Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
CUSA MSOC Championships

Monarch Swimming Sweeps Drexel on Saturday

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: October 29, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Oct. 29, 2005

PHILADELPHIA,PA--Old Dominion swimming and diving swept their meet with conference rival Drexel on Saturday. The men prevailed 132-104, while the women were victorious by a score of 130-102. ODU men's swimming ran their record to 3-0 on the season, and the women improved to 3-1 in 2005.

The Monarchs earned first place finishes in every one of the first 18 events to get the win. Senior Nate Tschohl (Chesapeake, VA) won the 200 butterfly (1:58.90) and 500 freestyle (4:53.05) to lead the men. Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA) notched victories in the sprint freestyle events, taking the 50 (21:71) and 100 (47:41). On the women's side, sophomore Diana Hurst (Richmond, VA) won two individual events, the 1000 freestyle (10:27.95) and 200 butterfly (2:11.14) to pace the Lady Monarchs.

ODU swimming and diving returns to action next weekend as they host William & Mary on Friday at 3:00 p.m. On Saturday, the Monarchs host Delaware and Northeastern in a CAA tri-meet.

ODU Event Winners
400 Medley Relay: Laura Murphy, Leslie Hallquist, Liane Publow, Berengere Abraham
400 Medley Relay: Patrik Balint, Daniel Lundberg, Johan Lundberg, Brian Julich
1000 Free: Diana Hurst (10:27.95)
1000 Free: Michael DeNise (9:54.50)
200 Free: Berengere Abraham (1:58.58)
200 Free: Patrik Balint (1:45:27)
50 Free: Bonnie Brezinksy (25:96)
50 Free: Tyler Haverty (21:71)
200 IM: Jennifer Sargent (2:11.06)
200 IM: Johan Lundberg (1:59.35)
200 Fly: Diana Hurst (2:11.14)
200 Fly: Nate Tschohl (1:58.90)
100 Free: Jennifer Sargent (55:60)
100 Free: Tyler Haverty (47:41)
200 Back: Amy Deschler (2:18.87)
200 Back: Patrik Balint (1:52.60)
500 Free: Lauren Timby (5:12.22)
500 Free: Nate Tschohl (4:53.05)

