Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Men's Swimming in 3rd Heading into Final Day of CAA Championships

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: February 24, 2006
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Feb. 24, 2006

Men's Swimming in 3rd Heading into Final Day of CAA Championships

FAIRFAX, VA-- The Old Dominion University men's swimming and diving team is sitting in third place heading into the final day of competition of the CAA Championships being held at George Mason. The squad has amassed a total of 304 team points, 212 points behind leader UNC-Wilmington (516). ODU Lady Monarchs are in 11th place with a score of 95.

Highlights of the men's action included a second place finish by Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) in the 100 backstroke (50.20). Junior Daniel Lundberg (Fjaras, Sweden) also scored a fourth place finish in the 100 breaststroke (57.46). Also, chipping in for the Monarchs was a fourth place effort by Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA) in the 200 freestyle (1:42.36). The ODU relay team of Haverty, Johan Lundberg, Ryan Tinney, and Brian Julich notched a second place result in the 200 freestyle relay (1:23.93).

For the Lady Monarchs, freshman Jennifer Sargent finished 13th in the 100 breaststroke (1:08.05).

The competition concludes on Saturday for Old Dominion. Please check www.caasports.com in the afternoon for preliminary results, and www.odusports.com for final results Saturday night.

Men - Team Scores
Place School Points
1 UNC WILMINGTON UNCW 516 . 50
2 GEORGE MASON GMU 334
3 OLD DOMINION ODU 304
4 JAMES MADISON JMU 297
5 WILLIAM & MARY WM 232
6 DAVIDSON DC 210
7 DREXEL DREX 170
8 TOWSON TU 147
9 DELAWARE DEL 135 . 50
10 CHARLESTON COFC 106
Total 2,452.00

Women - Team Scores Place School Points 1 UNC WILMINGTON UNCW 436 . 50 2 GEORGE MASON GMU 344 3 WILLIAM & MARY WM 315 4 JAMES MADISON JMU 257 5 NORTHEASTERN NU 254 . 50 6 DELAWARE DEL 245 7 TOWSON TU 226 8 DAVIDSON DC 194 9 CHARLESTON COFC 188 10 DREXEL DREX 115 11 OLD DOMINION ODU 95 Total 2,670.00

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 11:56 AM 2006 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship Results

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 4:20.31 12/2002 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M CAA Meet Rec: * 4:20.77 2/2002 Lauren Stinnett, GMU 4:15.63 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Mellis, Johanna SO CHARLESTON 4:31.19 4:28.44 20 28.89 1:01.06 (32.17) 1:35.96 (34.90) 2:10.27 (34.31) 2:48.28 (38.01) 3:27.37 (39.09) 3:58.57 (31.20) 4:28.44 (29.87) 2 Schofield, Rebecca SR JAMES MADISON 4:32.93 4:29.12 17 29.18 1:01.99 (32.81) 1:37.79 (35.80) 2:12.68 (34.89) 2:50.43 (37.75) 3:29.11 (38.68) 3:59.65 (30.54) 4:29.12 (29.47) 3 Milstead, Melissa JR UNCW 4:31.35 4:29.16 16 29.63 1:02.49 (32.86) 1:38.84 (36.35) 2:13.93 (35.09) 2:50.84 (36.91) 3:28.51 (37.67) 3:59.06 (30.55) 4:29.16 (30.10) 4 Buzek, Brei SO UNCW 4:32.61 4:29.35 15 29.15 1:02.32 (33.17) 1:36.76 (34.44) 2:11.57 (34.81) 2:49.83 (38.26) 3:29.23 (39.40) 3:59.37 (30.14) 4:29.35 (29.98) 5 Capro, Paige SR WILLIAM & MARY 4:31.20 4:33.14 14 29.64 1:01.65 (32.01) 1:37.18 (35.53) 2:12.69 (35.51) 2:51.66 (38.97) 3:29.63 (37.97) 4:01.45 (31.82) 4:33.14 (31.69) 6 Schneehagen, Jilli FR TOWSON 4:37.30 4:34.78 13 29.32 1:02.14 (32.82) 1:36.81 (34.67) 2:11.96 (35.15) 2:52.81 (40.85) 3:33.76 (40.95) 4:04.69 (30.93) 4:34.78 (30.09) 7 Kelly, Katie FR GEORGE MASON 4:35.50 4:36.17 12 29.51 1:03.46 (33.95) 1:39.11 (35.65) 2:14.58 (35.47) 2:54.81 (40.23) 3:34.82 (40.01) 4:06.09 (31.27) 4:36.17 (30.08) 8 Clark, Erin SR WILLIAM & MARY 4:35.87 4:37.83 11 30.65 1:05.49 (34.84) 1:41.96 (36.47) 2:17.78 (35.82) 2:55.25 (37.47) 3:33.95 (38.70) 4:06.55 (32.60) 4:37.83 (31.28) Consolation Final 9 Stevenson, Emily SO UNCW 4:37.48 4:35.46 9 29.67 1:03.14 (33.47) 1:39.01 (35.87) 2:14.86 (35.85) 2:54.75 (39.89) 3:34.15 (39.40) 4:05.79 (31.64) 4:35.46 (29.67) 10 Law, Meredith JR DELAWARE 4:37.47 4:35.64 7 29.31 1:03.46 (34.15) 1:40.14 (36.68) 2:15.58 (35.44) 2:56.06 (40.48) 3:37.20 (41.14) 4:06.86 (29.66) 4:35.64 (28.78) 11 Pruehs, Jennifer SR CHARLESTON 4:38.18 4:35.66 6 29.25 1:03.12 (33.87) 1:38.16 (35.04) 2:12.34 (34.18) 2:51.95 (39.61) 3:31.86 (39.91) 4:04.61 (32.75) 4:35.66 (31.05) 12 Ream, Alanna FR DAVIDSON 4:38.65 4:35.73 5 29.90 1:03.19 (33.29) 1:39.92 (36.73) 2:15.48 (35.56) 2:54.76 (39.28) 3:34.80 (40.04) 4:06.22 (31.42) 4:35.73 (29.51) 13 Golding, Rebecca FR CHARLESTON 4:39.28 4:39.12 4 30.58 1:05.12 (34.54) 1:41.04 (35.92) 2:16.40 (35.36) 2:54.78 (38.38) 3:33.99 (39.21) 4:07.21 (33.22) 4:39.12 (31.91) 14 Richardson, Nancy FR JAMES MADISON 4:38.98 4:39.24 3 30.51 1:05.10 (34.59) 1:41.76 (36.66) 2:17.82 (36.06) 2:56.70 (38.88) 3:37.05 (40.35) 4:08.46 (31.41) 4:39.24 (30.78) 15 Crowther, Brooke JR GEORGE MASON 4:40.71 4:39.58 2 28.76 1:01.40 (32.64) 1:37.40 (36.00) 2:13.38 (35.98) 2:53.94 (40.56) 3:35.62 (41.68) 4:08.41 (32.79) 4:39.58 (31.17) 16 Nguyen, Katherine FR TOWSON 4:41.01 4:43.78 1 29.73 1:03.45 (33.72) 1:38.92 (35.47) 2:14.42 (35.50) 2:56.11 (41.69) 3:38.56 (42.45) 4:11.38 (32.82) 4:43.78 (32.40) Preliminaries 17 Gallagher, Cathy FR DELAWARE 4:41.41 18 Block, Caitlin FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:41.95 19 Rainey, Rebecca JR UNCW 4:42.09 20 Wagner, Rebecca SR UNCW 4:42.31 21 Bertram, Sarah FR DAVIDSON 4:42.52 22 Sarricks, Erin SO JAMES MADISON 4:44.19 23 McKinley, Megan SO CHARLESTON 4:46.36 24 McGovern, Sherin SR JAMES MADISON 4:47.02 25 Lee, Jessica FR JAMES MADISON 4:49.31 26 Kaasmann, Erica JR TOWSON 4:50.19 27 Lamoreaux, Kristin SO DELAWARE 4:52.29 28 Mooney, Tara SR GEORGE MASON 4:53.74 29 Graham, Kate FR DAVIDSON 4:54.32 30 Bohneret, Erin FR TOWSON 4:54.37 31 Dantone, Courtney JR DREXEL 4:54.57 32 Bergeron, Chanelle FR DREXEL 4:56.72 33 Case, Abby SO CHARLESTON 5:04.27

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 3:48.02 3/1994 Frederick Hviid, AU CAA Meet Rec: * 3:50.58 2/1994 Frederick Hviid, AU 3:46.89 A 3:54.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Norton, Tim SR GEORGE MASON 3:59.77 3:56.63 20 24.55 52.80 (28.25) 1:22.82 (30.02) 1:52.08 (29.26) 2:25.74 (33.66) 2:59.82 (34.08) 3:28.60 (28.78) 3:56.63 (28.03) 2 Freitag, Brian SO JAMES MADISON 4:03.56 3:58.28 17 25.71 54.75 (29.04) 1:25.94 (31.19) 1:57.53 (31.59) 2:30.37 (32.84) 3:03.54 (33.17) 3:31.37 (27.83) 3:58.28 (26.91) 3 Houchin, Joe JR GEORGE MASON 4:03.92 4:00.02 16 24.75 53.43 (28.68) 1:24.25 (30.82) 1:55.38 (31.13) 2:29.67 (34.29) 3:04.64 (34.97) 3:32.76 (28.12) 4:00.02 (27.26) 4 Kane, Matt SO GEORGE MASON 4:05.97 4:04.79 15 25.66 54.86 (29.20) 1:26.98 (32.12) 1:58.97 (31.99) 2:32.80 (33.83) 3:07.28 (34.48) 3:36.41 (29.13) 4:04.79 (28.38) 5 McGillicuddy, Matt SR GEORGE MASON 4:02.76 4:05.57 14 25.31 55.23 (29.92) 1:26.60 (31.37) 1:57.81 (31.21) 2:33.79 (35.98) 3:10.44 (36.65) 3:38.48 (28.04) 4:05.57 (27.09) 6 Ryder, Andrew JR GEORGE MASON 4:05.26 4:05.94 13 24.87 53.78 (28.91) 1:25.16 (31.38) 1:56.82 (31.66) 2:31.45 (34.63) 3:07.86 (36.41) 3:37.81 (29.95) 4:05.94 (28.13) 7 Collier, Jeff FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:06.60 4:06.02 12 25.70 55.53 (29.83) 1:26.20 (30.67) 1:56.95 (30.75) 2:34.62 (37.67) 3:11.62 (37.00) 3:39.23 (27.61) 4:06.02 (26.79) 8 Buitrago, Andres SO UNCW 4:04.42 4:06.65 11 26.29 55.61 (29.32) 1:28.12 (32.51) 2:00.08 (31.96) 2:34.73 (34.65) 3:09.51 (34.78) 3:38.88 (29.37) 4:06.65 (27.77) Consolation Final 9 Brisson, Jason FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:07.95 4:04.29 9 26.19 55.49 (29.30) 1:28.04 (32.55) 1:59.41 (31.37) 2:34.17 (34.76) 3:09.05 (34.88) 3:37.57 (28.52) 4:04.29 (26.72) 10 Mangini, David FR WILLIAM & MARY 4:08.42 4:06.01 7 26.96 56.97 (30.01) 1:27.89 (30.92) 1:58.52 (30.63) 2:33.69 (35.17) 3:09.58 (35.89) 3:38.68 (29.10) 4:06.01 (27.33) 11 Amato, Gordon FR TOWSON 4:11.07 4:07.29 6 26.29 56.40 (30.11) 1:27.58 (31.18) 1:58.38 (30.80) 2:33.18 (34.80) 3:08.82 (35.64) 3:38.45 (29.63) 4:07.29 (28.84) 12 Dalton, Mitch JR JAMES MADISON 4:10.12 4:07.90 5 26.36 57.40 (31.04) 1:28.73 (31.33) 2:00.72 (31.99) 2:35.02 (34.30) 3:10.30 (35.28) 3:39.66 (29.36) 4:07.90 (28.24) 13 Jendzejec, Alex SO WILLIAM & MARY 4:11.30 4:08.03 4 26.32 56.46 (30.14) 1:29.07 (32.61) 2:01.35 (32.28) 2:36.82 (35.47) 3:12.60 (35.78) 3:40.76 (28.16) 4:08.03 (27.27) 14 Tschohl, Nate SR OLD DOMINION 4:10.74 4:08.60 3 25.50 54.26 (28.76) 1:26.59 (32.33) 1:58.39 (31.80) 2:34.89 (36.50) 3:11.54 (36.65) 3:40.89 (29.35) 4:08.60 (27.71) 15 Topaz, Adam SO DAVIDSON 4:10.74 4:08.98 2 26.42 56.23 (29.81) 1:28.88 (32.65) 2:00.98 (32.10) 2:36.21 (35.23) 3:12.19 (35.98) 3:41.60 (29.41) 4:08.98 (27.38) 16 Weldon, Scott SO OLD DOMINION 4:12.29 4:13.73 1 26.66 57.54 (30.88) 1:29.58 (32.04) 2:01.16 (31.58) 2:37.30 (36.14) 3:13.09 (35.79) 3:43.91 (30.82) 4:13.73 (29.82) Preliminaries 17 DeNise, Michael JR OLD DOMINION 4:13.58 18 Terry, Scott FR JAMES MADISON 4:14.63 19 Sanderson, Cory JR DELAWARE 4:16.72 20 Jones, Jimmy SR OLD DOMINION 4:17.06 21 Broughton, Will SO DAVIDSON 4:17.43 22 Sattgast, Troy SO DELAWARE 4:17.68 23 Arant, Garrett FR DELAWARE 4:17.94 24 Beland, Josh FR TOWSON 4:19.12 25 Lehman, Eric FR CHARLESTON 4:21.09 26 Tschohl, Jared FR JAMES MADISON 4:21.68 27 Kuzma, James FR TOWSON 4:21.69 28 Peterson, Joey JR WILLIAM & MARY 4:21.95 29 Clark, Matt FR OLD DOMINION 4:22.37 30 Vacca, Nick SO CHARLESTON 4:22.92 31 Wong, Austin SO DREXEL 4:25.07

