Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops

Men's Swimming Remains Third After Third Day of CAA Championship

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: February 25, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Feb. 25, 2005

FAIRFAX, VA  -Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) won the 100 backstroke (50.55) Friday at the CAA Championship, as the Old Dominion men's swimming team remained in 3rd place, with 345.50 points. The women remained in 8th place with 147 points.

Beatrice Szilard (Las Vegas, NV) placed 4th in the 100 Backstroke (57.94) and Lauren Timby (Rochester, NY) finished 5th in the 200 Freestyle (1:54.44) to lead the women's team Friday. For the men, Nate Tschohl (Chesapeake, VA/Hickory) finished 5th in the 400 IM (4:05.29), Daniel Lundberg (Fjaras, Sweden) finished 2nd in the 100 Backstroke (50.55) and the team of Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry), Patrick Frisk (Virginia Beach, VA/Cox), Ian Smith (Hampton, VA) and Brian Julich (Sanford, NC) placed 3rd in the 200 Freestyle Relay (1:24.08).

Saturday is the final day of the CAA Championship.

CAA Standings (After Day Three):
Women:
1. George Mason 428
2. Towson 395
3. UNC-Wilmington 392
4. William & Mary 362
5. James Madison 241
6. Davidson 220
7. College of Charleston 149
8. Old Dominion 147
9. Delaware 138
10. Drexel 127

Men:
1. UNC-Wilmington 428
2. George Mason 421
3. Old Dominion 345.50
4. Drexel 262
5. Towson 238.50
6. William & Mary 230
7. James Madison 205
8. Davidson 146
9. College of Charleston 118
10. Delaware 72

ODU Top Five Finishes:
Women:
200 Freestyle: 5th--Lauren Timby (1:54.44)
100 Backstroke: 4th--Beatrice Szilard (57.94)

Men:
400 IM: 5th--Nate Tschohl (4:05.29)
100 Breaststroke: 2nd--Daniel Lundberg (57.72)
100 Backstroke: 1st--Patrik Balint (50.55)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd--Tyler Haverty, Patrick Frisk, Ian Smith, Brian Julich (1:24.08)

Complete Results:
<pre>Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:20.31  12/2002   Ruth Anne Miller, W&M                      
CAA Meet Rec: * 4:20.77  2/2002    Lauren Stinnett, GMU                        
               4:15.93  A
               4:23.60  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Anderson, Christy   SR  GEORGE MASON        4:30.53    4:25.59        
     28.38   32.77   35.49   33.96   37.04   37.12   31.07   29.76
 2 Schofield, Rebecca  JR  JAMES MADISON       4:28.57    4:25.86        
     29.10   32.85   34.95   34.62   37.94   37.76   29.90   28.74
 3 McClure, Katie      FR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:32.04    4:29.33        
     28.22   32.41   35.25   33.93   38.37   38.64   31.60   30.91
 4 Lewis, Allie        FR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:34.27    4:29.95        
     28.82   32.42   34.62   34.45   38.55   39.12   31.64   30.33
 5 Mellis, Johanna     FR  CHARLESTON          4:32.54    4:31.97        
     29.70   32.46   34.83   34.02   38.75   40.03   31.49   30.69
 6 Clark, Erin         JR WILLIAM & MARY       4:35.68    4:32.78        
     30.68   34.81   35.89   35.66   36.76   37.76   31.47   29.75
 7 Rose, Kelly         SO  GEORGE MASON        4:36.55    4:33.78        
     29.52   33.21   34.83   34.33   39.66   39.81   31.49   30.93
 8 Capro, Paige        JR WILLIAM & MARY       4:35.94    4:37.36        
     29.26   33.04   35.97   36.38   38.21   39.14   32.86   32.50
Consolation Finals
 9 Law, Meredith       SO  DELAWARE            4:37.40    4:33.69        
     29.39   33.59   36.37   35.76   39.95   41.07   29.03   28.53
10 Crowther, Brooke    SO  GEORGE MASON        4:37.22    4:34.92        
     28.79   32.27   35.33   34.87   40.22   40.88   32.01   30.55
11 Wagner, Rebecca     JR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:39.02    4:35.82        
     30.06   33.44   34.74   34.17   40.53   40.49   31.60   30.79
12 Baric, Cristina     FR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:41.12    4:36.66        
     29.52   32.85   36.22   35.08   40.97   41.12   31.31   29.59
13 Kondrad, Robyn      SR WILLIAM & MARY       4:42.24    4:38.74        
     29.83   33.65   36.66   36.67   37.25   38.21   33.56   32.91
14 Rainey, Rebecca     SO  UNC WILMINGTON      4:40.14    4:39.25        
     30.15   33.63   35.05   34.35   41.35   41.45   31.74   31.53
15 Hopkins, Callie     SO WILLIAM & MARY       4:41.59    4:40.11        
     29.73   34.07   36.21   35.80   40.46   40.66   31.74   31.44
16 McGovern, Sherin    JR  JAMES MADISON       4:41.44    4:42.22        
     30.22   34.58   35.61   35.42   40.09   41.73   32.44   32.13

Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:48.02  3/1994    Frederick Hviid, AU                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 3:50.58  2/1994    Frederick Hviid, AU                        
               3:47.29  A
               3:54.10  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Norton, Tim         JR  GEORGE MASON        4:01.61    3:57.96        
     25.19   28.87   30.25   29.44   33.97   33.95   28.46   27.83
 2 Freitag, Brian      FR  JAMES MADISON       4:02.19    4:01.67        
     26.36   29.91   31.84   31.45   33.55   33.45   27.95   27.16
 3 Houchin, Joe        SO  GEORGE MASON        4:05.07    4:01.73        
     25.15   28.78   30.97   31.53   35.23   35.65   27.85   26.57
 4 Ryder, Andrew       SO  GEORGE MASON        4:06.05    4:04.75        
     25.43   29.94   31.10   31.49   33.67   34.61   29.86   28.65
 5 Tschohl, Nate       JR  OLD DOMINION        4:07.00    4:05.29        
     25.67   29.09   31.63   31.78   35.42   35.82   28.59   27.29
 6 Weldon, Kirk        JR  TOWSON              4:07.55    4:09.80        
     25.79   29.35   31.26   30.41   35.49   37.14   30.77   29.59
 7 Buitrago, Andres    FR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:07.88    4:11.01        
     26.90   29.57   34.04   33.53   35.22   35.02   29.31   27.42
 8 DeNise, Michael     SO  OLD DOMINION        4:06.75    4:13.24        
     25.57   29.33   32.87   33.15   36.07   37.16   29.99   29.10
Consolation Finals
 9 Taylor, James       SR  CHARLESTON          4:08.21    4:07.67        
     26.31   30.04   33.02   32.29   34.56   35.08   28.44   27.93
10 Topaz, Adam         FR  DAVIDSON            4:11.69    4:07.70        
     26.61   29.78   33.17   31.98   34.77   35.09   29.51   26.79
11 Broughton, Will     FR  DAVIDSON            4:14.81    4:11.16        
     27.49   30.93   32.64   31.50   36.15   36.68   29.02   26.75
12 Chrabot, Matt       SR  GEORGE MASON        4:12.03    4:11.19        
     26.51   30.38   31.84   31.26   37.08   36.77   29.56   27.79
13 Jendzejec, Alex     FR WILLIAM & MARY       4:13.25    4:11.35        
     26.31   30.79   33.03   32.46   35.91   36.72   28.85   27.28
14 Evans, Steven       SO  JAMES MADISON       4:14.85    4:14.00        
     26.08   29.98   35.15   35.98   35.64   35.92   28.27   26.98
15 Orton, Michael      SR  UNC WILMINGTON      4:13.95    4:15.35        
     26.20   30.25   33.54   32.76   37.11   37.05   29.79   28.65
-- Dalton, Mitch       SO  JAMES MADISON       4:11.27         DQ        
     25.99   30.21   32.93   32.28   35.90   36.39   29.92   28.57

