Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day

Men's Swimming Ahead After Day 1 of CAA Quad Meet

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: November 04, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Nov. 4, 2005

NORFOLK, VA-- The Old Dominion men's swimming team jumped out to decisive leads after the first day of the CAA quad meet with Delaware, Northeastern, and William & Mary. The men's side leads Delaware 111-56 and is ahead of the Tribe 108-59. Women's swimming is trailing all three of their opponents. Northeastern is leading 94-73, Delaware is up 102-65, and William & Mary is out in front 121-46.

Junior Michael DeNise (Midlothian, VA) continues to rack up victories in the individual distance freestyle events this season, picking up a win in the 1650 free (16:29.02). He also won the 400 IM event (4:13.51) Sophomore Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) also helped the men's cause by taking the 200 freestyle event (1:44.18). For the women, sophomore Diana Hurst (Richmond, VA) took another victory for the Monarchs in the distance event, winning the 1650 freestyle (17:25.59).

ODU swimming and diving returns to action on Saturday for day 2 of the quad meet at the J.C. "Scrap" Chandler pool. Diving begins at 9 a.m.,followed by swimming at 1 p.m.

ODU Event Winners 200 Free Relay: Tyler Haverty, Nate Tschohl, Ryan Tinney, Brian Julich 1650 Free: Diana Hurst (17:25.59) 1650 Free: Michael DeNise (16:29.02) 200 Free: Patrik Balint (1:44.18) 100 Back: Johan Lundberg (53.86) 100 Breast: Daniel Lundberg (1:00.06) 200 Fly: Nate Tschohl (1:56.34) 400 IM: Michael DeNise (4:13.51) 400 Medley Relay: Balint, Julich, D. Lundberg, Tinney

Complete Results from Day 1

Licensed to Old Dominion University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/4/2005 07:49 PM ODU, W&M, DEL, NEU - 11/4/2005 to 11/5/2005 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:39.44 1) Sculley, Megan FR 2) Rognlien, Marnie JR 3) Fitzsimmons, Sara FR 4) Borkowski, Kristi SR 25.67 50.53 1:15.11 1:39.44 2 University of Deleware 'A' NT 1:41.18 1) House, Stephanie FR 2) Walker, Maryann FR 3) Warren, Kendall JR 4) Begley, Sarah FR 26.20 51.19 1:16.10 1:41.18 3 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:42.71 1) Bolles, Kara FR 2) David, Meredith SO 3) Monsees, Christina SO 4) Hammersley, Erin JR 26.09 52.16 1:17.46 1:42.71 4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:43.31 1) Hallquist, Leslie SO 2) Murphy, Laura SO 3) Smidlein, Emily FR 4) Brezinsky, Bonnie JR 26.51 52.41 1:18.12 1:43.31 5 Northeastern University 'A' NT 1:43.62 26.25 52.33 1:18.12 1:43.62 6 University of Deleware 'B' NT 1:43.99 1) Law, Meredith JR 2) Davis, Brenna FR 3) Gallagher, Cathy FR 4) Phillips, Erin FR 26.33 52.58 1:18.03 1:43.99 7 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:46.77 1) Gregory, Erica SR 2) Hoffman, Amy SO 3) Hassell, Megan SO 4) Williams, Sarah FR 26.52 52.70 1:19.76 1:46.77

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:27.71 1) Haverty, Tyler SR 2) Tschohl, Nate SR 3) Tinney, Ryan JR 4) Julich, Brian SR 22.12 44.46 1:06.45 1:27.71 2 University of Deleware 'A' NT 1:27.84 1) Beridze, Levan SR 2) Lavender, James FR 3) Blomberg, Adam SO 4) Zinn, Andrew SO 21.96 44.33 1:06.74 1:27.84 3 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:28.54 1) Amer, Nader FR 2) Jacobsen, Bob SR 3) Albright, Jacob SR 4) Kelsey, Shane FR 22.66 44.82 1:06.64 1:28.54 4 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:30.64 1) Ferrell, Joe FR 2) Worrell, Brad FR 3) Hess, Robert FR 4) Lundberg, Daniel JR 23.72 45.51 1:08.04 1:30.64 5 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:32.14 1) Jendzejec, Alex SO 2) Paster, Brandon SO 3) Moore, Jesse SO 4) Savage, John FR 23.12 46.40 1:09.57 1:32.14 6 University of Deleware 'B' NT 1:34.21 1) Greenburg, Craig FR 2) Carman, Roger SO 3) Rasch, Mike SR 4) Mullan, Adam SO 23.72 47.34 1:10.70 1:34.21

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Diana SO ODU NT 17:25.59 29.18 1:00.11 1:31.42 2:02.85 2:34.61 3:06.69 3:38.77 4:10.66 4:42.43 5:14.01 5:45.61 6:17.54 6:49.51 7:21.12 7:53.09 8:24.81 8:56.75 9:28.42 9:59.78 10:30.95 11:02.10 11:33.17 12:04.81 12:36.70 13:08.73 13:40.96 14:13.07 14:45.56 15:17.77 15:49.84 16:21.91 16:53.51 17:25.59 2 Falcone, Marina FR W&M NT 17:27.83 29.54 1:00.70 1:32.18 2:03.57 2:35.29 3:06.93 3:38.67 4:10.49 4:42.58 5:14.13 5:45.49 6:17.22 6:49.01 7:20.43 7:52.01 8:23.82 8:55.75 9:27.52 9:59.69 10:31.55 11:03.83 11:36.03 12:08.57 12:41.16 13:13.53 13:46.14 14:18.73 14:50.93 15:22.99 15:54.52 16:26.35 16:57.33 17:27.83 3 Phillips, Erin FR DEL NT 17:52.86 29.92 1:01.91 1:35.15 2:08.04 2:40.73 3:13.59 3:46.45 4:18.70 4:51.66 5:23.99 5:56.12 6:28.58 7:00.87 7:33.47 8:05.84 8:38.46 9:11.03 9:43.99 10:16.37 10:49.21 11:21.89 11:54.54 12:27.06 12:59.86 13:32.30 14:05.29 14:37.90 15:11.04 15:43.30 16:15.75 16:48.74 17:21.37 17:52.86 4 Block, Caitlin FR W&M NT 18:00.19 30.88 1:03.89 1:37.27 2:10.53 2:43.51 3:16.52 3:49.43 4:22.55 4:55.45 5:28.84 6:02.07 6:35.35 7:07.71 7:40.42 8:13.31 8:46.39 9:19.20 9:51.96 10:24.86 10:57.54 11:30.46 12:02.63 12:34.85 13:07.00 13:39.38 14:11.80 14:44.31 15:17.10 15:50.00 16:23.13 16:56.26 17:28.65 18:00.19 5 Law, Meredith JR DEL NT 18:06.40 29.77 1:02.13 1:35.23 2:08.01 2:40.72 3:13.44 3:46.24 4:18.83 4:51.53 5:24.39 5:56.67 6:29.45 7:02.09 7:34.95 8:07.84 8:40.76 9:13.84 9:47.10 10:20.17 10:53.31 11:26.44 11:59.42 12:33.00 13:06.26 13:39.40 14:12.36 14:46.13 15:19.58 15:52.98 16:26.57 17:00.14 17:33.87 18:06.40 6 Hogg, Kendra ODU NT 18:15.55 31.36 1:03.96 1:37.38 2:10.59 2:44.01 3:17.56 3:51.33 4:24.78 4:58.62 5:32.07 6:05.37 6:38.72 7:12.14 7:45.47 8:18.72 8:52.17 9:25.64 9:59.10 10:32.57 11:05.62 11:39.05 12:12.09 12:45.35 13:18.53 13:51.87 14:25.00 14:58.37 15:31.55 16:04.60 16:37.85 17:10.83 17:43.97 18:15.55 7 Thompson, Tara FR NU NT 18:16.79 30.52 1:03.15 1:36.38 2:09.68 2:43.16 3:16.37 3:49.81 4:23.21 4:56.53 5:29.59 6:02.44 6:35.16 7:08.02 7:41.25 8:14.51 8:47.79 9:21.25 9:54.49 10:28.03 11:01.53 11:35.05 12:08.58 12:42.06 13:15.61 13:49.08 14:22.56 14:56.15 15:29.85 16:03.57 16:37.22 17:10.82 17:44.35 18:16.79 8 Underwood, Sara JR NU NT 18:18.00 30.74 1:03.24 1:36.61 2:09.94 2:43.61 3:16.96 3:50.96 4:24.44 4:58.07 5:31.91 6:05.01 6:38.11 7:11.59 7:44.88 8:18.14 8:51.56 9:25.14 9:58.85 10:32.23 11:05.91 11:38.78 12:12.20 12:45.70 13:19.15 13:52.70 14:25.85 14:59.34 15:32.28 16:05.79 16:39.00 17:11.98 17:45.79 18:18.00 9 Rodriquez, Tarah JR NU NT 18:28.40 30.82 1:03.80 1:37.53 2:11.21 2:45.17 3:19.03 3:52.87 4:26.49 5:00.15 5:34.08 6:07.71 6:41.03 7:14.35 7:47.98 8:21.36 8:54.95 9:28.68 10:02.20 10:35.80 11:09.35 11:42.98 12:16.58 12:50.15 13:23.94 13:57.71 14:31.48 15:05.32 15:38.91 16:13.24 16:47.14 17:20.95 17:54.99 18:28.40 10 Hoffman, Amy SO ODU NT 18:31.78 30.14 1:02.14 1:34.64 2:07.76 2:40.87 3:14.13 3:47.55 4:21.14 4:55.05 5:28.72 6:02.78 6:36.47 7:10.26 7:44.25 8:18.24 8:52.49 9:26.42 10:00.85 10:34.85 11:09.05 11:42.35 12:16.21 12:50.15 13:24.58 13:58.72 14:32.59 15:07.40 15:41.96 16:16.50 16:50.55 17:24.43 17:58.86 18:31.78 11 Helmers, Nicole SR DEL NT 18:38.20 29.92 1:02.73 1:36.31 2:09.98 2:44.03 3:18.23 3:52.20 4:26.13 5:00.51 5:34.53 6:08.36 6:42.36 7:16.27 7:50.52 8:24.43 8:58.41 9:32.39 10:06.28 10:40.44 11:14.52 11:48.25 12:22.34 12:56.35 13:30.63 14:04.87 14:39.25 15:13.78 15:48.21 16:22.79 16:56.69 17:30.98 18:05.00 18:38.20 12 Young, Lindsay SR W&M NT 18:45.13 30.97 1:05.03 1:39.46 2:13.42 2:47.76 3:21.95 3:55.92 4:29.84 5:04.06 5:37.89 6:11.91 6:46.04 7:19.95 7:54.64 8:28.47 9:02.95 9:37.49 10:11.81 10:46.37 11:20.80 11:54.73 12:28.68 13:03.25 13:37.83 14:12.15 14:46.67 15:21.46 15:55.02 16:28.89 17:03.90 17:37.68 18:12.14 18:45.13