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 55.11 2/25/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson- CAA Meet Rec: * 55.11 2/25/2005 Jennifer Irby, Towson- 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Reddick, Sarah SR NORTHEASTERN 55.94 55.55 20 25.93 55.55 (29.62) 2 Teague, Rebekah SR UNCW 56.95 56.84 17 26.73 56.84 (30.11) 3 Begley, Sarah FR DELAWARE 57.53 56.98 16 26.52 56.98 (30.46) 4 Lane, Kara SO NORTHEASTERN 57.55 57.83 14.5 27.23 57.83 (30.60) 4 Striplin, Stacie SO UNCW 57.74 57.83 14.5 27.39 57.83 (30.44) 6 Carrig, Lucy FR UNCW 57.98 57.85 13 27.26 57.85 (30.59) 7 Sanders, Courtney FR DAVIDSON 58.05 57.87 12 26.68 57.87 (31.19) 8 Doty, Alexandra FR NORTHEASTERN 58.13 58.31 11 27.32 58.31 (30.99) Consolation Final 9 Bizer, Sarah SO GEORGE MASON 58.22 58.02 9 26.76 58.02 (31.26) 10 Pezza, Whitney FR WILLIAM & MARY 58.40 58.16 7 27.38 58.16 (30.78) 11 Goodwillie, Ashton FR JAMES MADISON 58.37 58.29 6 27.23 58.29 (31.06) 12 Lee, Jessica FR JAMES MADISON 58.79 58.55 5 27.51 58.55 (31.04) 13 Gray, Page FR JAMES MADISON 58.50 58.74 4 27.46 58.74 (31.28) 14 Cox, Caroline SO TOWSON 58.73 59.29 3 27.56 59.29 (31.73) 15 Hall, Morgan FR GEORGE MASON 58.32 59.38 2 27.64 59.38 (31.74) 16 Reitz, Kelly JR WILLIAM & MARY 58.85 1:01.34 1 29.18 1:01.34 (32.16) Preliminaries 17 Hallquist, Leslie SO OLD DOMINION 58.90 18 Baric, Cristina SO UNCW 58.92 19 Calanog, Michelle SR WILLIAM & MARY 59.14 20 Slowey, Kaitlin FR DREXEL 59.23 21 Smathers, Emily FR DELAWARE 59.34 22 House, Stephanie FR DELAWARE 59.38 23 McKaig, Maggie JR UNCW 59.39 24 Publow, Liane SR OLD DOMINION 59.51 25 Surkovich, Brittan SO GEORGE MASON 59.78 26 Turner, Katy JR NORTHEASTERN 59.79 27 Ginish, Laura FR JAMES MADISON 59.84 28 Stephens, Michelle SO DELAWARE 59.86 29 Totten, Jessica FR DAVIDSON 1:00.35 30 Entler, Lauren FR TOWSON 1:00.45 31 Ailsworth, Sarah SO CHARLESTON 1:00.54 32 McAliley, Ivey SO DAVIDSON 1:00.59 33 Phillips, Larrissa FR CHARLESTON 1:00.73 34 Baguchinsky, Kimbe SR JAMES MADISON 1:00.92 34 Gregory, Erika SR OLD DOMINION 1:00.92 36 Young, Ryan FR UNCW 1:00.99 37 Pelton, Kailey FR DELAWARE 1:01.14 38 Sherrill, Leslie SO DAVIDSON 1:01.54 39 Daly, Shannon SO DREXEL 1:02.14 40 Wattenbarger, Tiff FR GEORGE MASON 1:02.29 41 Graham, Kate FR DAVIDSON 1:02.56 42 Kelly, Gillian SO DREXEL 1:03.91 43 Cochrane, Brittany SO GEORGE MASON 1:05.98

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 48.44 2/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU CAA Meet Rec: * 48.44 2/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Chessey, Nathan SR UNCW 50.23 50.43 20 23.31 50.43 (27.12) 2 Burton, Brad SR JAMES MADISON 50.73 50.71 17 23.82 50.71 (26.89) 3 Will, Chris JR TOWSON 50.81 50.89 16 23.45 50.89 (27.44) 4 Poole, Brad SR DAVIDSON 51.04 50.98 15 23.63 50.98 (27.35) 5 Pulskamp, Ben SR UNCW 51.12 51.02 14 23.92 51.02 (27.10) 6 Julich, Brian SR OLD DOMINION 51.37 51.32 13 23.28 51.32 (28.04) 7 Fowler, Josh JR JAMES MADISON 51.20 51.51 12 23.81 51.51 (27.70) 8 Wellington, Eric SR GEORGE MASON 51.22 51.80 11 23.85 51.80 (27.95) Consolation Final 9 Hall, Brandon FR UNCW 51.70 51.31 9 24.29 51.31 (27.02) 10 Lundberg, Johan FR OLD DOMINION 51.50 51.48 7 24.09 51.48 (27.39) 11 Elsaesser, Evan SR WILLIAM & MARY 52.29 51.71 6 24.12 51.71 (27.59) 12 Gray, Alex SO CHARLESTON 52.78 52.09 5 24.28 52.09 (27.81) 13 Quigley, Mike FR UNCW 52.81 52.18 4 25.03 52.18 (27.15) 14 Wactor, John SO CHARLESTON 52.60 52.33 3 24.29 52.33 (28.04) 15 Medhurst, Chris FR JAMES MADISON 52.67 52.42 2 24.28 52.42 (28.14) 16 Karali, Zeki FR DREXEL 52.29 52.75 1 24.47 52.75 (28.28) Preliminaries 17 Liston, Grey JR UNCW 52.94 18 Haler, Mihailo SO DREXEL 52.95 19 Godfrey, Ryan FR TOWSON 53.02 20 Rodriguez, Miguel FR DAVIDSON 53.19 20 Broughton, Robb SO DAVIDSON 53.19 22 MacKinnon, Ian JR DREXEL 53.40 23 Starr, Jim SR GEORGE MASON 53.50 24 Lavender, James FR DELAWARE 53.53 25 Gallagher, Dan FR OLD DOMINION 53.61 26 Parrish, Preston SO CHARLESTON 53.95 27 Majek, Ryan FR TOWSON 54.02 28 Hess, RJ FR OLD DOMINION 54.05 29 Scibal, Stephen FR CHARLESTON 54.30 30 Sockwell, Brandon FR JAMES MADISON 54.47 31 Kapaldo, Mike FR CHARLESTON 54.65 32 Carolan, Ryan FR DELAWARE 54.66 33 Newhall, Andrew SR DREXEL 54.82 34 Day, Andrew SO GEORGE MASON 54.90 35 Dunn, RJ SR JAMES MADISON 55.21 36 Dow, Josh FR GEORGE MASON 55.76 37 Russell, Danny SR TOWSON 56.30 38 Russell, Evan FR TOWSON 57.38

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:50.09 2/1999 Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU CAA Meet Rec: * 1:50.38 2/1999 Mary Kay Bolduc, ODU 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Keel, Allison JR JAMES MADISON 1:52.03 1:51.30 20 25.67 53.78 (28.11) 1:22.51 (28.73) 1:51.30 (28.79) 2 Lebherz, Liz JR TOWSON 1:53.17 1:51.32 17 25.78 53.72 (27.94) 1:22.71 (28.99) 1:51.32 (28.61) 3 Falcone, Marina FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:53.24 1:53.37 16 26.78 55.39 (28.61) 1:24.41 (29.02) 1:53.37 (28.96) 4 Greene, Cara JR CHARLESTON 1:54.24 1:53.40 15 26.72 55.29 (28.57) 1:24.15 (28.86) 1:53.40 (29.25) 5 Shields, Kristen SR DAVIDSON 1:53.93 1:53.42 14 26.80 55.40 (28.60) 1:24.59 (29.19) 1:53.42 (28.83) 6 Pucci, Mallory SO GEORGE MASON 1:53.42 1:54.01 13 27.01 56.08 (29.07) 1:24.86 (28.78) 1:54.01 (29.15) 7 Smith, Allie FR GEORGE MASON 1:54.03 1:54.82 12 26.59 55.35 (28.76) 1:24.98 (29.63) 1:54.82 (29.84) 8 Walker, Maryann FR DELAWARE 1:54.20 1:56.03 11 26.60 55.73 (29.13) 1:25.60 (29.87) 1:56.03 (30.43) Consolation Final 9 Johanson, Kristen SR TOWSON 1:54.43 1:54.34 9 26.67 55.67 (29.00) 1:25.19 (29.52) 1:54.34 (29.15) 10 Rognlien, Marnie JR WILLIAM & MARY 1:54.39 1:54.47 7 26.51 55.67 (29.16) 1:25.17 (29.50) 1:54.47 (29.30) 11 Abraham, Berengere FR OLD DOMINION 1:54.57 1:54.52 6 26.47 55.58 (29.11) 1:25.14 (29.56) 1:54.52 (29.38) 12 Fitzsimmons, Sara FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:55.38 1:55.14 5 26.76 55.49 (28.73) 1:24.99 (29.50) 1:55.14 (30.15) 13 Sculley, Megan FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:55.25 1:55.22 4 26.77 55.75 (28.98) 1:25.35 (29.60) 1:55.22 (29.87) 14 Crookall-Nixon, Em SR NORTHEASTERN 1:55.00 1:55.62 3 26.65 55.79 (29.14) 1:25.66 (29.87) 1:55.62 (29.96) 15 Hunt, Aly JR TOWSON 1:55.31 1:56.24 2 26.83 56.36 (29.53) 1:26.87 (30.51) 1:56.24 (29.37) 16 Fieldson, Brittany SO CHARLESTON 1:55.55 1:56.32 1 26.82 56.34 (29.52) 1:26.81 (30.47) 1:56.32 (29.51) Preliminaries 17 Heinz, Ellen SO DELAWARE 1:55.58 18 Kerstetter, April SO UNCW 1:56.07 19 Hoffman, Amy SO OLD DOMINION 1:56.14 20 Mortensen, Daniell FR UNCW 1:56.33 21 Rieveley, Hilary FR TOWSON 1:56.40 22 Hurst, Diana SO OLD DOMINION 1:56.67 23 Loucks, Megan SR JAMES MADISON 1:56.68 24 Monsees, Christina SO WILLIAM & MARY 1:56.70 25 Heil, Meghan FR JAMES MADISON 1:56.74 26 Montagnet, Chase FR CHARLESTON 1:56.80 27 Allen, Kirsten SO DAVIDSON 1:56.92 28 Timby, Lauren JR OLD DOMINION 1:56.94 29 Warren, Kendall JR DELAWARE 1:57.03 30 Locher, Erica SO GEORGE MASON 1:57.87 31 Rushfeldt, Lisa SR OLD DOMINION 1:57.99 32 Underwood, Sara JR NORTHEASTERN 1:58.50 33 Russell, Allison SO JAMES MADISON 1:58.70 34 Cruz, Lenore SR TOWSON 1:58.74 35 Otterbein, Melissa FR TOWSON 1:59.33 36 Lamp, Ashley SO TOWSON 1:59.36 37 Stark, Amy FR CHARLESTON 1:59.44 38 Richardson, Roxann SO DREXEL 1:59.70 39 Mulholland, Caitli JR DREXEL 1:59.74 40 Parra, Madeline FR DAVIDSON 2:00.08 41 Gilles, Kelsey SR CHARLESTON 2:00.18 42 Buzek, Brei SO UNCW 2:00.33 43 Hanlon, Maureen JR DREXEL 2:00.41 44 Sarricks, Erin SO JAMES MADISON 2:00.67 45 Smidlein, Emily FR OLD DOMINION 2:00.68 46 Thompson, Tara FR NORTHEASTERN 2:00.76 47 Hammersley, Erin JR WILLIAM & MARY 2:01.80 48 Zoretic, Katie FR DELAWARE 2:02.18 49 Sabre, Samantha SO NORTHEASTERN 2:02.20 50 Hogg, Kendra FR OLD DOMINION 2:02.24 51 Aloma, Lauren SO NORTHEASTERN 2:03.16 52 Mesko, Bryn FR NORTHEASTERN 2:04.23 53 Singleton, Krystle SO CHARLESTON 2:08.88

