Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Holiday Family 4-Pack
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Men's Swimming and Diving Undefeated After Sweeping CAA Pod Meet

Courtesy: ODU Athletics
         
Release: November 05, 2005
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image

Nov. 5, 2005

NORFOLK, VA-- The Old Dominion men's swimming and diving team took home victories against two CAA opponents on Saturday at the J.C. Scrap Chandler pool, defeating William & Mary 215-131 and Delaware 229-117. With the wins, the men's squad has jumped out to an undefeated 5-0 mark in 2005.

Lady Monarch swimming did not register a team victory during the meet. ODU dropped matches to Northeastern 211-140, Delaware 226.50-124.50, and William & Mary 235-110. The women drop to 2-4 on the season.

Sophomore Patrik Balint (Budapest, Hungary) won two individual events on the day, taking the 200 backstroke (1:53.88) and 500 freestyle (4:47.62). Balint won three individual events total during the meet, and was a part of two first place relay teams. Senior Tyler Haverty (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry) scored a win in the 100 freestyle (47:93) and was also a part of three winning relay teams during the event. Junior Daniel Lundberg (Fjaras, Sweden) sweeped the individual breaststroke events on the weekend, earning a win in the 200 breaststroke (2:11.89) to complement his 100 breaststroke win yesterday. During the dive session, junior Noah Scully (Virginia Beach/Salem) tallied victories in both 1-mtr (278.35) and 3-mtr diving (289.90). Senior Nick Tschohl (Chesapeake, VA/Hickory) finished in second place in both diving events.

On the women's side, freshman Jennifer Sargent took the ladies' only individual win on the day, swimming past her opponents in the 200 IM (2:12.90). Bonnie Brezinsky (Bethlehem, PA) took 3rd place in the 200 breaststroke (2:24.87) and sophomore Diana Hurst finished 3rd in the 500 freestyle (5:12.21).

ODU swimming and diving returns to competition on November 19th as they travel to take part in the Bucknell Invite.

ODU Event Winners on Day 2

200 Medley Relay: Patrik Balint, Daniel Lundberg, Johan Lundberg, Tyler Haverty 100 Free: Tyler Haverty (47.93) 200 Back: Patrik Balint (1:53.88) 200 Breast: Daniel Lundberg (2:11.89) 500 Free: Patrik Balint (4:47.62) 100 Fly: Brian Julich (52:25) 200 IM: Jennifer Sargent (2:12.90) X400 Free Relay: Brad Worrell, Nate Tschohl, Ryan Tinney, Tyler Haverty

Day 2 Complete Results

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wallace, Brooks SO NU NT 254.35 2 Gilles, Brittany SO NU NT 239.80 3 Oliver, Alyson FR DEL NT 236.55 4 Hodulik, Laura SR W&M NT 233.40 5 Hubbard, Monica FR NU NT 207.55 6 Maker, Hannah SR NU NT x200.40 7 McCracken, Caitlin SO NU NT x198.35 8 Longacre, Sarah SR NU NT x190.75 9 Burke, Shannon FR DEL NT 185.80 10 Greenwood, Samantha FR W&M NT 184.40 11 Pretz, Emily JR DEL NT 170.80 12 Moore, Jasmime FR ODU NT 168.10 13 Cooper, Alexandra SR NU NT x166.50 14 Dreher, Stevie SO DEL NT x136.95

Event 20 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scully, Noah JR ODU NT 278.35 2 Tschohl, Nick SR ODU NT 234.90 3 Abbruzzese, Matt FR DEL NT 203.80 4 Cin, Joe FR W&M NT 181.05 5 Stickl, Peter FR ODU NT 152.20

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oliver, Alyson FR DEL NT 279.30 2 Wallace, Brooks SO NU NT 260.35 3 Gilles, Brittany SO NU NT 235.10 4 Burke, Shannon FR DEL NT 201.75 5 Hubbard, Monica FR NU NT 197.95 6 Hodulik, Laura SR W&M NT 193.25 7 Pretz, Emily JR DEL NT 186.50 8 Moore, Jasmime FR ODU NT 180.10 9 Cooper, Alexandra SR NU NT x163.30 10 Longacre, Sarah SR NU NT x161.20 11 Maker, Hannah SR NU NT x160.40 12 Greenwood, Samantha FR W&M NT 159.55 13 McCracken, Caitlin SO NU NT x157.95 14 Dreher, Stevie SO DEL NT x140.35

