SO DELAWARE 4:51.50 23 Lehman, Eric FR CHARLESTON 4:51.77 24 Pasaoglu, Cem JR DREXEL 4:51.82 25 Wingert, Andrew FR JAMES MADISON 4:52.17 26 Martin, Tom FR JAMES MADISON 4:53.75 27 Majek, Ryan FR TOWSON 4:54.07 28 Carman, Roger SO DELAWARE 4:55.61 29 Kelsey, Shane FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:56.32 30 Kuzma, James FR TOWSON 4:56.38 31 Blomberg, Adam SO DELAWARE 4:56.59 32 Morris, Jimmy SR TOWSON 4:57.54 33 Whitehead, Matthew SR DREXEL 5:01.24 34 Fenn, Matthew FR DREXEL 5:01.56 35 Moore, Jesse SO WILLIAM & MARY 5:01.81

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 2:02.32 11/2002 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M CAA Meet Rec: * 2:03.29 2/2003 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M 2:00.52 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Hollar, Megan SR DAVIDSON 2:08.86 2:06.32 20 28.42 1:01.47 (33.05) 1:36.46 (34.99) 2:06.32 (29.86) 2 Milstead, Melissa JR UNCW 2:09.00 2:08.29 17 28.76 1:03.01 (34.25) 1:38.75 (35.74) 2:08.29 (29.54) 3 Carrig, Lucy FR UNCW 2:08.71 2:08.97 16 27.41 59.76 (32.35) 1:38.49 (38.73) 2:08.97 (30.48) 4 Alvarez, Elena FR NORTHEASTERN 2:09.97 2:09.14 15 28.87 1:03.26 (34.39) 1:38.87 (35.61) 2:09.14 (30.27) 5 Buzek, Brei SO UNCW 2:10.04 2:09.43 14 28.32 1:01.83 (33.51) 1:39.94 (38.11) 2:09.43 (29.49) 6 Capro, Paige SR WILLIAM & MARY 2:09.81 2:09.99 13 28.14 1:01.94 (33.80) 1:39.00 (37.06) 2:09.99 (30.99) 7 Crookall-Nixon, Em SR NORTHEASTERN 2:11.19 2:10.83 12 27.77 59.75 (31.98) 1:39.57 (39.82) 2:10.83 (31.26) 8 Pahutski, Jocelyn SO UNCW 2:10.21 2:11.27 11 28.49 1:00.02 (31.53) 1:41.15 (41.13) 2:11.27 (30.12) Consolation Final 9 Pezza, Whitney FR WILLIAM & MARY 2:11.41 2:10.26 9 28.36 1:02.61 (34.25) 1:40.53 (37.92) 2:10.26 (29.73) 10 Stephens, Michelle SO DELAWARE 2:11.53 2:11.20 7 28.35 1:02.26 (33.91) 1:40.59 (38.33) 2:11.20 (30.61) 11 Richardson, Nancy FR JAMES MADISON 2:11.97 2:11.78 6 29.45 1:04.16 (34.71) 1:41.32 (37.16) 2:11.78 (30.46) 12 Gallagher, Cathy FR DELAWARE 2:12.97 2:12.17 5 29.49 1:03.20 (33.71) 1:42.67 (39.47) 2:12.17 (29.50) 13 Clark, Erin SR WILLIAM & MARY 2:12.41 2:12.20 4 30.11 1:04.73 (34.62) 1:41.92 (37.19) 2:12.20 (30.28) 14 Slowey, Kaitlin FR DREXEL 2:12.59 2:12.30 3 28.36 1:02.25 (33.89) 1:41.55 (39.30) 2:12.30 (30.75) 15 Sargent, Jennifer FR OLD DOMINION 2:12.14 2:12.36 2 29.11 1:04.61 (35.50) 1:41.85 (37.24) 2:12.36 (30.51) 16 Crowther, Brooke JR GEORGE MASON 2:12.08 2:13.67 1 28.95 1:02.92 (33.97) 1:42.58 (39.66) 2:13.67 (31.09) Preliminaries 17 Brofft, Rebecca FR WILLIAM & MARY 2:13.04 18 Hallquist, Leslie