Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Final Results

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: January 31, 2001
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
2001 COX SCHOLARSHIP SWIM MEET


ODU VS. AMERICAN
MEN

200 free relay
1. ODU                     1:27.26
2. AU                      1:27.63

1650 freestyle relay
1. Byskov-AU        16:16.10
2. Wall-ODU         16:31.63
3. Bruns-AU         16.33.23
4. Corson-ODU       16.44.42
5. Mosher-AU        17:54.02

200 free
1. Giusto-ODU        1:43.07
2. Liscinsky-AU      1:43.39
3. Maher-AU          1:44.00
4. Maher-ODU         1:44.60
5. Bassett-AU        1:45.56

100 Back          
1. Lawson-AU        53.06
2. Miller-AU        54.49
3. Hofmann-ODU      54.57
4. Gronbeigh-AU     56.63
5. McGraw-ODU       57.69

100 Breast
1. Gabo-AU             58.24
2. Coley-ODU           58.65
3. Hollingsbran-AU   1:00.08
4. Jones-ODU         1:00.71
5. Burns-AU          1:04.35

200 butterfly
1. Corenbeck-AU    1:53.44
2. Setterberg-AU   1:55.63
3. Mitchell-ODU    1:58.80
4. VanDeren-ODU    1:59.39
5. Buckley-AU      2:09.77

50 free
1. Liscinsky-AU      21.61
2. Coley-ODU         21.83
3. Szabo-AU          21.96
4. Giusto-ODU        21.99
5. Byskov-AU         22.13

400 IM
1. Bassett-AU      4:04.61
2. Wall-ODU        4:12.94
3. Corson-ODU      4:24.05
4. Mitchell-ODU    4:25.62
5. Mosher-AU       4:44.87

400 medley relay
1. AU               3:30.05
2. AU               3:38.01
3. ODU              3:41.73

3 M. Diving
1. Kieffer-ODU        225.45
2. Schryver-AU        150.60

1 M. Diving
1. Kieffer-ODU       225.75
2. Schryver-AU       164.45 

200 medley relay
1. AU              1:35.54
2. AU              1:38.33
3. ODU             1:38.37

100 free
1. Maher-AU          47.09
2. Maher-ODU         47.28
3. Liscinsky-AU      47.40
4. Giusto-ODU        47.85
5. McGraw-ODU        49.27

200 back
1. Miller-AU      1:55.18
2. Lawson-AU      1:58.48
3. Hofmann-ODU    1:58.85
4. Van Deren-ODU  1:59.46
5. Newcomb-ODU    2:08.08
200 breast
1. Bassett-AU             2:03.09
2. Szabo-AU               2:07.86
3. Hollingshead-AU        2:10.73
4. Jones-ODU              2:12.74

500 free
1. Byskov-AU            4:37.12
2. Wall-ODU             4:41.03
3. Bruns-AU             4:47.84
4. Miller-AU            4:49.09
5. Corson-ODU           4:53.50

100 fly
1. Gronbech-AU           51.71
2. Setterberg-AU         51.76
3. Hofmann-ODU           52.19
4. Maher-ODU             54.42
5. Buckley-AU            57.79

200 IM
1. Maher-AU          1:56.55
2. Mitchell-ODU      1:57.02
3. Hollingshead-AU   1:58.15
4. Lawson-AU         1:59.59
5. Van Deren-ODU     2:03.69

400 free relay
1. AU             3:10.62
2. ODU            3:10.65
3. AU             3:27.64

FINAL SCORE
AU-          224
ODU-         116

WOMEN

200 free relay
1. AU         1:39.77
2. ODU        1:43.22
3. AU         1:46.93

1650 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU       17:32.5
2. Santos -AU           17.54.02
3. Blaine-AU            18.08.32
4. Mittlestaedt-ODU     18:14.71

200 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU       1:54.96
1. Lidstrom-AU          1:54.96
3. Justes-AU            1:55.25
4. Kilpinen-AU          2:00.27
5. Mittlestaedt-ODU     2:05.27

100 back 
1. Irigoien-AU            58.56
2. Mooney-ODU           1:00.37
3. Walker-ODU           1:01.34
4. Bresnan-McRae-AU     1:01.50
5. Wolfe -ODU           1:02.11

100 breast
1. Lindman-AU           1:07.40
1. Ortiz-AU             1:07.40
3. Miller-ODU           1:07.58
4. Coley-ODU            1:10.03

200 fly
1. Fichthorn-ODU       2:08.73
2. West-AU             2:11.41
3. Chapman-ODU         2:12.11
4. Blaine-ODU          2:25.48

50 free
1. Lidstrom-AU       25.32
2. Vanderbilt-ODU    25.75
3. Bresnan-McRae-AU  26.39
4. Everson-ODU       26.65
5. Farrell-ODU       26.93
400 IM
1. Irigoien-AU  4:34.38
2. Mooney-ODU   4:39.05
3. Santos-AU    4:39.27
4. Miller-ODU   4:45.30

400 medley relay
1. AU      4:03.40
2. ODU     4:04.60
3. ODU     4:17.56

1 M. Diving
1. Kirschner-ODU       275.80
2. Giruin-AU           193.25
3. Kinney-ODU          192.10
4. Chokel-AU           169.30
5. Marks-ODU           162.25

3 M. Diving
1. Kirschner-ODU               250.75
2. Giruin-AU                   183.50
3. Kinney-ODU                  162.25
4. Chokel-AU                   152.70
5. Marks-ODU                   138.40

200 medley relay
1. AU          1:52.80
2. ODU         1:53.80
3. ODU         1:56.24

100 free
1. Lidstrom-AU      53.52
2. Fichthorn-ODU    54.09
3. Justes-AU        55.36
4. Vanderbilt-ODU   56.07
5. Pollock-AU       57.48

200 back
1. Wolff-ODU              2:06.22
2. Bresnan-McRae-AU       2:10.59
3. Walker-ODU             2:12.62
4. Wolfe-ODU              2:14.79
5. Lockwood-AU            2:33.47


200 breast
1. Miller-ODU          2:23.07
2. Lindman-AU          2:24.49
3. Ortiz-AU            2:27.43
4. Coley-ODU           2:28.77
5. Pollack-AU          2:38.18

500 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU           5:03.22
2. Santos-AU                5:07.40
3. Justes-AU                5:12.44
3. Tay-AU                   5:12.44
5. Mittlestaedt-ODU         5:12.54

100 fly
1. Fichthorn-ODU         58.50
2. Irigoien-AU           58.82
3. Kilpinen-AU           59.96
4. West-AU             1:01.60
5. Vanderbilt-ODU      1:02.48

200 IM            
1. Mooney-ODU   2:09.27
2. Lindman-AU   2:15.78
3. West-AU      2:15.94
4. Chapman-ODU  2:16.75
5. Ortiz-AU     2:19.66

400 free relay
1. ODU           3:37.56
2. ODU           3:57.49

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media