Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Holiday Family 4-Pack
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Swimming and Diving Top American; Fall to Mason

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: January 28, 2006
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Jan. 27, 2006

FAIRFAX, VA-- Old Dominion men's swimming and diving defeated American 207-83 on Friday night in Fairfax, but narrowly fell to George Mason 155-144 and were also took down by Army 190-110 to end their quest for an undefeated season. The men's side finished the regular season with a 10-2 mark. On the women's side, the Lady Monarchs also swam past American 192-95, tied Army 148-148, but fell to George Mason 171-122. The women finished their regular season 3-9-1.

Freshman Jennifer Sargent (Chesterfield, VA) continued to prove herself as one of the conference's top breaststroke specialists, sweeping both the 100 breaststroke (1:06.05) and 200 breaststroke (2:24.66). Sargent also took first place honors in the 400 individual medley (4:37.33). Senior Liane Publow (Las Vegas, NV) contributed two second place finishes in the 100 backstroke (1:02.73) and 200 backstroke (2:13.94).

For the men, sophomore Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) once again swept both backstroke events for the Monarchs, taking the 100 backstroke (52.01) and 200 backstroke (1:52.88). Balint also placed second in the 400 IM (4:08.31). Junior Tyler Haverty continued the sweep trend for Old Dominion, placing first in both sprint freestyle events. Haverty won the 50 freestyle (21.64) and 100 freestyle (47.11).

With the regular season now wrapped up, the Monarch swim and dive team will prepare for the CAA Championships. The tournament takes place February 22-25 in Fairfax.

ODU Event Winners
100 Backstroke: Patrik Balint (52.01)
100 Breaststroke: Jennifer Sargent (1:06.05)
50 Freestyle: Tyler Haverty (21.64)
100 Freestyle: Tyler Haverty (47.11)
200 Backstroke: Patrik Balint (1:52.88)
200 Breaststroke: Jennifer Sargent (2:24.66)
400 IM: Jennifer Sargent (4:37.33)

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Quad Meet - GMU / ODU / Army / American - 1/27/2006 Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 GEORGE MASON 'A' NT 3:59.69 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Surkovich, Brittany 4) Bizer, Sarah 28.81 59.83 31.18 1:06.31 28.47 1:00.43 25.15 53.12 2 OLD DOMINION 'A' NT 4:04.27 1) Publow, Liane 2) Sargent, Jennifer 3) Hallquist, Leslie 4) Abraham, Berengere 30.57 1:02.23 31.76 1:07.12 16.41 1:01.14 25.49 53.78 3 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'A' NT 4:07.22 1) Miller, Blair 2) DeFiori, Kim 3) Freeman, Chelsey 4) Dellavalle, Paige 30.77 1:03.76 31.67 1:09.18 27.99 1:00.10 25.33 54.18 4 GEORGE MASON 'B' NT 4:08.89 1) Blaho, Justine 2) Crowther, Brooke 3) Hall, Morgan 4) Richardson, Lacy 30.44 1:02.16 34.22 1:24.07 16.32 48.23 25.62 54.43 5 AMERICAN 'A' NT 4:10.77 1) Risinger, Michelle 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Gilbert, Melinda 4) Moughty, Kaitlin 31.44 1:05.39 32.46 1:08.64 28.85 1:03.96 24.80 52.78 6 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'B' NT 4:11.87 1) Johnson, Liz 2) Hanley, Erin 3) Cal, Nerea 4) Haviland, Chelsea 31.48 1:04.28 32.84 1:09.92 29.07 1:02.10 26.17 55.57 7 OLD DOMINION 'B' NT 4:22.48 1) Deschler, Amy 2) Brezinsky, Bonnie 3) Gregory, Erika 4) Smidlein, Emily 33.39 1:07.99 34.00 1:12.77 29.82 1:05.10 26.67 56.62 -- AMERICAN 'B' NT DQ 1) Mellars, Paige 2) Conway, Mariel 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) Plante, Claire 31.97 1:05.77 37.64 1:21.11 29.33 1:06.80 27.01 1:00.16

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'A' NT 3:29.02 1) Schmidt, Paul 2) Mentele, Jake 3) Rice, Cameron 4) Disbrow, Zach 25.93 53.75 26.70 57.34 23.56 50.90 22.47 47.03 2 OLD DOMINION 'A' NT 3:31.05 1) Balint, Patrik 2) Lundberg, Daniel 3) Julich, Brian 4) Haverty, Tyler 25.86 53.10 27.48 59.63 23.71 52.02 21.82 46.30 3 AMERICAN 'A' NT 3:37.00 1) Fomenko, Val 2) Goodrich, Dan 3) Salgado, Estebe 4) Leggett, Chris 25.27 51.44 30.31 1:04.22 23.86 52.57 22.96 48.77 4 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'B' NT 3:37.21 1) Walsh, Quentin 2) Maddux, Tom 3) Hutchison, John 4) Eggers, Will 26.19 53.98 28.10 1:00.28 25.61 55.12 22.65 47.83 5 GEORGE MASON 'A' NT 3:37.61 1) Norton, Tim 2) Kane, Matt 3) Starr, Jim 4) Dufresne, BJ 25.90 53.05 28.26 1:00.99 24.75 55.10 22.57 48.47 6 OLD DOMINION 'B' NT 3:45.65 1) Gallagher, Daniel 2) Clark, Matthew 3) Hess, Robert 4) Worrell, Brad 28.54 58.61 29.43 1:02.92 25.22 55.45 23.05 48.67 7 GEORGE MASON 'B' NT 3:48.32 1) Elko, Matt 2) Rodino, Damian 3) Dow, Josh 4) Domenech, Ellis 27.34 56.70 29.95 1:04.89 25.94 57.11 22.96 49.62

