Southern Auto Above Header 2015
MBB Voucher Above Header
Uploaded Ad
Hoops For Cure 2016
Battle 4 Atlantis
WBB Voucher Books Above Header
Big Blue 5K Upper Right Ad -2016
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Vouchers 2015-2016

Sunday Tee Times and Spivey Classic Leaders

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: June 10, 2006
Print RSS

June 10, 2006

31ST ANNUAL SPIVEY RENTALS GOLF CLASSIC Tee times for Sunday listed below results Sleepy Hole Golf Club, Suffolk, Va. Second round results (Two-man Chapman Best Ball)

Proceeds benefit the ODU golf program

CHAMPIONSHIP/1ST FLIGHT 1.Cutrone-Forrest 65-69-134 2. Leigh-Rudisill 65-71-136 3. Wolfe-Smith 63-74-137 4. Brown-Martin 64-74-138 5. Black-Adams 67-72-139 Mitchum-Ogden 65-74-139 7. Southworth-Bryant 64-76-140 8. Byrum-Autry 65-76-141 Everett-Maben 67-74-141 Thomas-McKinney 68-73-141

Second Flight Leaders: Cottle-Weir 65-71-136 Pinchbeck-Chaney 62-74-136

Third Flight Leaders: Han-South 61-72-133

Fourth Flight Leaders: Fox-Young 68-72-140

Fifth Flight Leaders: Rose-Hall 71-75-146

2006 Spivey Rentals Golf Tee Times Team Time Hole Flight Alvey-McCarthy 1:22 PM 10 1 Black-Adams 1:06 pm 1 C Blausey-Hamm 8:26 am 10 4 Blausey-Talton 8:50 am 1 3 Bogan-Vermilya 8:34 am 10 4 Brannock-Taylor 7:38 am 10 5 Brinn-Cullom 7:30 am 1 5 Brown-Martin 1:14 am 1 C Burinskas-Elyet 8:26 am 1 3 Byrum-Buttolh 12:10 pm 1 2 byrum-Autry 12:50 pm 1 C Callahan-Forehand 8:10 am 1 3 Capua-Wood 8:10 am 1 3 Casey=Gowen 8:10 am 10 4 Chadwell-Shires 7:30 am 10 5 Chaney-chaney 9:06 am 1 3 Clarke-Friel 12:26 pm 1 2 Cockrell-Owenby 12:18 pm 1 2 Coletrane-Wilson 12:34 pm 1 2 Comey-Gareiss 8:42 am 1 3 Cottle-Weir 12:42 pm 1 2 Cox-Hunt 7:30 am 10 5 Cox-Cox 9:22 am 10 4 Cutrone-Forrest 1:22 pm 1 c Davis-Davis 7:46 am 1 5 Dodd-Binns 12:34 pm 10 2 Everett-Maben 12:50 pm 1 C Fisher-Huneycutt 12:50 pm 10 1 Flora-Flora 8:34 am 1 3 Foreman-Howell 8:26 am 1 3 Fox-Young 9:22 am 10 4 friel-Adams 7:54 am 10 5 Fritchi-Coon 8:18 am 10 4 Gartrell-Lester 7:30 am 1 5 Genier-Eason 8:42 am 10 4 Grace-Besgrove 8:58 am 10 4 Han-South 9:30 am 1 3 Hargrove-McCarson 7:50 am 1 5 Harrington-Williams 12:18 pm 10 2 Harrison-Vargas 12:18 pm 10 2 Henderson-Akers 8:18 am 1 3 Herrin-Ramsey 12:10 pm 1 2 Hunter-Howe 8:50 am 10 4 Hunyady-White 12:50 pm 10 1 Jahn-Morris 1:06 pm 10 1 Jeffries-Scott 8:26 am 10 4 Jeffries-Groves 12:26 pm 10 2 Killen-Laughlin 7:38 am 1 5 Legum-Frederinko 8:18 am 10 4 Long-Long 7:38 am 10 5 Long-Jenkins 1:14 pm 10 1 Manning-Fason 8:58 am 10 4 Marker 12:10 pm 10 2

Marks-Koziol 7:46 am 10 5 Martin-Pike 8:18 am 1 3 Martin-Ripley 9:14 am 1 3 Masterson-Poole 12:42 pm 10 2 Matusiak-Pegram 8:02 am 1 3 mcCary-Smith 9:14 am 10 4 Mitchum-Ogden 1:06 pm 1 C Morrell-Mitchell 7:54 am 10 5 Norman-Dejiacomo 8:02 am 10 4 Norman-Pendleton 12:26 pm 10 2 O'Neil-Pinkston 8:10 am 10 4 Ornoff-Marino 8:02 am 10 5 Orth-Lewis 8:02 am 1 3 Peters-Henniger 8:42 am 10 4 Pinchbeck-Chaney 12:42 pm 1 2 Pope-Pope 8:34 am 10 4 Radcliffe-Evans 9:06 am 10 4 Rose-Hall 7:54 am 1 5 Rudisill-Wren Jr 1:06 pm 10 1 Rudisill-Leigh 1:22 pm 1 C Rutherford-Leahey 8:58 am 1 3 Shipley-Gregory 8:34 am 1 3 Short-Henry 8:42 am 1 3 Simpson-Rull 12:58 pm 10 1 Skinner-Malcom 12:34 pm 10 2 Smith-Whitehurst 9:06 am 1 3 Smith-Zenier 12:58 pm 10 1 Smith-Brewton 1:30 pm 10 1 Southworth-Bryant 12:58 pm 1 C Spivey-Parker 12:18 pm 1 2 St. Clair-St.Clair 7:46 am 10 5 Stack-Ritter 8:58 am 1 3 Stone-Rosso 12:34 pm 1 2 Stringer-Riley 12:10 pm 10 2 Subasavage-Swaim 7:38 am 1 5 Taylor-Culver 9:14 am 10 4 Thomas-McKinney 12:58 pm 1 C Unmissig-Dillon 9:06 am 10 4 Vanderwarker-Monaghan 1:14 pm 10 1 Versprille-Francis 8:50 am 10 4 Ward-Augsburger 1:22 pm 10 1 Watkins-Jeter 9:22 am 1 3 Weinketz-Haines 7:46 am 1 5 Weintraub-McCullough 9:30 am 1 3 Whitley-Carr 8:50 am 1 3 Williams-Auer 12:26 pm 1 2 Windle-Morris 12:42 pm 10 2 Wolfe-Smith 1:14 pm 1 C Wynns -Anderson 9:14 am 1 3 Zawiskie-Boswell 9:22 am 1 3

Advertisement
MBB Voucher Books Ad Belt
WBB Voucher Books Ad Belt
Big Blue 5K Belt Ad -2016
Wrestling Vouchers 2015-2016
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight