Southern Auto Above Header 2015
MBB Voucher Above Header
Uploaded Ad
Hoops For Cure 2016
Battle 4 Atlantis
WBB Voucher Books Above Header
Big Blue 5K Upper Right Ad -2016
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Vouchers 2015-2016
<!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE HEADLINE--> :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> #1 JOSEPH MOORE






Freshman/ INF
Bats: Right/ Throws: Right
Woodbridge, Va.
Woodbridge High School
5-9/ 160 lbs

HIGH SCHOOL: A first team All-District and second team All-Region selection for Greg Marghiem at Woodbridge High School...Hit .406 in 2000...

PERSONAL: Born on September 4, 1981...Parents are Thomas and Sue Moore...Has one sister, Heather

Major: Undecided

Nickname: JoJo

Favorite Dream Vacation: Cancun

Most Impressive person ever met: George Bush

Favorite Movie: "Saving Private Ryan"

Favorite Sports Personality: Andy Van Slyke

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
MBB Voucher Books Ad Belt
WBB Voucher Books Ad Belt
Big Blue 5K Belt Ad -2016
Wrestling Vouchers 2015-2016
Baesball Vouchers 2016
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight