Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 1999-2000 Sailing Results






1999-2000 Old Dominion University Sailing Results


FALL RESULTS
Date		Event		Host		Results

9/11-12		Laser Opener	Navy		B. Funk (7th)
						M. Allen (15th)
						A. Hernandez (16th)

		Riley Cup	ODU		Silver 3rd
						A Div: Castagne/Ruiter (3rd)
						B Div: Ford/Vaughn (5th)
				ODU 		Blue 5th
						A Div: Chechack/Thomas (5th)
						B Div: Callen/Biondi (4th)

		ODU Women's 	ODU		C. Clement (1st)
		Radial				S. Barkow (5th)	
						K. Mowry (8th)
						J. Simpson (9th)
						A. Cobb (14th)
						D. Capozzi (17th)

9/17-18		OpSail 2000 	ODU		Team Widowmaker (1st)
		Corporate 								
		Challenge	 			

9/18-19		Nevin Trophy	USMMA		Canceled

		Maritime Open	NY Maritime	Canceled

		Hampton Bay Day	Hampton		1st Place
						A Div: Clement/Capozzi (2nd)
						B Div: Jansen/Cobb (1st)

9/25-26		St. Mary's 	St. Mary's 	3rd Place
		Open				A Div: M. Allen/L. Bowers (3rd)
						B Div: Barkow/Biondi (3rd)

		KP Laser Open	USMMA		B. Funk (2nd)****Qualified for MAISA**

10/2-3		Danmark		USCGA		5th Place
						A Div: A. Burns/M. Schulz/A. Curran
						(10th)
						B Div: D. Lawrence/H. Pescatello/
						B. Callen (4th)
						C Div: A. Hernandez (3rd)


 		MAISA Women's 	Navy		S. Barkow (7th)
		Singlehanded			J. Simpson (9th)		
						C. Clement (12th)
						D. Capozzi (19th) 			

10/9-10		Women's 	Navy		9th place		
		Intersectional			A Div: Chechak/Thomas/Sanpere (11th)
						B Div: Barkow/Calderbank (5th)
						C Div: Clement (2nd)

		Laser South 	Navy		R. Dunn (6th)
		Qualifying			A. Hernandez (8th)
						M. Allen (10th)
						N. Ford (11th)
						R. Thorvaldsen (13th)

10/16-17	Fall 		Navy		4th place
		Intersectional			A Div: Bower/Pescatello (8th)
						B Div: Dunn/Biondi (5th)
						C Div: Funk (5th)
						D Div: Hernandez (6th)

10/23-24	Area C Dinghy	Georgetown	5th place
						A Div: Cochran (2nd)
						B Div: Cobb/Capozzi (8th)

		MAISA 		Navy		Funk (3rd place)
		Singlehanded		

		Stu Nelson 	USCGA		6th place
						A Div: Chechak/Bower (5th)
						B Div: Clement (8th)		

10/30-31	MAISA Women's 	St. Mary's	3rd place
		Dinghy				A Div: Barkow/Calderbank (3rd)
						B Div: Chechak/Bower (3rd)

		MAISA Sloop	Navy		5th place

		KP Dinghy Open	USMMA		2nd place
						A Div: Allen/Schulz/Thorvaldsen (2nd)
						B Div: Castagne/Ruiter (5th) 

11/5-7		ICYRA 		Brown		Funk (4th)
		Singlehanded					


11/6-7		War Memorial	ODU		2nd place
						A Div: Burns/Pescatello/Castagne (2nd)
						B Div: Dunn/Biondi/Jansen (4th)

11/13-14	ACC Dinghy	MIT		10th place
						A Div: Burns/Pescatello (6th)
						B Div: Allen/Schulz (13th)		

		ACC Women	HWS		9th place
						A Div: Barkow/Capozzi/Simpson (5th)	
						B Div: Chechak/Bower/Ruiter (12th)

		Two on Two 	CNU		1st place (6-1)	
		Team Race	

11/20-21	SAISA/MAISA	C of C		2nd place
						A Div: Castagne/Ruiter (2nd)
						B Div: Jansen/Bartley (3rd)

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media