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:36.98 2/2004 Aaron Krause, TU CAA Meet Rec: * 1:36.98 2/2004 Aaron Krause, TU 1:35.60 A 1:38.46 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Koucheravy, Tom JR GEORGE MASON 1:38.98 1:39.96 20 22.87 47.79 (24.92) 1:13.70 (25.91) 1:39.96 (26.26) 2 Krayer, Michael SR UNCW 1:41.77 1:41.44 17 23.57 49.60 (26.03) 1:15.59 (25.99) 1:41.44 (25.85) 3 Lane, Tim JR UNCW 1:41.58 1:41.83 16 24.02 50.08 (26.06) 1:16.32 (26.24) 1:41.83 (25.51) 4 Haverty, Tyler SR OLD DOMINION 1:42.86 1:42.36 15 23.31 49.64 (26.33) 1:16.07 (26.43) 1:42.36 (26.29) 5 Beridze, Levan SR DELAWARE 1:41.91 1:42.48 14 23.58 49.63 (26.05) 1:16.18 (26.55) 1:42.48 (26.30) 6 Amer, Nader FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:42.38 1:42.65 13 23.47 49.95 (26.48) 1:16.58 (26.63) 1:42.65 (26.07) 7 Dufresne, BJ JR GEORGE MASON 1:42.40 1:43.10 12 23.65 49.38 (25.73) 1:15.95 (26.57) 1:43.10 (27.15) 8 Sturmer, Corey SO UNCW 1:42.94 1:43.31 11 24.23 50.10 (25.87) 1:16.64 (26.54) 1:43.31 (26.67) Consolation Final 9 Stegger, Fiete SO DAVIDSON 1:42.98 1:43.38 9 24.39 50.94 (26.55) 1:17.33 (26.39) 1:43.38 (26.05) 10 Smith, Jon SO DAVIDSON 1:44.22 1:43.74 7 24.38 50.52 (26.14) 1:16.98 (26.46) 1:43.74 (26.76) 11 Crow, Brendon SO UNCW 1:43.14 1:43.76 6 24.20 51.09 (26.89) 1:17.69 (26.60) 1:43.76 (26.07) 12 Chartier, John JR JAMES MADISON 1:44.35 1:43.81 5 24.31 50.50 (26.19) 1:17.50 (27.00) 1:43.81 (26.31) 13 Peele, Merritt FR DAVIDSON 1:43.70 1:43.85 4 24.56 51.27 (26.71) 1:18.02 (26.75) 1:43.85 (25.83) 14 Lietzow, Chris FR CHARLESTON 1:44.53 1:44.34 3 24.05 50.39 (26.34) 1:17.33 (26.94) 1:44.34 (27.01) 15 Tinney, Ryan JR OLD DOMINION 1:43.81 1:44.35 2 23.94 50.89 (26.95) 1:17.91 (27.02) 1:44.35 (26.44) 16 Carlson, Andrew FR DAVIDSON 1:44.36 1:48.72 1 25.25 52.40 (27.15) 1:20.49 (28.09) 1:48.72 (28.23) Preliminaries 17 Matthews, Shawn FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:44.59 18 Pasaoglu, Cem JR DREXEL 1:44.74 19 Blomberg, Adam SO DELAWARE 1:44.82 20 Jacobsen, Bobby SR WILLIAM & MARY 1:45.09 21 Carhart, Evan SR JAMES MADISON 1:45.51 22 Scanlon, Edwin FR TOWSON 1:45.77 23 Paster, Brandon SO WILLIAM & MARY 1:46.06 24 Enterline, Mark SO CHARLESTON 1:46.20 25 Moore, Joe JR JAMES MADISON 1:46.34 26 Shoulders, Matt SO WILLIAM & MARY 1:46.75 27 Morris, Jimmy SR TOWSON 1:46.92 28 Farrell, Joe FR OLD DOMINION 1:47.01 29 Virion, Joe JR DELAWARE 1:47.32 30 Robbins, Daniel SO DREXEL 1:47.57 31 Rasch, Michael SR DELAWARE 1:47.61 32 Wingert, Andrew FR JAMES MADISON 1:47.80 33 Domenech, Ellis FR GEORGE MASON 1:47.98 34 Fox, Matt FR JAMES MADISON 1:48.06 35 Worrell, Brad FR OLD DOMINION 1:48.65 36 Smullen, Dan FR JAMES MADISON 1:48.76 37 Sokolov, Ullik FR DELAWARE 1:49.01 38 Kelsey, Shane FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:49.37 39 Carman, Roger SO DELAWARE 1:49.68 40 Whitehead, Matthew SR DREXEL 1:50.04 41 Unger, Justin FR TOWSON 1:51.01 42 Moore, Jesse SO WILLIAM & MARY 1:51.03 43 Langley, Nick FR GEORGE MASON 1:51.50 44 Santangelo, John FR TOWSON 1:52.02

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:01.40 3/1992 Gabriella C'sepe, AU CAA Meet Rec: * 1:03.30 2/24/2006 Megan Hollar, Davidson-NC 1:01.70 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Hollar, Megan SR DAVIDSON 1:04.37 1:03.30*B 20 30.02 1:03.30 (33.28) 2 Reitz, Kelly JR WILLIAM & MARY 1:04.26 1:03.95 17 30.23 1:03.95 (33.72) 3 Ouzts, Liz JR GEORGE MASON 1:04.77 1:04.47 16 29.98 1:04.47 (34.49) 4 Alvarez, Elena FR NORTHEASTERN 1:04.89 1:04.57 15 30.57 1:04.57 (34.00) 5 Southard, Lauren FR DELAWARE 1:05.13 1:05.43 14 30.94 1:05.43 (34.49) 6 Zuidema, Emma SO WILLIAM & MARY 1:06.40 1:06.11 13 30.70 1:06.11 (35.41) 7 Hubbard, Anna FR UNCW 1:06.64 1:06.20 12 31.21 1:06.20 (34.99) 8 Pastore, Kellie FR DELAWARE 1:06.11 1:06.44 11 31.20 1:06.44 (35.24) Consolation Final 9 Keeley, Sarah FR DREXEL 1:07.09 1:06.39 9 31.44 1:06.39 (34.95) 10 Hughes, Katie SO UNCW 1:07.26 1:06.97 7 31.52 1:06.97 (35.45) 11 Matthews, Bryanne SR WILLIAM & MARY 1:06.80 1:07.06 6 31.44 1:07.06 (35.62) 12 Young, Ryan FR UNCW 1:07.77 1:07.60 5 32.22 1:07.60 (35.38) 13 Sargent, Jennifer FR OLD DOMINION 1:07.10 1:08.05 4 31.99 1:08.05 (36.06) 14 Brofft, Rebecca FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:08.34 1:08.08 3 31.77 1:08.08 (36.31) 15 Tontodonato, Cara SR NORTHEASTERN 1:08.76 1:08.91 2 32.27 1:08.91 (36.64) 16 Whiting, Heather FR NORTHEASTERN 1:08.88 1:09.26 1 31.54 1:09.26 (37.72) Preliminaries 17 Stough, Maddie SO DAVIDSON 1:09.01 18 Rooney, Alice SR TOWSON 1:09.07 19 Golding, Rebecca FR CHARLESTON 1:09.30 20 Augustyn, Alison JR DREXEL 1:09.57 21 Richardson, Nancy FR JAMES MADISON 1:09.64 22 Jarvis, Amber JR JAMES MADISON 1:09.66 23 Cheslock, Mary Bet FR GEORGE MASON 1:10.13 24 Thompson, Kathleen SO CHARLESTON 1:10.45 25 Meade, Kristen FR TOWSON 1:11.37 26 Case, Abby SO CHARLESTON 1:12.05 27 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR OLD DOMINION 1:12.55 28 Smith, Kelsey FR DAVIDSON 1:14.11 29 Pegram, Jennifer FR OLD DOMINION 1:14.27 30 Lacroce, Jessica SO DREXEL 1:15.95 31 Singleton, Krystle SO CHARLESTON 1:20.17

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 54.66 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU CAA Meet Rec: * 54.98 2/2001 Dominick Szabo, AU 53.60 A 55.62 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Layne, Matt SO UNCW 57.25 56.31 20 26.83 56.31 (29.48) 2 Boyer, Eric JR UNCW 57.29 57.04 17 26.61 57.04 (30.43) 3 Smyth, Russell FR JAMES MADISON 57.75 57.19 16 27.08 57.19 (30.11) 4 Lundberg, Daniel JR OLD DOMINION 57.52 57.46 15 26.76 57.46 (30.70) 5 Nagy, Gergely SR DREXEL 58.34 57.76 14 27.08 57.76 (30.68) 6 Dockins, Jeffery SO UNCW 58.72 58.68 13 27.49 58.68 (31.19) 7 Dodds, Chris SR TOWSON 58.93 59.02 12 27.09 59.02 (31.93) 8 Dalton, Mitch JR JAMES MADISON 58.64 59.23 11 27.79 59.23 (31.44) Consolation Final 9 Dozier, John FR UNCW 59.35 58.85 9 27.93 58.85 (30.92) 10 Clark, Jeff SR WILLIAM & MARY 59.82 59.06 7 27.51 59.06 (31.55) 11 Clark, Matt FR OLD DOMINION 59.64 59.48 6 27.94 59.48 (31.54) 12 Hall, Brandon FR UNCW 59.87 59.51 5 28.14 59.51 (31.37) 13 Mazza, Michael SR DREXEL 59.63 59.71 4 28.27 59.71 (31.44) 14 Redcay, Ross FR GEORGE MASON 59.46 59.74 3 27.90 59.74 (31.84) 15 Knight, Eric FR GEORGE MASON 59.89 1:00.15 2 28.15 1:00.15 (32.00) 16 Storm, TJ FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:00.19 1:00.43 1 28.11 1:00.43 (32.32) Preliminaries 17 Jones, Jimmy SR OLD DOMINION 1:00.27 18 Hopkins, Jamie JR DAVIDSON 1:00.41 19 Secrest, Adam SR DAVIDSON 1:00.50 20 Byler, Dan FR WILLIAM & MARY 1:00.64 21 Erdosy, Mark FR DELAWARE 1:00.83 22 Wactor, John SO CHARLESTON 1:00.85 23 Rodino, Damian FR GEORGE MASON 1:00.97 24 Toolan-Miller, Mic SO TOWSON 1:01.07 25 Greenberg, Craig FR DELAWARE 1:01.30 26 Kommer, Scott FR OLD DOMINION 1:01.37 26 Foster, Scott JR DAVIDSON 1:01.37 28 Nardone, Vincent SO DAVIDSON 1:02.09 29 Ikeler, Kent JR DREXEL 1:02.42 30 Edelman, Andrew JR DAVIDSON 1:03.52 31 Abbott, Daniel SO DELAWARE 1:04.22 32 Sockwell, Brandon FR JAMES MADISON 1:06.41

