Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Monarchs Slip to Sixth on Men's Side After Day Two

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: February 15, 2007
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Feb. 15, 2007

FAIRFAX, VA -- The ODU men's swim team slipped to sixth place with a total of 118 points through day two. The women have tallied 59 points and remain at the bottom of the team scores. Senior Tyler Haverty led the Monarchs by having a hand in 47 team points on day two. The CAA Championships continue Friday morning and will go through Saturday evening.

Haverty finished fourth in the 50 free (20.83) to grab 15 team points and then collaborated in the 400 medley relay (3:23.52). The other members of the relay team were Patrik Balint, Daniel Lundberg, and Kevin Latimer. Balint also finished 16th in the 200 individual medley (1:58.59). Diving for the men, Peter Stickl earned six team points with a 3m score of 199.45.

On the women's side, the Monarchs continued to struggle. The 400 medley relay team of Lauren Cook, Jennifer Sargent, Blayne Knapp, and BeBe Abraham finished 10th for 14 team points in 4:03.25. Earlier in the day the Lady Monarchs failed to qualify for the 50 free or 200 IM finals. However, Liza Moiseeva did qualify and finished 10th in the 500 freestyle with a time of 5:01.29. She brought in seven team points for the Lady Monarchs.

Day three of the CAA Championships begins early Friday morning with events including several of ODU's strengths. Jennifer Sargent excels in the breaststroke and Patrik Balint is a backstroke specialist. Also tomorrow will be the butterfly, 200 free, and 400 individual medley events.

Licensed to George Mason University             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2007
                    2007 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship
                  Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 16

Women - Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 WILLIAM AND MARY W&M 234 2 UNC WILMINGTON UNCW 198.5 3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY GMU 197.5 4 TOWSON TU 180 5 DELAWARE DEL 119 6 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY NU 112 7 DAVIDSON COLLEGE DAV 101 8 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY JMU 92 9 DREXEL UNIVERSITY DREX 86 10 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON COFC 81 11 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ODU 59

Men - Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY GMU 211 2 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY JMU 206 3 UNC WILMINGTON UNCW 193 4 TOWSON TU 147 5 WILLIAM AND MARY W&M 141 6 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ODU 118 7 DELAWARE DEL 110 8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE DAV 104 9 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON COFC 101 10 DREXEL UNIVERSITY DREX 33

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2007 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia Results

Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 4:53.66 2/15/2007 Elizabeth Lebherz, Towson CAA Meet Rec: # 4:53.66 2/15/2007 Elizabeth Lebherz, Towson 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Lebherz, Elizabeth SR TOWSON 4:55.32 4:53.66!B 20 26.58 55.41 (28.83) 1:24.61 (29.20) 1:54.06 (29.45) 2:23.96 (29.90) 2:53.92 (29.96) 3:23.93 (30.01) 3:54.01 (30.08) 4:24.47 (30.46) 4:53.66 (29.19) 2 Impink, Caitlin FR GEORGE MASON 5:00.14 4:57.81 17 26.90 56.25 (29.35) 1:26.19 (29.94) 1:56.60 (30.41) 2:26.94 (30.34) 2:57.50 (30.56) 3:27.97 (30.47) 3:58.36 (30.39) 4:28.91 (30.55) 4:57.81 (28.90) 3 Mortensen, Daniell SO UNCW 5:00.53 4:57.82 16 28.06 57.77 (29.71) 1:27.83 (30.06) 1:58.08 (30.25) 2:28.29 (30.21) 2:58.57 (30.28) 3:28.81 (30.24) 3:58.91 (30.10) 4:28.77 (29.86) 4:57.82 (29.05) 4 Falcone, Marina SO W&M 5:00.26 4:58.02 15 27.34 56.47 (29.13) 1:26.34 (29.87) 1:56.62 (30.28) 2:26.46 (29.84) 2:56.53 (30.07) 3:26.90 (30.37) 3:57.61 (30.71) 4:28.11 (30.50) 4:58.02 (29.91) 5 Ream, Alanna SO DAVIDSON 5:00.83 5:02.06 14 28.18 57.77 (29.59) 1:27.94 (30.17) 1:58.59 (30.65) 2:29.35 (30.76) 2:59.98 (30.63) 3:30.70 (30.72) 4:01.43 (30.73) 4:32.13 (30.70) 5:02.06 (29.93) 6 Hamilton, Jill FR W&M 5:02.20 5:02.25 13 27.89 57.78 (29.89) 1:28.07 (30.29) 1:58.44 (30.37) 2:29.18 (30.74) 3:00.16 (30.98) 3:31.20 (31.04) 4:02.11 (30.91) 4:32.63 (30.52) 5:02.25 (29.62) 7 Glaser, Robin FR TOWSON 5:01.13 5:02.36 12 26.37 55.61 (29.24) 1:25.58 (29.97) 1:56.08 (30.50) 2:26.56 (30.48) 2:57.39 (30.83) 3:28.73 (31.34) 4:00.04 (31.31) 4:31.66 (31.62) 5:02.36 (30.70) 8 McCann, Katie JR DREXEL 5:01.15 5:02.52 11 27.11 56.30 (29.19) 1:26.23 (29.93) 1:56.79 (30.56) 2:27.72 (30.93) 2:58.85 (31.13) 3:30.17 (31.32) 4:01.66 (31.49) 4:32.93 (31.27) 5:02.52 (29.59) Consolation Final