COMPLETE RESULTS

Licensed to Golden Dragon ST/Drexel Univ.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 04:17 PM
                          Drexelvs. ODU - 10/29/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 4:09.88 1) Murphy, Laura 2) Publow, Liane 3) Hallquist, Leslie 4) Abraham, Berengere FR 32.36 1:06.08 (1:06.08) 1:39.08 (33.00) 2:16.22 (1:10.14) 2:44.43 (28.21) 3:16.38 (1:00.16) 3:41.39 (25.01) 4:09.88 (53.50) 2 Drexel University 'A' 4:11.16 1) Gaudette, Abby SR 2) Keeley, Sarah FR 3) Slowey, Kaitlin FR 4) Hanlon, Maureen JR 32.19 1:05.73 (1:05.73) 1:38.25 (32.52) 2:15.03 (1:09.30) 2:42.54 (27.51) 3:14.90 (59.87) 3:41.20 (26.30) 4:11.16 (56.26) 3 Old Dominion University 'B' 4:18.28 1) Deschler, A 2) Pegram, Jennifer 3) Hoffman, Amy 4) Williams, Sarah 30.91 1:04.05 (1:04.05) 1:37.80 (33.75) 2:16.40 (1:12.35) 2:46.06 (29.66) 3:19.79 (1:03.39) 3:47.71 (27.92) 4:18.28 (58.49) 4 Drexel University 'B' 4:24.15 1) Muenker, Katie SO 2) Augustyn, Alison JR 3) Bergeron, Chanelle FR 4) Kelly, Gillian SO 32.80 1:07.10 (1:07.10) 1:40.42 (33.32) 2:19.17 (1:12.07) 2:49.31 (30.14) 3:23.85 (1:04.68) 3:52.31 (28.46) 4:24.15 (1:00.30)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:33.66 1) Balint, Patrik 2) Lundberg, Daniel 3) Lundberg, Johan 4) Julich, Brian 25.46 52.03 (52.03) 1:19.17 (27.14) 1:51.16 (59.13) 2:15.60 (24.44) 2:45.17 (54.01) 3:08.00 (22.83) 3:33.66 (48.49) 2 Drexel University 'A' 3:37.03 1) MacKinnon, Ian JR 2) Nagy, Gergely SR 3) Haler, Mihailo SO 4) Robbins, Daniel SO 26.17 54.30 (54.30) 1:21.90 (27.60) 1:54.05 (59.75) 2:18.75 (24.70) 2:47.94 (53.89) 3:10.60 (22.66) 3:37.03 (49.09) 3 Drexel University 'B' 3:41.70 1) Hulagu, Gokhan SO 2) Mazza, Michael SR 3) Newhall, Andrew SR 4) Andrejko, Burke FR 26.31 54.44 (54.44) 1:23.52 (29.08) 1:56.95 (1:02.51) 2:22.21 (25.26) 2:51.76 (54.81) 3:15.30 (23.54) 3:41.70 (49.94) 4 Old Dominion University 'B' 3:42.14 1) Gallagher, Daniel 2) Clark, Matthew 3) Hess, Robert 4) Farrell, Joseph 27.00 55.36 (55.36) 1:23.99 (28.63) 1:56.48 (1:01.12) 2:21.77 (25.29) 2:52.33 (55.85) 3:15.93 (23.60) 3:42.14 (49.81)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 10:27.95 28.71 59.47 (30.76) 1:30.90 (31.43) 2:02.46 (31.56) 2:33.96 (31.50) 3:05.51 (31.55) 3:36.85 (31.34) 4:08.53 (31.68) 4:40.00 (31.47) 5:11.43 (31.43) 5:42.63 (31.20) 6:14.14 (31.51) 6:45.48 (31.34) 7:16.96 (31.48) 7:48.46 (31.50) 8:20.28 (31.82) 8:52.20 (31.92) 9:24.49 (32.29) 9:56.76 (32.27) 10:27.95 (31.19) 2 Timby, Lauren Old Dominion 10:42.09 29.08 1:00.14 (31.06) 1:31.73 (31.59) 2:03.74 (32.01) 2:35.77 (32.03) 3:07.92 (32.15) 3:40.50 (32.58) 4:12.95 (32.45) 4:45.13 (32.18) 5:17.07 (31.94) 5:49.09 (32.02) 6:21.45 (32.36) 6:54.05 (32.60) 7:26.55 (32.50) 7:59.35 (32.80) 8:31.87 (32.52) 9:04.37 (32.50) 9:37.09 (32.72) 10:09.93 (32.84) 10:42.09 (32.16) 3 Hogg, Kendra Old Dominion 11:13.97 31.17 1:04.59 (33.42) 1:37.98 (33.39) 2:12.03 (34.05) 2:46.27 (34.24) 3:20.48 (34.21) 3:54.72 (34.24) 4:29.36 (34.64) 5:03.25 (33.89) 5:37.34 (34.09) 6:11.16 (33.82) 6:45.07 (33.91) 7:19.39 (34.32) 7:53.40 (34.01) 8:27.83 (34.43) 9:01.45 (33.62) 9:34.50 (33.05) 10:07.85 (33.35) 10:41.30 (33.45) 11:13.97 (32.67) 4 Dantone, Courtney JR Drexel 11:42.17 31.85 1:05.60 (33.75) 1:40.39 (34.79) 2:15.81 (35.42) 2:51.24 (35.43) 3:26.68 (35.44) 4:02.70 (36.02) 4:38.30 (35.60) 5:13.70 (35.40) 5:49.08 (35.38) 6:24.22 (35.14) 6:59.81 (35.59) 7:35.09 (35.28) 8:11.04 (35.95) 8:46.51 (35.47) 9:21.65 (35.14) 9:57.04 (35.39) 10:32.35 (35.31) 11:07.62 (35.27) 11:42.17 (34.55) 5 Bronsdon, Alizabeth SR Drexel 12:33.23 33.69 1:11.36 (37.67) 1:49.10 (37.74) 2:27.01 (37.91) 3:04.79 (37.78) 3:42.73 (37.94) 4:20.98 (38.25) 4:58.96 (37.98) 5:37.30 (38.34) 6:15.19 (37.89) 6:53.02 (37.83) 7:30.79 (37.77) 8:08.32 (37.53) 8:46.10 (37.78) 9:23.76 (37.66) 10:01.85 (38.09) 10:39.66 (37.81) 11:18.07 (38.41) 11:56.08 (38.01) 12:33.23 (37.15) 6 Stewart, Jaimie SO Drexel 12:37.43 33.80 1:11.23 (37.43) 1:49.55 (38.32) 2:28.52 (38.97) 3:07.26 (38.74) 3:45.76 (38.50) 4:24.72 (38.96) 5:03.43 (38.71) 5:42.20 (38.77) 6:20.87 (38.67) 6:59.05 (38.18) 7:36.75 (37.70) 8:14.76 (38.01) 8:52.76 (38.00) 9:30.62 (37.86) 10:08.44 (37.82) 10:46.42 (37.98) 11:23.67 (37.25) 12:00.86 (37.19) 12:37.43 (36.57)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 9:54.50 26.38 56.32 (29.94) 1:26.66 (30.34) 1:56.57 (29.91) 2:26.52 (29.95) 2:56.69 (30.17) 3:27.03 (30.34) 3:57.04 (30.01) 4:26.34 (29.30) 4:56.02 (29.68) 5:25.73 (29.71) 5:55.76 (30.03) 6:25.44 (29.68) 6:54.91 (29.47) 7:24.40 (29.49) 7:54.32 (29.92) 8:24.85 (30.53) 8:55.04 (30.19) 9:25.37 (30.33) 9:54.50 (29.13) 2 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 9:54.99 27.08 56.35 (29.27) 1:26.04 (29.69) 1:56.10 (30.06) 2:26.01 (29.91) 2:55.98 (29.97) 3:25.97 (29.99) 3:55.96 (29.99) 4:26.05 (30.09) 4:56.27 (30.22) 5:26.59 (30.32) 5:56.57 (29.98) 6:26.80 (30.23) 6:56.98 (30.18) 7:27.16 (30.18) 7:57.36 (30.20) 8:27.50 (30.14) 8:57.86 (30.36) 9:27.78 (29.92) 9:54.99 (27.21) 3 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 10:19.36 28.11 58.27 (30.16) 1:28.83 (30.56) 2:00.07 (31.24) 2:30.92 (30.85) 3:02.25 (31.33) 3:33.41 (31.16) 4:04.38 (30.97) 4:35.50 (31.12) 5:06.47 (30.97) 5:37.32 (30.85) 6:08.44 (31.12) 6:39.57 (31.13) 7:11.25 (31.68) 7:42.38 (31.13) 8:14.14 (31.76) 8:45.56 (31.42) 9:17.43 (31.87) 9:48.87 (31.44) 10:19.36 (30.49) 4 Cancila, Phil JR Drexel 10:36.31 26.85 56.07 (29.22) 1:26.53 (30.46) 1:57.46 (30.93) 2:28.86 (31.40) 3:00.61 (31.75) 3:32.47 (31.86) 4:05.03 (32.56) 4:37.05 (32.02) 5:09.39 (32.34) 5:41.54 (32.15) 6:14.86 (33.32) 6:47.26 (32.40) 7:19.92 (32.66) 7:53.23 (33.31) 8:25.80 (32.57) 8:59.36 (33.56) 9:32.03 (32.67) 10:04.25 (32.22) 10:36.31 (32.06) 5 Jones, Jimmy Old Dominion 10:51.43 28.95 1:00.03 (31.08) 1:32.11 (32.08) 2:04.63 (32.52) 2:37.22 (32.59) 3:09.63 (32.41) 3:42.05 (32.42) 4:14.91 (32.86) 4:47.86 (32.95) 5:20.61 (32.75) 5:53.54 (32.93) 6:27.12 (33.58) 7:00.08 (32.96) 7:33.18 (33.10) 8:06.30 (33.12) 8:39.63 (33.33) 9:13.20 (33.57) 9:46.67 (33.47) 10:19.82 (33.15) 10:51.43 (31.61)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Abraham, Berengere FR Old Dominion 1:58.58 27.76 57.64 (29.88) 1:27.83 (30.19) 1:58.58 (30.75) 2 Smidlein, Emily Old Dominion 2:00.69 28.80 59.58 (30.78) 1:30.48 (30.90) 2:00.69 (30.21) 3 Hallquist, Leslie Old Dominion 2:02.08 29.26 1:00.06 (30.80) 1:31.26 (31.20) 2:02.08 (30.82) 4 Richardson, Roxanne SO Drexel 2:03.61 28.62 59.10 (30.48) 1:31.11 (32.01) 2:03.61 (32.50) 5 Newhouse, Adrian SR Drexel 2:06.05 29.72 1:01.38 (31.66) 1:33.70 (32.32) 2:06.05 (32.35) 6 Lacroce, Jessica SO Drexel 2:18.64 31.89 1:07.15 (35.26) 1:43.10 (35.95) 2:18.64 (35.54)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Old Dominion 1:45.27 25.41 52.82 (27.41) 1:19.11 (26.29) 1:45.27 (26.16) 2 Pasaoglu, Cem JR Drexel 1:45.34 25.40 52.41 (27.01) 1:19.20 (26.79) 1:45.34 (26.14) 3 Hulagu, Gokhan SO Drexel 1:49.29 25.48 53.08 (27.60) 1:20.90 (27.82) 1:49.29 (28.39) 4 Tinney, Ryan Old Dominion 1:49.46 25.22 53.17 (27.95) 1:21.22 (28.05) 1:49.46 (28.24) 5 Farrell, Joseph Old Dominion 1:54.17 26.15 54.70 (28.55) 1:24.24 (29.54) 1:54.17 (29.93) 6 Whitehead, Matthew SR Drexel 1:57.83 26.62 56.05 (29.43) 1:26.80 (30.75) 1:57.83 (31.03)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brezinsky, Bonnie Old Dominion 25.96 2 Hanlon, Maureen JR Drexel 26.22 3 Daly, Shannon SO Drexel 26.32 4 Mulholland, Caitlin JR Drexel 26.34 5 Gregory, Erika Old Dominion 26.39 6 Murphy, Laura Old Dominion 26.66

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler Old Dominion 21.71 2 Julich, Brian Old Dominion 21.98 3 Karali, Zeki FR Drexel 22.41 4 Morrison, Michael JR Drexel 22.61 5 Worrell, Brad Old Dominion 22.63 6 Newhall, Andrew SR Drexel 23.47

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion 2:11.06 29.65 1:04.80 (35.15) 1:40.93 (36.13) 2:11.06 (30.13) 2 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 2:13.22 29.08 1:02.98 (33.90) 1:42.30 (39.32) 2:13.22 (30.92) 3 Slowey, Kaitlin FR Drexel 2:14.84 28.87 1:02.89 (34.02) 1:42.42 (39.53) 2:14.84 (32.42) 4 Publow, Liane Old Dominion 2:18.01 29.44 1:05.06 (35.62) 1:44.98 (39.92) 2:18.01 (33.03) 5 Bergeron, Chanelle FR Drexel 2:22.82 30.94 1:08.01 (37.07) 1:48.53 (40.52) 2:22.82 (34.29) 6 Muenker, Katie SO Drexel 2:25.42 32.49 1:09.58 (37.09) 1:52.02 (42.44) 2:25.42 (33.40)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Johan Old Dominion 1:59.35 26.12 57.37 (31.25) 1:31.65 (34.28) 1:59.35 (27.70) 2 Nagy, Gergely SR Drexel 1:59.55 25.91 57.88 (31.97) 1:31.69 (33.81) 1:59.55 (27.86) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Old Dominion 2:01.60 26.14 56.30 (30.16) 1:32.88 (36.58) 2:01.60 (28.72) 4 Lundberg, Daniel Old Dominion 2:04.53 26.54 59.59 (33.05) 1:34.27 (34.68) 2:04.53 (30.26) 5 MacKinnon, Ian JR Drexel 2:07.39 27.24 58.96 (31.72) 1:37.23 (38.27) 2:07.39 (30.16) 6 Mazza, Michael SR Drexel 2:13.61 28.51 1:05.28 (36.77) 1:41.35 (36.07) 2:13.61 (32.26)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana Old Dominion 2:11.14 29.79 1:03.30 (33.51) 1:37.46 (34.16) 2:11.14 (33.68) 2 Hallquist, Leslie Old Dominion 2:12.24 30.68 1:04.00 (33.32) 1:38.16 (34.16) 2:12.24 (34.08) 3 Slowey, Kaitlin FR Drexel 2:15.45 30.14 1:03.46 (33.32) 1:38.89 (35.43) 2:15.45 (36.56) 4 Pegram, Jennifer Old Dominion 2:21.25 31.74 1:07.73 (35.99) 1:44.07 (36.34) 2:21.25 (37.18) 5 Daly, Shannon SO Drexel 2:21.83 30.98 1:06.02 (35.04) 1:42.83 (36.81) 2:21.83 (39.00) 6 Kelly, Gillian SO Drexel 2:27.60 31.18 1:08.11 (36.93) 1:47.46 (39.35) 2:27.60 (40.14)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 1:58.90 26.40 56.16 (29.76) 1:27.21 (31.05) 1:58.90 (31.69) 2 Clark, Matthew Old Dominion 2:03.06 27.56 58.28 (30.72) 1:30.35 (32.07) 2:03.06 (32.71) 3 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 2:03.22 27.58 58.65 (31.07) 1:30.63 (31.98) 2:03.22 (32.59) 4 Haler, Mihailo SO Drexel 2:06.53 27.97 1:00.43 (32.46) 1:32.55 (32.12) 2:06.53 (33.98) 5 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 2:08.01 29.66 1:02.19 (32.53) 1:34.64 (32.45) 2:08.01 (33.37)

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion 55.60 27.02 55.60 (28.58) 2 Mulholland, Caitlin JR Drexel 56.08 27.12 56.08 (28.96) 3 Richardson, Roxanne SO Drexel 56.21 27.24 56.21 (28.97) 4 Hoffman, Amy Old Dominion 56.61 27.56 56.61 (29.05) 5 Brezinsky, Bonnie Old Dominion 56.88 27.46 56.88 (29.42) 6 Keeley, Sarah FR Drexel 57.50 27.40 57.50 (30.10)

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler Old Dominion 47.41 22.76 47.41 (24.65) 2 Pasaoglu, Cem JR Drexel 49.24 23.96 49.24 (25.28) 3 Worrell, Brad Old Dominion 49.29 23.64 49.29 (25.65) 4 Karali, Zeki FR Drexel 49.47 23.98 49.47 (25.49) 5 Tinney, Ryan Old Dominion 49.98 24.32 49.98 (25.66) 6 Robbins, Daniel SO Drexel 50.22 23.98 50.22 (26.24)

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deschler, A Old Dominion 2:18.87 31.96 1:07.36 (35.40) 1:43.49 (36.13) 2:18.87 (35.38) 2 Gaudette, Abby SR Drexel 2:19.52 33.65 1:08.16 (34.51) 1:43.86 (35.70) 2:19.52 (35.66) 3 Muenker, Katie SO Drexel 2:21.04 33.99 1:10.20 (36.21) 1:46.37 (36.17) 2:21.04 (34.67) 4 Murphy, Laura Old Dominion 2:21.44 33.98 1:09.61 (35.63) 1:46.09 (36.48) 2:21.44 (35.35) 5 Stewart, Jaimie SO Drexel 2:30.60 37.31 1:15.61 (38.30) 1:53.63 (38.02) 2:30.60 (36.97) 6 Hassell, Elizabeth Old Dominion 2:33.44 37.17 1:16.13 (38.96) 1:55.32 (39.19) 2:33.44 (38.12)

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Old Dominion 1:52.60 26.84 55.43 (28.59) 1:24.33 (28.90) 1:52.60 (28.27) 2 Hulagu, Gokhan SO Drexel 1:57.95 27.66 57.40 (29.74) 1:28.00 (30.60) 1:57.95 (29.95) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Old Dominion 1:58.00 28.27 58.47 (30.20) 1:29.10 (30.63) 1:58.00 (28.90) 4 MacKinnon, Ian JR Drexel 2:01.55 28.62 59.48 (30.86) 1:30.59 (31.11) 2:01.55 (30.96) 5 Kommer, Scott Old Dominion 2:02.43 29.47 1:00.33 (30.86) 1:31.84 (31.51) 2:02.43 (30.59)

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Timby, Lauren Old Dominion 5:12.22 28.35 59.21 (30.86) 1:30.30 (31.09) 2:01.33 (31.03) 2:32.69 (31.36) 3:04.19 (31.50) 3:35.99 (31.80) 4:08.18 (32.19) 4:40.32 (32.14) 5:12.22 (31.90) 2 Abraham, Berengere FR Old Dominion 5:18.43 28.80 59.36 (30.56) 1:30.61 (31.25) 2:01.93 (31.32) 2:33.82 (31.89) 3:05.67 (31.85) 3:38.41 (32.74) 4:11.76 (33.35) 4:45.22 (33.46) 5:18.43 (33.21) 3 Smidlein, Emily Old Dominion 5:18.81 29.52 1:01.21 (31.69) 1:33.60 (32.39) 2:05.79 (32.19) 2:38.27 (32.48) 3:10.36 (32.09) 3:42.74 (32.38) 4:15.61 (32.87) 4:48.20 (32.59) 5:18.81 (30.61) 4 Newhouse, Adrian SR Drexel 5:31.87 30.87 1:03.83 (32.96) 1:36.78 (32.95) 2:09.58 (32.80) 2:43.36 (33.78) 3:16.82 (33.46) 3:50.70 (33.88) 4:24.66 (33.96) 4:58.84 (34.18) 5:31.87 (33.03) 5 Dantone, Courtney JR Drexel 5:51.97 31.95 1:06.34 (34.39) 1:41.89 (35.55) 2:17.61 (35.72) 2:53.44 (35.83) 3:29.14 (35.70) 4:05.04 (35.90) 4:41.02 (35.98) 5:16.59 (35.57) 5:51.97 (35.38) 6 Bronsdon, Alizabeth SR Drexel 6:18.71 34.18 1:12.12 (37.94) 1:50.55 (38.43) 2:30.13 (39.58) 3:09.59 (39.46) 3:49.04 (39.45) 4:25.87 (36.83) 5:03.75 (37.88) 5:41.91 (38.16) 6:18.71 (36.80)

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate Old Dominion 4:53.05 27.36 56.44 (29.08) 1:25.98 (29.54) 1:55.63 (29.65) 2:25.27 (29.64) 2:55.04 (29.77) 3:24.68 (29.64) 3:54.40 (29.72) 4:24.07 (29.67) 4:53.05 (28.98) 2 DeNise, Michael Old Dominion 4:58.43 27.73 58.27 (30.54) 1:27.91 (29.64) 1:56.78 (28.87) 2:27.50 (30.72) 2:57.16 (29.66) 3:27.23 (30.07) 3:57.69 (30.46) 4:28.15 (30.46) 4:58.43 (30.28) 3 Cancila, Phil JR Drexel 5:04.12 27.31 57.32 (30.01) 1:26.66 (29.34) 1:56.71 (30.05) 2:27.46 (30.75) 2:58.48 (31.02) 3:30.25 (31.77) 4:01.72 (31.47) 4:33.14 (31.42) 5:04.12 (30.98) 4 Whitehead, Matthew SR Drexel 5:27.69 28.73 1:00.94 (32.21) 1:33.87 (32.93) 2:07.10 (33.23) 2:40.62 (33.52) 3:14.29 (33.67) 3:48.12 (33.83) 4:21.91 (33.79) 4:55.15 (33.24) 5:27.69 (32.54)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bergeron, Chanelle FR Drexel 2:33.77 35.72 1:15.18 (39.46) 1:54.21 (39.03) 2:33.77 (39.56) 2 Keeley, Sarah FR Drexel 2:34.11 34.58 1:13.78 (39.20) 1:54.11 (40.33) 2:34.11 (40.00) 3 Augustyn, Alison JR Drexel 2:37.42 35.55 1:15.43 (39.88) 1:56.35 (40.92) 2:37.42 (41.07) -- Sargent, Jennifer Old Dominion X2:22.32 32.70 1:08.73 (36.03) 1:45.62 (36.89) 2:22.32 (36.70) -- Publow, Liane Old Dominion X2:33.35 35.06 1:13.52 (38.46) 1:53.46 (39.94) 2:33.35 (39.89) -- Pegram, Jennifer Old Dominion X2:35.49 35.88 1:14.97 (39.09) 1:55.16 (40.19) 2:35.49 (40.33)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mazza, Michael SR Drexel 2:14.51 30.56 1:05.12 (34.56) 1:40.03 (34.91) 2:14.51 (34.48) 2 Nagy, Gergely SR Drexel 2:14.66 30.80 1:04.92 (34.12) 1:39.44 (34.52) 2:14.66 (35.22) 3 Wong, Austin SO Drexel 2:21.09 33.06 1:09.01 (35.95) 1:44.64 (35.63) 2:21.09 (36.45) -- Clark, Matthew Old Dominion X2:10.79 30.37 1:03.72 (33.35) 1:36.56 (32.84) 2:10.79 (34.23) -- Lundberg, Daniel Old Dominion X2:15.15 30.25 1:04.92 (34.67) 1:40.04 (35.12) 2:15.15 (35.11) -- Jones, Jimmy Old Dominion X2:23.39 31.34 1:07.03 (35.69) 1:44.93 (37.90) 2:23.39 (38.46)

