Baseball Voucher Books 2015
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
Bark in the Park 2015
2015 Football Season Tickets
Spring Football 2015
Monarch Maniacs
Uploaded Ad
Tickets for Troops
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> #18 KEVIN EVANS






Sophomore/ RH Pitcher
Bats: Right/ Throws: Right
Shamong, NJ.
Shawnee: High School
6-0/ 180 lbs

CAREER: Second on team with 22 appearances...Saved two games in 2000

HIGH SCHOOL: Member of the 1996 New Jersey State Champions coached by Brian Gibrey...Helped lead Shawnee to three Conference titles...Earned All-Conference honors three times, All-South New Jersey honors twice and an All-State selection as a senior... Same high school that produced Monarch standout Ron Walker...also lettered in soccer and basketball.

PERSONAL: Born July 22, 1980...Parents are John and Rebecca Evans...Has one brother, Ryan , and one sister, Kelly

Major: Business Administration

Favorite book: "Catch 22"

Superstition: Listening to Comfortably Numb" by Pink Floyd before every game

Nickname: Spider

Favorite Sports Personality: George "The Animal" Steele

Person in history would most like to meet: William Shakespeare

Most impressive person ever met: His father.


YR    G/GS  CG  W-L  IP    H   R  ER  BB  SO  SHO  SA  ERA
2000  22/0   0  3-1  38   48  29  24  17  31    0   2  5.68

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Football Season Tickets 2015
Baseball mm
ODU Spring Football 2015
Baseball Voucher Books 2015
Auction
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
March Auctions
Bark in the Park 2015
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media