9 Bowman, Christina FR TOWSON 5:02.41 4:59.55 9 27.49 57.12 (29.63) 1:27.27 (30.15) 1:57.72 (30.45) 2:28.09 (30.37) 2:58.67 (30.58) 3:28.91 (30.24) 3:59.39 (30.48) 4:29.80 (30.41) 4:59.55 (29.75) 10 Moiseeva, Liza FR OLD DOMINION 5:04.78 5:01.29 7 27.44 56.96 (29.52) 1:27.31 (30.35) 1:57.92 (30.61) 2:28.88 (30.96) 2:59.55 (30.67) 3:30.44 (30.89) 4:01.20 (30.76) 4:31.94 (30.74) 5:01.29 (29.35) 11 Law, Meredith SR DELAWARE 5:04.63 5:02.14 6 27.98 58.36 (30.38) 1:29.19 (30.83) 1:59.70 (30.51) 2:30.53 (30.83) 3:01.53 (31.00) 3:31.80 (30.27) 4:02.40 (30.60) 4:32.87 (30.47) 5:02.14 (29.27) 12 Kelly, Katie SO GEORGE MASON 5:02.60 5:02.28 5 27.70 57.07 (29.37) 1:27.06 (29.99) 1:57.50 (30.44) 2:28.03 (30.53) 2:59.03 (31.00) 3:30.18 (31.15) 4:01.53 (31.35) 4:32.36 (30.83) 5:02.28 (29.92) 13 Hoeper, Emilie FR TOWSON 5:04.02 5:03.37 4 28.38 58.42 (30.04) 1:28.82 (30.40) 1:58.97 (30.15) 2:29.75 (30.78) 3:00.45 (30.70) 3:31.21 (30.76) 4:02.32 (31.11) 4:33.09 (30.77) 5:03.37 (30.28) 14 Pucci, Mallory JR GEORGE MASON 5:04.21 5:04.93 3 27.56 57.47 (29.91) 1:27.94 (30.47) 1:58.63 (30.69) 2:29.60 (30.97) 3:00.61 (31.01) 3:31.40 (30.79) 4:02.54 (31.14) 4:33.81 (31.27) 5:04.93 (31.12) 15 Lamp, Ashley JR TOWSON 5:05.21 5:07.22 2 28.18 58.20 (30.02) 1:28.92 (30.72) 1:59.95 (31.03) 2:30.98 (31.03) 3:02.27 (31.29) 3:33.54 (31.27) 4:05.01 (31.47) 4:36.58 (31.57) 5:07.22 (30.64) 16 Smith, Allie SO GEORGE MASON 5:04.86 5:07.30 1 27.66 57.94 (30.28) 1:28.52 (30.58) 1:59.47 (30.95) 2:30.46 (30.99) 3:01.95 (31.49) 3:33.30 (31.35) 4:04.78 (31.48) 4:36.48 (31.70) 5:07.30 (30.82) Preliminaries

17 Mellis, Johanna JR CHARLESTON 5:06.27 18 Waite, Tage FR W&M 5:07.64 19 Rainey, Rebecca SR UNCW 5:07.90 20 Morlock, Amy FR TOWSON 5:08.41 21 Timby, Lauren SR OLD DOMINION 5:08.50 22 Montagnet, Chase SO CHARLESTON 5:08.67 23 Trefzger, Ellie SR DAVIDSON 5:09.02 24 Fitzsimmons, Sara SO W&M 5:09.16 25 Monsees, Christina JR W&M 5:09.44 26 Woodard, Chantal FR UNCW 5:10.00 27 Brichler, Laura FR CHARLESTON 5:10.44 28 North, Kelli FR OLD DOMINION 5:10.79 29 Abraham, BeBe SO OLD DOMINION 5:12.05 30 Parra, Madeline SO DAVIDSON 5:12.20 31 House, Stephanie SO DELAWARE 5:13.02 32 Smith, Rachel FR JAMES MADISON 5:13.12 33 Hurst, Diana JR OLD DOMINION 5:13.26 34 Sheetz, Caitlin FR DAVIDSON 5:13.77 35 Thompson, Tara SO NORTHEASTERN 5:13.86 36 Heinz, Ellen JR DELAWARE 5:14.52 37 Sutliff, Emily FR NORTHEASTERN 5:15.05 38 Hammersley, Erin SR W&M 5:15.12 39 Perillo, Lexi FR UNCW 5:15.16 40 Smidlein, Emily SO OLD DOMINION 5:15.66 41 Hogg, Kendra SO OLD DOMINION 5:15.73 42 DeMarrais, Grace JR JAMES MADISON 5:15.79 43 Connell, Cecily FR DELAWARE 5:17.12 44 Shoemaker, Lara FR GEORGE MASON 5:17.57 45 Hoffman, Amy JR OLD DOMINION 5:17.87 46 Locher, Erica JR GEORGE MASON 5:19.59 47 Adams, Morgan SR W&M 5:20.77 48 Pelton, Kailey SO DELAWARE 5:23.66 49 Underwood, Sara SR NORTHEASTERN 5:24.01 50 Ferguson, Michele FR NORTHEASTERN 5:25.30 51 Phillips, Erin SO DELAWARE 5:26.14 52 Dantone, Courtney SR DREXEL 5:27.18 53 Bailey, Maggie FR DREXEL 5:39.08 54 Stewart, Jaimie JR DREXEL 5:55.07

Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42 2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason-PV 4:18.59 A 4:26.34 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Koucheravy, Tom SR GEORGE MASON 4:24.53 4:21.42#B 20 23.29 48.68 (25.39) 1:14.84 (26.16) 1:41.26 (26.42) 2:07.81 (26.55) 2:34.51 (26.70) 3:01.42 (26.91) 3:28.25 (26.83) 3:55.10 (26.85) 4:21.42 (26.32) 2 Peele, Merritt SO DAVIDSON 4:36.96 4:32.08 17 24.69 51.71 (27.02) 1:19.11 (27.40) 1:46.76 (27.65) 2:14.30 (27.54) 2:42.15 (27.85) 3:10.27 (28.12) 3:38.16 (27.89) 4:05.60 (27.44) 4:32.08 (26.48) 3 Matthews, Shawn SO W&M 4:37.88 4:35.85 16 25.47 52.85 (27.38) 1:20.34 (27.49) 1:47.99 (27.65) 2:16.05 (28.06) 2:44.10 (28.05) 3:12.18 (28.08) 3:40.12 (27.94) 4:08.11 (27.99) 4:35.85 (27.74) 4 Kane, Matt JR GEORGE MASON 4:36.18 4:36.66 15 24.55 51.52 (26.97) 1:19.13 (27.61) 1:46.99 (27.86) 2:15.60 (28.61) 2:44.38 (28.78) 3:12.15 (27.77) 3:40.44 (28.29) 4:08.99 (28.55) 4:36.66 (27.67) 5 Collier, Jeff SO W&M 4:37.47 4:36.72 14 24.83 51.86 (27.03) 1:19.69 (27.83) 1:47.35 (27.66) 2:15.44 (28.09) 2:43.80 (28.36) 3:11.95 (28.15) 3:40.63 (28.68) 4:09.47 (28.84) 4:36.72 (27.25) 6 Lane, Tim SR UNCW 4:38.02 4:37.21 13 25.44 53.06 (27.62) 1:21.32 (28.26) 1:49.83 (28.51) 2:18.34 (28.51) 2:46.29 (27.95) 3:14.19 (27.90) 3:42.20 (28.01) 4:10.16 (27.96) 4:37.21 (27.05) 7 Benecki, Steven FR GEORGE MASON 4:38.44 4:39.26 12 24.98 53.17 (28.19) 1:21.75 (28.58) 1:50.44 (28.69) 2:18.83 (28.39) 2:47.64 (28.81) 3:16.37 (28.73) 3:44.61 (28.24) 4:12.74 (28.13) 4:39.26 (26.52) 8 Broughton, Will JR DAVIDSON 4:38.42 4:39.55 11 25.90 53.19 (27.29) 1:20.78 (27.59) 1:48.62 (27.84) 2:16.41 (27.79) 2:44.44 (28.03) 3:12.92 (28.48) 3:41.86 (28.94) 4:11.03 (29.17) 4:39.55 (28.52) Consolation Final

9 Parker, Justin FR JAMES MADISON 4:40.28 4:37.85 9 25.78 53.84 (28.06) 1:21.92 (28.08) 1:50.25 (28.33) 2:18.53 (28.28) 2:46.61 (28.08) 3:14.16 (27.55) 3:41.93 (27.77) 4:10.11 (28.18) 4:37.85 (27.74) 10 Liston, Grey SR UNCW 4:39.02 4:39.97 7 26.62 55.00 (28.38) 1:23.55 (28.55) 1:52.09 (28.54) 2:20.66 (28.57) 2:49.20 (28.54) 3:17.24 (28.04) 3:45.18 (27.94) 4:13.06 (27.88) 4:39.97 (26.91) 11 Godfrey, Ryan SO TOWSON 4:41.55 4:41.38 6 25.16 53.40 (28.24) 1:21.81 (28.41) 1:50.37 (28.56) 2:19.09 (28.72) 2:47.37 (28.28) 3:15.92 (28.55) 3:45.06 (29.14) 4:13.74 (28.68) 4:41.38 (27.64) 12 Jendzejec, Alex JR W&M 4:41.64 4:41.55 5 25.39 53.53 (28.14) 1:21.91 (28.38) 1:50.46 (28.55) 2:19.34 (28.88) 2:48.08 (28.74) 3:16.90 (28.82) 3:45.82 (28.92) 4:14.29 (28.47) 4:41.55 (27.26) 13 Rogers, Andrew FR UNCW 4:40.34 4:41.65 4 25.64 54.19 (28.55) 1:22.14 (27.95) 1:50.49 (28.35) 2:18.78 (28.29) 2:47.05 (28.27) 3:14.77 (27.72) 3:43.40 (28.63) 4:12.63 (29.23) 4:41.65 (29.02) 14 Steger, Nathan FR UNCW 4:42.17 4:41.93 3 25.59 53.65 (28.06) 1:22.08 (28.43) 1:50.76 (28.68) 2:19.56 (28.80) 2:48.34 (28.78) 3:17.06 (28.72) 3:46.04 (28.98) 4:14.62 (28.58) 4:41.93 (27.31) 15 Carlson, Andrew SO DAVIDSON 4:41.60 4:44.25 2 25.53 53.17 (27.64) 1:21.17 (28.00) 1:49.70 (28.53) 2:18.54 (28.84) 2:47.70 (29.16) 3:17.03 (29.33) 3:46.59 (29.56) 4:16.25 (29.66) 4:44.25 (28.00) 16 Moore, Joe SR JAMES MADISON 4:42.14 4:44.48 1 24.99 52.65 (27.66) 1:21.02 (28.37) 1:49.61 (28.59) 2:18.33 (28.72) 2:47.73 (29.40) 3:16.96 (29.23) 3:46.35 (29.39) 4:16.01 (29.66) 4:44.48 (28.47) Preliminaries