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 55.11  2/25/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson-                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 55.11  2/25/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson-                        
               53.75  A
               55.36  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Irby, Jennifer      SR  TOWSON                55.66      55.11!B      
     25.40   29.71                                                
 2 Stephens, Sara      SR  DELAWARE              56.71      56.04        
     26.13   29.91                                                
 3 Whittaker, Aly      JR  TOWSON                56.97      56.87        
     26.78   30.09                                                
 4 Cox, Caroline       FR  TOWSON                57.39      56.94        
     26.66   30.28                                                
 5 Teague, Rebekah     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        57.80      58.09        
     26.79   31.30                                                
 6 Reitz, Kelly        SO WILLIAM & MARY         57.94      58.43        
     27.66   30.77                                                
 7 Striplin, Stacie    FR  UNC WILMINGTON        58.46      58.53        
     27.63   30.90                                                
 8 Surkovich, Brittan  FR  GEORGE MASON          58.70      59.00        
     28.04   30.96                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Bomberger, Ashley   SR  TOWSON                59.30      57.57        
     27.49   30.08                                                
10 Calanog, Michelle   JR WILLIAM & MARY         59.36      58.69        
     27.15   31.54                                                
11 Publow, Liane       JR  OLD DOMINION          59.21      58.82        
     27.81   31.01                                                
12 McKaig, Maggie      SO  UNC WILMINGTON        58.96      59.12        
     27.48   31.64                                                
13 Scott, Lauren       SR  JAMES MADISON         59.02      59.18        
     27.56   31.62                                                
14 Barry, Brigit       SO  DAVIDSON              58.93      59.24        
     27.83   31.41                                                
15 Hallquist, Leslie   FR  OLD DOMINION          59.08      59.51        
     28.03   31.48                                                
16 Perez, Megan        SR  DAVIDSON              59.13      59.73        
     27.72   32.01                                                

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 48.44  2/1995    Mark Gabriele, JMU                            
CAA Meet Rec: * 48.44  2/1995    Mark Gabriele, JMU                            
               47.25  A
               48.66  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Druker, Eric        SR WILLIAM & MARY         50.92      50.46        
     23.72   26.74                                                
 2 Pulskamp, Ben       JR  UNC WILMINGTON        51.16      50.61        
     23.95   26.66                                                
 3 Burton, Brad        JR  JAMES MADISON         51.01      51.10        
     23.86   27.24                                                
 4 Chessey, Nathan     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        50.76      51.35        
     23.91   27.44                                                
 5 Sonley, Ben         SO  TOWSON                50.88      51.43        
     24.00   27.43                                                
 6 Wellington, Eric    JR  GEORGE MASON          51.23      51.50        
     23.70   27.80                                                
 7 Smith, Ian          JR  OLD DOMINION          51.37      51.71        
     23.68   28.03                                                
 8 Lundgren, Marty     SR  OLD DOMINION          51.36      51.92        
     24.32   27.60                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Julich, Brian       JR  OLD DOMINION          51.45      50.60        
     22.98   27.62                                                
10 Mierkowski, Michae  SR  DREXEL                51.73      51.89        
     24.29   27.60                                                
11 Poole, Brad         JR  DAVIDSON              51.95      51.96        
     24.36   27.60                                                
12 Wareck, Tony        JR WILLIAM & MARY         52.31      52.02        
     24.40   27.62                                                
13 Merrill, John       JR  GEORGE MASON          52.51      52.05        
     24.30   27.75                                                
14 Haler, Mihailo      FR  DREXEL                51.84      52.17        
     24.33   27.84                                                
15 Rinehart, Billy     SR  UNC WILMINGTON        52.14      52.26        
     25.07   27.19                                                
16 Elsaesser, Evan     JR WILLIAM & MARY         52.61      52.31        
     24.34   27.97                                                

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:50.09  2/1999    Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:50.38  2/1999    Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU                        
               1:47.61  A
               1:50.83  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Lebherz, Liz        SO  TOWSON              1:52.77    1:50.72 B      
     26.03   27.64   28.32   28.73                                
 2 Keel, Allison       SO  JAMES MADISON       1:54.20    1:51.72        
     25.98   27.99   28.56   29.19                                
 3 Monsees, Christina  FR WILLIAM & MARY       1:54.36    1:53.93        
     26.68   28.46   29.43   29.36                                
 4 Rognlien, Marnie    SO WILLIAM & MARY       1:54.84    1:54.38        
     26.23   28.84   29.65   29.66                                
 5 Timby, Lauren       SO  OLD DOMINION        1:53.57    1:54.44        
     26.70   28.68   29.38   29.68                                
 6 Milstead, Melissa   SO  UNC WILMINGTON      1:54.85    1:55.54        
     27.24   29.38   29.68   29.24                                
 7 Allen, Kirsten      FR  DAVIDSON            1:54.98    1:55.88        
     25.99   29.15   30.15   30.59                                
 8 Shields, Kristen    JR  DAVIDSON            1:55.09    1:57.68        
     27.65   29.51   30.09   30.43                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Kerstetter, April   FR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:56.42    1:53.70        
     26.01   28.81   29.54   29.34                                
10 Reed, Sara          SR  DELAWARE            1:56.03    1:54.06        
     26.52   29.04   29.34   29.16                                
11 Loucks, Megan       JR  JAMES MADISON       1:55.99    1:54.38        
     26.44   29.23   29.49   29.22                                
12 Hunt, Aly           SO  TOWSON              1:56.22    1:55.15        
     26.47   29.11   29.95   29.62                                
13 Greene, Cara        SO  CHARLESTON          1:55.81    1:55.71        
     26.39   28.86   30.20   30.26                                
14 McCann, Katie       SO  DREXEL              1:55.10    1:55.98        
     26.53   29.02   29.99   30.44                                
15 Leach, Melissa      SO  TOWSON              1:56.44    1:56.52        
     26.63   29.01   30.36   30.52                                
16 Pucci, Mallory      FR  GEORGE MASON        1:56.59    1:58.20        
     26.91   29.97   30.41   30.91                                

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:36.98  2/2004    Aaron Krause, TU                            
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:36.98  2/2004    Aaron Krause, TU                            
               1:36.19  A
               1:39.07  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Pasaoglu, Cem       SO  DREXEL              1:40.22    1:39.54        
     23.23   25.32   25.36   25.63                                
 2 Koucheravy, Tom     SO  GEORGE MASON        1:41.21    1:41.11        
     23.34   25.34   26.27   26.16                                
 3 Peterson, Mike      SR  GEORGE MASON        1:41.87    1:41.31        
     23.46   25.67   26.31   25.87                                
 4 Stegger, Fiete      FR  DAVIDSON            1:42.55    1:41.81        
     23.82   25.87   26.10   26.02                                
 5 Libert, Gregory     SR  CHARLESTON          1:42.26    1:42.17        
     23.71   25.77   26.21   26.48                                
 6 Duda, Nick          SO WILLIAM & MARY       1:42.69    1:42.37        
     23.66   25.54   26.54   26.63                                
 7 Krayer, Michael     JR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:42.21    1:42.65        
     23.75   25.72   26.42   26.76                                
 8 Frisk, Pat          SO  OLD DOMINION        1:42.18    1:42.86        
     23.91   26.11   26.11   26.73                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Dufresne, BJ        SO  GEORGE MASON        1:43.26    1:42.78        
     23.66   26.07   26.44   26.61                                
10 Humphrey, Ben       SR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:43.17    1:43.16        
     24.51   26.00   26.29   26.36                                
11 Beridze, Levan      SO  DELAWARE            1:43.92    1:43.37        
     23.71   26.27   26.55   26.84                                
12 Crow, Brendon       FR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:43.72    1:43.79        
     24.52   26.93   26.34   26.00                                
13 McGillicuddy, Matt  JR  GEORGE MASON        1:43.02    1:44.11        
     23.90   26.43   26.70   27.08                                
14 Chartier, John      SO  JAMES MADISON       1:44.36    1:44.31        
     24.48   26.47   27.06   26.30                                
15 Will, Chris         SO  TOWSON              1:44.94    1:44.47        
     24.52   26.36   26.89   26.70                                
16 Sturmer, Corey      FR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:44.48    1:45.14        
     24.32   26.39   26.61   27.82                                