SO OLD DOMINION 2:13.21 19 Pruehs, Jennifer SR CHARLESTON 2:13.30 20 Keeley, Sarah FR DREXEL 2:13.32 21 Pegler, Bridget SO CHARLESTON 2:13.55 22 Stough, Maddie SO DAVIDSON 2:13.62 23 Ouzts, Liz JR GEORGE MASON 2:14.15 24 Lane, Kara SO NORTHEASTERN 2:14.24 25 Bertram, Sarah FR DAVIDSON 2:14.34 26 Luscombe, Sara FR JAMES MADISON 2:14.44 27 Wagner, Rebecca SR UNCW 2:14.68 28 Cox, Caroline SO TOWSON 2:14.70 29 Matthews, Bryanne SR WILLIAM & MARY 2:15.13 30 Ailsworth, Sarah SO CHARLESTON 2:15.28 31 Surkovich, Brittan SO GEORGE MASON 2:15.29 32 Watts, Emily FR DELAWARE 2:15.30 33 Jarvis, Amber JR JAMES MADISON 2:15.61 34 Rooney, Alice SR TOWSON 2:15.98 35 Thompson, Kathleen SO CHARLESTON 2:16.38 36 Turner, Katy JR NORTHEASTERN 2:16.40 37 Sarricks, Erin SO JAMES MADISON 2:16.44 38 McKaig, Maggie JR UNCW 2:16.46 39 Meade, Kristen FR TOWSON 2:16.63 40 Nguyen, Katherine FR TOWSON 2:16.88 41 Muenker, Katie SO DREXEL 2:17.14 42 DiRenzo, Dana FR TOWSON 2:17.34 43 Pastore, Kellie FR DELAWARE 2:17.40 44 Kaasmann, Erica JR TOWSON 2:17.76 45 Gray, Page FR JAMES MADISON 2:18.01 46 Tindall, Paige FR DAVIDSON 2:18.05 47 McAliley, Ivey SO DAVIDSON 2:18.32 48 Bohneret, Erin FR TOWSON 2:18.71 49 Mooney, Tara SR GEORGE MASON 2:20.24 50 Lascalla, Elizabet FR CHARLESTON 2:21.68 51 Smith, Kelsey FR DAVIDSON 2:22.06 52 Cochrane, Brittany SO GEORGE MASON 2:25.94 53 Pegram, Jennifer FR OLD DOMINION 2:28.22

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, GMU CAA Meet Rec: * 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, GMU 1:46.49 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Norton, Tim SR GEORGE MASON 1:53.12 1:52.68 20 24.56 52.71 (28.15) 1:25.60 (32.89) 1:52.68 (27.08) 2 Freitag, Brian SO JAMES MADISON 1:54.03 1:53.08 17 25.04 54.21 (29.17) 1:26.58 (32.37) 1:53.08 (26.50) 3 Ryder, Andrew JR GEORGE MASON 1:54.00 1:53.27 16 24.76 53.19 (28.43) 1:25.88 (32.69) 1:53.27 (27.39) 4 McCarthy, Patrick JR UNCW 1:54.50 1:53.58 15 25.04 53.66 (28.62) 1:26.63 (32.97) 1:53.58 (26.95) 5 Smyth, Russell FR JAMES MADISON 1:55.16 1:54.10 14 25.05 54.11 (29.06) 1:27.31 (33.20) 1:54.10 (26.79) 6 Houchin, Joe JR GEORGE MASON 1:55.33 1:55.05 13 24.92 53.59 (28.67) 1:28.34 (34.75) 1:55.05 (26.71) 7 Lundberg, Johan FR OLD DOMINION 1:54.21 1:55.97 12 24.38 53.70 (29.32) 1:28.21 (34.51) 1:55.97 (27.76) 8 Mangini, David FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:55.49 1:56.05 11 25.51 54.54 (29.03) 1:28.60 (34.06) 1:56.05 (27.45) Consolation Final 9 Brisson, Jason FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:56.68 1:54.81 9 25.21 55.02 (29.81) 