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeNise, Michael JR ODU NT 16:29.02 26.60 56.08 1:25.77 1:55.53 2:25.49 2:55.38 3:25.31 3:55.27 4:24.93 4:54.99 5:24.82 5:54.72 6:24.65 6:54.73 7:24.69 7:54.64 8:24.60 8:54.82 9:24.81 9:55.25 10:24.58 10:54.82 11:24.94 11:55.27 12:25.66 12:56.13 13:26.45 13:56.71 14:27.04 14:58.07 15:28.87 15:59.12 16:29.02 2 Collier, Jeff FR W&M NT 16:42.31 26.77 56.17 1:26.25 1:55.77 2:25.62 2:55.61 3:25.63 3:56.08 4:26.65 4:56.82 5:27.64 5:58.16 6:29.10 7:00.24 7:31.18 8:02.16 8:33.29 9:03.91 9:34.84 10:05.59 10:36.92 11:07.65 11:38.68 12:09.56 12:39.66 13:09.38 13:39.24 14:09.26 14:39.29 15:09.77 15:41.15 16:12.58 16:42.31 3 Virion, Joe JR DEL NT 16:49.34 27.16 56.73 1:26.99 1:57.34 2:27.76 2:58.03 3:28.80 3:59.68 4:30.38 5:01.35 5:32.27 6:03.22 6:34.24 7:05.13 7:35.97 8:06.89 8:37.55 9:08.40 9:39.04 10:09.64 10:40.28 11:10.74 11:41.03 12:11.70 12:42.69 13:13.77 13:44.98 14:15.72 14:46.83 15:17.40 15:48.26 16:18.98 16:49.34 4 Arant, Garrett FR DEL NT 16:55.92 28.50 59.08 1:30.03 2:01.08 2:32.05 3:03.14 3:33.95 4:04.96 4:35.88 5:06.87 5:37.67 6:08.55 6:39.47 7:10.39 7:41.34 8:12.16 8:43.19 9:14.37 9:45.48 10:16.35 10:47.29 11:18.42 11:49.42 12:20.46 12:51.60 13:22.84 13:53.96 14:24.99 14:56.05 15:27.25 15:58.58 16:29.51 16:55.92 5 Sattgast, Troy SO DEL NT 17:16.86 27.94 59.41 1:31.48 2:03.51 2:35.54 3:07.67 3:39.62 4:11.58 4:43.69 5:15.34 5:47.22 6:19.01 6:50.60 7:22.56 7:54.13 8:25.67 8:57.07 9:28.19 9:59.13 10:30.05 11:00.98 11:32.19 12:03.45 12:34.73 13:05.92 13:37.42 14:09.12 14:39.79 15:11.15 15:42.93 16:14.46 16:45.99 17:16.86 6 Jendzejec, Alex SO W&M NT 17:21.62 27.75 58.36 1:29.40 2:01.19 2:32.96 3:04.51 3:36.36 4:08.15 4:40.17 5:12.11 5:44.16 6:16.33 6:48.11 7:19.91 7:52.04 8:23.84 8:55.98 9:27.48 9:59.19 10:31.00 11:02.74 11:34.62 12:06.46 12:38.05 13:09.68 13:41.28 14:13.39 14:45.18 15:16.95 15:48.62 16:20.12 16:51.43 17:21.62 7 Shoulders, Matt SO W&M NT 17:26.74 27.67 57.97 1:28.99 2:00.71 2:32.22 3:04.01 3:35.38 4:07.16 4:38.95 5:10.74 5:42.25 6:14.21 6:46.12 7:17.75 7:49.35 8:21.12 8:52.98 9:24.60 9:56.36 10:28.38 11:00.72 11:33.02 12:04.94 12:37.06 13:09.38 13:41.39 14:13.61 14:46.06 15:18.54 15:50.51 16:22.64 16:55.17 17:26.74 8 Jones, Jimmy SR ODU NT 18:06.30 29.35 1:00.47 1:32.53 2:05.03 2:37.66 3:10.05 3:42.37 4:14.88 4:47.23 5:19.78 5:52.54 6:25.50 6:58.25 7:31.13 8:04.20 8:37.00 9:09.46 9:42.34 10:15.15 10:48.38 11:21.57 11:54.98 12:28.54 13:02.46 13:36.26 14:10.40 14:44.29 15:18.14 15:51.76 16:26.15 16:59.38 17:33.33 18:06.30