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scully, Noah JR ODU NT 289.80 2 Tschohl, Nick SR ODU NT 248.05 3 Abbruzzese, Matt FR DEL NT 221.25 4 Cin, Joe FR W&M NT 219.70 5 Stickl, Peter FR ODU NT 181.20

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:50.15 1) David, Meredith SO 2) Reitz, Kelly JR 3) Pezza, Whitney FR 4) Fitzsimmons, Sara FR 2 Northeastern University 'B' NT 1:50.62 3 University of Deleware 'A' NT 1:52.46 1) Watts, Emily FR 2) Southard, Lauren FR 3) House, Stephanie FR 4) Warren, Kendall JR 4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:52.90 1) Duschler, Amy FR 2) Sargent, Jennifer FR 3) Publow, Liana SR 4) Abraham, Berengere FR 5 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:53.74 1) Calanog, Michelle SR 2) Matthews, Bryanne SR 3) Higuchi, Amanda FR 4) Borkowski, Kristi SR 6 University of Deleware 'B' NT 1:54.00 1) Smathers, Emily FR 2) Pastore, Kellie FR 3) Stephens, Michelle SO 4) Gallagher, Cathy FR 7 Northeastern University 'A' NT 1:57.05 8 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 2:00.93 1) Murphy, Laura SO 2) Pegram, Jenny FR 3) Gregory, Erica SR 4) Hoffman, Amy SO

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:37.83 1) Balint, Patrick SO 2) Lundberg, Daniel JR 3) Lundberg, Johan FR 4) Haverty, Tyler SR 58.50 1:16.48 1:37.83 2 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:39.92 1) Mangini, David FR 2) Brisson, Jason FR 3) Elsaesser, Evan SR 4) Albright, Jacob SR 26.86 54.45 1:18.08 1:39.92 3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:41.85 1) Gallagher, Daniel FR 2) Clark, Matthew FR 3) Hess, Robert FR 4) Worrell, Brad FR 26.18 54.97 1:19.71 1:41.85 4 University of Deleware 'A' NT 1:42.31 27.79 56.54 1:20.99 1:42.31 5 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:43.19 1) Savage, John FR 2) Clark, Jeff SR 3) Byler, Dan FR 4) Moore, Jesse SO 28.01 55.92 1:20.54 1:43.19 6 University of Deleware 'B' NT 1:47.15 27.69 57.33 1:23.58 1:47.15

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reddick, Sarah SR NU NT 53.60 26.21 53.60 2 Falcone, Marina FR W&M NT 54.24 26.48 54.24 3 Rognlien, Marnie JR W&M NT 54.55 26.51 54.55 4 Walker, Maryann FR DEL NT 54.66 26.46 54.66 5 Abraham, Berengere FR ODU NT 54.69 26.77 54.69 6 House, Stephanie FR DEL NT 55.00 27.07 55.00 7 Sculley, Megan FR W&M NT 55.21 26.75 55.21 8 Heinz, Ellen SO DEL NT 55.43 27.11 55.43 9 Hammersley, Erin JR W&M NT x56.21 27.14 56.21 10 Gregory, Erica SR ODU NT 56.67 27.03 56.67 11 Hoffmann, Samantha JR NU NT 57.20 27.53 57.20 12 Mesko, Bryn FR NU NT 57.27 27.25 57.27 13 Smidlein, Emily FR ODU NT 57.43 27.84 57.43 14 Rivera, Amara FR DEL NT x57.46 27.59 57.46 15 Williams, Sarah FR ODU NT x59.78 28.99 59.78

