Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Friday Night Storify

Monarch Swimming 7-0 After Taking Down UNCW

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: January 21, 2006
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Jan. 21, 2006

NORFOLK, VA--The Old Dominion University men's swimming team took down conference rival UNC-Wilmington 125-118 on Friday night, extending their perfect record to 7-0 which is tied for the best start in program history. ODU handed the Seahawks their first conference loss in several years, and defeated them for the first time since their CAA championship-winning season in 1998. ODU women fell to the Seahawks 167-74 to drop to 2-6 on the season.

Senior Nate Tschohl (Chesapeake, VA/Hickory) was the standout of this meet, winning three individual events. Tschohl took victories in the 1000 freestyle (9:49.95), 200 butterfly (1:54.32), and 500 freestyle (4:44.79). Sophomore Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) contributed two wins, taking the 200 freestyle (1:43.76), 200 backstroke (1:53.25), and swimming on the winning 400 medley relay team along with Daniel Lundverg, Brian Julich, and Tyler Haverty.

On the women's side, two team members scored individual victories against UNC-Wilmington. Sophomore Diana Hurst (Richmond, VA) scored a victory in the 1000 freestyle (10:30.99), and freshman Berengere Abraham won the 200 freestyle (1:55.61).

On Saturday, the Monarchs host their annual scholarship meet at the J.C. Scrap Chandler pool. Their opponents are slated to be College of Charleston and James Madison, and the meet is scheduled to start at 9 a.m. with diving and 1 p.m. with swimming. Admission to the event is 5 dollars and the proceeds benefit the ODU swimming scholarship fund.

ODU Event Winners
400 Medley Relay: Balint, Lundberg, Julich, Haverty (3:27.42)
1000 Freestyle: Diana Hurst (10:30.99)
1000 Freestyle: Nate Tschohl (9:49.95)
200 Freestyle: Berengere Abraham (1:55.61)
200 Freestyle: Patrik Balint (1:43.76)
200 IM: Johan Lundberg (1:56.94)
3 mtr Diving: Noah Scully (325.50)
200 Butterfly: Nate Tschohl (1:54.32)
200 Backstroke: Patrik Balint (1:53.25)
500 Freestyle: Nate Tschohl (4:44.79)

Licensed to Old Dominion University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2006 07:59 PM ODU and UNCW 2006 - 1/20/2006 Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Unc at Wilmington 'A' 3:51.59 4:00.31 11 1) Schooley, Sarah Beth E JR 2) Hubbard, Anna D FR 3) Teague, Rebekah M SR 4) Milstead, Melissa J JR 29.08 59.44 1:30.95 2:06.79 2:33.59 3:05.58 3:31.91 4:00.31 2 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 4:02.29 4 1) Publow, Liane SR 2) Sargent, Jennifer FR 3) Hallquist, Leslie SO 4) Abraham, Berengere FR 30.25 1:01.87 1:32.89 2:08.09 2:36.36 3:08.73 3:34.01 4:02.29 3 Unc at Wilmington 'B' NT 4:08.05 2 1) Pahutski, Jocelyn L SO 2) Young, Ryan A FR 3) McKaig, Maggie L JR 4) Hudepohl, Amanda R SO 30.56 1:01.51 1:34.27 2:11.60 2:39.74 3:12.42 3:38.90 4:08.05 4 Unc at Wilmington 'C' NT x4:10.95 1) Carrig, Lucy B FR 2) Hughes, Katie C SO 3) Cramond, Elizabeth F SR 4) Buzek, Brei SO 30.32 1:01.89 1:34.32 2:11.70 2:41.39 3:14.63 3:41.47 4:10.95 -- Old Dominion University 'B' NT DQ 1) Murphy, Laura SO 2) Pegram, Jenny FR 3) Gregory, Erica SR 4) Duschler, Amy FR 31.94 1:06.08 1:40.69 2:20.00 2:48.44 3:22.07 3:50.06 DQ