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzsimmons, Sara FR W&M NT 1:55.70 27.32 56.24 1:25.66 1:55.70 2 Heinz, Ellen SO DEL NT 1:56.96 27.56 56.90 1:27.06 1:56.96 3 Abraham, Berengere FR ODU NT 1:56.97 27.26 56.67 1:26.57 1:56.97 4 Crookall-Nixon, Emily SR NU NT 1:57.04 27.01 56.32 1:26.40 1:57.04 5 Walker, Maryann FR DEL NT 1:57.88 27.74 57.58 1:27.62 1:57.88 6 Hammersley, Erin JR W&M NT 1:58.46 27.98 58.27 1:28.35 1:58.46 7 Sculley, Megan FR W&M NT 1:59.41 27.61 57.31 1:28.07 1:59.41 8 Phillips, Erin FR DEL NT 1:59.81 28.10 58.76 1:29.74 1:59.81 9 Smidlein, Emily FR ODU NT 2:00.06 27.91 58.31 1:29.22 2:00.06 10 Monsees, Christina SO W&M NT x2:00.50 28.46 58.87 1:29.69 2:00.50 11 Gallagher, Cathy FR DEL NT x2:02.22 28.48 59.22 1:30.61 2:02.22 12 Sabre, Samantha SO NU NT 2:02.80 28.69 59.39 1:31.10 2:02.80 13 Thompson, Tara FR NU NT 2:02.85 29.14 1:00.16 1:31.72 2:02.85 14 Underwood, Sara JR NU NT x2:02.90 28.44 59.05 1:31.15 2:02.90 15 Hogg, Kendra ODU NT 2:06.37 30.07 1:01.61 1:34.23 2:06.37

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrick SO ODU NT 1:44.18 24.87 51.74 1:17.65 1:44.18 2 Blomberg, Adam SO DEL NT 1:45.92 25.43 51.97 1:18.90 1:45.92 3 Matthews, Shawn FR W&M NT 1:46.19 24.88 51.62 1:19.04 1:46.19 4 Kelsey, Shane FR W&M NT 1:46.68 25.16 52.56 1:20.26 1:46.68 5 Amer, Nader FR W&M NT 1:46.83 24.86 51.95 1:19.25 1:46.83 6 Tinney, Ryan JR ODU NT 1:47.23 25.64 53.33 1:20.53 1:47.23 7 Beridze, Levan SR DEL NT 1:48.00 24.65 52.03 1:19.86 1:48.00 8 Paster, Brandon SO W&M NT x1:48.33 24.92 52.03 1:19.96 1:48.33 9 Julich, Brian SR ODU NT 1:50.16 25.17 52.47 1:20.67 1:50.16 10 Ferrell, Joe FR ODU NT x1:51.53 26.21 54.67 1:22.97 1:51.53 11 Rasch, Mike SR DEL NT 1:52.87 25.84 54.45 1:23.90 1:52.87 12 Sokolov, Ulik FR DEL NT x1:54.09 25.71 54.19 1:23.44 1:54.09

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 David, Meredith SO W&M NT 59.04 29.01 59.04 2 Watts, Emily FR DEL NT 1:00.14 29.21 1:00.14 3 Smathers, Emily FR DEL NT 1:00.26 29.31 1:00.26 4 Doty, Alexandra FR NU NT 1:00.40 29.56 1:00.40 5 Davis, Brenna FR DEL NT 1:00.91 29.52 1:00.91 6 Rodriquez, Tarah JR NU NT 1:02.99 30.84 1:02.99 7 Lamoreaux, Kristina SO DEL NT x1:04.08 31.41 1:04.08 8 Hoffmann, Samantha JR NU NT 1:04.16 30.95 1:04.16 9 Duschler, Amy FR ODU NT 1:04.59 31.14 1:04.59 10 Tan, Jen JR W&M NT 1:05.16 31.85 1:05.16 11 Borkowski, Kristi SR W&M NT 1:05.24 31.98 1:05.24 12 Murphy, Laura SO ODU NT 1:06.94 32.58 1:06.94 13 Poehler, Allison FR W&M NT x1:10.24 33.12 1:10.24 14 Hassell, Megan SO ODU NT 1:12.06 35.40 1:12.06

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Johan FR ODU NT 53.86 26.17 53.86 2 Elsaesser, Evan SR W&M NT 55.50 26.85 55.50 3 Mangini, David FR W&M NT 55.67 27.28 55.67 4 Gallagher, Daniel FR ODU NT 55.75 27.12 55.75 5 Albright, Jacob SR W&M NT 56.06 27.60 56.06 6 Spencer, Brendan JR DEL NT 56.59 27.69 56.59 7 Savage, John FR W&M NT x59.08 28.52 59.08 8 Mullan, Adam SO DEL NT 59.54 28.81 59.54 9 Abbott, Daniel SO DEL NT 59.56 28.74 59.56

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alvarez, Elena FR NU NT 1:05.38 30.81 1:05.38 2 Reitz, Kelly JR W&M NT 1:05.87 31.12 1:05.87 3 Sargent, Jennifer FR ODU NT 1:06.16 30.98 1:06.16 4 Pastore, Kellie FR DEL NT 1:07.79 32.33 1:07.79 5 Southard, Lauren FR DEL NT 1:07.98 32.25 1:07.98 6 Whiting, Heather FR NU NT 1:09.23 32.63 1:09.23 7 Matthews, Bryanne SR W&M NT 1:09.40 32.73 1:09.40 8 Zuidema, Emma SO W&M NT 1:09.86 33.00 1:09.86 9 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 1:11.33 33.57 1:11.33 10 Publow, Liana SR ODU NT 1:11.41 33.70 1:11.41 11 Stephens, Michelle SO DEL NT 1:11.53 34.26 1:11.53 12 Tontodonato, Cara SR NU NT 1:12.47 33.43 1:12.47 13 Fletcher, Alyson JR W&M NT x1:13.65 34.87 1:13.65 14 Rivera, Amara FR DEL NT x1:14.45 35.11 1:14.45

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Daniel JR ODU NT 1:00.06 27.45 1:00.06 2 Clark, Jeff SR W&M NT 1:00.64 27.90 1:00.64 3 Byler, Dan FR W&M NT 1:01.98 29.15 1:01.98 4 Kommer, Scott FR ODU NT 1:02.40 29.32 1:02.40 5 Storm, TJ FR W&M NT 1:03.27 29.41 1:03.27 6 Erdosy, Mark FR DEL NT 1:04.52 29.26 1:04.52 7 Greenburg, Craig FR DEL NT 1:06.38 31.45 1:06.38 8 Jones, Jimmy SR ODU NT 1:06.48 31.36 1:06.48 9 Wembacher, Eric JR DEL NT 1:07.73 31.51 1:07.73

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pezza, Whitney FR W&M NT 2:07.23 28.50 1:00.64 1:33.60 2:07.23 2 Doty, Alexandra FR NU NT 2:08.60 28.93 1:00.60 1:33.98 2:08.60 3 Hallquist, Leslie SO ODU NT 2:09.17 29.49 1:02.06 1:35.14 2:09.17 4 Hurst, Diana SO ODU NT 2:11.52 29.67 1:03.23 1:37.53 2:11.52 5 Lane, Kara SO NU NT 2:11.63 29.94 1:03.47 1:37.17 2:11.63 6 House, Stephanie FR DEL NT 2:12.92 31.05 1:05.53 1:39.07 2:12.92 7 Adams, Morgan JR W&M NT 2:13.35 30.43 1:03.86 1:38.33 2:13.35 8 Calanog, Michelle SR W&M NT 2:13.85 29.26 1:02.03 1:36.18 2:13.85 9 Turner, Katy JR NU NT 2:15.65 30.80 1:05.09 1:39.76 2:15.65 10 Pelton, Kailey FR DEL NT 2:16.43 29.84 1:03.74 1:38.89 2:16.43 11 Hoffman, Amy SO ODU NT 2:16.82 30.73 1:05.09 1:41.05 2:16.82 12 Higuchi, Amanda FR W&M NT x2:16.83 30.03 1:04.41 1:40.44 2:16.83 13 Pegram, Jenny FR ODU NT x2:22.85 31.71 1:07.39 1:44.23 2:22.85 14 Schultz, Laura SO DEL NT 2:24.34 31.25 1:06.36 1:44.44 2:24.34

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 1:56.34 26.22 55.74 1:25.62 1:56.34 2 Brisson, Jason FR W&M NT 1:57.70 26.79 56.90 1:26.80 1:57.70 3 Blomberg, Adam SO DEL NT 1:59.71 26.73 56.84 1:27.94 1:59.71 4 Clark, Matthew FR ODU NT 2:02.35 27.11 57.36 1:28.75 2:02.35 5 Carolan, Ryan FR DEL NT 2:03.08 27.65 58.76 1:31.50 2:03.08 6 Peterson, Joey JR W&M NT 2:04.27 26.76 57.46 1:30.16 2:04.27 7 Sattgast, Troy SO DEL NT 2:04.46 27.27 58.21 1:30.48 2:04.46 8 Moore, Jesse SO W&M NT 2:05.50 27.31 59.54 1:32.19 2:05.50 9 Hess, Robert FR ODU NT 2:08.92 27.40 58.86 1:32.69 2:08.92

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reddick, Sarah SR NU NT 24.83 2 Rognlien, Marnie JR W&M NT 25.01 3 Borkowski, Kristi SR W&M NT 25.30 3 Begley, Sarah FR DEL NT 25.30 5 Sculley, Megan FR W&M NT 25.47 6 Warren, Kendall JR DEL NT 25.52 7 Walker, Maryann FR DEL NT 25.65 8 Abraham, Berengere FR ODU NT 25.73 9 Bolles, Kara FR W&M NT x26.00 10 Gallagher, Cathy FR DEL NT x26.02 11 Duschler, Amy FR ODU NT 26.04 12 Hoffmann, Samantha JR NU NT 26.06 13 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 26.08 14 Sabre, Samantha SO NU NT 26.21 15 Mesko, Bryn FR NU NT x26.51 16 Williams, Sarah FR ODU NT x27.97

