Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Tickets for Troops
Football Style Guide 2014
College Colors Day
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Monarch Maniacs

Monarch Swimming Sweeps Drexel on Saturday

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: October 29, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Oct. 29, 2005

PHILADELPHIA,PA--Old Dominion swimming and diving swept their meet with conference rival Drexel on Saturday. The men prevailed 132-104, while the women were victorious by a score of 130-102. ODU men's swimming ran their record to 3-0 on the season, and the women improved to 3-1 in 2005.

The Monarchs earned first place finishes in every one of the first 18 events to get the win. Senior Nate Tschohl (Chesapeake, VA) won the 200 butterfly (1:58.90) and 500 freestyle (4:53.05) to lead the men. Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA) notched victories in the sprint freestyle events, taking the 50 (21:71) and 100 (47:41). On the women's side, sophomore Diana Hurst (Richmond, VA) won two individual events, the 1000 freestyle (10:27.95) and 200 butterfly (2:11.14) to pace the Lady Monarchs.

ODU swimming and diving returns to action next weekend as they host William & Mary on Friday at 3:00 p.m. On Saturday, the Monarchs host Delaware and Northeastern in a CAA tri-meet.

ODU Event Winners
400 Medley Relay: Laura Murphy, Leslie Hallquist, Liane Publow, Berengere Abraham
400 Medley Relay: Patrik Balint, Daniel Lundberg, Johan Lundberg, Brian Julich
1000 Free: Diana Hurst (10:27.95)
1000 Free: Michael DeNise (9:54.50)
200 Free: Berengere Abraham (1:58.58)
200 Free: Patrik Balint (1:45:27)
50 Free: Bonnie Brezinksy (25:96)
50 Free: Tyler Haverty (21:71)
200 IM: Jennifer Sargent (2:11.06)
200 IM: Johan Lundberg (1:59.35)
200 Fly: Diana Hurst (2:11.14)
200 Fly: Nate Tschohl (1:58.90)
100 Free: Jennifer Sargent (55:60)
100 Free: Tyler Haverty (47:41)
200 Back: Amy Deschler (2:18.87)
200 Back: Patrik Balint (1:52.60)
500 Free: Lauren Timby (5:12.22)
500 Free: Nate Tschohl (4:53.05)

COMPLETE RESULTS

Licensed to Golden Dragon ST/Drexel Univ.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 04:17 PM
                          Drexelvs. ODU - 10/29/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 4:09.88 1) Murphy, Laura 2) Publow, Liane 3) Hallquist, Leslie 4) Abraham, Berengere FR 32.36 1:06.08 (1:06.08) 1:39.08 (33.00) 2:16.22 (1:10.14) 2:44.43 (28.21) 3:16.38 (1:00.16) 3:41.39 (25.01) 4:09.88 (53.50) 2 Drexel University 'A' 4:11.16 1) Gaudette, Abby SR 2) Keeley, Sarah FR 3) Slowey, Kaitlin FR 4) Hanlon, Maureen JR 32.19 1:05.73 (1:05.73) 1:38.25 (32.52) 2:15.03 (1:09.30) 2:42.54 (27.51) 3:14.90 (59.87) 3:41.20 (26.30) 4:11.16 (56.26) 3 Old Dominion University 'B' 4:18.28 1) Deschler, A 2) Pegram, Jennifer 3) Hoffman, Amy 4) Williams, Sarah 30.91 1:04.05 (1:04.05) 1:37.80 (33.75) 2:16.40 (1:12.35) 2:46.06 (29.66) 3:19.79 (1:03.39) 3:47.71 (27.92) 4:18.28 (58.49) 4 Drexel University 'B' 4:24.15 1) Muenker, Katie SO 2) Augustyn, Alison JR 3) Bergeron, Chanelle FR 4) Kelly, Gillian SO 32.80 1:07.10 (1:07.10) 1:40.42 (33.32) 2:19.17 (1:12.07) 2:49.31 (30.14) 3:23.85 (1:04.68) 3:52.31 (28.46) 4:24.15 (1:00.30)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:33.66 1) Balint, Patrik 2) Lundberg, Daniel 3) Lundberg, Johan 4) Julich, Brian 25.46 52.03 (52.03) 1:19.17 (27.14) 1:51.16 (59.13) 2:15.60 (24.44) 2:45.17 (54.01) 3:08.00 (22.83) 3:33.66 (48.49) 2 Drexel University 'A' 3:37.03 1) MacKinnon, Ian JR 2) Nagy, Gergely SR 3) Haler, Mihailo SO 4) Robbins, Daniel SO 26.17 54.30 (54.30) 1:21.90 (27.60) 1:54.05 (59.75) 2:18.75 (24.70) 2:47.94 (53.89) 3:10.60 (22.66) 3:37.03 (49.09) 3 Drexel University 'B' 3:41.70 1) Hulagu, Gokhan SO 2) Mazza, Michael SR 3) Newhall, Andrew SR 4) Andrejko, Burke FR 26.31 54.44 (54.44) 1:23.52 (29.08) 1:56.95 (1:02.51) 2:22.21 (25.26) 2:51.76 (54.81) 3:15.30 (23.54) 3:41.70 (49.94) 4 Old Dominion University 'B' 3:42.14 1) Gallagher, Daniel 2) Clark, Matthew 3) Hess, Robert 4) Farrell, Joseph 27.00 55.36 (55.36) 1:23.99 (28.63) 1:56.48 (1:01.12) 2:21.77 (25.29) 2:52.33 (55.85) 3:15.93 (23.60) 3:42.14 (49.81)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 10:27.95 28.71 59.47 (30.76) 1:30.90 (31.43) 2:02.46 (31.56) 2:33.96 (31.50) 3:05.51 (31.55) 3:36.85 (31.34) 4:08.53 (31.68) 4:40.00 (31.47) 5:11.43 (31.43) 5:42.63 (31.20) 6:14.14 (31.51) 6:45.48 (31.34) 7:16.96 (31.48) 7:48.46 (31.50) 8:20.28 (31.82) 8:52.20 (31.92) 9:24.49 (32.29) 9:56.76 (32.27) 10:27.95 (31.19) 2 Timby, Lauren Old Dominion 10:42.09 29.08 1:00.14 (31.06) 1:31.73 (31.59) 2:03.74 (32.01) 2:35.77 (32.03) 3:07.92 (32.15) 3:40.50 (32.58) 4:12.95 (32.45) 4:45.13 (32.18) 5:17.07 (31.94) 5:49.09 (32.02) 6:21.45 (32.36) 6:54.05 (32.60) 7:26.55 (32.50) 7:59.35 (32.80) 8:31.87 (32.52) 9:04.37 (32.50) 9:37.09 (32.72) 10:09.93 (32.84) 10:42.09 (32.16) 3 Hogg, Kendra Old Dominion 11:13.97 31.17 1:04.59 (33.42) 1:37.98 (33.39) 2:12.03 (34.05) 2:46.27 (34.24) 3:20.48 (34.21) 3:54.72 (34.24) 4:29.36 (34.64) 5:03.25 (33.89) 5:37.34 (34.09) 6:11.16 (33.82) 6:45.07 (33.91) 7:19.39 (34.32) 7:53.40 (34.01) 8:27.83 (34.43) 9:01.45 (33.62) 9:34.50 (33.05) 10:07.85 (33.35) 10:41.30 (33.45) 11:13.97 (32.67) 4 Dantone, Courtney JR Drexel 11:42.17 31.85 1:05.60 (33.75) 1:40.39 (34.79) 2:15.81 (35.42) 2:51.24 (35.43) 3:26.68 (35.44) 4:02.70 (36.02) 4:38.30 (35.60) 5:13.70 (35.40) 5:49.08 (35.38) 6:24.22 (35.14) 6:59.81 (35.59) 7:35.09 (35.28) 8:11.04 (35.95) 8:46.51 (35.47) 9:21.65 (35.14) 9:57.04 (35.39) 10:32.35 (35.31) 11:07.62 (35.27) 11:42.17 (34.55) 5 Bronsdon, Alizabeth SR Drexel 12:33.23 33.69 1:11.36 (37.67) 1:49.10 (37.74) 2:27.01 (37.91) 3:04.79 (37.78) 3:42.73 (37.94) 4:20.98 (38.25) 4:58.96 (37.98) 5:37.30 (38.34) 6:15.19 (37.89) 6:53.02 (37.83) 7:30.79 (37.77) 8:08.32 (37.53) 8:46.10 (37.78) 9:23.76 (37.66) 10:01.85 (38.09) 10:39.66 (37.81) 11:18.07 (38.41) 11:56.08 (38.01) 12:33.23 (37.15) 6 Stewart, Jaimie SO Drexel 12:37.43 33.80 1:11.23 (37.43) 1:49.55 (38.32) 2:28.52 (38.97) 3:07.26 (38.74) 3:45.76 (38.50) 4:24.72 (38.96) 5:03.43 (38.71) 5:42.20 (38.77) 6:20.87 (38.67) 6:59.05 (38.18) 7:36.75 (37.70) 8:14.76 (38.01) 8:52.76 (38.00) 9:30.62 (37.86) 10:08.44 (37.82) 10:46.42 (37.98) 11:23.67 (37.25) 12:00.86 (37.19) 12:37.43 (36.57)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 9:54.50 26.38 56.32 (29.94) 1:26.66 (30.34) 1:56.57 (29.91) 2:26.52 (29.95) 2:56.69 (30.17) 3:27.03 (30.34) 3:57.04 (30.01) 4:26.34 (29.30) 4:56.02 (29.68) 5:25.73 (29.71) 5:55.76 (30.03) 6:25.44 (29.68) 6:54.91 (29.47) 7:24.40 (29.49) 7:54.32 (29.92) 8:24.85 (30.53) 8:55.04 (30.19) 9:25.37 (30.33) 9:54.50 (29.13) 2 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 9:54.99 27.08 56.35 (29.27) 1:26.04 (29.69) 1:56.10 (30.06) 2:26.01 (29.91) 2:55.98 (29.97) 3:25.97 (29.99) 3:55.96 (29.99) 4:26.05 (30.09) 4:56.27 (30.22) 5:26.59 (30.32) 5:56.57 (29.98) 6:26.80 (30.23) 6:56.98 (30.18) 7:27.16 (30.18) 7:57.36 (30.20) 8:27.50 (30.14) 8:57.86 (30.36) 9:27.78 (29.92) 9:54.99 (27.21) 3 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 10:19.36 28.11 58.27 (30.16) 1:28.83 (30.56) 2:00.07 (31.24) 2:30.92 (30.85) 3:02.25 (31.33) 3:33.41 (31.16) 4:04.38 (30.97) 4:35.50 (31.12) 5:06.47 (30.97) 5:37.32 (30.85) 6:08.44 (31.12) 6:39.57 (31.13) 7:11.25 (31.68) 7:42.38 (31.13) 8:14.14 (31.76) 8:45.56 (31.42) 9:17.43 (31.87) 9:48.87 (31.44) 10:19.36 (30.49) 4 Cancila, Phil JR Drexel 10:36.31 26.85 56.07 (29.22) 1:26.53 (30.46) 1:57.46 (30.93) 2:28.86 (31.40) 3:00.61 (31.75) 3:32.47 (31.86) 4:05.03 (32.56) 4:37.05 (32.02) 5:09.39 (32.34) 5:41.54 (32.15) 6:14.86 (33.32) 6:47.26 (32.40) 7:19.92 (32.66) 7:53.23 (33.31) 8:25.80 (32.57) 8:59.36 (33.56) 9:32.03 (32.67) 10:04.25 (32.22) 10:36.31 (32.06) 5 Jones, Jimmy Old Dominion 10:51.43 28.95 1:00.03 (31.08) 1:32.11 (32.08) 2:04.63 (32.52) 2:37.22 (32.59) 3:09.63 (32.41) 3:42.05 (32.42) 4:14.91 (32.86) 4:47.86 (32.95) 5:20.61 (32.75) 5:53.54 (32.93) 6:27.12 (33.58) 7:00.08 (32.96) 7:33.18 (33.10) 8:06.30 (33.12) 8:39.63 (33.33) 9:13.20 (33.57) 9:46.67 (33.47) 10:19.82 (33.15) 10:51.43 (31.61)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Abraham, Berengere FR Old Dominion 1:58.58 27.76 57.64 (29.88) 1:27.83 (30.19) 1:58.58 (30.75) 2 Smidlein, Emily Old Dominion 2:00.69 28.80 59.58 (30.78) 1:30.48 (30.90) 2:00.69 (30.21) 3 Hallquist, Leslie Old Dominion 2:02.08 29.26 1:00.06 (30.80) 1:31.26 (31.20) 2:02.08 (30.82) 4 Richardson, Roxanne SO Drexel 2:03.61 28.62 59.10 (30.48) 1:31.11 (32.01) 2:03.61 (32.50) 5 Newhouse, Adrian SR Drexel 2:06.05 29.72 1:01.38 (31.66) 1:33.70 (32.32) 2:06.05 (32.35) 6 Lacroce, Jessica SO Drexel 2:18.64 31.89 1:07.15 (35.26) 1:43.10 (35.95) 2:18.64 (35.54)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Old Dominion 1:45.27 25.41 52.82 (27.41) 1:19.11 (26.29) 1:45.27 (26.16) 2 Pasaoglu, Cem JR Drexel 1:45.34 25.40 52.41 (27.01) 1:19.20 (26.79) 1:45.34 (26.14) 3 Hulagu, Gokhan SO Drexel 1:49.29 25.48 53.08 (27.60) 1:20.90 (27.82) 1:49.29 (28.39) 4 Tinney, Ryan Old Dominion 1:49.46 25.22 53.17 (27.95) 1:21.22 (28.05) 1:49.46 (28.24) 5 Farrell, Joseph Old Dominion 1:54.17 26.15 54.70 (28.55) 1:24.24 (29.54) 1:54.17 (29.93) 6 Whitehead, Matthew SR Drexel 1:57.83 26.62 56.05 (29.43) 1:26.80 (30.75) 1:57.83 (31.03)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brezinsky, Bonnie Old Dominion 25.96 2 Hanlon, Maureen JR Drexel 26.22 3 Daly, Shannon SO Drexel 26.32 4 Mulholland, Caitlin JR Drexel 26.34 5 Gregory, Erika Old Dominion 26.39 6 Murphy, Laura Old Dominion 26.66

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler Old Dominion 21.71 2 Julich, Brian Old Dominion 21.98 3 Karali, Zeki FR Drexel 22.41 4 Morrison, Michael JR Drexel 22.61 5 Worrell, Brad Old Dominion 22.63 6 Newhall, Andrew SR Drexel 23.47

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion 2:11.06 29.65 1:04.80 (35.15) 1:40.93 (36.13) 2:11.06 (30.13) 2 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 2:13.22 29.08 1:02.98 (33.90) 1:42.30 (39.32) 2:13.22 (30.92) 3 Slowey, Kaitlin FR Drexel 2:14.84 28.87 1:02.89 (34.02) 1:42.42 (39.53) 2:14.84 (32.42) 4 Publow, Liane Old Dominion 2:18.01 29.44 1:05.06 (35.62) 1:44.98 (39.92) 2:18.01 (33.03) 5 Bergeron, Chanelle FR Drexel 2:22.82 30.94 1:08.01 (37.07) 1:48.53 (40.52) 2:22.82 (34.29) 6 Muenker, Katie SO Drexel 2:25.42 32.49 1:09.58 (37.09) 1:52.02 (42.44) 2:25.42 (33.40)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Johan Old Dominion 1:59.35 26.12 57.37 (31.25) 1:31.65 (34.28) 1:59.35 (27.70) 2 Nagy, Gergely SR Drexel 1:59.55 25.91 57.88 (31.97) 1:31.69 (33.81) 1:59.55 (27.86) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Old Dominion 2:01.60 26.14 56.30 (30.16) 1:32.88 (36.58) 2:01.60 (28.72) 4 Lundberg, Daniel Old Dominion 2:04.53 26.54 59.59 (33.05) 1:34.27 (34.68) 2:04.53 (30.26) 5 MacKinnon, Ian JR Drexel 2:07.39 27.24 58.96 (31.72) 1:37.23 (38.27) 2:07.39 (30.16) 6 Mazza, Michael SR Drexel 2:13.61 28.51 1:05.28 (36.77) 1:41.35 (36.07) 2:13.61 (32.26)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 2:11.14 29.79 1:03.30 (33.51) 1:37.46 (34.16) 2:11.14 (33.68) 2 Hallquist, Leslie Old Dominion 2:12.24 30.68 1:04.00 (33.32) 1:38.16 (34.16) 2:12.24 (34.08) 3 Slowey, Kaitlin FR Drexel 2:15.45 30.14 1:03.46 (33.32) 1:38.89 (35.43) 2:15.45 (36.56) 4 Pegram, Jennifer Old Dominion 2:21.25 31.74 1:07.73 (35.99) 1:44.07 (36.34) 2:21.25 (37.18) 5 Daly, Shannon SO Drexel 2:21.83 30.98 1:06.02 (35.04) 1:42.83 (36.81) 2:21.83 (39.00) 6 Kelly, Gillian SO Drexel 2:27.60 31.18 1:08.11 (36.93) 1:47.46 (39.35) 2:27.60 (40.14)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 1:58.90 26.40 56.16 (29.76) 1:27.21 (31.05) 1:58.90 (31.69) 2 Clark, Matthew Old Dominion 2:03.06 27.56 58.28 (30.72) 1:30.35 (32.07) 2:03.06 (32.71) 3 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 2:03.22 27.58 58.65 (31.07) 1:30.63 (31.98) 2:03.22 (32.59) 4 Haler, Mihailo SO Drexel 2:06.53 27.97 1:00.43 (32.46) 1:32.55 (32.12) 2:06.53 (33.98) 5 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 2:08.01 29.66 1:02.19 (32.53) 1:34.64 (32.45) 2:08.01 (33.37)