1:27.88 (32.86) 1:54.81 (26.93) 10 Hall, Brandon FR UNCW 1:56.34 1:55.41 7 24.34 53.85 (29.51) 1:27.40 (33.55) 1:55.41 (28.01) 11 Buitrago, Andres SO UNCW 1:56.95 1:56.23 6 25.72 55.81 (30.09) 1:29.40 (33.59) 1:56.23 (26.83) 12 Nagy, Gergely SR DREXEL 1:56.89 1:56.31 5 24.88 56.21 (31.33) 1:28.72 (32.51) 1:56.31 (27.59) 13 Dufresne, BJ JR GEORGE MASON 1:55.83 1:56.43 4 24.27 54.55 (30.28) 1:29.46 (34.91) 1:56.43 (26.97) 14 Lietzow, Chris FR CHARLESTON 1:57.83 1:57.07 3 25.48 53.98 (28.50) 1:29.73 (35.75) 1:57.07 (27.34) 15 Topaz, Adam SO DAVIDSON 1:58.56 1:58.22 2 25.82 56.37 (30.55) 1:30.36 (33.99) 1:58.22 (27.86) 16 Weldon, Scott SO OLD DOMINION 1:58.83 1:58.53 1 26.06 56.61 (30.55) 1:30.10 (33.49) 1:58.53 (28.43) Preliminaries 17 Spencer, Brendan JR DELAWARE 1:58.85 18 Byler, Dan FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:59.19 19 Frantz Jr., Scott FR DAVIDSON 1:59.20 20 Lundberg, Daniel JR OLD DOMINION 1:59.21 21 Foster, Scott JR DAVIDSON 1:59.33 22 Burton, Brad SR JAMES MADISON 1:59.48 23 Gallagher, Dan FR OLD DOMINION 1:59.59 24 Redcay, Ross FR GEORGE MASON 1:59.73 25 Amato, Gordon FR TOWSON 1:59.80 26 Layne, Matt SO UNCW 2:00.04 27 Peterson, Joey JR WILLIAM & MARY 2:00.09 28 Toolan-Miller, Mic SO TOWSON 2:00.51 29 Dozier, John FR UNCW 2:01.40 30 Kane, Matt SO GEORGE MASON 2:01.41 31 Clark, Jeff SR WILLIAM & MARY 2:02.49 32 Sanderson, Cory JR DELAWARE 2:02.63 33 Rodino, Damian FR GEORGE MASON 2:02.87 34 Abbott, Daniel SO DELAWARE 2:03.70 35 Wong, Austin SO DREXEL 2:03.98 36 Broughton, Robb SO DAVIDSON 2:04.73 37 Kapaldo, Mike FR CHARLESTON 2:06.32 38 Starr, Jim SR GEORGE MASON 2:06.71 39 Nardone, Vincent SO DAVIDSON 2:08.01 40 Dow, Josh FR GEORGE MASON 2:08.78 41 Russell, Evan FR TOWSON 2:09.17

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 22.75 2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson- CAA Meet Rec: * 22.75 2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson- 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Hunt, Aly JR TOWSON 23.58 23.58 20 2 Bizer, Sarah SO GEORGE MASON 23.72 23.84 17 3 Teague, Rebekah SR UNCW 23.71 23.86 16 4 Keel, Allison JR JAMES MADISON 23.89 23.87 15 5 Reddick, Sarah SR NORTHEASTERN 24.11 24.10 14 6 Fieldson, Brittany SO CHARLESTON 24.26 24.21 13 7 Schooley, Sarah Be JR UNCW 24.13 24.36 12 8 Kerstetter, April SO UNCW 24.17 24.37 11 Consolation Final 9 Filak, Christine SR JAMES MADISON 24.64 24.33 9 10 Tschaikovsky, Jenn FR CHARLESTON 24.41 24.35 7 11 Rognlien, Marnie JR WILLIAM & MARY 24.26 24.42 6 12 Begley, Sarah FR DELAWARE 24.61 24.43 5 13 Loucks, Megan