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zinn, Andrew SO DEL NT 21.49 2 Haverty, Tyler SR ODU NT 22.06 3 Julich, Brian SR ODU NT 22.07 4 Beridze, Levan SR DEL NT 22.16 5 Amer, Nader FR W&M NT 22.38 6 Worrell, Brad FR ODU NT 22.44 7 Jacobsen, Bob SR W&M NT 22.56 8 Lavender, James FR DEL NT 22.63 9 Albright, Jacob SR W&M NT 22.87 10 Sokolov, Ulik FR DEL NT x23.72 11 Shoulders, Matt SO W&M NT x24.16

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Capro, Paige SR W&M NT 4:38.93 29.74 1:04.00 1:40.69 2:17.20 2:55.66 3:35.21 4:07.33 4:38.93 2 Clark, Erin SR W&M NT 4:39.42 32.10 1:06.59 1:43.49 2:19.40 2:57.58 3:35.85 4:08.53 4:39.42 3 Law, Meredith JR DEL NT 4:42.08 30.53 1:05.88 1:44.25 2:21.86 3:01.90 3:42.05 4:12.31 4:42.08 4 Alvarez, Elena FR NU NT 4:43.14 31.12 1:06.17 1:43.17 2:20.54 2:59.25 3:38.38 4:11.60 4:43.14 5 Hopkins, Callie JR W&M NT 4:47.09 31.05 1:06.19 1:43.63 2:20.15 3:01.58 3:43.01 4:15.50 4:47.09 6 Hallquist, Leslie SO ODU NT 4:48.46 29.94 1:03.75 1:41.64 2:19.71 3:00.68 3:43.10 4:16.22 4:48.46 7 Rivera, Amara FR DEL NT 4:50.48 31.04 1:06.17 1:43.23 2:19.91 3:01.11 3:43.67 4:17.41 4:50.48 8 Publow, Liana SR ODU NT 4:52.31 30.26 1:04.19 1:43.19 2:21.53 3:02.64 3:45.03 4:19.32 4:52.31 9 Fletcher, Alyson JR W&M NT x4:53.47 33.10 1:10.42 1:49.00 2:26.36 3:06.38 3:47.59 4:20.08 4:53.47 10 Lane, Kara SO NU NT 4:56.43 30.46 1:05.04 1:43.45 2:22.05 3:04.62 3:48.25 4:22.71 4:56.43 11 Schultz, Laura SO DEL NT 4:57.75 31.29 1:06.98 1:45.58 2:23.58 3:06.80 3:50.72 4:24.70 4:57.75 12 Helmers, Nicole SR DEL NT x4:59.65 33.09 1:13.24 1:51.59 2:28.67 3:10.98 3:54.50 4:27.55 4:59.65 13 Pegram, Jenny FR ODU NT 5:04.57 32.07 1:09.28 1:49.93 2:29.34 3:10.87 3:53.30 4:29.46 5:04.57

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeNise, Michael JR ODU NT 4:13.51 26.52 57.29 1:30.15 2:02.79 2:39.04 3:15.80 3:44.77 4:13.51 2 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 4:15.43 26.66 56.65 1:30.03 2:03.55 2:40.23 3:17.20 3:47.39 4:15.43 3 Collier, Jeff FR W&M NT 4:18.21 26.80 58.12 1:30.77 2:03.58 2:41.74 3:20.63 3:49.76 4:18.21 4 Jendzejec, Alex SO W&M NT 4:21.64 28.44 1:02.35 1:36.66 2:11.37 2:48.37 3:25.43 3:54.65 4:21.64 5 Arant, Garrett FR DEL NT 4:22.13 27.56 58.56 1:30.28 2:01.48 2:41.57 3:21.49 3:52.60 4:22.13 6 Sanderson, Cory JR DEL NT 4:22.14 28.51 1:00.53 1:33.58 2:06.25 2:43.99 3:21.57 3:52.04 4:22.14 7 Byler, Dan FR W&M NT 4:26.21 28.13 1:00.72 1:34.67 2:08.11 2:45.08 3:23.09 3:55.07 4:26.21 8 Virion, Joe JR DEL NT 4:29.60 29.50 1:04.67 1:40.35 2:15.25 2:53.11 3:31.37 3:59.89 4:29.60 9 Clark, Matthew FR ODU NT 4:30.40 27.31 57.43 1:31.34 2:05.56 2:41.39 3:17.34 3:50.80 4:30.40 10 Mullan, Adam SO DEL NT x4:43.50 27.86 1:00.86 1:37.60 2:13.49 2:54.79 3:38.03 4:11.51 4:43.50 11 Storm, TJ FR W&M NT x4:47.97 29.31 1:04.56 1:44.47 2:23.34 3:01.85 3:41.00 4:15.61 4:47.97