17 Wingfield, Blaine FR JAMES MADISON 4:42.60 18 Beland, Josh SO TOWSON 4:42.71 19 DeBiase, Joe FR W&M 4:43.85 20 Virion, Joe SR DELAWARE 4:44.57 21 Adler, Jason SO GEORGE MASON 4:45.00 22 Crow, Brendon JR UNCW 4:46.53 23 Offutt, Craig FR DELAWARE 4:47.66 24 DeNise, Michael SR OLD DOMINION 4:47.76 25 Lehman, Eric SO CHARLESTON 4:48.06 26 Shoulders, Matt JR W&M 4:49.14 27 Baird, Jarred FR GEORGE MASON 4:49.85 28 Savage, John FR W&M 4:49.89 29 Tschohl, Jared SO JAMES MADISON 4:51.09 30 Torok, Jake FR JAMES MADISON 4:51.52 31 Rubush, Ryan FR TOWSON 4:52.38 32 Ernst, Kevin FR TOWSON 4:52.80 33 Kingman, Michael FR TOWSON 4:54.33 34 Foulke, Taggart FR DELAWARE 4:54.90 35 Vacca, Nick JR CHARLESTON 4:55.21 36 Santangelo, John SO TOWSON 4:58.28 37 Paster, Brandon JR W&M 4:58.58 38 Kreitler, Robert FR GEORGE MASON 5:00.24

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 2:02.32 11/2002 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M CAA Meet Rec: # 2:03.29 2/2003 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M 2:00.52 A 2:04.13 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Alles, Courtney FR W&M 2:07.73 2:06.09 20 27.62 59.60 (31.98) 1:37.08 (37.48) 2:06.09 (29.01) 2 Milstead, Melissa SR UNCW 2:06.93 2:06.42 17 28.06 1:02.25 (34.19) 1:37.23 (34.98) 2:06.42 (29.19) 3 Pezza, Whitney SO W&M 2:08.28 2:07.45 16 27.21 1:00.90 (33.69) 1:37.65 (36.75) 2:07.45 (29.80) 4 Crowther, Brooke SR GEORGE MASON 2:08.06 2:07.54 15 28.08 1:00.97 (32.89) 1:38.06 (37.09) 2:07.54 (29.48) 5 Alvarez, Elena SO NORTHEASTERN 2:09.25 2:07.84 14 28.11 1:02.60 (34.49) 1:37.95 (35.35) 2:07.84 (29.89) 6 Stephens, Michelle JR DELAWARE 2:08.38 2:08.56 13 27.14 1:00.50 (33.36) 1:38.03 (37.53) 2:08.56 (30.53) 7 Baric, Michelle FR UNCW 2:09.55 2:08.60 12 28.73 1:01.22 (32.49) 1:39.12 (37.90) 2:08.60 (29.48) 8 Reitz, Kelly SR W&M 2:08.71 2:08.81 11 27.89 1:03.70 (35.81) 1:39.03 (35.33) 2:08.81 (29.78) Consolation Final

9 Crosby, Jordan FR TOWSON 2:09.85 2:08.63 9 27.01 59.95 (32.94) 1:38.68 (38.73) 2:08.63 (29.95) 10 Buzek, Brei JR UNCW 2:09.89 2:09.09 7 28.58 1:02.41 (33.83) 1:39.85 (37.44) 2:09.09 (29.24) 11 Fugge, Kathrine FR NORTHEASTERN 2:09.92 2:09.19 6 27.45 1:00.50 (33.05) 1:39.89 (39.39) 2:09.19 (29.30) 12 Figuers, Suzanne FR W&M 2:10.03 2:09.62 5 28.61 1:01.14 (32.53) 1:39.18 (38.04) 2:09.62 (30.44) 13 Chinni, Laura FR UNCW 2:09.98 2:09.94 4 28.68 1:00.45 (31.77) 1:39.84 (39.39) 2:09.94 (30.10) 14 Kalevich, Alexis FR NORTHEASTERN 2:10.85 2:10.50 3 28.68 1:02.35 (33.67) 1:40.07 (37.72) 2:10.50 (30.43) 15 Cox, Caroline JR TOWSON 2:10.72 2:10.52 2 27.92 1:00.90 (32.98) 1:40.37 (39.47) 2:10.52 (30.15) 16 Herrmann, Laura FR W&M 2:10.40 2:10.98 1 28.36 1:01.39 (33.03) 1:41.04 (39.65) 2:10.98 (29.94) Preliminaries

17 Ouzts, Liz SR GEORGE MASON 2:11.19 18 Welshofer, Erin FR W&M 2:11.29 19 Sargent, Jennifer SO OLD DOMINION 2:11.44 20 Naber, PJ FR JAMES MADISON 2:11.46 21 Richardson, Nancy SO JAMES MADISON 2:11.84 22 Pahutski, Jocelyn JR UNCW 2:11.88 23 Slowey, Kaitlin SO DREXEL 2:11.93 24 Keeley, Sarah SO DREXEL 2:12.15 24 Nguyen, Katherine SO TOWSON 2:12.15 26 Schneehagen, Jilli SO TOWSON 2:12.33 27 Young, Ryan SO UNCW 2:12.45 28 Culp, Martha FR DAVIDSON 2:12.67 29 Turner, Katy SR NORTHEASTERN 2:12.83 30 McHale, Barbara FR DELAWARE 2:12.97 31 Gallagher, Cathy SO DELAWARE 2:13.17 32 Hughes, Katie JR UNCW 2:13.23 33 Watts, Emily SO DELAWARE 2:13.41 34 Wimberley, Iveliss FR TOWSON 2:13.81 35 Feather, Beth FR JAMES MADISON 2:13.86 36 Bertram, Sarah SO DAVIDSON 2:14.07 36 Surkovich, Brittan JR GEORGE MASON 2:14.07 38 Kalevich, Victoria FR NORTHEASTERN 2:14.44 39 Stough, Maddie JR DAVIDSON 2:14.62 40 Ailsworth, Sarah JR CHARLESTON 2:14.92 41 Pastore, Kellie SO DELAWARE 2:15.11 42 Smith, Kelsey SO DAVIDSON 2:15.13 43 Brofft, Rebecca SO W&M 2:15.59 44 Walters, Gailey JR JAMES MADISON 2:15.79 45 Gould, Allison FR JAMES MADISON 2:16.53 46 Thompson, Kelley JR CHARLESTON 2:16.75 47 Gianni, Christina FR OLD DOMINION 2:17.55 48 LaScala, Lizzy SO CHARLESTON 2:17.96 49 Case, Abby JR CHARLESTON 2:18.00 50 Curtiss, Caroline FR DAVIDSON 2:18.09 51 Muenker, Katie JR DREXEL 2:18.17 52 Graham, Kate SO DAVIDSON 2:19.41 53 Cook, Lauren FR OLD DOMINION 2:19.79 54 Ephraim, Jordan FR OLD DOMINION 2:20.13 55 Traynham, Sarah Ka FR GEORGE MASON 2:20.59 56 Tubb, Cassie FR CHARLESTON 2:21.08 57 Fournier, Lindsay FR JAMES MADISON 2:21.11 58 Dalessandro, Jacly FR NORTHEASTERN 2:23.49

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason CAA Meet Rec: # 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason 1:46.09 A 1:49.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Smyth, Russell SO JAMES MADISON 1:52.64 1:50.10 20 24.39 52.26 (27.87) 1:23.86 (31.60) 1:50.10 (26.24) 2 Buchanan, Randy FR CHARLESTON 1:52.15 1:51.64 17 23.67 51.93 (28.26) 1:24.01 (32.08) 1:51.64 (27.63) 3 Freitag, Brian JR JAMES MADISON 1:53.32 1:51.98 16 24.46 53.48 (29.02) 1:25.58 (32.10) 1:51.98 (26.40) 4 Rainey, Bennet FR UNCW 1:54.25 1:53.16 15 25.24 54.12 (28.88) 1:26.40 (32.28) 1:53.16 (26.76) 5 Houchin, Joe SR GEORGE MASON 1:54.53 1:53.21 14 24.50 53.52 (29.02) 1:27.07 (33.55) 1:53.21 (26.14) 6 Amato, Gordon SO TOWSON 1:54.68 1:54.10 13 25.11 52.97 (27.86) 1:25.77 (32.80) 1:54.10 (28.33) 7 Dalton, Mitch SR JAMES MADISON 1:54.50 1:54.82 12 25.39 53.83 (28.44) 1:27.02 (33.19) 1:54.82 (27.80) 8 David, Ryan FR GEORGE MASON 1:54.80 1:55.17 11 25.00 52.69 (27.69) 1:26.76 (34.07) 1:55.17 (28.41) Consolation Final

9 Brisson, Jason SO W&M 1:55.23 1:54.28 9 25.00 54.37 (29.37) 1:26.85 (32.48) 1:54.28 (27.43) 10 Mangini, David SO W&M 1:56.24 1:54.74 7 25.26 53.78 (28.52) 1:26.86 (33.08) 1:54.74 (27.88) 11 Ladner, Nate FR DAVIDSON 1:56.31 1:54.83 6 24.80 55.48 (30.68) 1:27.36 (31.88) 1:54.83 (27.47) 12 Foster, Scott SR DAVIDSON 1:56.69 1:54.93 5 25.09 54.63 (29.54) 1:27.13 (32.50) 1:54.93 (27.80) 13 McCarthy, Patrick SR UNCW 1:55.80 1:55.79 4 25.48 55.52 (30.04) 1:29.15 (33.63) 1:55.79 (26.64) 14 Topaz, Adam JR DAVIDSON 1:56.94 1:55.92 3 25.04 55.54 (30.50) 1:28.65 (33.11) 1:55.92 (27.27) 15 Greer, Greg FR CHARLESTON 1:57.27 1:56.63 2 25.09 54.31 (29.22) 1:28.62 (34.31) 1:56.63 (28.01) 16 Balint, Patrik JR OLD DOMINION 1:56.43 1:58.59 1 25.13 53.74 (28.61) 1:30.61 (36.87) 1:58.59 (27.98) Preliminaries

17 Ryder, Andrew SR GEORGE MASON 1:57.34 18 Toolan-Miller, Mic JR TOWSON 1:58.67 19 Spencer, Brendan SR DELAWARE 1:58.68 20 Peterson, Joey SR W&M 1:59.40 21 Rodino, Damian SO GEORGE MASON 1:59.43 22 Shields, John FR DAVIDSON 1:59.62 23 Layne, Matt JR UNCW 1:59.90 24 Lundberg, Daniel SR OLD DOMINION 2:00.09 25 Winkler, Sam FR CHARLESTON 2:00.15 25 Sanderson, Cory SR DELAWARE 2:00.15 27 Majek, Ryan SO TOWSON 2:00.48 28 Abbott, Daniel JR DELAWARE 2:01.12 29 Lehman, Eric SO CHARLESTON 2:01.21 30 Graves, Mill SR DAVIDSON 2:02.61 31 Carberry, Andrew JR W&M 2:03.02 32 Kommer, Scott SO OLD DOMINION 2:03.04 33 Mullan, Adam JR DELAWARE 2:03.56 34 Toopes, Jordan FR CHARLESTON 2:03.86 35 Kapaldo, Michael SO CHARLESTON 2:03.98 36 Broughton, Robb JR DAVIDSON 2:04.56