SR JAMES MADISON 24.45 24.53 4 14 Greene, Cara JR CHARLESTON 24.55 24.58 3 15 Sculley, Megan FR WILLIAM & MARY 24.68 24.62 2 16 Richardson, Lacy SR GEORGE MASON 24.67 24.72 1 Preliminaries 17 Heil, Meghan FR JAMES MADISON 24.71 18 Rieveley, Hilary FR TOWSON 24.80 19 Leach, Melissa JR TOWSON 24.91 20 Sanders, Courtney FR DAVIDSON 24.92 21 Warren, Kendall JR DELAWARE 24.95 22 Cheslock, Mary Bet FR GEORGE MASON 25.02 23 Allen, Kirsten SO DAVIDSON 25.03 24 Borkowski, Kristi SR WILLIAM & MARY 25.13 25 Southard, Lauren FR DELAWARE 25.15 26 Blaho, Justine JR GEORGE MASON 25.16 27 Phillips, Larrissa FR CHARLESTON 25.19 28 Jimenez, Rebecca JR GEORGE MASON 25.24 28 Hall, Morgan FR GEORGE MASON 25.24 30 Entler, Lauren FR TOWSON 25.25 31 David, Meredith SO WILLIAM & MARY 25.39 32 Sabre, Samantha SO NORTHEASTERN 25.45 33 Fitzsimmons, Sara FR WILLIAM & MARY 25.46 34 Ginish, Laura FR JAMES MADISON 25.64 35 Mulholland, Caitli JR DREXEL 25.66 36 Baguchinsky, Kimbe SR JAMES MADISON 25.67 37 Hoffmann, Samantha JR NORTHEASTERN 25.88 37 Gregory, Erika SR OLD DOMINION 25.88 39 Monsees, Christina SO WILLIAM & MARY 25.89 40 Wattenbarger, Tiff FR GEORGE MASON 25.90 41 Zuidema, Emma SO WILLIAM & MARY 26.04 42 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR OLD DOMINION 26.11 43 Sherrill, Leslie SO DAVIDSON 26.14 44 Aloma, Lauren SO NORTHEASTERN 26.16 45 Deschler, Amy FR OLD DOMINION 26.18 46 Daly, Shannon SO DREXEL 26.25 47 Augustyn, Alison JR DREXEL 26.29 48 Mesko, Bryn FR NORTHEASTERN 26.42 49 Stark, Amy FR CHARLESTON 26.53 50 Davis, Brenna FR DELAWARE 26.68 51 Murphy, Laura SO OLD DOMINION 26.77 52 Hassell, Megan SO OLD DOMINION 27.20 53 Tontodonato, Cara SR NORTHEASTERN 27.43 54 Williams, Sarah FR OLD DOMINION 27.66

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59 3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW CAA Meet Rec: * 19.71 2/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Brenneman, Adam SR UNCW 20.45 20.51 20 2 Krayer, Michael SR UNCW 20.53 20.56 17 3 Haverty, Tyler SR OLD DOMINION 20.82 20.91 16 4 Chartier, John JR JAMES MADISON 21.01 21.01 15 5 Boyer, Eric JR UNCW 21.19 21.03 14 6 Zinn, Andrew SO DELAWARE 21.27 21.32 13 7 Dockins, Greg FR UNCW 21.44 21.50 12 8 Tinney, Ryan JR OLD DOMINION 21.43 21.74 11 Consolation Final 9 Sturmer, Corey SO UNCW 21.47 21.34 9 10 Beridze, Levan SR DELAWARE 21.59 21.52 7 11 Smullen, Dan FR JAMES MADISON 21.48 21.55 6 12 Wellington, Eric SR GEORGE MASON 21.67 21.58 5 13 Dunn, RJ SR JAMES MADISON 21.51 21.73 4 14 Stegger, Fiete SO DAVIDSON 21.71 21.80 3 15 Chessey, Nathan SR UNCW 