bball rotator
#35 Justin Davis
Position: Right Handed Pitcher
Bats: R
Throws: R
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 210
Year: Freshman
Hometown: Appolo Beach, FL
High School: Riverdale Baptist HS
Experience: Transfer


CAREER: Set a new save record (10) in the Clark Griffin Summer League for the Bethesda Big Train

HIGH SCHOOL: All-County and second team All-Metro as a senior for head coach Terry Terrill at Riverdale Baptist High School...Team MVP as a senior...All-County selection as a junior...Member of the Maryland State Private School champions as a sophomore and junior... As a senior he hit .420 and compiled a 0.98 earned run average...lettered in baseball, cross country and soccer...transferred to ODU from Clemson.

PERSONAL: Born on July 12, 1980....Parents are Tom and Pat Sweeney...Has four brothers, Jay, Chad, Lee and Devin and one sister, Kaitlin...Father played baseball at Maryland...Brother, Devin played baseball at Palm Beach Atlantic

Major: undecided

Favorite Book: "A Tale of Two Cities"

Nickname: Buck/ J.D.

Hobbies: listening to heavy metal music.


Season tickets Adbelt
2016 McDonald's Tee Kid
adbelt b4a
single game adbelt
bball adbelt
enter to win ODUSP 2016
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops 2016
ODAF Donor Spotlight