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 22.75 2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson CAA Meet Rec: # 22.75 2/24/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson 22.75 A 23.43 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Radloff, Katie FR W&M 23.50 22.92 B 20 2 Hunt, Aly SR TOWSON 23.27 23.07 B 17 3 Keel, Allison SR JAMES MADISON 23.58 23.61 16 4 Bizer, Sarah JR GEORGE MASON 23.56 23.62 14.5 4 Kerstetter, April JR UNCW 23.62 23.62 14.5 6 Rognlien, Marnie SR W&M 23.67 23.72 13 7 Fieldson, Brittany JR CHARLESTON 24.06 23.92 12 8 Schooley, Sarah Be SR UNCW 23.98 23.96 11 Consolation Final

9 Rieveley, Hillary SO TOWSON 24.13 23.86 9 10 Kirsteier, Caitlin FR UNCW 24.12 23.97 7 11 Heil, Meghan SO JAMES MADISON 24.08 24.20 6 12 Tschaikovsky, Jenn SO CHARLESTON 24.41 24.28 5 13 Begley, Sarah SO DELAWARE 24.43 24.33 4 14 Sanders, Courtney SO DAVIDSON 24.47 24.42 3 15 Cheslock, Mary Bet SO GEORGE MASON 24.46 24.44 2 16 Weems, Claire FR GEORGE MASON 24.40 24.48 1 Preliminaries

17 Leach, Melissa SR TOWSON 24.48 18 Eades, Charlee FR UNCW 24.65 19 Greene, Rachel FR DELAWARE 24.66 20 Stefanski, Julie FR JAMES MADISON 24.67 21 Greene, Cara SR CHARLESTON 24.69 22 Entler, Lauren SO TOWSON 24.88 23 Phillips, Larrissa SO CHARLESTON 24.89 24 Lane, Kara JR NORTHEASTERN 24.90 25 David, Meredith JR W&M 24.98 26 Barry, Brigit SR DAVIDSON 25.12 27 Jimenez, Rebecca SR GEORGE MASON 25.14 28 Sparks, Shannon FR JAMES MADISON 25.15 29 Warren, Kendall SR DELAWARE 25.20 30 Allen, Kirsten JR DAVIDSON 25.40 30 Wannamaker, Millie FR GEORGE MASON 25.40 32 Sabre, Samantha JR NORTHEASTERN 25.41 33 Watson, Robbin FR CHARLESTON 25.47 34 Jacoby, Jess FR GEORGE MASON 25.55 35 Gennari, Christina FR JAMES MADISON 25.62 35 Ohlsen, Kristen SO NORTHEASTERN 25.62 37 Hanlon, Maureen SR DREXEL 25.63 38 Augustyn, Alison SR DREXEL 25.77 39 Knapp, Blayne FR OLD DOMINION 25.80 40 Totten, Jessica SO DAVIDSON 25.83 41 Ginish, Laura SO JAMES MADISON 25.89 42 Davis, Brenna SO DELAWARE 25.99 43 Mulholland, Caitli SR DREXEL 26.09 44 Sherrill, Leslie JR DAVIDSON 26.19 45 Daly, Shannon JR DREXEL 26.24 46 Clark, Bailey FR CHARLESTON 26.29 47 Hassell, Megan JR OLD DOMINION 27.22

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59 3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW CAA Meet Rec: # 19.71 2/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW 19.60 A 20.18 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final

1 Pinno, Eric SO TOWSON 20.87 20.62 20 2 Boyer, Eric SR UNCW 20.84 20.70 17 3 Knight, Eric SO GEORGE MASON 20.79 20.72 16 4 Haverty, Tyler SR OLD DOMINION 20.80 20.83 15 5 Anderson, Robert FR UNCW 20.88 20.85 14 6 Will, Chris SR TOWSON 20.91 20.97 13 7 Chartier, John SR JAMES MADISON 20.96 21.05 12 8 Zinn, Andrew JR DELAWARE 20.98 21.10 11 Consolation Final

9 Klotz, Josh FR JAMES MADISON 21.35 21.32 9 10 Smullen, Dan SO JAMES MADISON 21.27 21.41 7 11 Buchanan, Larry JR CHARLESTON 21.57 21.44 6 12 Martin, Tom SO JAMES MADISON 21.54 21.46 5 13 Chandler, Corey FR UNCW 21.56 21.52 4 14 Amer, Nader SO W&M 21.60 21.58 3 15 Sturmer, Corey JR UNCW 21.22 21.59 2 16 Duda, Nick JR W&M 21.37 21.60 1 Preliminaries