21.74 21.89 2 16 Karali, Zeki FR DREXEL 21.83 21.99 1 Preliminaries 17 Knight, Eric FR GEORGE MASON 21.84 18 Amer, Nader FR WILLIAM & MARY 21.85 19 Julich, Brian SR OLD DOMINION 21.93 20 Lavender, James FR DELAWARE 21.97 21 Jacobsen, Bobby SR WILLIAM & MARY 21.98 22 Albright, Jake SR WILLIAM & MARY 21.99 23 Medhurst, Chris FR JAMES MADISON 22.00 24 Dodds, Chris SR TOWSON 22.01 25 Dockins, Jeffery SO UNCW 22.05 26 Backhaus, Chris SO DREXEL 22.11 27 Tolson, Steve SR DAVIDSON 22.12 28 Scanlon, Edwin FR TOWSON 22.17 29 Buchanan, Larry SO CHARLESTON 22.21 30 Ohlhaver, John FR DELAWARE 22.22 31 Smith, Jon SO DAVIDSON 22.27 31 Rodriguez, Miguel FR DAVIDSON 22.27 33 Robbins, Daniel SO DREXEL 22.28 34 Elko, Matt JR GEORGE MASON 22.30 35 Fox, Matt FR JAMES MADISON 22.31 36 Farrell, Joe FR OLD DOMINION 22.35 36 Worrell, Brad FR OLD DOMINION 22.35 36 Newhall, Andrew SR DREXEL 22.35 39 Morrison, Michael JR DREXEL 22.36 40 Scibal, Stephen FR CHARLESTON 22.38 41 Andrejko, Burke FR DREXEL 22.40 42 Ikeler, Kent JR DREXEL 22.52 43 Domenech, Ellis FR GEORGE MASON 22.73 44 Wactor, John SO CHARLESTON 22.78 45 Hess, RJ FR OLD DOMINION 22.81 46 Enterline, Mark SO CHARLESTON 22.82 47 Edelman, Andrew JR DAVIDSON 22.83 48 Secrest, Adam SR DAVIDSON 22.88 49 Langley, Nick FR GEORGE MASON 23.06 50 Santangelo, John FR TOWSON 23.09 51 Day, Andrew SO GEORGE MASON 23.11 52 Greenberg, Craig FR DELAWARE 23.14 53 Rasch, Michael SR DELAWARE 23.16 54 Erdosy, Mark FR DELAWARE 23.21 55 Unger, Justin FR TOWSON 23.24 56 Pappas, Josh SO DAVIDSON 23.27 56 Gray, Alex SO CHARLESTON 23.27 58 Sokolov, Ullik FR DELAWARE 23.30 59 Storm, TJ FR WILLIAM & MARY 24.32 60 Russell, Danny SR TOWSON 24.33

Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNC Wilmington- CAA Meet Rec: * 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNC Wilmington- Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Berman, Dean JR UNCW 354.15 355.35 20 2 Molash, Brett SO DREXEL 280.20 324.20 17 3 Scully, Noah JR OLD DOMINION 288.90 268.10 16 4 Metzker, Ryan FR GEORGE MASON 270.15 266.75 15 5 Roberson, Jacob FR DREXEL 254.35 259.05 14 6 Abbruzzese, Matthe FR DELAWARE 251.15 244.40 13 7 Tschohl, Nick SR OLD DOMINION 231.35 229.05 12 8 Knott, Kyle SO JAMES MADISON 223.40 211.50 11 Preliminaries 9 Corey, Stephen SO CHARLESTON 215.75 9 10 Cin, Joe FR WILLIAM & MARY 189.10 7 11 Stickl, Peter FR OLD DOMINION 183.20 6 12 Mallette, Justin FR GEORGE MASON 181.75 5 13 Ford, Brian FR UNCW 141.80 4 14 Swift, Dwight SO DAVIDSON 141.65 3 15 Parks, John FR JAMES MADISON 121.80 2