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 56.19 2/2002 Lauren Stinnett, GMU CAA Meet Rec: * 56.19 2/2002 Lauren Stinnett, GMU 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Teague, Rebekah SR UNCW 57.90 56.49 20 27.37 56.49 (29.12) 2 Schooley, Sarah Be JR UNCW 57.10 57.41 17 27.56 57.41 (29.85) 3 Filak, Christine SR JAMES MADISON 57.40 57.45 16 27.38 57.45 (30.07) 4 David, Meredith SO WILLIAM & MARY 57.89 57.60 15 28.02 57.60 (29.58) 5 Pahutski, Jocelyn SO UNCW 58.83 58.66 14 28.71 58.66 (29.95) 6 Jimenez, Rebecca JR GEORGE MASON 58.54 58.72 13 28.50 58.72 (30.22) 7 Smathers, Emily FR DELAWARE 58.62 58.79 12 28.54 58.79 (30.25) 8 Watts, Emily FR DELAWARE 59.07 59.69 11 28.75 59.69 (30.94) Consolation Final 9 Striplin, Stacie SO UNCW 59.41 59.33 9 29.36 59.33 (29.97) 10 Doty, Alexandra FR NORTHEASTERN 59.62 59.71 7 29.00 59.71 (30.71) 11 Pegler, Bridget SO CHARLESTON 59.89 59.91 6 29.41 59.91 (30.50) 12 DiRenzo, Dana FR TOWSON 59.97 1:00.04 5 29.06 1:00.04 (30.98) 13 Walker, Maryann FR DELAWARE 1:00.36 1:00.09 4 29.36 1:00.09 (30.73) 14 Luscombe, Sara FR JAMES MADISON 1:00.33 1:00.34 3 29.10 1:00.34 (31.24) 15 Leach, Melissa JR TOWSON 1:00.14 1:00.43 2 29.26 1:00.43 (31.17) 16 Blaho, Justine JR GEORGE MASON 59.98 1:00.59 1 29.68 1:00.59 (30.91) Preliminaries 17 Tindall, Paige FR DAVIDSON 1:00.46 18 Publow, Liane SR OLD DOMINION 1:00.66 18 Davis, Brenna FR DELAWARE 1:00.66 20 Wattenbarger, Tiff FR GEORGE MASON 1:00.77 21 Richardson, Lacy SR GEORGE MASON 1:00.79 22 Barry, Brigit JR DAVIDSON 1:00.97 23 Rodriguez, Tarah JR NORTHEASTERN 1:01.01 24 Borkowski, Kristi SR WILLIAM & MARY 1:01.21 25 Marchall, CJ SO JAMES MADISON 1:01.62 26 Lamoreaux, Kristin SO DELAWARE 1:02.35 27 McGovern, Sherin SR JAMES MADISON 1:02.98 28 Deschler, Amy FR OLD DOMINION 1:03.14 29 Calanog, Michelle SR WILLIAM & MARY 1:03.43 30 Hoffmann, Samantha JR NORTHEASTERN 1:03.82 31 Muenker, Katie SO DREXEL 1:04.20 32 Lascalla, Elizabet FR CHARLESTON 1:04.31 33 Williams, Sarah FR OLD DOMINION 1:06.06 34 Murphy, Laura SO OLD DOMINION 1:06.16 35 Stewart, Jaimie SO DREXEL 1:07.42 36 Hassell, Megan SO OLD DOMINION 1:09.47

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 48.13 2/2003 Aaron Krause, TU CAA Meet Rec: * 48.13 2/2003 Aaron Krause, TU 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Brenneman, Adam SR UNCW 50.13 49.84 20 24.28 49.84 (25.56) 2 Balint, Patrik SO OLD DOMINION 50.70 50.20 17 24.51 50.20 (25.69) 3 Fowler, Josh JR JAMES MADISON 51.33 50.79 16 24.58 50.79 (26.21) 4 Will, Chris JR TOWSON 52.14 52.28 15 25.25 52.28 (27.03) 5 Frantz Jr., Scott FR DAVIDSON 52.02 52.34 14 25.10 52.34 (27.24) 6 MacKinnon, Ian JR DREXEL 52.38 52.54 13 25.25 52.54 (27.29) 7 McCarthy, Patrick JR UNCW 52.24 52.61 12 25.94 52.61 (26.67) 8 Backhaus, Chris SO DREXEL 52.94 52.78 11 25.58 52.78 (27.20) Consolation Final 9 Elsaesser, Evan SR WILLIAM & MARY 53.20 52.88 9 25.76 52.88 (27.12) 10 Parrish, Preston SO CHARLESTON 53.15 53.09 7 25.97 53.09 (27.12) 11 Tolson, Steve SR DAVIDSON 53.35 53.41 6 25.85 53.41 (27.56) 12 Lundberg, Johan FR OLD DOMINION 53.04 53.50 5 26.04 53.50 (27.46) 13 Albright, Jake SR WILLIAM & MARY 53.46 53.61 4 26.40 53.61 (27.21) 14 Dockins, Greg FR UNCW 53.84 53.80 3 25.99 53.80 (27.81) 15 Quigley, Mike FR UNCW 53.73 53.91 1.5 26.31 53.91 (27.60) 15 Spencer, Brendan JR DELAWARE 53.61 53.91 1.5 26.06 53.91 (27.85) Preliminaries 17 Buchanan, Larry SO CHARLESTON 53.96 18 Martin, Tom FR JAMES MADISON 54.31 19 Elko, Matt JR GEORGE MASON 54.38 20 Ohlhaver, John FR DELAWARE 54.42 21 Carhart, Evan SR JAMES MADISON 54.63 22 Pappas, Josh SO DAVIDSON 55.05 23 Fenn, Matthew FR DREXEL 57.14

Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 288.75 2/24/2006 Kate Hynes, Drexel- CAA Meet Rec: * 288.75 2/24/2006 Kate Hynes, Drexel- Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Hynes, Kate FR DREXEL 272.95 288.75* 20 2 Flack, Colleen JR GEORGE MASON 261.60 268.40 17 3 Oliver, Alyson FR DELAWARE 238.85 248.75 16 4 Gilles, Brittany SO NORTHEASTERN 237.55 244.55 15 5 Gabriel, Liz SR GEORGE MASON 237.35 231.50 14 6 Gordon, Katie FR GEORGE MASON 229.00 229.85 13 7 Fielding, Amanda SO GEORGE MASON 256.95 225.60 12 8 Wallace, Brooks SO NORTHEASTERN 235.25 214.50 11 Preliminaries 9 Miller, Ali SO JAMES MADISON 221.70 9 10 Nieuwsma, Annalisa SO UNCW 220.85 7 11 Hodulik, Laura SR WILLIAM & MARY 214.35 6 12 Burghoff, Megan FR CHARLESTON 206.50 5 13 Simmons, Nicole JR JAMES MADISON 202.50 4 14 Burke, Shannon FR DELAWARE 198.55 3 15 Battaglia, Stephan SO DREXEL 194.30 2 16 Moore, Jasmine FR OLD DOMINION 193.80 1 17 Furino, Kim FR UNCW 188.55 18 Brough, Christie JR DAVIDSON 187.95 19 McCord, Piper SO CHARLESTON 187.75 20 Thompson, Sarah SO TOWSON 185.30 21 McKinney, Stephann FR DAVIDSON 177.70 22 Greenwood, Samanth FR WILLIAM & MARY 177.25 23 Longacre, Sarah SR NORTHEASTERN 175.60 24 Pretz, Emily JR DELAWARE 173.95 25 Hubbard, Monica FR NORTHEASTERN 173.80 26 Flanagan, Courtney FR NORTHEASTERN 161.40 27 Sothoron, Carly SO CHARLESTON 155.85 28 Cooper, Alexandra SR NORTHEASTERN 151.60 29 Coyle, Jamie SO JAMES MADISON 144.95 30 Maker, Hannah SR NORTHEASTERN 136.35 31 Womack, Maggie JR DAVIDSON 91.50

