Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> #7 BRENT SOLLENBERGER






Sophomore/ Outfielder
Bats: Right/ Throws: Right
Chambersburg, Pa.
Chambersburg High School
6-1/ 185 lbs

CAREER: 2000 Honorable Mention Freshman All-American by COLLEGIATE BASEBALL ...Hit .337 with 17 RBI in CAA games...Five hits in a game vs. VCU...2000 Shenandoah Valley Summer League All-Star game...A shortstop all his life until opening day last year...Medical redshirt in 1999 due to an injury

HIGH SCHOOL: First team All-Mid Pennsylvania as a senior...A four-year lettermen for coach Bob Thomas at Chambersburg High School...Lettered in basketball.

PERSONAL: Born on Aug. 22, 1979...Parents are Lane and Judy Sollenberger...Has one brother, Brian, and one sister Kayla

Major: business management

Favorite Sports Personality: Ricky Henderson

Nickname: Solly

Favorite Movie: "Major League"


YR     G  AB  R  H RBI  2B 3B HR TB  SB     BB  SO   BA
2000  56 238 49 72  39  10  1  1 87  10-13  28  33   .303

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media