T.C. Warner was selected as one of the top wrestlers in the country
T.C. Warner was selected as one of the top wrestlers in the country
ODU Sports

ODU's T.C. Warner Wrestles in USA Dream Team Classic Sunday

April 11, 2014
By ODU Athletics

NORFOLK, Va. - Old Dominion wrestler T.C. Warner will wrestle in the Cliff Keen/Wrestling USA Magazine Dream Team Classic against Georgia this Sunday, April 13 at Lassiter High School in Georgia.

The match will begin at 2 p.m. ET.

Warner (Cumberland Valley, Pa.), the younger brother of current ODU wrestler Tristan Warner (157), will wrestle at 152 pounds against Matthew Moody.

Watch the match here- http://www.flowrestling.org/coverage/251582-2014-Dream-Team-Classic-Team-USA-vs-Team-Georgia 

Below are the scheduled matchups for the Team USA vs. Georgia dual meet.

113: No. 7 Brian Rossi (Lockport, Ill.) vs. Alonzo Allen (Rockdale County)
120: No. 5 Scott Parker (Pennridge, Pa.) vs. No. 3 Sean Russell (Collins Hill)
126: No. 3 Zeke Moisey (Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.) vs. No. 7 Ryan Millhof (Collins Hill)
132: No. 11 Tyler Smith (Franklin Regional, Pa.) vs. Tyler Marinelli (Jefferson)
138: No. 6 Seth Gross (Apple Valley, Minn.) vs. No. 12 at 145 Kamaal Abdush-Shakur (Parkview)
145: No. 2 Jason Nolf (Kittanning, Pa.) vs. Jason Alfau (Camden County)
152: No. 3 T.C. Warner (Cumberland Valley, Pa.) vs. Matthew Moody (Lowndes)
160: No. 3 Garrett Peppelman (Central Dauphin, Pa.) vs. Jake Henson (Pope)
170: No. 6 Chandler Rogers (Stillwater, Okla.) vs. Damarko Dixon (Appling County)
182: No. 2 at 170 Bo Nickal (Allen, Texas) vs. No. 4 at 195 Chip Ness (Buford)
195: No. 3 Nathan Rose (Sibley East, Minn.) vs. No. 3 Chance McClure (Commerce)
220: Sage Hecox (Machesney Park Harlem, Ill.) vs. No. 19 Matthew Moore (Apalachee)
285: No. 11 Billy Miller (Perry, Ohio) vs. M.J. Couzan (Archer)

MORE IN Wrestling

MONARCH MEDIA
MAC

play
Wrestling: Intersquad Highlights
play
WREST: ODU vs Kent State - Recap
play
WREST: ODU vs Ohio University Presser