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion 55.60 27.02 55.60 (28.58) 2 Mulholland, Caitlin JR Drexel 56.08 27.12 56.08 (28.96) 3 Richardson, Roxanne SO Drexel 56.21 27.24 56.21 (28.97) 4 Hoffman, Amy Old Dominion 56.61 27.56 56.61 (29.05) 5 Brezinsky, Bonnie Old Dominion 56.88 27.46 56.88 (29.42) 6 Keeley, Sarah FR Drexel 57.50 27.40 57.50 (30.10)

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler Old Dominion 47.41 22.76 47.41 (24.65) 2 Pasaoglu, Cem JR Drexel 49.24 23.96 49.24 (25.28) 3 Worrell, Brad Old Dominion 49.29 23.64 49.29 (25.65) 4 Karali, Zeki FR Drexel 49.47 23.98 49.47 (25.49) 5 Tinney, Ryan Old Dominion 49.98 24.32 49.98 (25.66) 6 Robbins, Daniel SO Drexel 50.22 23.98 50.22 (26.24)

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deschler, A Old Dominion 2:18.87 31.96 1:07.36 (35.40) 1:43.49 (36.13) 2:18.87 (35.38) 2 Gaudette, Abby SR Drexel 2:19.52 33.65 1:08.16 (34.51) 1:43.86 (35.70) 2:19.52 (35.66) 3 Muenker, Katie SO Drexel 2:21.04 33.99 1:10.20 (36.21) 1:46.37 (36.17) 2:21.04 (34.67) 4 Murphy, Laura Old Dominion 2:21.44 33.98 1:09.61 (35.63) 1:46.09 (36.48) 2:21.44 (35.35) 5 Stewart, Jaimie SO Drexel 2:30.60 37.31 1:15.61 (38.30) 1:53.63 (38.02) 2:30.60 (36.97) 6 Hassell, Elizabeth Old Dominion 2:33.44 37.17 1:16.13 (38.96) 1:55.32 (39.19) 2:33.44 (38.12)

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Old Dominion 1:52.60 26.84 55.43 (28.59) 1:24.33 (28.90) 1:52.60 (28.27) 2 Hulagu, Gokhan SO Drexel 1:57.95 27.66 57.40 (29.74) 1:28.00 (30.60) 1:57.95 (29.95) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Old Dominion 1:58.00 28.27 58.47 (30.20) 1:29.10 (30.63) 1:58.00 (28.90) 4 MacKinnon, Ian JR Drexel 2:01.55 28.62 59.48 (30.86) 1:30.59 (31.11) 2:01.55 (30.96) 5 Kommer, Scott Old Dominion 2:02.43 29.47 1:00.33 (30.86) 1:31.84 (31.51) 2:02.43 (30.59)

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Timby, Lauren Old Dominion 5:12.22 28.35 59.21 (30.86) 1:30.30 (31.09) 2:01.33 (31.03) 2:32.69 (31.36) 3:04.19 (31.50) 3:35.99 (31.80) 4:08.18 (32.19) 4:40.32 (32.14) 5:12.22 (31.90) 2 Abraham, Berengere FR Old Dominion 5:18.43 28.80 59.36 (30.56) 1:30.61 (31.25) 2:01.93 (31.32) 2:33.82 (31.89) 3:05.67 (31.85) 3:38.41 (32.74) 4:11.76 (33.35) 4:45.22 (33.46) 5:18.43 (33.21) 3 Smidlein, Emily Old Dominion 5:18.81 29.52 1:01.21 (31.69) 1:33.60 (32.39) 2:05.79 (32.19) 2:38.27 (32.48) 3:10.36 (32.09) 3:42.74 (32.38) 4:15.61 (32.87) 4:48.20 (32.59) 5:18.81 (30.61) 4 Newhouse, Adrian SR Drexel 5:31.87 30.87 1:03.83 (32.96) 1:36.78 (32.95) 2:09.58 (32.80) 2:43.36 (33.78) 3:16.82 (33.46) 3:50.70 (33.88) 4:24.66 (33.96) 4:58.84 (34.18) 5:31.87 (33.03) 5 Dantone, Courtney JR Drexel 5:51.97 31.95 1:06.34 (34.39) 1:41.89 (35.55) 2:17.61 (35.72) 2:53.44 (35.83) 3:29.14 (35.70) 4:05.04 (35.90) 4:41.02 (35.98) 5:16.59 (35.57) 5:51.97 (35.38) 6 Bronsdon, Alizabeth SR Drexel 6:18.71 34.18 1:12.12 (37.94) 1:50.55 (38.43) 2:30.13 (39.58) 3:09.59 (39.46) 3:49.04 (39.45) 4:25.87 (36.83) 5:03.75 (37.88) 5:41.91 (38.16) 6:18.71 (36.80)

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 4:53.05 27.36 56.44 (29.08) 1:25.98 (29.54) 1:55.63 (29.65) 2:25.27 (29.64) 2:55.04 (29.77) 3:24.68 (29.64) 3:54.40 (29.72) 4:24.07 (29.67) 4:53.05 (28.98) 2 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 4:58.43 27.73 58.27 (30.54) 1:27.91 (29.64) 1:56.78 (28.87) 2:27.50 (30.72) 2:57.16 (29.66) 3:27.23 (30.07) 3:57.69 (30.46) 4:28.15 (30.46) 4:58.43 (30.28) 3 Cancila, Phil JR Drexel 5:04.12 27.31 57.32 (30.01) 1:26.66 (29.34) 1:56.71 (30.05) 2:27.46 (30.75) 2:58.48 (31.02) 3:30.25 (31.77) 4:01.72 (31.47) 4:33.14 (31.42) 5:04.12 (30.98) 4 Whitehead, Matthew SR Drexel 5:27.69 28.73 1:00.94 (32.21) 1:33.87 (32.93) 2:07.10 (33.23) 2:40.62 (33.52) 3:14.29 (33.67) 3:48.12 (33.83) 4:21.91 (33.79) 4:55.15 (33.24) 5:27.69 (32.54)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bergeron, Chanelle FR Drexel 2:33.77 35.72 1:15.18 (39.46) 1:54.21 (39.03) 2:33.77 (39.56) 2 Keeley, Sarah FR Drexel 2:34.11 34.58 1:13.78 (39.20) 1:54.11 (40.33) 2:34.11 (40.00) 3 Augustyn, Alison JR Drexel 2:37.42 35.55 1:15.43 (39.88) 1:56.35 (40.92) 2:37.42 (41.07) -- Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion X2:22.32 32.70 1:08.73 (36.03) 1:45.62 (36.89) 2:22.32 (36.70) -- Publow, Liane Old Dominion X2:33.35 35.06 1:13.52 (38.46) 1:53.46 (39.94) 2:33.35 (39.89) -- Pegram, Jennifer Old Dominion X2:35.49 35.88 1:14.97 (39.09) 1:55.16 (40.19) 2:35.49 (40.33)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mazza, Michael SR Drexel 2:14.51 30.56 1:05.12 (34.56) 1:40.03 (34.91) 2:14.51 (34.48) 2 Nagy, Gergely SR Drexel 2:14.66 30.80 1:04.92 (34.12) 1:39.44 (34.52) 2:14.66 (35.22) 3 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 2:21.09 33.06 1:09.01 (35.95) 1:44.64 (35.63) 2:21.09 (36.45) -- Clark, Matthew Old Dominion X2:10.79 30.37 1:03.72 (33.35) 1:36.56 (32.84) 2:10.79 (34.23) -- Lundberg, Daniel Old Dominion X2:15.15 30.25 1:04.92 (34.67) 1:40.04 (35.12) 2:15.15 (35.11) -- Jones, Jimmy Old Dominion X2:23.39 31.34 1:07.03 (35.69) 1:44.93 (37.90) 2:23.39 (38.46)

