Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Tickets for Troops
Football Style Guide 2014
College Colors Day
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Monarch Maniacs
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> ODU-GMU Meet Results






                          George Mason vs. Old Dominion
                          

                           Meet Results for Dual-Yards
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 1  Women 200 R-Medley              Event 5  Women 200 Free
                                          
 PL   Name           Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 GMU A            GMU   1:52.24         1 D'AGOSTINO, J    ODU   1:58.00     
 SANTO, JODI-        MIDDLEMORE, L.-       2 SWEARINGEN, K    GMU   1:59.75     
 BECKER, AMANDA-     SWEARINGEN, K.-       3 MITTLESTAEDT,    ODU   2:02.93     
  2 ODU A            ODU   1:53.54         4 KOPISTECKI, M    ODU   2:05.90     
 WOLFE, BRIANNA-     PALLER, MEGAN-        5 AARDAHL, K.      GMU   2:10.62     
 FICHTORN, KARA-     VANDERBILT, T.-      
                                         ======================================
======================================   Event 6  Men 200 Free
Event 2  Men 200 R-Medley                 
                                          PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       --------------------------------------
--------------------------------------     1 COLEY, MIKE      ODU   1:45.60     
  1 ODU A            ODU   1:37.94         2 WALL, JOHN       ODU   1:45.95     
 HOFMANN, GREG-      COLEY, MIKE-          3 WALSH, MIKE      GMU   1:45.99     
 SAX, JOHN-          MITCHELL, ERIC-       4 SAX, JOHN        ODU   1:48.59     
  2 GMU A            GMU   1:39.05         5 FERRIS, MIKE     ODU   1:48.60     
 NATOLI, CHRIS-      CHARLTON, C.-         6 MURCH, JACOB     GMU   2:04.46     
 NISLEY, JAMES-      WALSH, MIKE-         
  - ODU B            ODU  X1:39.69       ======================================
                                         Event 7  Women 50 Free
======================================    
Event 3  Women 1000 Free                  PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals         1 MOONEY, SARAH    ODU     25.32     
--------------------------------------     2 VANDERBILT, T    ODU     25.56     
  1 CHAPMAN, ANNE    ODU  10:51.02         3 GARRETT, K.      GMU     27.73     
  2 MITTLESTAEDT,    ODU  11:04.58         4 SANTO, JODI      GMU     27.97     
  3 OGDEN, ANDREA    GMU  11:55.68         5 SCHILLER, K.     ODU     28.18     
  4 DITORO, D.       ODU  12:20.60         6 WARD, SARAH      GMU     31.25     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 4  Men 1000 Free                   Event 8  Men 50 Free
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 CORSON, STEVE    ODU   9:57.23         1 GUISTO, MARK     ODU     21.68     
  2 BLACKWOOD, B.    ODU  10:14.84         2 SULLIVAN, J.     ODU     22.33     
  3 GIBBS, JAKE      ODU  10:16.17         3 DANFORTH, BEN    GMU     22.70     
  4 NISLEY, JAMES    GMU  10:29.71         4 CLARK, JP        GMU     22.91     
  5 FEDERLE, GUS     GMU  11:07.45         5 HOFMANN, GREG    ODU     23.16     
     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 9  Women 200 IM                    Event 13  Women 100 Fly
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 FICHTORN, K.     ODU   2:11.34         1 FICHTORN, K.     ODU   1:00.43     
  2 BECKER, A.       GMU   2:18.48         2 SWEARINGEN, K    GMU   1:01.44     
  3 PALLER, MEGAN    ODU   2:24.33         3 PALLER, MEGAN    ODU   1:02.36     
  4 DORVILLE, K.     GMU   2:27.29         4 SCHILLER, K.     ODU   1:07.08     
  5 BLAKENEY, R.     ODU   2:28.24         5 GARRETT, K.      GMU   1:11.08     
  6 TRAHAN, K.       GMU   2:44.40         6 TRAHAN, K.       GMU   1:15.15     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 10  Men 200 IM                     Event 14  Men 100 Fly
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 CHARLTON, C.     GMU   1:57.73         1 SAX, JOHN        ODU     52.57     
  2 NATOLI, CHRIS    GMU   2:02.30         2 NISLEY, JAMES    GMU     53.99     
  3 CARDILLO, G.     ODU   2:05.77         3 GUISTO, MARK     ODU     54.67     
  4 SIMMONS, CLAY    ODU   2:09.33         4 SIMMONS, CLAY    ODU     56.39     
  5 NEWCOMB, B.      ODU   2:10.64         5 MURCH, JACOB     GMU   1:01.00     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 11  Women 1 M Diving               Event 15  Women 100 Free
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 KIRCHNER, A.     ODU    241.12         1 D'AGOSTINO, J    ODU     56.18     
  2 CRULEY, KELLY    ODU    191.00         2 CHAPMAN, ANNE    ODU     56.95     
  3 CUCCHIARA, A.    ODU    190.87         3 MIDDLEMORE, L    GMU     57.02     
  4 HUNTER, S.       GMU    165.37         4 DITORO, D.       ODU   1:05.45     
  5 SLADE, JENNY     GMU    136.42         5 KEESLING, H.     GMU   1:14.36     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 12  Men 3 M Diving                 Event 16  Men 100 Free
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 HARRISON, K.     ODU    273.07         1 SULLIVAN, J.     ODU     48.43     
  2 PATTON, D.       ODU    216.60         2 DANFORTH, BEN    GMU     50.46     
  3 KIEFFER, JOE     ODU    195.82         3 CLARK, JP        GMU     51.13     
  4 KING, KEVIN      GMU    168.30         4 GIBBS, JAKE      ODU     52.08     
  5 SMITH, J.        GMU    165.97       
     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 17  Women 100 Back                 Event 21  Women 3 M Diving
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 MOONEY, SARAH    ODU   1:00.74         1 HUNTER, S.       GMU    158.40     
  2 WOLFE, B.        ODU   1:03.41         2 SLADE, JENNY     GMU    103.95     
  3 SANTO, JODI      GMU   1:05.64         - CRULEY, KELLY    ODU    169.73     
  4 OGDEN, ANDREA    GMU   1:10.36         - KIRCHNER, A.     ODU    270.30     
  5 BLAKENEY, R.     ODU   1:16.23         - CUCCHIARA, A.    ODU    198.90     
  6 WARD, SARAH      GMU   1:18.61        
                                         ======================================
======================================   Event 22  Men 1 M Diving
Event 18  Men 100 Back                    
                                          PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals       --------------------------------------
--------------------------------------     1 SMITH, J.        GMU    159.50     
  1 HOFMANN, GREG    ODU     54.25         2 KING, KEVIN      GMU    157.13     
  2 CARDILLO, G.     ODU     54.33         - HARRISON, K.     ODU    241.95     
  3 NATOLI, CHRIS    GMU     56.12         - PATTON, D.       ODU    197.93     
  4 MITCHELL, E.     ODU     56.45         - KIEFFER, JOE     ODU    200.02     
  5 NEWCOMB, B.      ODU   1:00.90        
                                         ======================================
======================================   Event 23  Women 100 Breast
Event 19  Women 500 Free                  
                                          PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals       --------------------------------------
--------------------------------------     1 MIDDLEMORE, L    GMU   1:07.84     
  1 D'AGOSTINO, J    ODU   5:15.89         2 DORVILLE, K.     GMU   1:16.02     
  2 MITTLESTAEDT,    ODU   5:29.54         3 KEESLING, H.     GMU   1:29.74     
  3 BECKER, A.       GMU   5:32.39         - MOONEY, SARAH    ODU  X1:08.79     
  4 AARDAHL, K.      GMU   5:54.62         - PALLER, MEGAN    ODU  X1:13.20     
  5 DITORO, D.       ODU   6:15.63         - BLAKENEY, R.     ODU  X1:15.22     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 20  Men 500 Free                   Event 24  Men 100 Breast
                                          
 PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals        PL   Name        Yr Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
  1 WALL, JOHN       ODU   4:44.53         1 CHARLTON, C.     GMU   1:00.21     
  2 CORSON, STEVE    ODU   4:48.71         2 FEDERLE, GUS     GMU   1:04.55     
  3 FERRIS, MIKE     ODU   4:52.10         - COLEY, MIKE      ODU  X  59.12     
  4 WALSH, MIKE      GMU   4:58.61         - SULLIVAN, J.     ODU  X1:00.28     
  5 BLACKWOOD, B.    ODU   5:01.31         - MITCHELL, E.     ODU  X1:03.54     
  - SULLIVAN, J.     ODU  X4:37.45         - CARDILLO, G.     ODU  X1:03.73     
                                           - BLACKWOOD, B.    ODU  X1:08.78     
     
                                         
======================================   
Event 25  Women 200 R-Free               
                                         
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       
--------------------------------------   
  1 GMU A            GMU   1:52.21       
 DORVILLE, K.-       GARRETT, K.-        
 AARDAHL, KLAYA-     TRAHAN, KRISTEN-    
  - ODU A            ODU  X1:43.89       
 CHAPMAN, ANNE-      KOPISTECKI, M.-     
 VANDERBILT, T.-     WOLFE, BRIANNA-     
                                         
======================================   
Event 26  Men 200 R-Free                 
                                         
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       
--------------------------------------   
  1 GMU A            GMU   1:34.04       
 DANFORTH, BEN-      CLARK, JP-          
 MURCH, JACOB-       FEDERLE, GUS-       
  - ODU B            ODU  X1:30.85       
 HARRISON, KEVIN-    CARDILLO, GREG-     
 GUISTO, MARK-       WALL, JOHN-         
  - ODU C            ODU  X1:30.99       
 BLACKWOOD, BEN-     SAX, JOHN-          
 GIBBS, JAKE-        SIMMONS, CLAY-      
  - ODU A            ODU       DQ        
 KIEFFER, JOE-       CORSON, STEVE-      
 FERRIS, MIKE-       NEWCOMB, BOBBY-     

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media