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:01.40  3/1992    Gabriella C'sepe, AU                        
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:03.37  2/1990    Meredith Bridgers, ECU                      
               1:02.00  A
               1:03.86  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Whittaker, Aly      JR  TOWSON              1:03.65    1:03.68 B      
     29.62   34.06                                                
 2 Reitz, Kelly        SO WILLIAM & MARY       1:04.41    1:04.24        
     30.17   34.07                                                
 3 Jenko, Kim          SR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:04.92    1:05.54        
     30.92   34.62                                                
 4 Zuidema, Emma       FR WILLIAM & MARY       1:06.12    1:05.74        
     30.69   35.05                                                
 5 Ouzts, Liz          SO  GEORGE MASON        1:05.72    1:05.84        
     30.84   35.00                                                
 6 Matthews, Bryanne   JR WILLIAM & MARY       1:06.55    1:06.53        
     31.10   35.43                                                
 7 Hollar, Megan       JR  DAVIDSON            1:06.15    1:06.55        
     31.45   35.10                                                
 8 Hughes, Katie       FR  UNC WILMINGTON      1:06.77    1:06.81        
     31.40   35.41                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Danchak, Janel      SO  JAMES MADISON       1:07.44    1:06.29        
     30.86   35.43                                                
10 Rooney, Alice       JR  TOWSON              1:07.45    1:06.85        
     31.09   35.76                                                
11 Hatfield, Lexi      SR  GEORGE MASON        1:07.63    1:07.32        
     31.70   35.62                                                
12 Kondrad, Robyn      SR WILLIAM & MARY       1:07.67    1:07.72        
     32.16   35.56                                                
13 Stough, Maddie      FR  DAVIDSON            1:08.20    1:07.88        
     31.93   35.95                                                
14 Niklas, Sarah       FR  CHARLESTON          1:07.59    1:07.98        
     31.66   36.32                                                
15 Publow, Liane       JR  OLD DOMINION        1:08.76    1:09.04        
     32.98   36.06                                                
16 Augustyn, Alison    SO  DREXEL              1:08.78    1:09.48        
     32.77   36.71                                                

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 54.66  3/1991    Sergio Lopez, AU                              
CAA Meet Rec: * 54.98  2/2001    Dominick Szabo, AU                            
               54.00  A
               55.62  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Cooper, David       SR  GEORGE MASON          56.94      57.07        
     27.15   29.92                                                
 2 Lundberg, Daniel    SO  OLD DOMINION          57.69      57.72        
     26.71   31.01                                                
 3 Clark, Jeff         JR WILLIAM & MARY         58.53      58.07        
     27.10   30.97                                                
 4 Nagy, Gergely       JR  DREXEL                58.43      58.13        
     27.48   30.65                                                
 5 Dodds, Chris        JR  TOWSON                57.93      58.32        
     26.82   31.50                                                
 6 Trotter, Wilson     SR  UNC WILMINGTON        57.78      58.37        
     27.62   30.75                                                
 7 Boyer, Eric         SO  UNC WILMINGTON        58.11      58.44        
     26.84   31.60                                                
 8 Layne, Matt         FR  UNC WILMINGTON        59.21      59.15        
     28.10   31.05                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Dockins, Jeffery    FR  UNC WILMINGTON        59.23      58.78        
     27.91   30.87                                                
10 Goudy, Chet         SR  TOWSON                59.24      59.40        
     27.90   31.50                                                
11 Kane, Matt          FR  GEORGE MASON          59.61      59.62        
     27.96   31.66                                                
12 Jones, Jimmy        JR  OLD DOMINION        1:00.99    1:00.06        
     28.45   31.61                                                
13 Bauman, Mark        FR  JAMES MADISON       1:00.15    1:00.12        
     27.86   32.26                                                
14 Carberry, Andrew    SO WILLIAM & MARY       1:00.14    1:00.60        
     28.03   32.57                                                
15 Mazza, Michael      JR  DREXEL              1:00.38    1:00.81        
     28.81   32.00                                                
16 Toolan-Miller, Mic  FR  TOWSON              1:01.12    1:00.94        
     28.23   32.71                                                