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Thiel, Meghan AU NT 10:14.05 28.41 30.15 30.47 30.44 30.74 30.79 30.82 30.87 31.15 31.16 30.42 30.89 30.99 31.07 31.20 30.97 31.14 31.17 30.93 30.27 2 Hurst, Diana ODU NT 10:25.62 28.52 30.74 31.21 31.42 31.36 31.48 31.42 31.21 31.39 31.36 31.28 31.57 31.36 31.46 31.63 31.48 31.75 31.55 31.76 31.67 3 Kelly, Katie GMU NT 10:34.10 28.61 30.88 31.33 31.57 31.90 31.73 32.14 32.24 32.36 32.08 31.73 32.22 32.61 31.83 32.60 31.95 31.91 31.91 31.49 31.01 4 Timby, Lauren ODU NT 10:42.15 29.29 31.23 32.00 32.38 32.58 32.48 32.61 31.95 31.90 32.68 32.13 31.53 32.23 32.02 32.50 32.93 32.11 32.77 32.81 32.02 5 Hoffman, Amy ODU NT 10:45.20 29.70 31.65 31.91 31.96 32.27 32.28 32.25 32.32 32.47 32.35 32.70 32.64 32.94 33.04 32.88 32.93 32.40 32.80 32.22 31.49 6 Locher, Erica GMU NT 11:08.79 29.73 32.43 32.88 33.31 33.65 33.83 33.74 34.25 34.01 34.12 34.04 33.63 33.88 34.06 34.08 33.63 33.77 33.68 33.44 32.63 7 Cal, Elizabeth ARMY NT 11:11.12 30.77 33.24 33.75 33.67 33.93 33.86 33.78 34.24 33.95 34.11 34.05 34.01 33.88 33.84 34.03 33.46 33.87 33.80 33.11 31.77 8 Martin, Emily ARMY NT 11:17.98 31.08 33.39 33.51 33.87 33.97 34.26 34.05 34.08 34.53 34.19 33.75 33.98 34.32 34.13 34.27 34.31 34.30 34.29 34.04 33.66 9 O'Sullivan, Caroline ARMY NT 11:24.13 30.87 33.44 34.04 34.38 34.25 34.34 34.37 34.32 34.26 34.45 34.66 34.78 34.26 34.49 34.64 35.06 34.78 34.79 34.81 33.14 10 Westfall, Shannon AU NT 11:34.60 31.33 33.70 34.64 34.82 34.74 34.75 34.69 34.55 34.72 34.79 35.52 35.32 35.45 35.00 34.95 35.36 35.20 35.15 35.40 34.52 -- Hogg, Kendra ODU NT X11:02.93 31.15 33.06 33.03 33.38 33.55 33.78 33.73 33.62 33.29 33.03 33.18 33.20 33.71 33.78 33.50 33.42 33.00 33.36 32.66 31.50

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koucheravy, Tom GMU NT 9:39.53 24.22 26.66 27.79 28.02 28.17 28.33 28.53 28.34 28.78 28.98 29.70 29.74 30.73 30.39 30.35 30.27 30.25 30.37 30.39 29.52 2 Tschohl, Nate ODU NT 9:45.60 26.49 28.82 29.31 29.45 29.32 29.44 29.72 29.67 29.71 29.53 29.34 29.33 29.47 29.82 29.71 29.54 29.54 29.55 29.67 28.17 3 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 9:54.83 25.75 28.75 30.16 30.14 30.17 30.23 30.15 29.96 30.12 30.10 29.65 29.65 29.87 29.80 29.86 29.97 30.37 30.20 30.52 29.41 4 Michelson, David ARMY NT 10:01.46 27.51 29.90 30.05 30.41 30.59 30.10 30.17 30.07 30.29 30.40 30.26 30.18 30.46 30.51 30.36 30.17 30.05 29.86 29.96 30.16 5 Vandam, Nick ARMY NT 10:03.39 27.15 29.00 29.45 29.95 29.78 29.90 30.11 30.48 29.92 30.32 30.35 30.49 30.66 30.66 31.13 30.86 30.96 31.15 30.42 30.65 6 Cohan, Cary ARMY NT 10:05.40 26.35 28.68 29.55 29.76 29.81 29.84 30.26 30.48 30.01 30.30 30.33 30.82 30.93 31.13 31.44 31.44 31.28 31.26 31.53 30.20 7 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU NT 10:08.03 25.73 28.62 29.45 30.02 30.34 30.17 30.35 30.52 30.65 30.85 31.18 30.83 31.64 31.25 31.39 31.57 31.21 31.70 30.59 29.97 8 Nagelberg, Dan AU NT 10:20.09 27.29 29.04 30.17 31.37 31.00 30.88 31.15 31.27 31.66 31.17 30.97 31.46 31.52 31.86 31.88 32.16 31.63 31.92 31.78 29.91

