Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 1999 Fall Individual Results






* Indicates consolation round match

Iva Beli, Sr., Zagreb, Croatia
SINGLES
William and Mary Invitational-Gold Flight
vs. Kate Vasylyeva (Va. Commonwealth)				L	4-6, 2-6
vs. Kelli Parlow (William & Mary)				L	3-6, 4-6
vs. Siri Fansgaard (Arizona)					L	6-3, 5-7, 6-7

William and Mary Tribe Classic-Tribe Flight
vs. Kathryn Scott (Texas A&M)					L	3-6, 1-6
*vs. Christy Michaux (James Madison)				W	6-2, 6-0
*vs. Vandula Purmannova (Norfolk State)				W	6-3, 6-1
*vs. Lourdes Riusech (American)					L	6-4, 4-6, 0-6

East Coast Women's Championships-Flight B
vs. Krissy Stubbs (Virginia Tech)				L	2-6, 0-6
*vs. Andrea Pintaric (James Madison)				W	6-1, 6-0
*vs. Petra Klimplova (Hampton)					W	6-4, 7-6(5)
*vs. Masha Kabanova (Syracuse)					L	2-6, 3-6
Singles record: 4-7

DOUBLES
East Coast Women's Championships-Flight A
(Beli/Kannarkat)
vs. Alsa Ellbring/Kate Veazy (East Carolina)			L	default
Doubles record: 0-1

Elizabeth Hamlet, Fr., Virginia Beach, Va.
SINGLES
William and Mary Tribe Classic-Classic Flight
vs. Martina Stoklaskova (Norfolk State)				L	3-6, 1-6
*vs. Michelle Sabsels (American)				L	1-6, 1-6
Singles record: 0-2

Mily Kannarkat, So., Virginia Beach, Va.
SINGLES
William and Mary Invitational-Mary Flight
vs. Lindsay Sullivan (William & Mary)				L	5-7, 5-7
*vs. Jyotsna Vasisht (Princeton)				L	0-3, retired

ITA National Clay Courts-Prequalifying Draw
vs. Christa Grey (Georgia)					L	3-8

ITA All-America-Prequalifying Draw
vs. Petya Marinova (UCLA)					W	6-0, 7-6(4)
vs. Guadalupe Hernandez (Tennessee Tech)			W	6-3, 3-6, 6-2
vs. Liesl Fichtbauer (Fresno State)					L	1-6, 2-6

William and Mary Tribe Classic-Mary Flight
vs. Leah Killen (Texas A&M)					W	6-1, 6-2
vs. Jen Capuzzi (Cincinnati)					W	7-6, 6-3
vs. Nina Kamp (William & Mary)					W	6-3, 6-1
vs. Andrea Coulter (William & Mary)				L	3-6, 3-6

East Coast Women's Championships-Flight A
vs. Ellie Earles (West Virginia)				W	6-1, 6-1
vs. Kari Olson (William & Mary)					W	7-6(3), 4-6, 6-1
vs. Kateryna Vasylyeva (Va. Commonwealth)			L	6-3, 0-1, retired
Singles record: 7-6

DOUBLES
William and Mary Invitational-Flight A
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Lindsay Blau/Michelle Gough (Arizona)			L	4-8
*vs. Brooke Siebel/Erica Biro (Duke)				L	5-8

ITA National Clay Court-Prequalifying Draw
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Patricia Gajdzik/Ana Moura (Washington State)		W	8-5
vs. Charlotte Feasby/Erin Waters (Rice)				L	7-9

ITA All-Ameria-Prequalifying Draw
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Christina Fusano/Jenny Lee (California)			L	4-6, 4-6

William and Mary Tribe Classic-Flight A
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Cassie Hass/Kathryn Scott (Texas A&M)			L	6-8
*vs. Kara Molony/Lisa Pruett (Cincinnati)			L	3-8

East Coast Women's Championships-Flight A
(Beli/Kannarkat)
vs. Alsa Ellbring/Kate Veazy (East Carolina)			L	default
Doubles record: 1-7


Ana Radeljevic, Fr., Zagreb, Croatia
SINGLES
William and Mary Invitational-William Singles Flight
vs. Carlijn Buis (William & Mary)				L	1-6, 2-6
*vs. Adria Engel (Wake Forest)					L	5-7, 3-6

ITA National Clay Courts-Prequalifying Draw
vs. Iva Pufloerova (South Alabama)				W	9-8(4)
vs. Mira Radu (Mississippi)					L	4-8

ITA All-America-Prequalifying Draw
vs. Barbara Kudlikova (Idaho)					W	6-2, 6-3
vs. Mahiri Brown (Arizona State)				W	6-1, 6-0
vs. Kim Niggemeyer (Fresno State)				L	1-6, 5-7

William and Mary Tribe Classic-William Flight
vs. Keely Carter (American)					L	5-7, 1-6
*vs. Lauren Dalton (James Madison)				W	6-2, 6-0
*vs. Ana Ceretto (Marshall)					W	6-4, 6-3
*vs. Pilar Montgomery (Penn State)				L	2-5, retired
Singles record: 5-6

DOUBLES
William and Mary Invitational-Flight A
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Lindsay Blau/Michelle Gough (Arizona)			L	4-8
*vs. Brooke Siebel/Erica Biro (Duke)				L	5-8

ITA National Clay Court-Prequalifying Draw
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Patricia Gajdzik/Ana Moura (Washington State)		W	8-5
vs. Charlotte Feasby/Erin Waters (Rice)				L	7-9

ITA All-Ameria-Prequalifying Draw
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Christina Fusano/Jenny Lee (California)			L	4-6, 4-6

William and Mary Tribe Classic-Flight A
(Kannarkat/Radeljevic)
vs. Cassie Hass/Kathryn Scott (Texas A&M)			L	6-8
*vs. Kara Molony/Lisa Pruett (Cincinnati)			L	3-8
Doubles record: 1-6

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media