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 56.19  2/2002    Lauren Stinnett, GMU                          
CAA Meet Rec: * 56.19  2/2002    Lauren Stinnett, GMU                          
               54.47  A
               56.10  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 David, Meredith     FR WILLIAM & MARY         58.04      57.35        
     28.14   29.21                                                
 2 Teague, Rebekah     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        58.29      57.45        
     28.14   29.31                                                
 3 Schooley, Sarah Be  SO  UNC WILMINGTON        57.97      57.66        
     28.17   29.49                                                
 4 Szilard, Beatrice   SO  OLD DOMINION          58.22      57.94        
     28.25   29.69                                                
 5 Lubore, Stefani     SR  GEORGE MASON          58.53      58.81        
     28.60   30.21                                                
 6 Barry, Brigit       SO  DAVIDSON              59.07      59.04        
     28.18   30.86                                                
 7 Welty, Emily        SR  GEORGE MASON          59.09      59.47        
     28.90   30.57                                                
 8 Bova, Sarah Jane    SR  JAMES MADISON         59.02      59.97        
     29.48   30.49                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 Pahutski, Jocelyn   FR  UNC WILMINGTON        59.69      59.49        
     29.09   30.40                                                
10 Jimenez, Rebecca    SO  GEORGE MASON          59.54      59.57        
     29.01   30.56                                                
11 Avioli, Kristen     SR  DELAWARE            1:00.60      59.97        
     29.24   30.73                                                
12 Richardson, Lacy    JR  GEORGE MASON        1:00.16    1:00.02        
     29.13   30.89                                                
13 Blaho, Justine      SO  GEORGE MASON          59.60    1:00.05        
     29.75   30.30                                                
14 Borkowski, Kristi   JR WILLIAM & MARY       1:00.80    1:00.08        
     29.26   30.82                                                
15 Hoekstra, Jenny     SR  DAVIDSON            1:00.72    1:00.19        
     28.98   31.21                                                
16 Vincent, Natalie    SR  CHARLESTON          1:00.00    1:00.36        
     29.46   30.90                                                

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 48.13  2/2003    Aaron Krause, TU                              
CAA Meet Rec: * 48.13  2/2003    Aaron Krause, TU                              
               47.43  A
               48.85  B
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Balint, Patrik      FR  OLD DOMINION          50.95      50.55        
     24.78   25.77                                                
 2 Brenneman, Adam     JR  UNC WILMINGTON        50.98      50.60        
     24.10   26.50                                                
 3 Cogdill, Ryan       SR  TOWSON                50.98      50.91        
     24.43   26.48                                                
 4 Fowler, Josh        SO  JAMES MADISON         50.56      51.13        
     24.31   26.82                                                
 5 Harris, Sam         SR  DREXEL                52.37      52.09        
     24.83   27.26                                                
 6 Backhaus, Chris     SO  DREXEL                52.93      52.38        
     25.42   26.96                                                
 7 Albright, Jake      JR WILLIAM & MARY         52.18      52.53        
     25.24   27.29                                                
 8 Mierkowski, Michae  SR  DREXEL                52.84      53.65        
     26.15   27.50                                                
Consolation Finals
 9 McCarthy, Patrick   SO  UNC WILMINGTON        52.99      52.72        
     25.90   26.82                                                
 9 Hulagu, Gokhan      FR  DREXEL                53.26      52.72        
     25.78   26.94                                                
11 Humphrey, Ben       SR  UNC WILMINGTON        53.26      53.08        
     25.89   27.19                                                
12 Wolff, Matt         JR WILLIAM & MARY         54.10      53.20        
     26.04   27.16                                                
13 MacKinnon, Ian      SO  DREXEL                52.95      53.21        
     25.65   27.56                                                
14 Ponting, Kurt       SO  JAMES MADISON         53.46      53.42        
     25.47   27.95                                                
15 Tolson, Steve       JR  DAVIDSON              54.08      53.60        
     26.36   27.24                                                
16 Elko, Matt          SO  GEORGE MASON          54.25      53.88        
     25.81   28.07                                                

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 276.80  2/25/2005 Mary Campioli, George Mason-                
CAA Meet Rec: * 276.80  2/25/2005 Mary Campioli, George Mason-                
   Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Campioli, Mary      SR  GEORGE MASON         264.65     276.80*      
 2 Guerrieri, Evamari  JR  DREXEL               242.70     229.90        
 3 Gerloff, Carrie     SR WILLIAM & MARY        211.10     221.20        
 4 Gabriel, Liz        JR  GEORGE MASON         212.35     218.70        
 5 Flack, Colleen      SO  GEORGE MASON         227.30     217.95        
 6 Fielding, Amanda    FR  GEORGE MASON         185.05     212.05        
 7 Bergan, Sarah       SO  DELAWARE             205.05     196.80        
 8 Brough, Christie    SO  DAVIDSON             189.95     185.25        
 9 Otvos, Judy         SR  DAVIDSON             183.95     183.95        
10 Thompson, Sarah     FR  TOWSON               174.70     174.70        
11 McCord, Piper       FR  CHARLESTON           167.85     167.85        
12 Fulton, Megan       SO  TOWSON               159.75     159.75        
13 Battaglia, Stephan  FR  DREXEL               158.70     158.70        
14 Ackenbom, Bea       FR  JAMES MADISON        157.05     157.05        
15 Dour, Erica         SO  TOWSON               155.20     155.20        
16 Pretz, Emily        SO  DELAWARE             153.60     153.60        

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:34.16  2/25/2005 Towson, Towson-                            
                        M LEACH, L Lebherz, A Hunt, J IRBY                
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:34.16  2/25/2005 Towson, Towson-                            
                        M LEACH, L Lebherz, A Hunt, J IRBY                
               1:31.01  A
               1:33.74  B
   School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 1 TOWSON                                                1:34.16!      
    1) Leach, Melissa SO               2) Lebherz, Liz SO                
    3) Hunt, Aly SO                    4) Irby, Jennifer SR              
      24.58    23.87    23.33    22.38                                    
 2 UNC WILMINGTON                                        1:35.33        
    1) Kerstetter, April FR            2) Milstead, Melissa SO          
    3) Schooley, Sarah Beth SO         4) Teague, Rebekah JR            
      23.94    24.06    24.35    22.98                                    
 3 JAMES MADISON                                         1:36.01        
    1) Keel, Allison SO                2) Scott, Lauren SR              
    3) Egbert, Rachel FR               4) Loucks, Megan JR              
      23.77    24.19    24.36    23.69                                    
 4 GEORGE MASON                                          1:36.63        
    1) Bizer, Sarah FR                 2) Richardson, Lacy JR            
    3) O'Shea, Molly SR                4) Welty, Emily SR                
      24.10    24.20    24.36    23.97                                    
 5 WILLIAM AND MARY                                      1:36.79        
    1) Borkowski, Kristi JR            2) David, Meredith FR            
    3) Monsees, Christina FR           4) Rognlien, Marnie SO            
      23.94    24.42    24.47    23.96                                    
 6 DAVIDSON COLLEGE                                      1:37.67        
    1) Hoekstra, Jenny SR              2) Allen, Kirsten FR              
    3) Barry, Brigit SO                4) Shields, Kristen JR            
      24.86    24.31    24.34    24.16                                    
 7 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON                                 1:38.73        
    1) Fieldson, Brittany FR           2) Greene, Cara SO                
    3) Long, Gena SR                   4) Vincent, Natalie SR            
      24.38    24.29    24.93    25.13                                    
 8 DELAWARE                                              1:39.46        
    1) Law, Meredith SO                2) Reed, Sara SR                  
    3) Warren, Kendall SO              4) Heinz, Ellen FR                
      25.28    24.96    25.10    24.12                                    
 9 OLD DOMINION                                          1:41.87        
    1) Brezinsky, Bonnie SO            2) Murphy, Laura FR              
    3) Hallquist, Leslie FR            4) Rushfeldt, Lisa JR            
      25.51    25.70    25.29    25.37                                    
10 DREXEL                                                1:42.17        
    1) McCann, Katie SO                2) Richardson, Roxanne FR        
    3) Mulholland, Caitlin SO          4) Hanlon, Maureen SO            
      25.45    25.91    25.42    25.39                                    