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moughty, Kaitlin AU NT 1:54.65 27.53 29.22 29.26 28.64 2 Pucci, Mallory GMU NT 1:55.08 27.00 29.22 29.33 29.53 3 Thiel, Meghan AU NT 1:56.22 27.62 29.23 29.74 29.63 4 Smith, Allie GMU NT 1:56.29 27.00 29.41 29.91 29.97 5 Abraham, Berengere ODU NT 1:57.12 27.28 29.32 30.24 30.28 6 Hurst, Diana ODU NT 1:58.66 28.07 30.25 30.39 29.95 7 Smidlein, Emily ODU NT 1:59.44 28.59 30.95 30.61 29.29 8 Cole, Ann Lee ARMY NT 2:00.06 28.04 30.94 30.84 30.24 9 Di Domenico, Ann ARMY NT 2:00.10 28.50 30.60 30.17 30.83 9 Kizielewicz, Caitlin AU NT 2:00.10 28.34 30.30 30.68 30.78 11 Otto, Amanda ARMY NT 2:00.96 28.39 30.44 31.00 31.13 12 Stevens, Erin ARMY NT 2:03.53 28.59 30.97 31.45 32.52 13 Hogg, Kendra ODU NT 2:04.93 29.97 31.75 31.89 31.32 14 Locher, Erica GMU NT 2:05.95 29.44 31.89 32.58 32.04 15 Cochrane, Brittany GMU NT 2:06.49 30.02 32.28 32.23 31.96

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koucheravy, Tom GMU NT 1:41.96 23.37 25.58 26.47 26.54 2 Ruthenberg, Efri ARMY NT 1:42.04 24.25 25.92 25.98 25.89 3 Houchin, Joe GMU NT 1:45.10 24.54 26.77 26.82 26.97 4 Tolbert, Jeff ARMY NT 1:46.38 24.58 27.00 27.36 27.44 5 Soderberg, Mike ARMY NT 1:46.50 24.35 27.24 27.20 27.71 6 Haverty, Tyler ODU NT 1:47.30 24.68 26.59 27.78 28.25 7 Dufresne, BJ GMU NT 1:47.48 24.60 27.47 27.59 27.82 8 Coronato, Joe AU NT 1:48.63 25.40 27.09 27.98 28.16 9 Tinney, Ryan ODU NT 1:49.45 24.93 27.72 28.33 28.47 10 Farrell, Joseph ODU NT 1:52.46 25.96 28.18 28.86 29.46 11 Smith, Zac AU NT 1:53.11 24.87 28.15 30.32 29.77 12 Langely, Nick GMU NT 1:54.02 25.36 28.46 29.63 30.57 13 Smith, Taylor AU NT 2:02.78 26.94 31.51 32.43 31.90

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU NT 1:00.92 29.65 31.27 2 Publow, Liane ODU NT 1:02.73 30.99 31.74 3 Wattenbarger, Tiffany GMU NT 1:02.93 30.99 31.94 4 Blaho, Justine GMU NT 1:03.70 31.32 32.38 5 Miller, Blair ARMY NT 1:03.95 30.65 33.30 6 Johnson, Liz ARMY NT 1:04.35 31.42 32.93 7 Deschler, Amy ODU NT 1:05.32 31.78 33.54 8 Mooney, Tara GMU NT 1:05.55 31.66 33.89 9 Gerstein, Sarah ARMY NT 1:05.67 31.31 34.36 10 Risinger, Michelle AU NT 1:05.81 31.57 34.24 11 Murphy, Laura ODU NT 1:08.28 33.15 35.13 12 Tokarz, Kira AU NT 1:09.20 32.97 36.23

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik ODU NT 52.01 25.46 26.55 2 Falkenstein, Kevin AU NT 53.20 26.07 27.13 3 Brennan, Steve AU NT 53.32 25.86 27.46 4 Schmidt, Paul ARMY NT 54.04 26.22 27.82 5 Kreitler, John ARMY NT 54.28 25.90 28.38 6 Davison, Daniel ARMY NT 55.20 26.77 28.43 7 Walsh, Quentin ARMY NT 55.24 26.49 28.75 8 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 55.67 26.86 28.81 9 Elko, Matt GMU NT 56.58 27.35 29.23 10 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU NT 56.68 27.21 29.47 11 Gallagher, Daniel ODU NT 57.89 28.34 29.55 12 Dow, Josh GMU NT 1:00.96 29.76 31.20

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer ODU NT 1:06.05 31.43 34.62 2 Ouzts, Liz GMU NT 1:07.40 31.93 35.47 3 Devlin, Erin AU NT 1:09.08 32.88 36.20 4 DeFiori, Kim ARMY NT 1:11.41 33.15 38.26 5 Cheslock, Mary Beth GMU NT 1:12.07 34.21 37.86 6 Brezinsky, Bonnie ODU NT 1:12.45 34.27 38.18 7 Carier, Julia ARMY NT 1:14.63 35.22 39.41 8 Vahle, Kari ARMY NT 1:17.66 35.86 41.80 9 Hassell, Elizabeth ODU NT 1:22.01 38.62 43.39 10 Conway, Mariel AU NT 1:22.64 38.95 43.69

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mentele, Jake ARMY NT 57.90 27.47 30.43 2 Fomenko, Val AU NT 59.84 28.30 31.54 3 Lundberg, Daniel ODU NT 1:00.15 28.12 32.03 4 Redcay, Ross GMU NT 1:00.23 28.59 31.64 5 Maddux, Tom ARMY NT 1:00.52 28.48 32.04 6 Michaelson, Andrew ARMY NT 1:00.76 28.82 31.94 7 Kane, Matt GMU NT 1:01.30 29.12 32.18 8 Ryder, Andrew GMU NT 1:02.42 29.38 33.04 9 Kommer, Scott ODU NT 1:02.49 29.49 33.00 10 Goodrich, Dan AU NT 1:03.89 30.33 33.56 11 Jones, Jimmy ODU NT 1:04.67 30.12 34.55 12 Rodino, Damian GMU NT 1:05.29 30.43 34.86 13 Taubeneck, Erik AU NT 1:08.26 32.24 36.02 14 Smith, Zac AU NT 1:08.27 31.97 36.30

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Surkovich, Brittany GMU NT 2:10.23 29.83 32.67 33.93 33.80 2 Hallquist, Leslie ODU NT 2:10.35 30.25 32.96 33.53 33.61 3 Freeman, Chelsey ARMY NT 2:10.80 29.96 33.47 33.99 33.38 4 Pucci, Mallory GMU NT 2:11.40 29.19 33.57 34.10 34.54 5 Crowther, Brooke GMU NT 2:13.02 29.34 32.79 34.95 35.94 6 Hanley, Erin ARMY NT 2:14.26 30.13 34.04 34.91 35.18 7 Rushfeldt, Lisa ODU NT 2:15.13 30.80 33.63 34.35 36.35 8 Cal, Nerea ARMY NT 2:15.60 30.82 33.75 35.54 35.49 9 Hoffman, Amy ODU NT 2:16.73 31.38 34.74 35.68 34.93 10 Gilbert, Melinda AU NT 2:21.48 31.11 35.42 36.77 38.18 11 Beck, Sylvia ARMY NT 2:22.93 31.70 36.09 37.34 37.80 12 Mellars, Paige AU NT 2:24.43 32.41 36.47 37.79 37.76 13 McEntee, Ashley AU NT 2:24.61 31.86 36.42 37.96 38.37

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Disbrow, Zach ARMY NT 1:51.94 24.60 28.59 29.03 29.72 2 Norton, Tim GMU NT 1:52.94 25.14 28.68 29.22 29.90 3 Houchin, Joe GMU NT 1:54.12 25.60 28.76 29.54 30.22 4 Tschohl, Nate ODU NT 1:56.88 25.99 29.52 30.38 30.99 5 Salgado, Estebe AU NT 1:57.29 26.05 29.45 30.84 30.95 6 Weldon, Scott ODU NT 1:59.92 26.92 29.91 30.95 32.14 7 Beck, Nick ARMY NT 2:01.03 27.01 30.28 30.89 32.85 8 Chung, Anthony ARMY NT 2:01.49 27.23 30.62 31.34 32.30 9 Bank, Matt AU NT 2:02.37 26.51 30.53 32.47 32.86 10 Clark, Matthew ODU NT 2:07.04 27.77 31.01 33.21 35.05 11 Starr, Jim GMU NT 2:08.39 27.40 30.81 33.74 36.44 12 Smith, Taylor AU NT 2:22.69 30.61 36.46 38.31 37.31

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bizer, Sarah GMU NT 23.83 2 Freeman, Cora ARMY NT 24.99 3 Richardson, Lacy GMU NT 25.00 4 Dellavalle, Paige ARMY NT 25.15 5 Moughty, Kaitlin AU NT 25.35 6 Gerstein, Sarah ARMY NT 25.37 7 Hall, Morgan GMU NT 25.55 8 DeFiori, Kim ARMY NT 25.70 9 Wattenbarger, Tiffany GMU NT 26.18 10 Kizielewicz, Caitlin AU NT 26.32 11 Gregory, Erika ODU NT 26.91 12 Murphy, Laura ODU NT 27.13 13 Williams, Sarah ODU NT 27.70 14 Plante, Claire AU NT 29.48 15 Jones, Amanda ODU NT 29.89 16 Conway, Mariel AU NT 30.52

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler ODU NT 21.64 2 Rice, Cameron ARMY NT 21.84 3 Wellington, Eric GMU NT 21.92 4 Julich, Brian ODU NT 21.98 5 Eggers, Will ARMY NT 22.03 6 Leggett, Chris AU NT 22.19 6 Knight, Eric GMU NT 22.19 8 Kreitler, John ARMY NT 22.36 9 Tinney, Ryan ODU NT 22.39 10 Schmidt, Paul ARMY NT 22.43 11 Worrell, Brad ODU NT 22.53 12 Redcay, Ross GMU NT 22.60 13 Elko, Matt GMU NT 23.05 14 Nagelberg, Dan AU NT 23.14 15 Taubeneck, Erik AU NT 24.97

Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haviland, Chelsea ARMY NT 271.90 2 Flack, Colleen GMU NT 236.75 3 Gabriel, Liz GMU NT 234.75 4 Fielding, Amanda GMU NT 207.45 5 Gordon, Katie GMU NT 199.80 6 Moore, Jasmine ODU NT 192.85 7 Larson, Rachel ARMY NT 171.15 8 Riley, Lauren AU NT 108.30

Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Klein, Doug ARMY NT 280.95 2 Sievers, Greg ARMY NT 274.25 3 Feldner, Jay ARMY NT 235.35 4 Scully, Noah ODU NT 231.30 5 Tschohl, Nick ODU NT 227.15 6 Metzker, Ryan GMU NT 217.45 7 Mallette, Justin GMU NT 199.50 8 McDaniel, Ryan ARMY NT 196.10 9 Stickl, Peter ODU NT 168.20

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bizer, Sarah GMU NT 53.15 25.93 27.22 2 Pucci, Mallory GMU NT 54.18 26.41 27.77 3 Cole, Ann Lee ARMY NT 54.80 26.27 28.53 4 Dellavalle, Paige ARMY NT 54.81 26.39 28.42 5 Abraham, Berengere ODU NT 55.29 26.55 28.74 6 Freeman, Cora ARMY NT 55.46 27.00 28.46 7 Richardson, Lacy GMU NT 55.59 26.41 29.18 8 Hall, Morgan GMU NT 55.94 27.26 28.68 9 Smidlein, Emily ODU NT 56.53 27.38 29.15 10 Timby, Lauren ODU NT 56.69 27.60 29.09 11 Rushfeldt, Lisa ODU NT 56.96 27.83 29.13 12 McEntee, Ashley AU NT 57.98 27.85 30.13 13 Westfall, Shannon AU NT 1:00.53 29.27 31.26 14 Plante, Claire AU NT 1:01.66 29.81 31.85

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler ODU NT 47.11 22.74 24.37 2 Ruthenberg, Efri ARMY NT 47.17 22.95 24.22 3 Soderberg, Mike ARMY NT 47.82 23.08 24.74 4 Wellington, Eric GMU NT 48.15 23.17 24.98 5 Eggers, Will ARMY NT 48.23 23.16 25.07 6 Allison, Warner ARMY NT 48.52 23.30 25.22 7 Worrell, Brad ODU NT 49.07 23.85 25.22 8 Tinney, Ryan ODU NT 49.14 23.80 25.34 9 Dufresne, BJ GMU NT 49.36 23.58 25.78 10 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 49.51 23.58 25.93 11 Coronato, Joe AU NT 49.90 24.12 25.78 11 Salgado, Estebe AU NT 49.90 23.98 25.92 13 Domenech, Ellis GMU NT 49.96 23.60 26.36 14 Smith, Zac AU NT 50.25 24.03 26.22 15 Bank, Matt AU NT 51.51 24.85 26.66 16 Rodino, Damian GMU NT 52.75 24.65 28.10

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Allie GMU NT 2:08.67 30.74 32.10 33.07 32.76 2 Publow, Liane ODU NT 2:13.94 32.48 34.02 33.69 33.75 3 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU NT 2:14.07 31.78 34.57 34.00 33.72 4 Freeman, Chelsey ARMY NT 2:15.77 33.01 34.27 34.87 33.62 5 Johnson, Liz ARMY NT 2:15.79 32.85 34.24 34.90 33.80 6 DeFiori, Kim ARMY NT 2:17.04 32.84 34.21 34.74 35.25 7 Mellars, Paige AU NT 2:18.83 33.16 35.04 35.50 35.13 8 Miller, Blair ARMY NT 2:21.26 32.29 35.13 36.77 37.07 9 Murphy, Laura ODU NT 2:22.24 33.38 35.65 36.69 36.52 10 Deschler, Amy ODU NT 2:22.66 33.42 36.09 36.93 36.22 11 Mooney, Tara GMU NT 2:23.03 33.92 36.20 37.35 35.56 12 Risinger, Michelle AU NT 2:24.41 33.19 36.54 37.52 37.16 13 Gilbert, Melinda AU NT 2:27.47 35.18 36.76 37.98 37.55

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik ODU NT 1:52.88 26.29 28.29 29.00 29.30 2 Fomenko, Val AU NT 1:53.67 27.11 29.09 29.20 28.27 3 Norton, Tim GMU NT 1:54.98 26.91 29.01 29.69 29.37 4 Falkenstein, Kevin AU NT 1:55.23 27.40 29.50 28.89 29.44 5 Walsh, Quentin ARMY NT 1:56.41 26.69 29.13 30.86 29.73 6 Brennan, Steve AU NT 1:56.91 27.33 29.17 30.12 30.29 7 Davison, Daniel ARMY NT 2:00.19 28.35 30.26 30.39 31.19 8 Hutchison, John ARMY NT 2:00.24 27.79 29.75 30.99 31.71 9 Kommer, Scott ODU NT 2:01.82 29.30 30.76 31.57 30.19 10 Elko, Matt GMU NT 2:01.91 27.98 30.95 31.64 31.34 11 Gallagher, Daniel ODU NT 2:03.29 28.75 30.79 31.62 32.13 12 Vandam, Nick ARMY NT 2:05.56 30.11 31.76 31.71 31.98 13 Nagelberg, Dan AU NT 2:09.47 30.38 32.23 33.64 33.22 14 Dow, Josh GMU NT 2:10.78 31.03 32.94 33.44 33.37