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:27.42 11 1) Balint, Patrick 2) Lundberg, Daniel 3) Julich, Brain 4) Haverty, Tyler 25.32 51.72 1:08.16 1:49.70 2:13.12 2:41.29 3:02.89 3:27.42 2 Unc at Wilmington 'A' 3:22.57 3:28.38 4 1) Pulskamp, Ben P SR 2) Layne, Matt W SO 3) Chessey, Nathan L SR 4) Krayer, Michael SR 26.13 53.67 1:20.50 1:51.41 2:15.05 2:42.32 3:04.09 3:28.38 3 Unc at Wilmington 'B' NT 3:38.79 2 1) Quigley, Mike J FR 2) Dockins, Jeffery C SO 3) McCarthy, Patrick J JR 4) Sturmer, Corey M SO 26.80 55.33 1:23.33 1:55.96 2:21.25 2:50.10 3:13.22 3:38.79 4 Unc at Wilmington 'C' NT x3:43.26 1) Jenkinson, Matthew D SO 2) Dozier, John W FR 3) Olympia, Rich SR 4) Hall, Brandon J FR 28.15 57.27 1:26.20 1:59.00 2:23.85 2:53.57 3:17.07 3:43.26 5 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:43.77 1) Kommer, Scott 2) Jones, Jimmy 3) Hess, Robert 4) Farrell, Joe 28.30 57.29 1:26.89 2:00.21 2:24.67 2:53.69 3:17.15 3:43.77

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana SO ODU NT 10:30.99 9 28.56 58.79 1:29.79 2:01.13 2:32.61 3:04.03 3:35.24 4:06.77 4:38.51 5:10.08 5:42.04 6:13.69 6:45.66 7:17.92 7:50.17 8:22.38 8:54.50 9:26.92 9:59.40 10:30.99 2 Timby, Lauren JR ODU NT 10:39.91 4 28.87 59.49 1:31.04 2:03.14 2:35.35 3:07.69 3:39.99 4:12.15 4:44.64 5:16.91 5:48.78 6:21.15 6:53.11 7:25.34 7:58.12 8:30.73 9:03.34 9:35.61 10:08.02 10:39.91 3 Hoffman, Amy SO ODU NT 10:42.38 3 29.57 1:00.99 1:33.08 2:05.64 2:38.15 3:10.53 3:42.96 4:15.19 4:47.49 5:19.88 5:51.93 6:24.12 6:56.52 7:28.92 8:01.36 8:34.01 9:06.60 9:38.97 10:11.32 10:42.38 4 Hogg, Kendra FR ODU NT x10:46.97 30.49 1:02.50 1:35.01 2:07.91 2:40.71 3:13.56 3:46.38 4:19.07 4:51.86 5:24.65 5:57.30 6:29.69 7:02.16 7:34.71 8:06.96 8:39.13 9:11.27 9:43.59 10:15.76 10:46.97 5 Quimby, Casey M SR Uncw 10:40.86 10:48.60 2 29.89 1:02.03 1:34.58 2:07.32 2:40.00 3:12.70 3:45.27 4:17.93 4:50.65 5:23.31 5:55.87 6:28.57 7:01.22 7:33.83 8:06.53 8:39.02 9:11.57 9:43.94 10:16.61 10:48.60 6 Stevenson, Emily K SO Uncw 10:40.58 10:48.86 1 29.53 1:01.08 1:33.25 2:05.70 2:37.95 3:10.15 3:42.39 4:14.96 4:47.71 5:20.46 5:53.21 6:26.12 6:59.24 7:32.62 8:05.77 8:38.58 9:11.91 9:44.81 10:17.50 10:48.86 7 Rainey, Rebecca D JR Uncw 10:38.12 10:55.50 29.88 1:01.57 1:33.79 2:06.07 2:38.76 3:11.33 3:44.06 4:16.86 4:49.89 5:23.26 5:56.30 6:29.65 7:02.86 7:36.06 8:09.23 8:42.70 9:15.97 9:49.45 10:22.71 10:55.50 8 Robinson, Andrea M JR Uncw 10:40.52 x11:04.91 30.81 1:04.15 1:37.71 2:10.84 2:44.07 3:17.53 3:50.93 4:24.45 4:57.57 5:31.29 6:05.01 6:38.34 7:11.79 7:45.36 8:18.71 8:51.87 9:25.19 9:58.58 10:31.89 11:04.91

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 9:49.95 9 26.48 54.89 1:23.95 1:53.29 2:22.67 2:52.17 3:21.63 3:51.15 4:20.80 4:50.44 5:20.17 5:49.98 6:19.85 6:49.77 7:19.84 7:50.10 8:20.42 8:50.48 9:20.56 9:49.95 2 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 9:57.37 4 26.05 55.65 1:25.50 1:55.72 2:24.85 2:54.90 3:24.83 3:54.57 4:24.36 4:54.50 5:24.46 5:54.49 6:24.59 6:54.77 7:25.27 7:55.39 8:25.58 8:56.23 9:26.81 9:57.37 3 Liston, Grey G JR Uncw 9:54.40 10:07.73 3 26.55 55.59 1:24.52 1:53.74 2:23.15 2:52.93 3:23.14 3:53.69 4:24.55 4:55.88 5:27.21 5:58.33 6:29.69 7:00.98 7:32.40 8:03.68 8:35.32 9:06.73 9:37.61 10:07.73 4 Wistoff, Matt P JR Uncw 9:58.86 10:20.27 2 27.88 58.36 1:29.10 2:00.45 2:31.75 3:02.92 3:34.21 4:05.34 4:36.60 5:07.94 5:38.94 6:10.02 6:41.19 7:12.48 7:43.93 8:15.55 8:47.16 9:18.82 9:50.36 10:20.27 5 Jenkinson, Matthew D SO Uncw 10:19.42 10:20.33 1 28.30 59.08 1:30.28 2:01.74 2:33.08 3:04.48 3:35.89 4:07.03 4:38.15 5:09.45 5:40.18 6:11.63 6:43.01 7:14.67 7:46.61 8:18.67 8:50.17 9:21.22 9:52.06 10:20.33 6 Farrell, Joe ODU NT 11:14.87 28.69 59.87 1:31.85 2:04.64 2:37.76 3:10.91 3:44.52 4:18.70 4:52.92 5:27.51 6:02.08 6:36.28 7:11.00 7:46.00 8:20.82 8:55.92 9:30.98 10:06.41 10:40.96 11:14.87

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abraham, Berengere FR ODU NT 1:55.61 9 26.98 56.13 1:25.80 1:55.61 2 Schooley, Sarah Beth E JR Uncw 1:54.94 1:57.65 4 27.68 57.22 1:27.37 1:57.65 3 Mortensen, Danielle N FR Uncw 1:56.88 1:58.15 3 27.61 57.46 1:28.06 1:58.15 4 Smidlein, Emily FR ODU NT 1:58.73 1.5 28.09 58.41 1:29.19 1:58.73 4 Sargent, Jennifer FR ODU NT 1:58.73 1.5 27.99 57.92 1:28.56 1:58.73 6 Rushfeldt, Lisa SR ODU NT x2:00.44 28.84 59.23 1:29.74 2:00.44 7 Baric, Cristina N SO Uncw 1:58.66 2:01.75 28.26 58.57 1:30.12 2:01.75 8 McKaig, Maggie L JR Uncw 2:07.07 x2:04.48 29.11 1:00.41 1:32.60 2:04.48

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrick ODU NT 1:43.76 9 24.73 51.49 1:18.11 1:43.76 2 Lane, Tim J JR Uncw 1:42.03 1:44.82 4 25.04 51.84 1:18.39 1:44.82 3 Tinney, Ryan JR ODU NT 1:45.56 3 24.91 51.72 1:18.59 1:45.56 4 Sturmer, Corey M SO Uncw 1:44.48 1:45.63 2 24.62 51.08 1:17.49 1:45.63 5 Crow, Brendon T SO Uncw 1:43.72 1:46.07 1 24.40 51.13 1:18.44 1:46.07 6 Weldon, Scott SO ODU NT 1:47.11 25.49 52.53 1:19.16 1:47.11

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kerstetter, April SO Uncw 23.89 24.88 9 2 Milstead, Melissa J JR Uncw 24.52 25.57 4 3 Striplin, Stacie L SO Uncw 25.17 25.67 3 4 Duschler, Amy FR ODU NT 26.26 2 5 Murphy, Laura SO ODU NT 26.44 1 6 Young, Ryan A FR Uncw 25.40 x26.50 7 Hassell, Elizabeth SO ODU NT 27.49 8 Williams, Sarah FR ODU NT x27.66

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krayer, Michael SR Uncw 20.61 21.48 9 2 Boyer, Eric A JR Uncw 20.84 21.55 4 3 Haverty, Tyler ODU NT 22.10 3 4 Julich, Brain ODU NT 22.20 2 5 Brampton, John C SR Uncw 22.27 22.51 1 6 Worrell, Brad FR ODU NT 22.74 7 Layne, Matt W SO Uncw 23.14 x22.82 8 Hess, Robert ODU NT x23.34

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buzek, Brei SO Uncw 2:11.09 2:12.65 9 28.84 1:02.67 1:41.79 2:12.65 2 Carrig, Lucy B FR Uncw 2:11.25 2:13.83 4 29.10 1:02.49 1:42.74 2:13.83 3 Publow, Liane SR ODU NT 2:15.30 3 29.98 1:04.89 1:43.98 2:15.30 4 Wang, Angie B FR Uncw 2:12.83 2:15.69 2 29.83 1:04.57 1:44.53 2:15.69 5 Hallquist, Leslie SO ODU NT 2:17.22 1 29.52 1:05.08 1:45.69 2:17.22 6 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 2:19.69 30.41 1:07.46 1:48.05 2:19.69 7 Gomes, Kelsee A SR Uncw 2:15.36 x2:19.72 31.27 1:07.25 1:47.16 2:19.72

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 1:56.94 9 24.84 53.69 1:28.03 1:56.94 2 Buitrago, Andres SO Uncw 1:57.75 1:59.32 4 26.52 57.04 1:31.32 1:59.32 3 Hall, Brandon J FR Uncw 1:59.06 1:59.41 3 26.04 57.41 1:31.55 1:59.41 4 McCarthy, Patrick J JR Uncw 1:54.31 2:00.57 2 26.59 57.30 1:33.44 2:00.57 5 Dozier, John W FR Uncw 2:02.92 x2:01.92 27.07 1:00.00 1:33.41 2:01.92 6 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 2:02.48 1 26.28 58.83 1:34.46 2:02.48 7 Gallagher, Daniel ODU NT 2:09.15 27.17 1:00.00 1:37.85 2:09.15

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nieuwsma, Annalisa SO Uncw NT 219.00 9 2 Shaw, Katie FR Uncw NT 199.57 4 3 Moore, Jasmime FR ODU NT 168.48 3 4 Furino, Kim FR Uncw NT 160.65 2

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scully, Noah ODU NT 325.50 9 2 Berman, Dean SR Uncw NT 303.52 4 3 Tschohl, Nick SR ODU NT 236.85 3 4 Stickl, Peter ODU NT 190.35 2 5 Ford, Brad FR Uncw NT 125.32 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baric, Cristina N SO Uncw 2:07.45 2:08.20 9 29.51 1:02.13 1:35.11 2:08.20 2 Hallquist, Leslie SO ODU NT 2:09.44 4 30.00 1:02.81 1:36.09 2:09.44 3 Cramond, Elizabeth F SR Uncw 2:09.71 2:11.93 3 31.00 1:04.61 1:38.12 2:11.93 4 Wang, Angie B FR Uncw 2:14.74 2:13.74 2 30.72 1:04.49 1:38.93 2:13.74 5 Striplin, Stacie L SO Uncw 2:13.25 x2:14.50 30.99 1:03.85 1:38.42 2:14.50 6 Publow, Liane SR ODU NT 2:15.21 1 30.44 1:03.70 1:38.61 2:15.21 7 Rushfeldt, Lisa SR ODU NT 2:16.48 31.61 1:06.03 1:41.16 2:16.48

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 1:54.32 9 25.80 54.45 1:23.77 1:54.32 2 Liston, Grey G JR Uncw 1:54.04 1:57.51 4 26.68 55.87 1:25.91 1:57.51 3 Buitrago, Andres SO Uncw 1:52.63 1:57.77 3 26.72 56.49 1:26.54 1:57.77 4 Chessey, Nathan L SR Uncw 1:54.14 1:58.63 2 27.09 57.76 1:28.24 1:58.63 5 Clark, Matthew ODU NT 2:01.65 1 27.16 56.84 1:28.34 2:01.65 6 Weldon, Scott SO ODU NT 2:01.80 26.75 56.28 1:27.20 2:01.80 7 Olympia, Rich SR Uncw 2:05.98 x2:08.29 28.76 1:00.31 1:33.65 2:08.29

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teague, Rebekah M SR Uncw 52.93 54.50 9 26.62 54.50 2 Schooley, Sarah Beth E JR Uncw 52.87 54.62 4 26.43 54.62 3 Smidlein, Emily FR ODU NT 55.89 3 27.29 55.89 4 Cameron, Amanda M FR Uncw 55.53 56.01 2 27.26 56.01 5 Gregory, Erica SR ODU NT 56.99 1 27.39 56.99 6 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 57.10 27.12 57.10 7 Hassell, Elizabeth SO ODU NT x1:00.94 29.35 1:00.94

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boyer, Eric A JR Uncw 45.81 47.08 9 22.77 47.08 2 Haverty, Tyler ODU NT 47.14 4 23.19 47.14 3 Krayer, Michael SR Uncw 45.44 47.21 3 23.00 47.21 4 Tinney, Ryan JR ODU NT 48.47 2 23.58 48.47 5 Worrell, Brad FR ODU NT 48.77 1 23.62 48.77 6 Brampton, John C SR Uncw 48.97 49.36 23.74 49.36

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pahutski, Jocelyn L SO Uncw 2:07.87 2:10.59 9 30.88 1:03.66 1:36.96 2:10.59 2 Carrig, Lucy B FR Uncw 2:08.95 2:12.34 4 31.87 1:04.79 1:38.49 2:12.34 3 Rainey, Rebecca D JR Uncw 2:13.12 2:14.46 3 32.40 1:05.78 1:39.90 2:14.46 4 Duschler, Amy FR ODU NT 2:19.41 2 32.92 1:08.59 1:44.74 2:19.41 5 Murphy, Laura SO ODU NT 2:21.87 1 33.88 1:09.43 1:45.90 2:21.87 6 Williams, Sarah FR ODU NT 2:25.90 34.51 1:10.57 1:48.25 2:25.90

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrick ODU NT 1:53.25 9 26.64 55.19 1:24.03 1:53.25 2 Pulskamp, Ben P SR Uncw 1:50.91 1:54.74 4 27.49 56.25 1:25.55 1:54.74 3 McCarthy, Patrick J JR Uncw 1:53.15 1:55.72 3 27.56 56.33 1:25.93 1:55.72 4 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 1:59.43 2 27.67 57.42 1:28.35 1:59.43 5 Kommer, Scott ODU NT 2:01.04 1 29.13 59.89 1:30.47 2:01.04 6 Quigley, Mike J FR Uncw 1:58.79 2:02.11 29.04 1:00.34 1:31.78 2:02.11 7 Jenkinson, Matthew D SO Uncw 2:00.11 x2:02.22 28.99 59.86 1:31.31 2:02.22 8 Gallagher, Daniel ODU NT x2:07.42 29.59 1:01.37 1:34.40 2:07.42

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mortensen, Danielle N FR Uncw 5:07.15 5:05.85 9 28.66 59.46 1:30.62 2:01.75 2:32.81 3:03.95 3:34.62 4:04.96 4:35.51 5:05.85 2 Hurst, Diana SO ODU NT 5:09.41 4 28.44 58.84 1:29.75 2:00.97 2:32.35 3:03.63 3:35.16 4:07.08 4:38.52 5:09.41 3 Timby, Lauren JR ODU NT 5:10.14 3 28.83 59.59 1:30.92 2:02.40 2:33.51 3:05.25 3:37.07 4:08.35 4:39.56 5:10.14 4 Abraham, Berengere FR ODU NT 5:11.94 2 28.65 59.18 1:30.27 2:01.50 2:32.84 3:04.51 3:36.36 4:08.75 4:40.90 5:11.94 5 Hoffman, Amy SO ODU NT x5:15.79 28.91 59.86 1:31.34 2:02.78 2:34.57 3:06.26 3:38.18 4:10.18 4:42.06 5:15.79 6 Quimby, Casey M SR Uncw 5:08.22 5:20.32 1 29.12 1:00.34 1:32.25 2:04.64 2:37.17 3:09.64 3:42.30 4:14.98 4:47.64 5:20.32 7 Stevenson, Emily K SO Uncw 5:13.76 5:20.52 29.05 1:00.25 1:32.09 2:04.90 2:37.82 3:10.46 3:43.54 4:16.54 4:49.35 5:20.52 8 Hughes, Katie C SO Uncw 5:12.57 x5:20.54 29.41 1:00.72 1:32.46 2:04.61 2:36.99 3:09.55 3:42.36 4:15.24 4:48.10 5:20.54

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 4:44.79 9 26.73 54.67 1:23.06 1:52.01 2:20.91 2:49.87 3:18.99 3:48.06 4:17.29 4:44.79 2 Lane, Tim J JR Uncw 4:38.09 4:44.91 4 26.21 54.67 1:23.43 1:52.39 2:21.29 2:50.32 3:19.42 3:48.37 4:17.63 4:44.91 3 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 4:49.51 3 25.99 55.23 1:24.36 1:53.97 2:23.73 2:52.92 3:22.04 3:51.76 4:20.69 4:49.51 4 Crow, Brendon T SO Uncw 4:41.00 4:49.57 2 26.40 55.42 1:24.05 1:53.34 2:22.95 2:52.21 3:21.85 3:51.56 4:21.16 4:49.57 5 Wistoff, Matt P JR Uncw 4:51.26 5:06.07 1 27.12 57.54 1:28.32 1:59.02 2:30.03 3:01.02 3:31.70 4:03.02 4:34.28 5:06.07

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shaw, Katie FR Uncw NT 205.20 9 2 Moore, Jasmime FR ODU NT 192.07 4 3 Nieuwsma, Annalisa SO Uncw NT 180.82 3 4 Furino, Kim FR Uncw NT 176.25 2

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Berman, Dean SR Uncw NT 337.95 9 2 Scully, Noah ODU NT 254.17 4 3 Tschohl, Nick SR ODU NT 229.50 3 4 Stickl, Peter ODU NT 163.50 2 5 Ford, Brian D FR Uncw 135.68 144.00 1

