Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day

Final Results

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: January 31, 2001
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
2001 COX SCHOLARSHIP SWIM MEET


ODU VS. AMERICAN
MEN

200 free relay
1. ODU                     1:27.26
2. AU                      1:27.63

1650 freestyle relay
1. Byskov-AU        16:16.10
2. Wall-ODU         16:31.63
3. Bruns-AU         16.33.23
4. Corson-ODU       16.44.42
5. Mosher-AU        17:54.02

200 free
1. Giusto-ODU        1:43.07
2. Liscinsky-AU      1:43.39
3. Maher-AU          1:44.00
4. Maher-ODU         1:44.60
5. Bassett-AU        1:45.56

100 Back          
1. Lawson-AU        53.06
2. Miller-AU        54.49
3. Hofmann-ODU      54.57
4. Gronbeigh-AU     56.63
5. McGraw-ODU       57.69

100 Breast
1. Gabo-AU             58.24
2. Coley-ODU           58.65
3. Hollingsbran-AU   1:00.08
4. Jones-ODU         1:00.71
5. Burns-AU          1:04.35

200 butterfly
1. Corenbeck-AU    1:53.44
2. Setterberg-AU   1:55.63
3. Mitchell-ODU    1:58.80
4. VanDeren-ODU    1:59.39
5. Buckley-AU      2:09.77

50 free
1. Liscinsky-AU      21.61
2. Coley-ODU         21.83
3. Szabo-AU          21.96
4. Giusto-ODU        21.99
5. Byskov-AU         22.13

400 IM
1. Bassett-AU      4:04.61
2. Wall-ODU        4:12.94
3. Corson-ODU      4:24.05
4. Mitchell-ODU    4:25.62
5. Mosher-AU       4:44.87

400 medley relay
1. AU               3:30.05
2. AU               3:38.01
3. ODU              3:41.73

3 M. Diving
1. Kieffer-ODU        225.45
2. Schryver-AU        150.60

1 M. Diving
1. Kieffer-ODU       225.75
2. Schryver-AU       164.45 

200 medley relay
1. AU              1:35.54
2. AU              1:38.33
3. ODU             1:38.37

100 free
1. Maher-AU          47.09
2. Maher-ODU         47.28
3. Liscinsky-AU      47.40
4. Giusto-ODU        47.85
5. McGraw-ODU        49.27

200 back
1. Miller-AU      1:55.18
2. Lawson-AU      1:58.48
3. Hofmann-ODU    1:58.85
4. Van Deren-ODU  1:59.46
5. Newcomb-ODU    2:08.08
200 breast
1. Bassett-AU             2:03.09
2. Szabo-AU               2:07.86
3. Hollingshead-AU        2:10.73
4. Jones-ODU              2:12.74

500 free
1. Byskov-AU            4:37.12
2. Wall-ODU             4:41.03
3. Bruns-AU             4:47.84
4. Miller-AU            4:49.09
5. Corson-ODU           4:53.50

100 fly
1. Gronbech-AU           51.71
2. Setterberg-AU         51.76
3. Hofmann-ODU           52.19
4. Maher-ODU             54.42
5. Buckley-AU            57.79

200 IM
1. Maher-AU          1:56.55
2. Mitchell-ODU      1:57.02
3. Hollingshead-AU   1:58.15
4. Lawson-AU         1:59.59
5. Van Deren-ODU     2:03.69

400 free relay
1. AU             3:10.62
2. ODU            3:10.65
3. AU             3:27.64

FINAL SCORE
AU-          224
ODU-         116

WOMEN

200 free relay
1. AU         1:39.77
2. ODU        1:43.22
3. AU         1:46.93

1650 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU       17:32.5
2. Santos -AU           17.54.02
3. Blaine-AU            18.08.32
4. Mittlestaedt-ODU     18:14.71

200 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU       1:54.96
1. Lidstrom-AU          1:54.96
3. Justes-AU            1:55.25
4. Kilpinen-AU          2:00.27
5. Mittlestaedt-ODU     2:05.27

100 back 
1. Irigoien-AU            58.56
2. Mooney-ODU           1:00.37
3. Walker-ODU           1:01.34
4. Bresnan-McRae-AU     1:01.50
5. Wolfe -ODU           1:02.11

100 breast
1. Lindman-AU           1:07.40
1. Ortiz-AU             1:07.40
3. Miller-ODU           1:07.58
4. Coley-ODU            1:10.03

200 fly
1. Fichthorn-ODU       2:08.73
2. West-AU             2:11.41
3. Chapman-ODU         2:12.11
4. Blaine-ODU          2:25.48

50 free
1. Lidstrom-AU       25.32
2. Vanderbilt-ODU    25.75
3. Bresnan-McRae-AU  26.39
4. Everson-ODU       26.65
5. Farrell-ODU       26.93
400 IM
1. Irigoien-AU  4:34.38
2. Mooney-ODU   4:39.05
3. Santos-AU    4:39.27
4. Miller-ODU   4:45.30

400 medley relay
1. AU      4:03.40
2. ODU     4:04.60
3. ODU     4:17.56

1 M. Diving
1. Kirschner-ODU       275.80
2. Giruin-AU           193.25
3. Kinney-ODU          192.10
4. Chokel-AU           169.30
5. Marks-ODU           162.25

3 M. Diving
1. Kirschner-ODU               250.75
2. Giruin-AU                   183.50
3. Kinney-ODU                  162.25
4. Chokel-AU                   152.70
5. Marks-ODU                   138.40

200 medley relay
1. AU          1:52.80
2. ODU         1:53.80
3. ODU         1:56.24

100 free
1. Lidstrom-AU      53.52
2. Fichthorn-ODU    54.09
3. Justes-AU        55.36
4. Vanderbilt-ODU   56.07
5. Pollock-AU       57.48

200 back
1. Wolff-ODU              2:06.22
2. Bresnan-McRae-AU       2:10.59
3. Walker-ODU             2:12.62
4. Wolfe-ODU              2:14.79
5. Lockwood-AU            2:33.47


200 breast
1. Miller-ODU          2:23.07
2. Lindman-AU          2:24.49
3. Ortiz-AU            2:27.43
4. Coley-ODU           2:28.77
5. Pollack-AU          2:38.18

500 free
1. D'Agostino-ODU           5:03.22
2. Santos-AU                5:07.40
3. Justes-AU                5:12.44
3. Tay-AU                   5:12.44
5. Mittlestaedt-ODU         5:12.54

100 fly
1. Fichthorn-ODU         58.50
2. Irigoien-AU           58.82
3. Kilpinen-AU           59.96
4. West-AU             1:01.60
5. Vanderbilt-ODU      1:02.48

200 IM            
1. Mooney-ODU   2:09.27
2. Lindman-AU   2:15.78
3. West-AU      2:15.94
4. Chapman-ODU  2:16.75
5. Ortiz-AU     2:19.66

400 free relay
1. ODU           3:37.56
2. ODU           3:57.49

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media