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer ODU NT 2:24.26 32.99 36.04 37.39 37.84 2 Ouzts, Liz GMU NT 2:28.15 34.16 36.99 38.24 38.76 3 Hanley, Erin ARMY NT 2:28.66 33.49 38.03 38.13 39.01 4 Devlin, Erin AU NT 2:32.75 35.10 39.38 39.63 38.64 5 Brezinsky, Bonnie ODU NT 2:37.31 36.11 40.21 40.21 40.78 6 Carier, Julia ARMY NT 2:41.55 36.50 41.06 42.07 41.92 7 Cheslock, Mary Beth GMU NT 2:42.19 35.56 41.31 41.34 43.98 8 Vahle, Kari ARMY NT 2:49.01 37.59 42.38 44.06 44.98 9 Williams, Sarah ODU NT 2:51.74 40.31 43.91 44.02 43.50 10 Conway, Mariel AU NT 2:53.46 39.54 45.03 44.75 44.14 11 Hassell, Elizabeth ODU NT 2:53.97 41.06 44.88 45.50 42.53

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mentele, Jake ARMY NT 2:05.30 28.96 31.86 32.18 32.30 2 Kane, Matt GMU NT 2:09.96 29.35 32.70 33.53 34.38 3 Michaelson, Andrew ARMY NT 2:11.41 29.78 32.97 33.95 34.71 4 Redcay, Ross GMU NT 2:12.11 29.38 34.41 34.55 33.77 5 Maddux, Tom ARMY NT 2:12.24 29.24 33.37 34.24 35.39 6 Lundberg, Daniel ODU NT 2:12.58 29.33 33.05 34.36 35.84 7 Clark, Matthew ODU NT 2:14.38 31.41 33.93 34.60 34.44 8 Knight, Eric GMU NT 2:15.50 30.78 35.72 34.11 34.89 9 Weldon, Scott ODU NT 2:16.74 31.34 34.72 35.05 35.63 10 Ryder, Andrew GMU NT 2:17.51 30.82 34.13 35.09 37.47 11 Jones, Jimmy ODU NT 2:18.54 31.48 35.11 35.75 36.20 12 Goodrich, Dan AU NT 2:21.05 31.77 35.88 36.59 36.81 13 Taubeneck, Erik AU NT 2:33.87 33.94 38.68 40.68 40.57

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Thiel, Meghan AU NT 5:04.95 28.54 30.27 30.57 30.56 31.04 30.95 30.99 30.74 30.81 30.48 2 Moughty, Kaitlin AU NT 5:06.94 28.63 31.24 31.43 31.22 30.89 30.41 30.75 31.11 31.07 30.19 3 Smith, Allie GMU NT 5:08.47 28.35 30.48 31.07 31.32 31.17 31.36 31.52 31.41 31.19 30.60 4 Hurst, Diana ODU NT 5:09.69 28.20 30.39 31.38 31.58 31.85 31.83 31.83 31.65 30.82 30.16 5 Abraham, Berengere ODU NT 5:11.52 29.10 31.40 31.66 31.63 31.53 31.38 31.27 31.23 31.21 31.11 6 Timby, Lauren ODU NT 5:12.40 29.00 31.25 31.77 31.92 31.58 31.48 31.86 32.01 31.46 30.07 7 Kelly, Katie GMU NT 5:12.56 28.67 31.26 31.82 31.80 31.66 32.07 32.24 32.20 31.64 29.20 8 Hoffman, Amy ODU NT 5:17.65 29.69 31.75 32.20 32.51 32.16 32.07 32.16 32.55 32.00 30.56 9 Otto, Amanda ARMY NT 5:20.37 29.61 31.80 31.94 32.09 32.16 32.43 32.39 32.89 32.93 32.13 10 Kizielewicz, Caitlin AU NT 5:23.16 29.66 32.25 32.89 32.98 32.93 33.03 32.82 32.65 32.33 31.62 11 Di Domenico, Ann ARMY NT 5:23.63 29.12 31.66 32.16 32.34 32.60 33.05 33.30 33.44 33.30 32.66 12 Locher, Erica GMU NT 5:27.11 30.40 32.83 33.37 32.98 32.98 33.05 32.86 33.13 33.20 32.31 13 Martin, Emily ARMY NT 5:34.75 30.79 33.09 33.96 33.98 34.05 33.80 33.69 33.93 33.95 33.51 14 Westfall, Shannon AU NT 5:38.24 30.95 33.63 34.04 34.02 34.39 34.73 34.68 34.50 33.90 33.40 15 Cal, Elizabeth ARMY NT 5:40.59 31.35 33.91 34.61 34.65 34.25 34.53 34.47 34.66 34.14 34.02

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koucheravy, Tom GMU NT 4:33.63 24.23 26.52 27.39 27.43 27.86 27.95 27.94 28.27 28.31 27.73 2 Ruthenberg, Efri ARMY NT 4:41.35 26.25 28.04 28.45 28.09 28.25 28.55 28.38 28.84 28.55 27.95 3 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 4:47.33 25.91 29.16 29.46 29.55 29.40 29.19 28.61 28.47 29.05 28.53 4 Tschohl, Nate ODU NT 4:48.18 26.31 28.80 29.13 29.47 29.45 29.58 29.44 29.38 29.34 27.28 5 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU NT 4:49.54 24.75 28.01 29.01 29.33 29.75 29.97 30.28 30.17 29.94 28.33 6 Tolbert, Jeff ARMY NT 4:51.71 25.85 28.81 29.44 29.35 29.52 29.77 29.87 30.04 29.99 29.07 7 Cohan, Cary ARMY NT 4:54.24 26.20 28.64 29.62 30.29 30.32 30.51 29.99 29.82 30.05 28.80 8 Michelson, David ARMY NT 4:55.69 27.03 29.82 30.46 30.07 29.95 30.23 29.83 29.71 29.73 28.86 9 Domenech, Ellis GMU NT 5:08.50 27.44 30.77 31.45 32.05 32.41 32.21 30.92 31.05 30.69 29.51 10 Coronato, Joe AU NT 5:08.83 27.08 29.50 31.22 31.74 32.80 31.89 31.39 31.55 31.38 30.28 11 Farrell, Joseph ODU NT 5:15.87 26.91 30.73 31.79 32.00 32.25 32.24 32.26 32.78 32.90 32.01