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haverty, Tyler SR ODU NT 47.93 23.28 47.93 2 Zinn, Andrew SO DEL NT 48.25 23.17 48.25 3 Beridze, Levan SR DEL NT 48.34 23.65 48.34 4 Amer, Nader FR W&M NT 48.76 23.40 48.76 5 Jacobsen, Bob SR W&M NT 48.89 23.50 48.89 6 Worrell, Brad FR ODU NT 49.09 23.70 49.09 7 Tinney, Ryan JR ODU NT 49.27 24.32 49.27 8 Kelsey, Shane FR W&M NT 49.64 24.29 49.64 9 Paster, Brandon SO W&M NT x49.84 23.94 49.84 10 Ferrell, Joe FR ODU NT x51.15 24.79 51.15 11 Rasch, Mike SR DEL NT 51.35 24.50 51.35 12 Sokolov, Ulik FR DEL NT x51.84 24.66 51.84

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 David, Meredith SO W&M NT 2:07.25 30.17 1:02.10 1:34.36 2:07.25 2 Smathers, Emily FR DEL NT 2:10.23 30.71 1:03.52 1:37.41 2:10.23 3 Crookall-Nixon, Emily SR NU NT 2:10.29 30.31 1:02.64 1:36.33 2:10.29 4 Watts, Emily FR DEL NT 2:10.98 31.28 1:04.36 1:37.95 2:10.98 5 Rodriquez, Tarah JR NU NT 2:12.93 31.64 1:04.70 1:38.37 2:12.93 6 Fitzsimmons, Sara FR W&M NT 2:13.07 32.21 1:05.28 1:38.84 2:13.07 7 Davis, Brenna FR DEL NT 2:14.47 30.98 1:04.38 1:39.52 2:14.47 8 Lamoreaux, Kristina SO DEL NT x2:16.79 31.87 1:06.08 1:41.31 2:16.79 9 Tan, Jen JR W&M NT 2:17.85 33.14 1:07.77 1:42.85 2:17.85 10 Murphy, Laura SO ODU NT 2:18.44 32.89 1:07.70 1:43.22 2:18.44 11 Duschler, Amy FR ODU NT 2:21.69 32.51 1:08.36 1:45.74 2:21.69 12 Skelos, Alexis SR W&M NT x2:29.37 36.37 1:13.63 1:51.76 2:29.37 13 Hassell, Megan SO ODU NT 2:34.55 37.12 1:15.78 1:55.35 2:34.55

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrick SO ODU NT 1:53.88 26.60 54.71 1:24.24 1:53.88 2 Gallagher, Daniel FR ODU NT 1:56.86 27.87 57.44 1:27.56 1:56.86 3 Matthews, Shawn FR W&M NT 1:59.22 28.67 58.48 1:29.01 1:59.22 4 Arant, Garrett FR DEL NT 2:00.23 28.98 59.27 1:30.14 2:00.23 5 Mangini, David FR W&M NT 2:00.86 29.44 59.82 1:30.45 2:00.86 6 Kommer, Scott FR ODU NT 2:02.20 29.17 59.54 1:30.66 2:02.20 7 Spencer, Brendan JR DEL NT 2:02.80 28.60 59.85 1:31.80 2:02.80 8 Albright, Jacob SR W&M NT 2:03.51 29.18 59.97 1:31.38 2:03.51 9 Sanderson, Cory JR DEL NT 2:03.61 29.97 1:01.23 1:32.52 2:03.61 10 Elsaesser, Evan SR W&M NT x2:04.21 28.66 59.99 1:31.81 2:04.21 11 Abbott, Daniel SO DEL NT x2:08.45 29.78 1:01.54 1:35.10 2:08.45