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Drexel University 'A' 3:45.02 1) Daly, Shannon SO 2) Hanlon, Maureen JR 3) Richardson, Roxanne SO 4) Mulholland, Caitlin JR 27.03 56.70 (56.70) 1:23.32 (26.62) 1:52.66 (55.96) 2:20.11 (27.45) 2:49.60 (56.94) 3:16.22 (26.62) 3:45.02 (55.42) 2 Drexel University 'B' 4:08.65 1) Kelly, Gillian SO 2) Newhouse, Adrian SR 3) Gaudette, Abby SR 4) Lacroce, Jessica SO 29.49 1:01.47 (1:01.47) 1:30.59 (29.12) 2:01.82 (1:00.35) 2:31.22 (29.40) 3:02.94 (1:01.12) 3:34.21 (31.27) 4:08.65 (1:05.71) -- Old Dominion University 'A' X3:44.02 1) Smidlein, Emily 2) Hoffman, Amy 3) Timby, Lauren 4) Brezinsky, Bonnie 28.31 57.30 (57.30) 1:24.54 (27.24) 1:53.64 (56.34) 2:20.00 (26.36) 2:48.52 (54.88) 3:14.77 (26.25) 3:44.02 (55.50) -- Old Dominion University 'B' X3:58.28 1) Williams, Sarah 2) Hassell, Elizabeth 3) Gregory, Erika 4) Deschler, A 28.69 59.46 (59.46) 1:28.63 (29.17) 2:01.03 (1:01.57) 2:28.43 (27.40) 2:58.64 (57.61) 3:26.16 (27.52) 3:58.28 (59.64)

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Drexel University 'A' 3:15.83 1) Newhall, Andrew SR 2) Robbins, Daniel SO 3) Karali, Zeki FR 4) Pasaoglu, Cem JR 24.09 50.23 (50.23) 1:13.41 (23.18) 1:39.59 (49.36) 2:02.94 (23.35) 2:28.33 (48.74) 2:50.79 (22.46) 3:15.83 (47.50) 2 Drexel University 'B' 3:28.19 1) Morrison, Michael JR 2) Haler, Mihailo SO 3) Andrejko, Burke FR 4) Whitehead, Matthew SR 23.95 49.99 (49.99) 1:14.50 (24.51) 1:41.43 (51.44) 2:05.68 (24.25) 2:33.06 (51.63) 2:58.95 (25.89) 3:28.19 (55.13) -- Old Dominion University 'A' X3:14.87 1) Julich, Brian 2) Worrell, Brad 3) Tinney, Ryan 4) Haverty, Tyler 23.14 48.63 (48.63) 1:11.64 (23.01) 1:37.08 (48.45) 2:00.52 (23.44) 2:26.79 (49.71) 2:49.53 (22.74) 3:14.87 (48.08) -- Old Dominion University 'B' X3:24.92 1) Lundberg, Johan 2) Kommer, Scott 3) Hess, Robert 4) Farrell, Joseph 23.80 49.98 (49.98) 1:15.02 (25.04) 1:42.62 (52.64) 2:06.46 (23.84) 2:33.99 (51.37) 2:57.98 (23.99) 3:24.92 (50.93)

Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hynes, Kate FR Drexel 333.08 2 Battaglia, Stephanie SO Drexel 225.60 3 Moore, Jasmine Old Dominion 172.50

Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Molash, Brett SO Drexel 242.70 2 Tschohl, Nick Old Dominion 233.63 3 Roberson, Jacob FR Drexel 220.05 4 Scully, Noah Old Dominion 172.95 5 Stickl, Peter Old Dominion 165.83

Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hynes, Kate FR Drexel 288.23 2 Battaglia, Stephanie SO Drexel 210.00 3 Moore, Jasmine Old Dominion 148.73

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Molash, Brett SO Drexel 277.80 2 Roberson, Jacob FR Drexel 266.10 3 Tschohl, Nick Old Dominion 222.98 4 Stickl, Peter Old Dominion 169.58

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media