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Freeman, Cora ARMY NT 59.62 28.22 31.40 2 Freeman, Chelsey ARMY NT 1:00.40 28.73 31.67 3 Hall, Morgan GMU NT 1:00.54 28.58 31.96 4 Hallquist, Leslie ODU NT 1:00.67 29.01 31.66 5 Surkovich, Brittany GMU NT 1:00.70 29.05 31.65 6 Crowther, Brooke GMU NT 1:01.24 28.26 32.98 7 Cal, Nerea ARMY NT 1:02.80 30.15 32.65 8 Rushfeldt, Lisa ODU NT 1:02.96 30.01 32.95 9 Wattenbarger, Tiffany GMU NT 1:03.48 30.10 33.38 10 Gregory, Erika ODU NT 1:03.69 29.61 34.08 11 McEntee, Ashley AU NT 1:04.76 29.84 34.92 12 Risinger, Michelle AU NT 1:07.31 31.81 35.50 13 Plante, Claire AU NT 1:09.74 33.15 36.59

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Disbrow, Zach ARMY NT 50.70 24.03 26.67 2 Houchin, Joe GMU NT 52.00 24.43 27.57 3 Rice, Cameron ARMY NT 52.20 24.62 27.58 4 Julich, Brian ODU NT 52.81 23.82 28.99 5 Falkenstein, Kevin AU NT 53.65 25.47 28.18 6 Wellington, Eric GMU NT 53.73 24.57 29.16 7 Bank, Matt AU NT 53.79 25.04 28.75 8 Allison, Warner ARMY NT 54.00 25.06 28.94 9 Chung, Anthony ARMY NT 55.01 25.51 29.50 10 Starr, Jim GMU NT 55.38 25.17 30.21 11 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 55.41 25.04 30.37 12 Hess, Robert ODU NT 55.96 25.58 30.38 13 Leggett, Chris AU NT 56.11 25.82 30.29 14 Gallagher, Daniel ODU NT 56.84 26.52 30.32 15 Day, Andrew GMU NT 59.45 26.27 33.18 16 Smith, Taylor AU NT 1:00.95 27.87 33.08

Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haviland, Chelsea ARMY NT 261.90 2 Flack, Colleen GMU NT 243.78 3 Fielding, Amanda GMU NT 229.11 4 Gabriel, Liz GMU NT 221.16 5 Gordon, Katie GMU NT 215.79 6 Moore, Jasmine ODU NT 169.32 7 Larson, Rachel ARMY NT 155.67 8 McQuarrie, Erin ARMY NT 133.74 9 Riley, Lauren AU NT 121.14

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sievers, Greg ARMY NT 264.24 2 Metzker, Ryan GMU NT 255.42 3 Klein, Doug ARMY NT 253.35 4 Scully, Noah ODU NT 252.42 5 McDaniel, Ryan ARMY NT 250.23 6 Feldner, Jay ARMY NT 223.53 7 Tschohl, Nick ODU NT 221.28 8 Mallette, Justin GMU NT 206.67 9 Stickl, Peter ODU NT 181.23

Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer ODU NT 4:37.33 30.10 34.60 37.55 36.69 37.48 38.11 32.20 30.60 2 Otto, Amanda ARMY NT 4:37.39 30.20 34.00 36.18 35.73 40.64 40.91 30.41 29.32 3 Hanley, Erin ARMY NT 4:44.66 30.08 34.42 36.99 37.03 39.48 39.61 34.30 32.75 4 Hallquist, Leslie ODU NT 4:45.81 30.59 34.10 37.42 37.09 41.40 41.50 32.22 31.49 5 Publow, Liane ODU NT 4:49.59 30.98 35.11 37.55 37.77 40.84 41.07 33.40 32.87 6 Beck, Sylvia ARMY NT 4:54.97 31.25 35.69 38.25 37.94 41.60 42.33 33.63 34.28 7 O'Sullivan, Caroline ARMY NT 5:02.98 30.90 35.66 39.63 38.26 44.76 45.09 34.96 33.72 8 Devlin, Erin AU NT 5:08.83 32.45 38.69 42.85 42.65 39.79 39.83 37.17 35.40 -- Kelly, Katie GMU NT X4:40.89 30.89 35.26 36.76 37.51 38.34 39.49 32.09 30.55 -- Crowther, Brooke GMU NT X4:44.48 29.44 33.63 37.95 37.83 41.19 41.50 32.45 30.49 -- Ouzts, Liz GMU NT X4:52.63 31.00 35.50 40.45 39.46 39.20 39.75 33.97 33.30 -- Mooney, Tara GMU NT X5:01.11 32.89 37.83 38.57 37.53 43.30 43.70 35.01 32.28