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brofft, Rebecca FR W&M NT 2:23.16 33.19 1:09.59 1:46.75 2:23.16 1 Reitz, Kelly JR W&M NT 2:23.16 33.19 1:09.59 1:46.75 2:23.16 3 Brezinsky, Bonnie JR ODU NT 2:24.87 32.83 1:09.22 1:46.01 2:24.87 3 Sargent, Jennifer FR ODU NT 2:24.87 32.83 1:09.22 1:46.01 2:24.87 5 Alvarez, Elena FR NU NT 2:24.94 32.76 1:09.56 1:47.35 2:24.94 5 Tontodonato, Cara SR NU NT 2:24.94 32.76 1:09.56 1:47.35 2:24.94 7 Pastore, Kellie FR DEL NT 2:25.06 33.49 1:10.04 1:47.34 2:25.06 7 Pegram, Jenny FR ODU NT 2:25.06 33.49 1:10.04 1:47.34 2:25.06 9 Southard, Lauren FR DEL NT 2:27.48 33.76 1:10.48 1:48.75 2:27.48 9 Stephens, Michelle SO DEL NT 2:27.48 33.76 1:10.48 1:48.75 2:27.48 11 Matthews, Bryanne SR W&M NT 2:30.56 33.42 1:11.41 1:50.73 2:30.56 12 Whiting, Heather FR NU NT 2:32.47 33.77 1:11.69 1:51.06 2:32.47 12 Babcock, Laura SO W&M NT x2:32.47 33.77 1:11.69 1:51.06 2:32.47

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Daniel JR ODU NT 2:11.89 29.20 1:02.93 1:37.19 2:11.89 2 Brisson, Jason FR W&M NT 2:12.52 30.50 1:03.77 1:37.84 2:12.52 3 Clark, Matthew FR ODU NT 2:12.83 30.51 1:04.45 1:38.19 2:12.83 4 Clark, Jeff SR W&M NT 2:13.92 30.26 1:04.54 1:39.57 2:13.92 5 Jendzejec, Alex SO W&M NT 2:17.27 30.94 1:05.94 1:41.71 2:17.27 6 Storm, TJ FR W&M NT x2:18.61 31.03 1:06.63 1:43.18 2:18.61 7 Jones, Jimmy SR ODU NT 2:21.20 31.62 1:07.22 1:43.55 2:21.20 8 Erdosy, Mark FR DEL NT 2:24.61 31.14 1:07.01 1:45.51 2:24.61 9 Greenburg, Craig FR DEL NT 2:27.32 32.71 1:09.19 1:47.88 2:27.32 10 Wembacher, Eric JR DEL NT 2:30.42 33.31 1:10.87 1:50.21 2:30.42

Event 31 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Falcone, Marina FR W&M NT 5:02.35 28.48 58.65 1:29.27 1:59.96 2:30.74 3:01.25 3:31.53 4:02.11 4:32.37 5:02.35 2 Heinz, Ellen SO DEL NT 5:12.19 28.87 1:00.23 1:31.93 2:04.03 2:36.16 3:08.16 3:40.04 4:11.02 4:42.01 5:12.19 3 Hurst, Diana SO ODU NT 5:12.21 28.65 59.24 1:30.67 2:02.72 2:34.69 3:06.76 3:38.74 4:10.51 4:42.13 5:12.21 4 Block, Caitlin FR W&M NT 5:14.26 29.10 1:00.31 1:31.95 2:03.60 2:35.28 3:06.88 3:39.12 4:11.13 4:43.16 5:14.26 5 Smidlein, Emily FR ODU NT 5:15.08 29.29 1:01.19 1:33.29 2:05.28 2:37.39 3:09.16 3:41.72 4:13.31 4:45.22 5:15.08 6 Law, Meredith JR DEL NT 5:18.41 29.47 1:01.38 1:33.66 2:06.04 2:38.53 3:10.58 3:42.41 4:14.32 4:46.59 5:18.41 7 Phillips, Erin FR DEL NT 5:19.36 28.80 1:00.12 1:32.80 2:05.50 2:37.61 3:09.93 3:42.39 4:14.85 4:47.44 5:19.36 8 Thompson, Tara FR NU NT 5:19.80 29.31 1:01.27 1:33.61 2:06.17 2:38.88 3:11.60 3:43.97 4:16.49 4:48.86 5:19.80 9 Hopkins, Callie JR W&M NT 5:21.45 29.00 1:00.57 1:33.02 2:05.73 2:38.22 3:10.81 3:43.54 4:16.29 4:49.28 5:21.45 10 Hogg, Kendra ODU NT 5:21.64 30.65 1:02.83 1:35.61 2:07.94 2:40.48 3:13.10 3:45.73 4:18.51 4:51.26 5:21.64 11 Underwood, Sara JR NU NT 5:23.81 29.46 1:00.95 1:32.65 2:04.79 2:37.31 3:09.84 3:42.90 4:16.21 4:50.14 5:23.81 12 Shrader, Meghan SO W&M NT x5:29.09 30.31 1:02.79 1:36.08 2:09.31 2:42.40 3:15.69 3:49.18 4:22.62 4:56.33 5:29.09 13 Helmers, Nicole SR DEL NT x5:30.50 29.58 1:02.20 1:35.77 2:09.24 2:43.00 3:17.41 3:51.57 4:25.52 4:58.81 5:30.50 14 Mesko, Bryn FR NU NT 5:30.58 30.19 1:02.93 1:36.48 2:10.10 2:43.76 3:17.52 3:51.43 4:25.24 4:58.30 5:30.58 15 Sabre, Samantha SO NU NT x5:30.97 30.22 1:02.49 1:35.14 2:08.16 2:42.01 3:15.97 3:49.92 4:23.93 4:58.02 5:30.97