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 3:48.11 2/2002 George Mason CAA Meet Rec: * 3:48.11 2/2002 George Mason 3:38.02 A 3:44.86 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 WILLIAM & MARY 3:51.84 40 1) David, Meredith SO 2) Reitz, Kelly JR 3) Pezza, Whitney FR 4) Rognlien, Marnie JR 28.14 58.21 (58.21) 1:27.73 (29.52) 2:01.98 (1:03.77) 2:29.02 (27.04) 3:00.03 (58.05) 3:24.90 (24.87) 3:51.84 (51.81) 2 DELAWARE 3:53.89 34 1) Smathers, Emily FR 2) Southard, Lauren FR 3) Begley, Sarah FR 4) Walker, Maryann FR 28.54 59.11 (59.11) 1:29.36 (30.25) 2:03.84 (1:04.73) 2:30.26 (26.42) 3:01.26 (57.42) 3:25.84 (24.58) 3:53.89 (52.63) 3 NORTHEASTERN 3:54.65 32 1) Doty, Alexandra FR 2) Alvarez, Elena FR 3) Lane, Kara SO 4) Reddick, Sarah SR 28.87 59.12 (59.12) 1:30.16 (31.04) 2:05.31 (1:06.19) 2:31.84 (26.53) 3:02.68 (57.37) 3:27.01 (24.33) 3:54.65 (51.97) 4 GEORGE MASON 3:55.22 30 1) Jimenez, Rebecca JR 2) Ouzts, Liz JR 3) Surkovich, Brittany SO 4) Bizer, Sarah SO 28.74 59.57 (59.57) 1:29.15 (29.58) 2:03.28 (1:03.71) 2:31.22 (27.94) 3:03.44 (1:00.16) 3:27.84 (24.40) 3:55.22 (51.78) 5 UNC WILMINGTON 3:55.85 28 1) Teague, Rebekah SR 2) Hubbard, Anna FR 3) Striplin, Stacie SO 4) Kerstetter, April SO 28.04 57.81 (57.81) 1:28.58 (30.77) 2:04.56 (1:06.75) 2:32.56 (28.00) 3:02.88 (58.32) 3:27.51 (24.63) 3:55.85 (52.97) 6 DAVIDSON 3:56.12 26 1) Barry, Brigit JR 2) Hollar, Megan SR 3) Sanders, Courtney FR 4) Shields, Kristen SR 28.80 1:00.55 (1:00.55) 1:30.89 (30.34) 2:04.93 (1:04.38) 2:31.93 (27.00) 3:03.11 (58.18) 3:28.37 (25.26) 3:56.12 (53.01) 7 JAMES MADISON 3:56.18 24 1) Filak, Christine SR 2) Schofield, Rebecca SR 3) Goodwillie, Ashton FR 4) Keel, Allison JR 27.80 57.71 (57.71) 1:29.36 (31.65) 2:06.04 (1:08.33) 2:32.58 (26.54) 3:04.64 (58.60) 3:29.16 (24.52) 3:56.18 (51.54) 8 TOWSON 4:00.94 22 1) DiRenzo, Dana FR 2) Rooney, Alice SR 3) Cox, Caroline SO 4) Lebherz, Liz JR 29.18 1:00.86 (1:00.86) 1:32.09 (31.23) 2:09.68 (1:08.82) 2:26.21 (16.53) 3:08.21 (58.53) 3:33.27 (25.06) 4:00.94 (52.73) 9 CHARLESTON 4:02.08 18 1) Pruehs, Jennifer SR 2) Golding, Rebecca FR 3) Ailsworth, Sarah SO 4) Greene, Cara JR 29.71 1:01.59 (1:01.59) 1:33.09 (31.50) 2:10.19 (1:08.60) 2:37.62 (27.43) 3:09.63 (59.44) 3:34.38 (24.75) 4:02.08 (52.45) 10 OLD DOMINION 4:02.52 14 1) Publow, Liane SR 2) Sargent, Jennifer FR 3) Hallquist, Leslie SO 4) Abraham, Berengere FR 29.60 1:00.35 (1:00.35) 1:31.95 (31.60) 2:08.89 (1:08.54) 2:37.00 (28.11) 3:09.03 (1:00.14) 3:34.20 (25.17) 4:02.52 (53.49) 11 DREXEL 4:06.61 12 1) Slowey, Kaitlin FR 2) Augustyn, Alison JR 3) Keeley, Sarah FR 4) Hanlon, Maureen