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:20.80  2/2002    UNC Wilmington                              
CAA Meet Rec: * 1:20.80  2/2002    UNC Wilmington                              
               1:18.47  A
               1:20.82  B
   School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 1 UNC WILMINGTON                                        1:23.07        
    1) Brenneman, Adam JR              2) Boyer, Eric SO                
    3) Chessey, Nathan JR              4) Krayer, Michael JR            
      20.79    20.69    21.29    20.30                                    
 2 WILLIAM AND MARY                                      1:24.04        
    1) Duda, Nick SO                   2) Jacobsen, Bobby JR            
    3) Albright, Jake JR               4) Druker, Eric SR                
      21.29    21.45    21.00    20.30                                    
 3 OLD DOMINION                                          1:24.08        
    1) Haverty, Tyler SO               2) Frisk, Pat SO                  
    3) Smith, Ian JR                   4) Julich, Brian JR              
      21.26    21.17    21.01    20.64                                    
 4 GEORGE MASON                                          1:24.79        
    1) Wellington, Eric JR             2) Peterson, Mike SR              
    3) Houchin, Joe SO                 4) McGillicuddy, Matt JR          
      21.48    21.20    20.91    21.20                                    
 5 DREXEL                                                1:25.10        
    1) Pasaoglu, Cem SO                2) Mierkowski, Michael SR        
    3) Robbins, Daniel FR              4) Backhaus, Chris SO            
      21.50    21.03    21.61    20.96                                    
 6 JAMES MADISON                                         1:25.61        
    1) Fowler, Josh SO                 2) Ponting, Kurt SO              
    3) Chartier, John SO               4) Dunn, RJ JR                    
      21.89    21.53    21.60    20.59                                    
 7 DELAWARE                                              1:26.15        
    1) Beridze, Levan SO               2) Spencer, Brendan SO            
    3) Blomberg, Adam FR               4) Zinn, Andrew FR                
      21.18    21.93    21.67    21.37                                    
 8 TOWSON                                                1:26.43        
    1) Dodds, Chris JR                 2) Weldon, Kirk JR                
    3) Cogdill, Ryan SR                4) Gordon, Sam SR                
      21.50    21.89    21.65    21.39                                    
 9 DAVIDSON COLLEGE                                      1:26.65        
    1) Stegger, Fiete FR               2) Poole, Brad JR                
    3) Raver, Charlie SO               4) Tolson, Steve JR              
      21.56    21.66    21.96    21.47                                    
10 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON                                 1:27.64        
    1) Buchanan, Larry                 2) Mule, Millard JR              
    3) Taylor, James SR                4) Libert, Gregory SR            
      22.18    21.94    21.98    21.54           </pre>

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media