Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 1999-2000 Sailing Results






1999-2000 Old Dominion University Sailing Results


FALL RESULTS
Date		Event		Host		Results

9/11-12		Laser Opener	Navy		B. Funk (7th)
						M. Allen (15th)
						A. Hernandez (16th)

		Riley Cup	ODU		Silver 3rd
						A Div: Castagne/Ruiter (3rd)
						B Div: Ford/Vaughn (5th)
				ODU 		Blue 5th
						A Div: Chechack/Thomas (5th)
						B Div: Callen/Biondi (4th)

		ODU Women's 	ODU		C. Clement (1st)
		Radial				S. Barkow (5th)	
						K. Mowry (8th)
						J. Simpson (9th)
						A. Cobb (14th)
						D. Capozzi (17th)

9/17-18		OpSail 2000 	ODU		Team Widowmaker (1st)
		Corporate 								
		Challenge	 			

9/18-19		Nevin Trophy	USMMA		Canceled

		Maritime Open	NY Maritime	Canceled

		Hampton Bay Day	Hampton		1st Place
						A Div: Clement/Capozzi (2nd)
						B Div: Jansen/Cobb (1st)

9/25-26		St. Mary's 	St. Mary's 	3rd Place
		Open				A Div: M. Allen/L. Bowers (3rd)
						B Div: Barkow/Biondi (3rd)

		KP Laser Open	USMMA		B. Funk (2nd)****Qualified for MAISA**

10/2-3		Danmark		USCGA		5th Place
						A Div: A. Burns/M. Schulz/A. Curran
						(10th)
						B Div: D. Lawrence/H. Pescatello/
						B. Callen (4th)
						C Div: A. Hernandez (3rd)


 		MAISA Women's 	Navy		S. Barkow (7th)
		Singlehanded			J. Simpson (9th)		
						C. Clement (12th)
						D. Capozzi (19th) 			

10/9-10		Women's 	Navy		9th place		
		Intersectional			A Div: Chechak/Thomas/Sanpere (11th)
						B Div: Barkow/Calderbank (5th)
						C Div: Clement (2nd)

		Laser South 	Navy		R. Dunn (6th)
		Qualifying			A. Hernandez (8th)
						M. Allen (10th)
						N. Ford (11th)
						R. Thorvaldsen (13th)

10/16-17	Fall 		Navy		4th place
		Intersectional			A Div: Bower/Pescatello (8th)
						B Div: Dunn/Biondi (5th)
						C Div: Funk (5th)
						D Div: Hernandez (6th)

10/23-24	Area C Dinghy	Georgetown	5th place
						A Div: Cochran (2nd)
						B Div: Cobb/Capozzi (8th)

		MAISA 		Navy		Funk (3rd place)
		Singlehanded		

		Stu Nelson 	USCGA		6th place
						A Div: Chechak/Bower (5th)
						B Div: Clement (8th)		

10/30-31	MAISA Women's 	St. Mary's	3rd place
		Dinghy				A Div: Barkow/Calderbank (3rd)
						B Div: Chechak/Bower (3rd)

		MAISA Sloop	Navy		5th place

		KP Dinghy Open	USMMA		2nd place
						A Div: Allen/Schulz/Thorvaldsen (2nd)
						B Div: Castagne/Ruiter (5th) 

11/5-7		ICYRA 		Brown		Funk (4th)
		Singlehanded					


11/6-7		War Memorial	ODU		2nd place
						A Div: Burns/Pescatello/Castagne (2nd)
						B Div: Dunn/Biondi/Jansen (4th)

11/13-14	ACC Dinghy	MIT		10th place
						A Div: Burns/Pescatello (6th)
						B Div: Allen/Schulz (13th)		

		ACC Women	HWS		9th place
						A Div: Barkow/Capozzi/Simpson (5th)	
						B Div: Chechak/Bower/Ruiter (12th)

		Two on Two 	CNU		1st place (6-1)	
		Team Race	

11/20-21	SAISA/MAISA	C of C		2nd place
						A Div: Castagne/Ruiter (2nd)
						B Div: Jansen/Bartley (3rd)

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media