Event 32 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrick SO ODU NT 4:47.62 26.80 55.82 1:25.26 1:54.74 2:23.84 2:52.11 3:20.56 3:49.10 4:18.63 4:47.62 2 Kelsey, Shane FR W&M NT 4:49.20 27.26 56.86 1:26.25 1:55.93 2:25.39 2:54.64 3:24.51 3:53.81 4:22.11 4:49.20 3 Tschohl, Nate SR ODU NT 4:49.56 26.73 55.51 1:25.04 1:54.73 2:24.32 2:53.99 3:23.55 3:53.10 4:22.62 4:49.56 4 Matthews, Shawn FR W&M NT 4:50.34 26.58 55.46 1:24.76 1:53.85 2:22.71 2:52.21 3:22.07 3:51.91 4:21.47 4:50.34 5 DeNise, Michael JR ODU NT 4:50.75 26.11 55.37 1:24.45 1:54.45 2:22.58 2:51.79 3:21.33 3:51.26 4:21.19 4:50.75 6 Virion, Joe JR DEL NT 4:54.69 26.50 55.30 1:24.99 1:54.75 2:24.73 2:54.89 3:24.86 3:54.73 4:24.93 4:54.69 7 Shoulders, Matt SO W&M NT 4:58.58 26.40 55.17 1:24.83 1:54.99 2:25.64 2:56.70 3:27.86 3:59.15 4:29.79 4:58.58 8 Gurkovich, Kyle SO DEL NT 5:00.05 26.77 55.54 1:25.36 1:55.51 2:25.93 2:56.59 3:27.25 3:58.29 4:29.41 5:00.05 9 Sattgast, Troy SO DEL NT 5:00.42 26.90 56.70 1:26.73 1:56.86 2:27.30 2:58.26 3:29.04 3:59.73 4:30.37 5:00.42 10 Savage, John FR W&M NT x5:01.97 26.58 55.48 1:25.38 1:55.89 2:26.48 2:57.18 3:27.97 3:59.09 4:30.41 5:01.97 11 Carman, Roger SO DEL NT x5:12.44 27.29 57.08 1:27.75 1:59.07 2:31.00 3:03.10 3:35.53 4:08.40 4:40.71 5:12.44

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reddick, Sarah SR NU NT 58.18 28.07 58.18 2 Pezza, Whitney FR W&M NT 58.41 27.00 58.41 3 Doty, Alexandra FR NU NT 58.68 27.41 58.68 4 Turner, Katy JR NU NT 1:00.56 28.23 1:00.56 5 Begley, Sarah FR DEL NT 1:00.70 28.18 1:00.70 6 Lane, Kara SO NU NT x1:00.89 28.71 1:00.89 7 Hallquist, Leslie SO ODU NT 1:00.95 28.69 1:00.95 8 Gregory, Erica SR ODU NT 1:00.98 28.29 1:00.98 9 Publow, Liana SR ODU NT 1:01.05 28.80 1:01.05 10 Smathers, Emily FR DEL NT 1:01.24 28.19 1:01.24 11 Calanog, Michelle SR W&M NT 1:01.30 27.90 1:01.30 12 Pelton, Kailey FR DEL NT 1:02.80 29.38 1:02.80 13 Hoffman, Amy SO ODU NT x1:02.89 29.77 1:02.89 14 Higuchi, Amanda FR W&M NT 1:03.20 29.83 1:03.20 15 Tan, Jen JR W&M NT x1:03.26 30.07 1:03.26

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Julich, Brian SR ODU NT 52.25 24.18 52.25 2 Elsaesser, Evan SR W&M NT 53.76 25.44 53.76 3 Lundberg, Johan FR ODU NT 53.78 25.23 53.78 4 Blomberg, Adam SO DEL NT 54.05 24.93 54.05 5 Jacobsen, Bob SR W&M NT 54.29 25.06 54.29 6 Lavender, James FR DEL NT 55.08 25.55 55.08 7 Hess, Robert FR ODU NT 55.74 26.06 55.74 8 Peterson, Joey JR W&M NT 56.39 26.15 56.39 9 Carolan, Ryan FR DEL NT 57.42 27.21 57.42 9 Moore, Jesse SO W&M NT x57.42 26.81 57.42 11 Mullan, Adam SO DEL NT x58.28 26.73 58.28 -- Wembacher, Eric JR DEL NT X1:01.31 27.63 1:01.31

Event 35 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer FR ODU NT 2:12.90 29.59 1:05.18 1:41.95 2:12.90 2 Capro, Paige SR W&M NT 2:13.03 29.11 1:04.47 1:42.19 2:13.03 3 Clark, Erin SR W&M NT 2:13.55 30.31 1:05.89 1:43.05 2:13.55 4 Crookall-Nixon, Emily SR NU NT 2:13.58 28.52 1:02.25 1:42.31 2:13.58 5 Turner, Katy JR NU NT 2:14.60 29.21 1:03.62 1:43.50 2:14.60 6 Watts, Emily FR DEL NT 2:15.74 28.97 1:02.17 1:44.36 2:15.74 7 Stephens, Michelle SO DEL NT 2:15.82 29.63 1:05.36 1:44.12 2:15.82 8 Pastore, Kellie FR DEL NT 2:16.47 30.05 1:07.47 1:44.37 2:16.47 9 Gallagher, Cathy FR DEL NT x2:16.86 30.51 1:05.28 1:46.19 2:16.86 10 Babcock, Laura SO W&M NT 2:18.89 30.64 1:06.31 1:46.30 2:18.89 11 Brofft, Rebecca FR W&M NT x2:19.29 30.00 1:06.98 1:45.97 2:19.29 12 Whiting, Heather FR NU NT 2:22.54 30.15 1:08.83 1:47.46 2:22.54 13 Hassell, Megan SO ODU NT 2:36.41 33.95 1:14.61 2:00.99 2:36.41

Event 36 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brisson, Jason FR W&M NT 1:57.63 25.63 56.40 1:30.02 1:57.63 2 Byler, Dan FR W&M NT 2:01.67 26.17 58.35 1:32.35 2:01.67 3 Mangini, David FR W&M NT 2:03.45 26.88 59.01 1:35.14 2:03.45 4 Spencer, Brendan JR DEL NT 2:04.45 26.73 58.35 1:36.60 2:04.45 5 Clark, Jeff SR W&M NT x2:06.35 27.95 1:01.56 1:35.27 2:06.35 6 Sanderson, Cory JR DEL NT 2:09.07 27.95 59.86 1:38.32 2:09.07 7 Abbott, Daniel SO DEL NT 2:09.52 28.39 1:00.71 1:38.82 2:09.52 8 Erdosy, Mark FR DEL NT x2:13.26 27.91 1:03.94 1:41.57 2:13.26 -- Lundberg, Johan FR ODU NT X2:00.10 25.62 56.92 1:32.48 2:00.10 -- Gallagher, Daniel FR ODU NT X2:00.94 26.00 56.06 1:32.58 2:00.94 -- Kommer, Scott FR ODU NT X2:04.18 29.04 59.87 1:34.88 2:04.18