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:34.16 2/25/2005 Towson, Towson- M LEACH, L Lebherz, A Hunt, J IRBY CAA Meet Rec: * 1:34.16 2/25/2005 Towson, Towson- M LEACH, L Lebherz, A Hunt, J IRBY 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNC WILMINGTON 1:34.49 40 1) Kerstetter, April SO 2) Schooley, Sarah Beth JR 3) Milstead, Melissa JR 4) Teague, Rebekah SR 24.06 47.58 (23.52) 1:11.69 (24.11) 1:34.49 (22.80) 2 JAMES MADISON 1:35.29 34 1) Filak, Christine SR 2) Heil, Meghan FR 3) Loucks, Megan SR 4) Keel, Allison JR 24.04 47.98 (23.94) 1:11.97 (23.99) 1:35.29 (23.32) 3 CHARLESTON 1:35.46 32 1) Fieldson, Brittany SO 2) Tschaikovsky, Jenna FR 3) Phillips, Larrissa FR 4) Greene, Cara JR 23.95 47.64 (23.69) 1:11.76 (24.12) 1:35.46 (23.70) 4 TOWSON 1:36.68 30 1) Hunt, Aly JR 2) Leach, Melissa JR 3) Rieveley, Hilary FR 4) Lebherz, Liz JR 23.98 48.33 (24.35) 1:12.53 (24.20) 1:36.68 (24.15) 5 GEORGE MASON 1:37.01 28 1) Bizer, Sarah SO 2) Richardson, Lacy SR 3) Hall, Morgan FR 4) Jimenez, Rebecca JR 23.48 47.71 (24.23) 1:12.42 (24.71) 1:37.01 (24.59) 6 WILLIAM & MARY 1:37.13 26 1) Sculley, Megan FR 2) David, Meredith SO 3) Borkowski, Kristi SR 4) Rognlien, Marnie JR 24.37 49.26 (24.89) 1:13.58 (24.32) 1:37.13 (23.55) 7 NORTHEASTERN 1:37.94 24 1) Reddick, Sarah SR 2) Crookall-Nixon, Emily SR 3) Lane, Kara SO 4) Doty, Alexandra FR 23.73 48.44 (24.71) 1:13.22 (24.78) 1:37.94 (24.72) 8 DELAWARE 1:38.34 22 1) Begley, Sarah FR 2) Southard, Lauren FR 3) Heinz, Ellen SO 4) Warren, Kendall JR 24.46 49.10 (24.64) 1:14.06 (24.96) 1:38.34 (24.28) 9 DAVIDSON 1:39.73 18 1) Allen, Kirsten SO 2) Totten, Jessica FR 3) Sherrill, Leslie SO 4) Barry, Brigit JR 24.85 49.63 (24.78) 1:14.95 (25.32) 1:39.73 (24.78) 10 DREXEL 1:40.60 14 1) Richardson, Roxanne SO 2) Hanlon, Maureen JR 3) Mulholland, Caitlin JR 4) Keeley, Sarah FR 25.60 50.60 (25.00) 1:15.55 (24.95) 1:40.60 (25.05) 11 OLD DOMINION 1:40.65 12 1) Gregory, Erika SR 2) Hallquist, Leslie SO 3) Hurst, Diana SO 4) Sargent, Jennifer FR 25.68 51.28 (25.60) 1:15.97 (24.69) 1:40.65 (24.68)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== CAA Top Perf: ! 1:20.80 2/2002 UNC Wilmington CAA Meet Rec: * 1:20.80 2/2002 UNC Wilmington 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNC WILMINGTON 1:21.91 40 1) Brenneman, Adam SR 2) Sturmer, Corey SO 3) Boyer, Eric JR 4) Krayer, Michael SR 20.44 41.48 (21.04) 1:02.12 (20.64) 1:21.91 (19.79) 2 OLD DOMINION 1:23.93 34 1) Haverty, Tyler SR 2) Lundberg, Johan FR 3) Tinney, Ryan JR 4) Julich, Brian SR 20.76 42.08 (21.32) 1:02.94 (20.86) 1:23.93 (20.99) 3 JAMES MADISON 1:24.18 32 1) Dunn, RJ SR 2) Fowler, Josh JR 3) Smullen, Dan FR 4) Chartier, John JR 21.28 42.62 (21.34) 1:03.34 (20.72) 1:24.18 (20.84) 4 GEORGE MASON 1:24.76 30 1) Wellington, Eric SR 2) McGillicuddy, Matt SR 3) Dufresne, BJ JR 4) Houchin, Joe JR 21.69 42.70 (21.01) 1:03.92 (21.22) 1:24.76 (20.84) 5 DELAWARE 1:25.17 28 1) Beridze, Levan SR 2) Blomberg, Adam SO 3) Lavender, James FR 4) Zinn, Andrew SO 21.35 43.21 (21.86) 1:04.39 (21.18) 1:25.17 (20.78) 6 DAVIDSON 1:25.57 26 1) Stegger, Fiete SO 2) Tolson, Steve SR 3) Smith, Jon SO 4) Poole, Brad SR 21.41 42.56 (21.15) 1:03.96 (21.40) 1:25.57 (21.61) 7 DREXEL 1:26.16 24 1) Karali, Zeki FR 2) Robbins, Daniel SO 3) Backhaus, Chris SO 4) Pasaoglu, Cem JR 21.96 43.56 (21.60) 1:04.77 (21.21) 1:26.16 (21.39) 8 CHARLESTON 1:26.58 22 1) Buchanan, Larry SO 2) Parrish, Preston SO 3) Scibal, Stephen FR 4) Lietzow, Chris FR 21.77 43.20 (21.43) 1:04.85 (21.65) 1:26.58 (21.73) 9 WILLIAM & MARY 1:26.90 18 1) Albright, Jake SR 2) Paster, Brandon SO 3) Jacobsen, Bobby SR 4) Amer, Nader FR 22.56 44.58 (22.02) 1:05.72 (21.14) 1:26.90 (21.18) 10 TOWSON 1:28.73 14 1) Scanlon, Edwin FR 2) Beland, Josh FR 3) Toolan-Miller, Michael SO 4) Dodds, Chris SR 22.22 45.06 (22.84) 1:07.50 (22.44) 1:28.73 (21.23)

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Style Guide 2014
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media