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:59.10 29.22 59.70 1:29.94 2:05.07 2:32.83 3:04.42 3:30.51 3:59.10 2 Northeastern University 'A' NT 4:00.97 29.94 1:01.47 1:32.90 2:09.37 2:36.36 3:07.41 3:33.38 4:00.97 3 University of Deleware 'A' NT 4:04.20 1) Watts, Emily FR 2) Southard, Lauren FR 3) Begley, Sarah FR 4) Heinz, Ellen SO 29.75 1:00.90 1:33.21 2:09.24 2:37.03 3:08.92 3:35.12 4:04.20 4 Northeastern University 'B' NT 4:08.81 30.89 1:03.05 1:34.69 2:11.84 2:40.20 3:12.23 3:39.09 4:08.81 5 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 4:09.28 1) Duschler, Amy FR 2) Sargent, Jennifer FR 3) Publow, Liana SR 4) Hurst, Diana SO 31.88 1:05.74 1:37.00 2:13.11 2:41.90 3:14.38 3:40.35 4:09.28 6 William and Mary 'A' NT 4:12.40 1) Calanog, Michelle SR 2) Matthews, Bryanne SR 3) Adams, Morgan JR 4) Monsees, Christina SO 31.46 1:04.79 1:37.93 2:13.60 2:43.15 3:15.92 3:42.70 4:12.40 7 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 4:23.16 1) Murphy, Laura SO 2) Pegram, Jenny FR 3) Gregory, Erica SR 4) Hassell, Megan SO 32.71 1:06.93 1:41.67 2:21.10 2:49.74 3:22.43 3:51.19 4:23.16 -- University of Deleware 'B' NT DNF 1) Smathers, Emily FR 2) Pastore, Kellie FR 3) Stephens, Michelle SO 4) Warren, Kendall JR 29.22 1:00.12 1:32.40 2:08.09 2:36.79 3:42.34

Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:31.93 1) Balint, Patrick SO 2) Lundberg, Daniel JR 3) Julich, Brian SR 4) Tinney, Ryan JR 25.41 51.92 1:11.42 1:50.71 2:14.74 2:43.07 3:06.29 3:31.93 2 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:38.18 1) Mangini, David FR 2) Brisson, Jason FR 3) Elsaesser, Evan SR 4) Matthews, Shawn FR 27.65 56.22 1:24.28 1:56.90 2:21.35 2:49.68 3:12.47 3:38.18 3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:40.66 1) Gallagher, Daniel FR 2) Kommer, Scott FR 3) Lundberg, Johan FR 4) Ferrell, Joe FR 26.84 54.67 1:23.93 1:57.07 2:21.30 2:49.91 3:14.19 3:40.66 4 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:43.76 1) Savage, John FR 2) Clark, Jeff SR 3) Peterson, Joey JR 4) Paster, Brandon SO 28.83 59.71 1:27.39 2:00.10 2:25.33 2:54.96 3:17.86 3:43.76 5 University of Deleware 'A' NT 3:46.15 1) Spencer, Brendan JR 2) Erdosy, Mark FR 3) Lavender, James FR 4) Rasch, Mike SR 27.54 56.02 1:24.85 2:00.12 2:24.58 2:54.40 3:17.98 3:46.15 6 University of Deleware 'B' NT 3:56.65 1) Arant, Garrett FR 2) Greenburg, Craig FR 3) Sattgast, Troy SO 4) Sokolov, Ulik FR 28.30 57.73 1:29.34 2:05.99 2:32.79 3:04.20 3:28.08 3:56.65

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media