JR 29.54 1:01.01 (1:01.01) 1:33.33 (32.32) 2:10.77 (1:09.76) 2:38.72 (27.95) 3:11.60 (1:00.83) 3:37.35 (25.75) 4:06.61 (55.01)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 3:18.89 2/2001 American CAA Meet Rec: * 3:18.89 2/2001 American 3:11.96 A 3:18.13 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNC WILMINGTON 3:22.31 40 1) Brenneman, Adam SR 2) Layne, Matt SO 3) Chessey, Nathan SR 4) Krayer, Michael SR 24.52 50.04 (50.04) 1:16.90 (26.86) 1:47.23 (57.19) 2:10.37 (23.14) 2:37.27 (50.04) 2:58.63 (21.36) 3:22.31 (45.04) 2 JAMES MADISON 3:25.61 34 1) Fowler, Josh JR 2) Smyth, Russell FR 3) Burton, Brad SR 4) Chartier, John JR 24.33 51.15 (51.15) 1:18.15 (27.00) 1:48.90 (57.75) 2:12.07 (23.17) 2:39.28 (50.38) 3:01.04 (21.76) 3:25.61 (46.33) 3 OLD DOMINION 3:25.65 32 1) Balint, Patrik SO 2) Lundberg, Daniel JR 3) Julich, Brian SR 4) Haverty, Tyler SR 25.05 51.14 (51.14) 1:17.49 (26.35) 1:48.39 (57.25) 2:11.09 (22.70) 2:40.21 (51.82) 3:01.51 (21.30) 3:25.65 (45.44) 4 DREXEL 3:30.05 30 1) MacKinnon, Ian JR 2) Nagy, Gergely SR 3) Haler, Mihailo SO 4) Pasaoglu, Cem JR 25.42 52.83 (52.83) 1:19.54 (26.71) 1:50.47 (57.64) 2:14.59 (24.12) 2:43.08 (52.61) 3:05.30 (22.22) 3:30.05 (46.97) 5 DAVIDSON 3:30.66 28 1) Frantz Jr., Scott FR 2) Stegger, Fiete SO 3) Poole, Brad SR 4) Smith, Jon SO 25.56 53.17 (53.17) 1:20.90 (27.73) 1:53.34 (1:00.17) 2:16.75 (23.41) 2:44.06 (50.72) 3:05.92 (21.86) 3:30.66 (46.60) 6 TOWSON 3:31.32 26 1) Will, Chris JR 2) Dodds, Chris SR 3) Godfrey, Ryan FR 4) Scanlon, Edwin FR 24.61 51.83 (51.83) 1:18.35 (26.52) 1:50.45 (58.62) 2:14.45 (24.00) 2:43.00 (52.55) 3:05.49 (22.49) 3:31.32 (48.32) 7 WILLIAM & MARY 3:31.42 24 1) Mangini, David FR 2) Clark, Jeff SR 3) Elsaesser, Evan SR 4) Amer, Nader FR 25.95 52.79 (52.79) 1:20.05 (27.26) 1:52.40 (59.61) 2:16.23 (23.83) 2:44.45 (52.05) 3:06.31 (21.86) 3:31.42 (46.97) 8 DELAWARE 3:34.68 22 1) Spencer, Brendan JR 2) Erdosy, Mark FR 3) Blomberg, Adam SO 4) Beridze, Levan SR 26.33 54.51 (54.51) 1:21.89 (27.38) 1:55.44 (1:00.93) 2:19.95 (24.51) 2:48.68 (53.24) 3:10.88 (22.20) 3:34.68 (46.00) 9 CHARLESTON 3:36.20 18 1) Parrish, Preston SO 2) Wactor, John SO 3) Gray, Alex SO 4) Lietzow, Chris FR 25.75 53.66 (53.66) 1:21.57 (27.91) 1:55.71 (1:02.05) 2:19.77 (24.06) 2:48.34 (52.63) 3:10.69 (22.35) 3:36.20 (47.86) -- GEORGE MASON DQ 1) Norton, Tim SR 2) Ryder, Andrew JR 3) Houchin, Joe JR 4) Koucheravy, Tom JR 25.57 52.60 (52.60) 1:19.87 (27.27) 1:50.32 (57.72) 2:13.84 (23.52) 2:40.83 (50.51) 3:03.59 (22.76) DQ (47.50)

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media