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Norton, Tim GMU NT 4:04.98 25.54 29.37 31.43 31.12 34.98 35.23 28.58 28.73 2 Balint, Patrik ODU NT 4:08.31 26.40 31.01 30.74 30.35 36.85 36.70 29.02 27.24 3 Mentele, Jake ARMY NT 4:09.23 26.33 29.98 32.98 33.34 33.76 34.63 29.50 28.71 4 Kane, Matt GMU NT 4:11.59 26.95 30.56 33.05 32.33 35.02 35.43 29.34 28.91 5 Brennan, Steve AU NT 4:14.31 27.42 30.78 31.78 31.89 35.42 36.92 30.35 29.75 6 Vandam, Nick ARMY NT 4:17.30 27.85 31.06 33.43 32.95 37.52 37.37 28.68 28.44 7 Salgado, Estebe AU NT 4:18.08 27.38 30.93 33.89 32.70 38.13 37.52 29.75 27.78 8 Clark, Matthew ODU NT 4:18.60 27.48 31.02 34.12 33.86 36.76 36.43 29.61 29.32 9 Hutchison, John ARMY NT 4:18.61 28.58 32.88 33.03 32.64 37.71 37.07 28.95 27.75 10 DeNise, Michael ODU NT 4:21.25 27.01 30.94 33.49 34.33 36.50 38.60 30.71 29.67 11 Ryder, Andrew GMU NT 4:23.78 26.98 31.07 34.27 33.73 35.87 37.29 32.27 32.30 12 Davison, Daniel ARMY NT 4:24.85 28.26 32.57 32.91 32.54 37.81 39.07 31.19 30.50 13 Jones, Jimmy ODU NT 4:32.66 28.71 32.97 35.67 34.46 38.61 38.55 32.46 31.23

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'A' NT 3:41.89 1) Haviland, Chelsea 2) Freeman, Cora 3) Cole, Ann Lee 4) Dellavalle, Paige 27.03 55.90 26.54 56.88 25.93 54.39 25.74 54.72 2 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'B' NT 3:45.93 1) Miller, Blair 2) Di Domenico, Ann 3) Gerstein, Sarah 4) Otto, Amanda 26.88 56.59 26.80 56.49 26.45 56.58 27.08 56.27 3 OLD DOMINION 'A' NT 3:50.03 1) Smidlein, Emily 2) Timby, Lauren 3) Gregory, Erika 4) Hurst, Diana 27.68 57.25 27.83 58.21 27.65 58.50 26.71 56.07 4 AMERICAN 'A' NT 3:50.06 1) Kizielewicz, Caitlin 2) Thiel, Meghan 3) McEntee, Ashley 4) Westfall, Shannon 27.57 57.11 26.90 55.47 27.57 57.71 28.29 59.77 5 OLD DOMINION 'B' NT 3:54.31 1) Deschler, Amy 2) Murphy, Laura 3) Hoffman, Amy 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa 28.74 1:00.54 28.06 59.91 27.53 1:04.24 20.28 49.62 -- GEORGE MASON 'A' NT X3:36.98 1) Bizer, Sarah 2) Pucci, Mallory 3) Smith, Allie 4) Richardson, Lacy 26.20 54.17 25.91 54.06 25.98 54.33 25.46 54.42 -- GEORGE MASON 'B' NT X3:49.37 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Cheslock, Mary Beth 3) Surkovich, Brittany 4) Locher, Erica 26.55 55.39 26.54 57.05 28.60 59.71 27.28 57.22

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'A' NT 3:09.14 1) Rice, Cameron 2) Ruthenberg, Efri 3) Soderberg, Mike 4) Disbrow, Zach 23.15 48.34 22.04 46.72 22.79 47.61 22.42 46.47 2 GEORGE MASON 'A' NT 3:10.94 1) Houchin, Joe 2) Wellington, Eric 3) McGillicuddy, Matt 4) Koucheravy, Tom 22.72 47.80 22.04 47.29 22.89 48.54 22.32 47.31 3 AMERICAN 'A' NT 3:14.14 1) Nagelberg, Dan 2) Smith, Zac 3) Bank, Matt 4) Taubeneck, Erik 22.96 47.42 23.45 49.37 22.98 49.26 22.31 48.09 4 OLD DOMINION 'A' NT 3:14.45 1) Worrell, Brad 2) Tinney, Ryan 3) Lundberg, Johan 4) Julich, Brian 23.32 48.97 22.86 48.06 22.66 48.51 22.11 48.91 5 GEORGE MASON 'B' NT 3:15.74 1) Knight, Eric 2) Redcay, Ross 3) Domenech, Ellis 4) Dufresne, BJ 23.13 49.14 23.14 48.79 22.74 48.84 22.96 48.97 6 UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY 'B' NT 3:15.96 1) Eggers, Will 2) Tolbert, Jeff 3) Allison, Warner 4) Beck, Nick 23.27 48.76 23.16 49.44 22.99 48.41 23.20 49.35 7 OLD DOMINION 'B' NT 3:20.52 1) Farrell, Joseph 2) Hess, Robert 3) Weldon, Scott 4) Tschohl, Nate 23.94 50.64 24.10 51.45 22.96 49.25 23.21 49.18 8 AMERICAN 'B' NT 3:27.13 1) Fomenko, Val 2) Falkenstein, Kevin 3) Coronato, Joe 4) Brennan, Steve 24.41 51.30 23.44 50.63 23.88 51.43 25.70 53.77

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Holiday Family 4-Pack
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media