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Drexel University 'A' 3:45.02 1) Daly, Shannon SO 2) Hanlon, Maureen JR 3) Richardson, Roxanne SO 4) Mulholland, Caitlin JR 27.03 56.70 (56.70) 1:23.32 (26.62) 1:52.66 (55.96) 2:20.11 (27.45) 2:49.60 (56.94) 3:16.22 (26.62) 3:45.02 (55.42) 2 Drexel University 'B' 4:08.65 1) Kelly, Gillian SO 2) Newhouse, Adrian SR 3) Gaudette, Abby SR 4) Lacroce, Jessica SO 29.49 1:01.47 (1:01.47) 1:30.59 (29.12) 2:01.82 (1:00.35) 2:31.22 (29.40) 3:02.94 (1:01.12) 3:34.21 (31.27) 4:08.65 (1:05.71) -- Old Dominion University 'A' X3:44.02 1) Smidlein, Emily 2) Hoffman, Amy 3) Timby, Lauren 4) Brezinsky, Bonnie 28.31 57.30 (57.30) 1:24.54 (27.24) 1:53.64 (56.34) 2:20.00 (26.36) 2:48.52 (54.88) 3:14.77 (26.25) 3:44.02 (55.50) -- Old Dominion University 'B' X3:58.28 1) Williams, Sarah 2) Hassell, Elizabeth 3) Gregory, Erika 4) Deschler, A 28.69 59.46 (59.46) 1:28.63 (29.17) 2:01.03 (1:01.57) 2:28.43 (27.40) 2:58.64 (57.61) 3:26.16 (27.52) 3:58.28 (59.64)

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Drexel University 'A' 3:15.83 1) Newhall, Andrew SR 2) Robbins, Daniel SO 3) Karali, Zeki FR 4) Pasaoglu, Cem JR 24.09 50.23 (50.23) 1:13.41 (23.18) 1:39.59 (49.36) 2:02.94 (23.35) 2:28.33 (48.74) 2:50.79 (22.46) 3:15.83 (47.50) 2 Drexel University 'B' 3:28.19 1) Morrison, Michael JR 2) Haler, Mihailo SO 3) Andrejko, Burke FR 4) Whitehead, Matthew SR 23.95 49.99 (49.99) 1:14.50 (24.51) 1:41.43 (51.44) 2:05.68 (24.25) 2:33.06 (51.63) 2:58.95 (25.89) 3:28.19 (55.13) -- Old Dominion University 'A' X3:14.87 1) Julich, Brian 2) Worrell, Brad 3) Tinney, Ryan 4) Haverty, Tyler 23.14 48.63 (48.63) 1:11.64 (23.01) 1:37.08 (48.45) 2:00.52 (23.44) 2:26.79 (49.71) 2:49.53 (22.74) 3:14.87 (48.08) -- Old Dominion University 'B' X3:24.92 1) Lundberg, Johan 2) Kommer, Scott 3) Hess, Robert 4) Farrell, Joseph 23.80 49.98 (49.98) 1:15.02 (25.04) 1:42.62 (52.64) 2:06.46 (23.84) 2:33.99 (51.37) 2:57.98 (23.99) 3:24.92 (50.93)

Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hynes, Kate FR Drexel 333.08 2 Battaglia, Stephanie SO Drexel 225.60 3 Moore, Jasmine Old Dominion 172.50

Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Molash, Brett SO Drexel 242.70 2 Tschohl, Nick Old Dominion 233.63 3 Roberson, Jacob FR Drexel 220.05 4 Scully, Noah Old Dominion 172.95 5 Stickl, Peter Old Dominion 165.83

Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hynes, Kate FR Drexel 288.23 2 Battaglia, Stephanie SO Drexel 210.00 3 Moore, Jasmine Old Dominion 148.73

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Molash, Brett SO Drexel 277.80 2 Roberson, Jacob FR Drexel 266.10 3 Tschohl, Nick Old Dominion 222.98 4 Stickl, Peter Old Dominion 169.58

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Style Guide 2014
CUSA MSOC Championships
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media