Baseball Voucher Books 2015
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
Bark in the Park 2015
2015 Football Season Tickets
Spring Football 2015
Monarch Maniacs
Uploaded Ad
Tickets for Troops
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> #25 RYAN DUNN






Sophomore/Outfielder
Bats: Right/ Throws: Right
Bristol, VA.
Virginia High School
6-1/ 185 lbs

CAREER: Played in 17 games for the Monarchs with three starts in 2000

HIGH SCHOOL: Hit .370 with three homers and 16 stolen bases for coach Mark Daniels...All-District, and All-Big Six selection...Played in the VHSCA All-Star Game ....Lettered in basketball, football and golf.

PERSONAL: Born March 30, 1981...Parents are Curnie and Jackie Dunn...Has one sister, Amber

Major: undecided

Nickname: Ryno

Most impressive person ever met: His father

Person in history would most like to meet: Joe DiMaggio


YR     G  AB  R  H RBI  2B 3B HR TB  SB   BB  SO   BA
2000  17  27  4  5  2    2  0  0  7  0-1   2   8  .185

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Football Season Tickets 2015
Baseball mm
ODU Spring Football 2015
Baseball Voucher Books 2015
Auction
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
March Auctions
Bark in the Park 2015
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media