bball rotator
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> Old Dominion Sailing-2000 Spring Schedule/Results

Date	Event				Host			Result
2/12-13	Women's Doublehand		C of C			2nd place
								(A Div: Barkow/Capozzi 3rd/61)
								(B Div: Clement/Bower 1st/42)
2/19-20	Charleston Intersectional	C of C			8th place
								(A Div: Allen/Curran 7th/82)
								(B Div: Thorvaldsen/Cochran 5th/48)
2/26-27	SMC Team Race			St. Mary's		4th place

3/4-5					ODU Open 		4th place
								(A Div: Jansen/Bartley 1st/51)
								(B Div: Simpson/Capozzi 6th/77)

Georgetown Team Race			Georgetown		4th place

3/11-12	Charleston Team Race		Charleston		5th place	

Women's Intersectional			Navy			5th place
								(A Div:Barkow/Calderbank 7th)
								(B Div: Chechak/Bower 4th)

Ice Free Invitational			CNU			2nd place
								(A Div: Capozzi/Vaugh 5th)
								(B Div: Cobb/Cochran 1st )

3/18-19	Truxton Umstead			Navy			5th place
								(A Div: Burns/Pescatello 5th)
								(B Div: Lawrence/Thomas 12th)
								(C Div: Funk 5th)
								(D Div: Hernandez 3rd)
Women's Intersectional			St. Mary's		9th place
								(A Div: Barkow/Calderbank 12th)
								(B Div: Chechak/Bartley 5th)

3/25-26	Aaron Szambecki Team Race	ODU			6th place

MAISA/SAISA Open			Hampton			5th place
								(A Div: Capozzi/Cobb 2nd)
								(B Div: Ford/Vaughn 6th) 

4/1-2					Kings Point Dinghy
					USMMA			5th place
								(A Div: Funk/Biondi 3rd)
								(B Div: Thorvaldsen/Cobb 9th)

Arrigan Memorial			Georgetown		3rd place
								(A Div: Jansen/Bartley 3rd)
								(B Div: Barkow/Cochran 3rd)

4/8-9					Friis Trophy Team Race	
					Tufts			7th place (4-5)

MAISA Team Race				Navy			4th place (5-5)

Washington College Women		Wash. Coll.		2nd place
								(A Div: Clement/Bower 2nd)
								(B Div: Simpson/Cobb 2nd)

4/15-16	Admiral's Cup			USMMA			10th place
								(A Div: Burns/Pescatello 9th)
								(B Div: Dunn/Schulz 16th)
								(C Div: Hernandez 8th)

4/22-23	Thompson Trophy			Coast Guard		5th place
								(A Div: Burns/Pescatello 9th)
								(B Div: Castagne/Thomas 2nd)

MAISA Open (Freshman)			USMMA			6th place
								(A Div: Jansen/Capozzi/Bower 9th)
								(B Div: Simpson/Cobb/Capozzi 2nd)

MAISA Women's 				SUNY Maritime		2nd place
								(A Div: Barkow/Calderbank 2nd)
								(B Div: Chechak/Bartley/Ruiter 3rd)

4/29-30	America Trophy			ODU			Norfolk, VA

5/28-29	ICYRA Women's Championships	St. Mary's		7th

6/5-7	ICYRA Dinghy Championships	USMMA			5th


Season tickets Adbelt
2016 McDonald's Tee Kid
adbelt b4a
single game adbelt
bball adbelt
enter to win ODUSP 2016
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops 2016
ODAF Donor Spotlight