17 Domenech, Ellis SO GEORGE MASON 21.66 18 Stauder, Justin FR JAMES MADISON 21.74 19 Rodriguez, Miguel SO DAVIDSON 21.76 19 Scanlon, Edwin SO TOWSON 21.76 21 Carman, Brad FR DAVIDSON 21.80 22 Smith, Jon JR DAVIDSON 21.81 22 Stegger, Fiete JR DAVIDSON 21.81 22 Dufresne, BJ SR GEORGE MASON 21.81 25 Kirby, Devin FR TOWSON 21.84 25 McCain, Dean FR UNCW 21.84 27 Gallagher, Kevin FR W&M 21.88 28 Fox, Matt SO JAMES MADISON 21.91 29 Ogren, Tad FR GEORGE MASON 21.94 30 Lynch, Kevin FR W&M 21.97 31 Gleason, Greg FR CHARLESTON 22.00 32 Tinney, Ryan SR OLD DOMINION 22.01 33 King, Peter SR W&M 22.03 34 Gangwer, Chad FR OLD DOMINION 22.05 35 Tsuchitani, Scott JR DELAWARE 22.09 36 Puciaty, Andy FR CHARLESTON 22.17 37 Dockins, Jeffery SO UNCW 22.21 38 Williams, Miller FR DAVIDSON 22.32 39 Scibal, Stephen SO CHARLESTON 22.39 40 Opp, Garrett FR OLD DOMINION 22.44 41 de Michaelis, Drew FR W&M 22.51 42 Lietzow, Chris SO CHARLESTON 22.53 43 Keck, Brandon FR OLD DOMINION 22.54 44 Unger, Justin SO TOWSON 22.83 45 Edelman, Andrew SR DAVIDSON 22.99 46 Gray, Alex SO CHARLESTON 23.04 47 Silverstein, Ben FR CHARLESTON 23.19 48 Mangano, Jeff FR CHARLESTON 23.20 49 Erdosy, Mark SO DELAWARE 23.23 50 Rogers, Chris FR CHARLESTON 23.37 51 Fried, Justin SR DAVIDSON 23.52 52 Farley, T.J. FR TOWSON 23.53 53 McFadden, Joshua FR CHARLESTON 23.61

Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW CAA Meet Rec: # 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals

1 Metzker, Ryan SO GEORGE MASON 303.05 313.00 20 2 Molash, Brett SR DREXEL 337.40 307.50 17 3 Roberson, Jacob SO DREXEL 297.75 307.45 16 4 Blotner, Ben FR DELAWARE 235.80 249.00 15 5 Bolin, Bradley FR TOWSON 220.45 246.25 14 6 Abbruzzese, Matthe SO DELAWARE 297.15 242.20 13 7 Knott, Kyle JR JAMES MADISON 234.45 226.35 12 8 Mallette, Justin SO GEORGE MASON 243.75 225.80 11 Preliminaries

9 Gallagher, Thomas FR DELAWARE 209.50 9 10 Corbet, Sean SO UNCW 205.15 7 11 Stickl, Peter SO OLD DOMINION 199.45 6 12 Hamlett, John SO JAMES MADISON 178.15 5 13 Swift, Dwight JR DAVIDSON 161.25 4 14 Hewitt, Frank FR TOWSON 154.65 3 15 Paster, Brandon JR W&M 152.05 2 16 Ford, Brian SO UNCW 151.65 1 17 Wright, Kurtis FR OLD DOMINION 82.95

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 3:46.35 11/16/2006 William & Mary David, Reitz, Welshofer, Radloff CAA Meet Rec: # 3:48.11 2/2002 George Mason L Stinnett, L Middlemore, C Milstead, C Anderson 3:38.02 A 3:44.56 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 WILLIAM AND MARY 3:46.35 3:47.48# 40 1) David, Meredith JR 2) Reitz, Kelly SR 3) Welshofer, Erin FR 4) Rognlien, Marnie SR 27.41 56.97 (56.97) 1:26.35 (29.38) 2:00.44 (1:03.47) 2:26.34 (25.90) 2:56.73 (56.29) 3:20.73 (24.00) 3:47.48 (50.75) 2 UNC WILMINGTON 3:56.00 3:49.97 34 1) Schooley, Sarah Beth SR 2) Milstead, Melissa SR 3) Kirsteier, Caitlin FR 4) Kerstetter, April JR 28.26 58.37 (58.37) 1:28.22 (29.85) 2:03.71 (1:05.34) 2:29.16 (25.45) 2:58.80 (55.09) 3:22.43 (23.63) 3:49.97 (51.17) 3 TOWSON 3:56.92 3:50.79 32 1) Hunt, Aly SR 2) Wimberley, Ivelisse FR 3) Crosby, Jordan FR 4) Lebherz, Elizabeth SR 28.20 58.01 (58.01) 1:28.05 (30.04) 2:03.32 (1:05.31) 2:29.46 (26.14) 2:59.49 (56.17) 3:23.79 (24.30) 3:50.79 (51.30) 4 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 3:52.45 3:52.09 30 1) Doty, Alexandra SO 2) Alvarez, Elena SO 3) Turner, Katy SR 4) Fugge, Kathrine FR 28.57 58.82 (58.82) 1:28.38 (29.56) 2:02.73 (1:03.91) 2:29.45 (26.72) 3:00.81 (58.08) 3:25.33 (24.52) 3:52.09 (51.28) 5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:55.78 3:52.33 28 1) Jimenez, Rebecca SR 2) Ouzts, Liz SR 3) Crowther, Brooke SR 4) Bizer, Sarah JR 28.76 59.54 (59.54) 1:28.78 (29.24) 2:03.44 (1:03.90) 2:30.21 (26.77) 3:01.81 (58.37) 3:25.37 (23.56) 3:52.33 (50.52) 6 DELAWARE 3:59.16 3:54.17 26 1) Smathers, Emily SO 2) Pastore, Kellie SO 3) Begley, Sarah SO 4) Walker, Maryann SO 27.89 58.57 (58.57) 1:28.67 (30.10) 2:05.44 (1:06.87) 2:31.30 (25.86) 3:02.45 (57.01) 3:26.91 (24.46) 3:54.17 (51.72) 7 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 3:59.08 3:57.82 24 1) Hauck, Amanda FR 2) Feather, Beth FR 3) Lee, Jessica SO 4) Keel, Allison SR 28.71 59.93 (59.93) 1:30.95 (31.02) 2:07.22 (1:07.29) 2:34.25 (27.03) 3:06.15 (58.93) 3:30.64 (24.49) 3:57.82 (51.67) 8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE 4:06.41 3:59.90 22 1) Barry, Brigit SR 2) Curtiss, Caroline FR 3) Sanders, Courtney SO 4) Culp, Martha FR 29.03 1:00.45 (1:00.45) 1:31.25 (30.80) 2:07.95 (1:07.50) 2:35.11 (27.16) 3:06.06 (58.11) 3:31.92 (25.86) 3:59.90 (53.84) 9 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 4:03.28 4:00.44 18 1) Muenker, Katie JR 2) Keeley, Sarah SO 3) Slowey, Kaitlin SO 4) McCann, Katie JR 30.60 1:02.91 (1:02.91) 1:33.96 (31.05) 2:09.22 (1:06.31) 2:36.42 (27.20) 3:08.06 (58.84) 3:32.68 (24.62) 4:00.44 (52.38) 10 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 4:02.29 4:03.25 14 1) Cook, Lauren FR 2) Sargent, Jennifer SO 3) Knapp, Blayne FR 4) Abraham, BeBe SO 30.37 1:03.53 (1:03.53) 1:34.71 (31.18) 2:10.61 (1:07.08) 2:38.15 (27.54) 3:10.59 (59.98) 3:35.32 (24.73) 4:03.25 (52.66) 11 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON 4:05.53 4:04.27 12 1) Tschaikovsky, Jenna SO 2) Tubb, Cassie FR 3) Ailsworth, Sarah JR 4) Greene, Cara SR 30.35 1:03.78 (1:03.78) 1:36.01 (32.23) 2:12.75 (1:08.97) 2:39.81 (27.06) 3:11.80 (59.05) 3:36.76 (24.96) 4:04.27 (52.47)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