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hubbard, Anna D FR Uncw 2:23.21 2:20.92 9 32.49 1:08.74 1:44.59 2:20.92 2 Sargent, Jennifer FR ODU NT 2:23.86 4 32.81 1:08.47 1:45.33 2:23.86 3 Young, Ryan A FR Uncw 2:29.60 2:30.19 3 34.65 1:12.94 1:51.60 2:30.19 4 Gomes, Kelsee A SR Uncw 2:30.26 2:35.49 2 35.97 1:15.17 1:54.89 2:35.49 5 Wang, Angie B FR Uncw 2:37.31 x2:35.54 37.04 1:16.39 1:55.91 2:35.54 6 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 2:37.84 1 36.67 1:16.60 1:56.93 2:37.84 7 Pegram, Jenny FR ODU NT 2:38.03 35.96 1:15.87 1:56.52 2:38.03

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Layne, Matt W SO Uncw 2:07.80 2:08.64 9 30.57 1:04.07 1:36.41 2:08.64 2 Lundberg, Daniel ODU NT 2:09.36 4 28.57 1:01.73 1:35.19 2:09.36 3 Dockins, Jeffery C SO Uncw 2:07.51 2:11.69 3 30.59 1:04.61 1:38.51 2:11.69 4 Clark, Matthew ODU NT 2:11.91 2 30.60 1:04.56 1:37.85 2:11.91 5 Dozier, John W FR Uncw 2:11.45 2:13.09 1 31.29 1:05.83 1:39.65 2:13.09 6 Jones, Jimmy ODU NT 2:14.90 30.11 1:04.79 1:40.74 2:14.90 7 Kommer, Scott ODU NT x2:17.59 31.04 1:05.38 1:40.82 2:17.59

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Unc at Wilmington 'A' 3:28.83 3:38.28 11 1) Milstead, Melissa J JR 2) Pahutski, Jocelyn L SO 3) Buzek, Brei SO 4) Kerstetter, April SO 26.45 54.43 1:10.62 1:48.77 2:15.61 2:44.62 3:09.76 3:38.28 2 Unc at Wilmington 'B' NT 3:43.43 4 1) Striplin, Stacie L SO 2) Cameron, Amanda M FR 3) Baric, Cristina N SO 4) Rainey, Rebecca D JR 27.03 55.67 1:22.40 1:51.34 2:18.19 2:46.83 3:14.25 3:43.43 3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:43.99 2 1) Hurst, Diana SO 2) Gregory, Erica SR 3) Timby, Lauren JR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa SR 26.68 55.49 1:22.18 1:51.53 2:18.56 2:47.36 3:14.54 3:43.99 4 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:52.50 1) Hogg, Kendra FR 2) Smidlein, Emily FR 3) Hoffman, Amy SO 4) Williams, Sarah FR 29.14 59.50 1:28.06 1:58.99 2:26.26 2:55.81 3:23.34 3:52.50

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Unc at Wilmington 'A' 3:00.56 3:12.26 11 1) Boyer, Eric A JR 2) Lane, Tim J JR 3) Sturmer, Corey M SO 4) Crow, Brendon T SO 23.14 47.66 1:09.74 1:34.41 1:57.88 2:23.14 2:46.90 3:12.26 2 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:13.06 4 1) Julich, Brain 2) Worrell, Brad FR 3) Tinney, Ryan JR 4) Lundberg, Johan 22.95 48.99 1:11.94 1:37.53 2:00.53 2:25.48 2:48.27 3:13.06 3 Unc at Wilmington 'B' NT 3:16.52 2 1) Chessey, Nathan L SR 2) Quigley, Mike J FR 3) Brampton, John C SR 4) Hall, Brandon J FR 23.43 48.37 1:12.26 1:38.39 2:02.08 2:27.54 2:50.60 3:16.52 4 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:23.46 1) Hess, Robert 2) Farrell, Joe 3) Weldon, Scott SO 4) Lundberg, Daniel 24.08 51.05 1:14.73 1:41.12 2:04.23 2:30.42 2:55.23 3:23.46

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Friday Night Storify
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media