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Deleware 'A' NT 3:37.63 1) Warren, Kendall JR 2) Begley, Sarah FR 3) Heinz, Ellen SO 4) Walker, Maryann FR 26.21 55.00 1:21.05 1:49.96 2:15.71 2:44.16 3:09.48 3:37.63 2 University of Deleware 'B' NT 3:42.63 1) Phillips, Erin FR 2) House, Stephanie FR 3) Law, Meredith JR 4) Southard, Lauren FR 27.26 56.36 1:22.64 1:50.74 2:17.36 2:47.23 3:13.45 3:42.63 3 Northeastern University 'B' NT 3:44.85 27.12 56.40 1:23.51 1:53.25 2:20.30 2:49.73 3:15.89 3:44.85 4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:45.25 1) Brezinsky, Bonnie JR 2) Hallquist, Leslie SO 3) Abraham, Berengere FR 4) Hurst, Diana SO 27.68 58.91 1:25.96 1:55.04 2:20.91 2:49.68 3:16.22 3:45.25 5 Northeastern University 'A' NT 3:53.11 27.31 57.03 1:24.38 1:54.89 2:21.59 2:51.27 3:19.97 3:53.11 6 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:56.30 1) Hassell, Megan SO 2) Williams, Sarah FR 3) Hoffman, Amy SO 4) Smidlein, Emily FR 29.05 1:00.66 1:29.75 2:01.46 2:28.93 2:59.10 3:26.01 3:56.30 -- William and Mary 'A' NT X3:36.30 1) Falcone, Marina FR 2) Sculley, Megan FR 3) Fitzsimmons, Sara FR 4) Rognlien, Marnie JR 26.47 54.11 1:20.05 1:48.56 2:14.35 2:42.35 3:08.28 3:36.30 -- William and Mary 'B' NT X3:45.06 1) Hammersley, Erin JR 2) Pezza, Whitney FR 3) Borkowski, Kristi SR 4) Bolles, Kara FR 27.23 56.55 1:23.43 1:52.08 2:19.31 2:49.62 3:15.62 3:45.06

Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Deleware 'A' NT 3:13.88 1) Zinn, Andrew SO 2) Spencer, Brendan JR 3) Blomberg, Adam SO 4) Beridze, Levan SR 23.28 48.06 1:11.88 1:37.97 2:01.09 2:26.47 2:49.16 3:13.88 2 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:14.31 1) Kelsey, Shane FR 2) Jacobsen, Bob SR 3) Matthews, Shawn FR 4) Amer, Nader FR 24.67 50.06 1:12.50 1:37.99 2:01.26 2:26.49 2:49.46 3:14.31 3 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:21.49 1) Paster, Brandon SO 2) Jendzejec, Alex SO 3) Shoulders, Matt SO 4) Moore, Jesse SO 23.88 49.75 1:13.56 1:39.68 2:04.21 2:31.59 2:55.31 3:21.49 4 University of Deleware 'B' NT 3:27.07 1) Sattgast, Troy SO 2) Sokolov, Ulik FR 3) Virion, Joe JR 4) Rasch, Mike SR 25.04 52.58 1:16.76 1:43.94 2:08.90 2:36.30 3:00.08 3:27.07 -- Old Dominion University 'A' NT X3:13.79 1) Worrell, Brad FR 2) Tschohl, Nate SR 3) Tinney, Ryan JR 4) Haverty, Tyler SR 23.80 49.08 1:12.24 1:37.96 2:01.24 2:26.51 2:49.19 3:13.79 -- Old Dominion University 'B' NT X3:25.05 1) DeNise, Michael JR 2) Ferrell, Joe FR 3) Clark, Matthew FR 4) Hess, Robert FR 24.87 52.07 1:16.52 1:43.74 2:07.50 2:33.93 2:57.80 3:25.05

SIGN UP FOR
E-MAIL UPDATES

Advertisement
Holiday Family 4-Pack
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media