=============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 3:18.89 2/2001 American M Liscinsky, D Szabo, J Setterberg, W Maher CAA Meet Rec: # 3:18.89 2/2001 American M Liscinsky, D Szabo, J Setterberg, W Maher 3:11.96 A 3:17.71 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 3:26.55 3:22.85 40 1) Fowler, Josh SR 2) Smyth, Russell SO 3) Sherman, Ethan FR 4) Chartier, John SR 23.91 49.69 (49.69) 1:16.41 (26.72) 1:46.94 (57.25) 2:10.09 (23.15) 2:37.65 (50.71) 2:58.87 (21.22) 3:22.85 (45.20) 2 UNC WILMINGTON 3:28.86 3:23.01 34 1) Rogers, Andrew FR 2) Layne, Matt JR 3) Chandler, Corey FR 4) Boyer, Eric SR 25.19 52.17 (52.17) 1:18.31 (26.14) 1:48.40 (56.23) 2:11.38 (22.98) 2:38.72 (50.32) 2:59.26 (20.54) 3:23.01 (44.29) 3 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 3:25.65 3:23.52 32 1) Balint, Patrik JR 2) Lundberg, Daniel SR 3) Latimer, Kevin FR 4) Haverty, Tyler SR 24.59 50.22 (50.22) 1:16.40 (26.18) 1:47.87 (57.65) 2:11.30 (23.43) 2:39.00 (51.13) 2:59.95 (20.95) 3:23.52 (44.52) 4 DAVIDSON COLLEGE 3:32.08 3:25.71 30 1) Frantz Jr., Scott SO 2) Ladner, Nate FR 3) Williams, Miller FR 4) Peele, Merritt SO 24.73 50.99 (50.99) 1:17.07 (26.08) 1:48.07 (57.08) 2:11.36 (23.29) 2:39.75 (51.68) 3:01.82 (22.07) 3:25.71 (45.96) 5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:32.44 3:26.88 28 1) David, Ryan FR 2) Kane, Matt JR 3) Houchin, Joe SR 4) Knight, Eric SO 25.15 52.02 (52.02) 1:19.19 (27.17) 1:51.14 (59.12) 2:14.43 (23.29) 2:41.38 (50.24) 3:02.47 (21.09) 3:26.88 (45.50) 6 WILLIAM AND MARY 3:27.64 3:27.03 26 1) Matthews, Shawn SO 2) Brisson, Jason SO 3) King, Peter SR 4) Duda, Nick JR 25.99 53.18 (53.18) 1:19.73 (26.55) 1:50.09 (56.91) 2:12.90 (22.81) 2:40.16 (50.07) 3:01.98 (21.82) 3:27.03 (46.87) 7 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON 3:33.20 3:28.02 24 1) Parrish, Preston JR 2) Buchanan, Randy FR 3) Greer, Greg FR 4) Buchanan, Larry JR 25.75 53.14 (53.14) 1:19.39 (26.25) 1:50.73 (57.59) 2:14.51 (23.78) 2:42.04 (51.31) 3:04.01 (21.97) 3:28.02 (45.98) 8 TOWSON 3:32.64 3:28.57 22 1) Santangelo, John SO 2) Amato, Gordon SO 3) Will, Chris SR 4) Pinno, Eric SO 26.02 54.90 (54.90) 1:21.79 (26.89) 1:53.83 (58.93) 2:16.22 (22.39) 2:43.37 (49.54) 3:04.79 (21.42) 3:28.57 (45.20) 9 DELAWARE 3:35.27 3:30.22 18 1) Ohlhaver, John SO 2) Erdosy, Mark SO 3) Blomberg, Adam JR 4) Zinn, Andrew JR 25.20 52.10 (52.10) 1:19.43 (27.33) 1:52.95 (1:00.85) 2:16.37 (23.42) 2:44.68 (51.73) 3:06.25 (21.57) 3:30.22 (45.54)

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media