ODU Athletics

286 Student-Athletes Earn C-USA Commissioner's Honor Roll Recognition

April 13, 2018
By ODU Athletics

NORFOLK, Va. - A total of 286 student athletes from all of Old Dominion University’s athletic teams, the highest number of any league member, have earned recognition to the Commissioner’s Honor Roll during the 2017-18 academic year, Commissioner Judy MacLeod announced today. Student-athletes named to the Commissioner’s Honor Roll maintain a cumulative grade point average of 3.0 or better.  This is the fifth year in a row that ODU placed the highest number of total athletes on the honor roll. In all, 2,824 total student-athletes were named to the Commissioner’s Honor Roll from the 14 C-USA member institutions.

Rice placed the second highest number of student-athletes on the honor roll, producing 255 members who participate in league-sponsored sports.

Old Dominion (286)

Devon Adams Baseball
Kyle Battle Baseball
Tommy Bell Baseball
Trey Fisher Baseball
Jim Fluke Baseball
Darius Gillus Baseball
Tye Golden Baseball
Hunter Gregory Baseball
Jason Hartline Baseball
Robbie Hiser Baseball
Rufus Hurdle Baseball
Jack Jett Baseball
John Keane Baseball
Luke Krantz Baseball
Culver Lamb Baseball
Craig Lopez Baseball
Morgan Maguire Baseball
Ryne Moore Baseball
Will Morgan Baseball
Vinnie Pasquantino Baseball
Matt Schwarz Baseball
Jared Share Baseball
Brett Smith Baseball
Erik Stock Baseball
Jim Wilkerson Baseball
John Wilson Baseball
Bryce Windham Baseball
Loren Brill Men's Basketball
Aaron Carver Men's Basketball
Alfis Pilavios Men's Basketball
Keith Pinckney Men's Basketball
Brandan Stith Men's Basketball
Drayton Arnold Football
Elijah Blue Football
A.J. Davison Football
Malik Fuller Football
Matt Geiger Football
Joe Joe Headen Football
Jake Herslow Football
Lawrence Holley Football
Jordan Hoy Football
Conor Kringel Football
Zach Lackman Football
Blake LaRussa Football
Ryan Londree Football
Lamar Lucas Football
Josh Marriner Football
Jeremy Meiser Football
Cameron Muller Football
James Newsome Football
Bunmi Rotimi Football
Jacob Schwind Football
Brandon Simmons Football
T.J. Storment Football
Robert Thompson Football
Isaac Weaver Football
DeAndre Woods Football
Oshane Ximines Football
Jordan Young Football
Michael Bakker Men's Golf
Antonio Cruz-Conde Men's Golf
Gustav Fransson Men's Golf
Chad Hess Men's Golf
Chandler Wilkins Men's Golf
Gavin Burkhart Sailing
Jeremy Herrin Sailing
Carter Little Sailing
A.J. Jacob Sailing
Brendon Wilkins Sailing
Mertcan Akar Men's Soccer
Matthew Brummet Men's Soccer
Christian Coulson Men's Soccer
Tyler Edwards Men's Soccer
Niko Klosterhalfen Men's Soccer
Zach LoBasso Men's Soccer
Ryan McLaughlin Men's Soccer
Amir Najib Men's Soccer
Oliver Padilla Men's Soccer
Lukas Vaiciunas Men's Soccer
Max Wilschrey Men's Soccer
Ethan Apisa Men's Swimming and Diving
Lucas Cortini Oliveria Men's Swimming and Diving
Peter Durisin Men's Swimming and Diving
Parker Harp Men's Swimming and Diving
Neal McElhattan Men's Swimming and Diving
Cory Moreno Men's Swimming and Diving
Caleb Odeke Men's Swimming and Diving
Donovan Pope Men's Swimming and Diving
Filip Svedberg Men's Swimming and Diving
Orion-Bay Tucker Men's Swimming and Diving
Luke Weisenstein Men's Swimming and Diving
Noah Wilkins Men's Swimming and Diving
Nick Wukovits Men's Swimming and Diving
Lucas Perez Men's Swimming and Diving
Anton Mikaelsson Men's Swimming and Diving
Justin Herrera Men's Tennis
Aziz Kijametovic Men's Tennis
Adam Moundir Men's Tennis
Francois Musitelli Men's Tennis
Jacob Nicolussi Men's Tennis
Sam Perelman Men's Tennis
Michael Weindl Men's Tennis
Antonio Agee Wrestling
Bradley Beaulieu Wrestling
Brandon Ramos Wrestling
Cade Hepner Wrestling
Caleb Richardson Wrestling
Connor Frey Wrestling
Dean Drugac Wrestling
Eric Hall Wrestling
George Walton Wrestling
Jake DiBenedetto Wrestling
Jaquan Loney Wrestling
Kenan Carter Wrestling
Kevin Budock Wrestling
Killian Cardinale Wrestling
Luke Drugac Wrestling
Michael McGee Wrestling
Noah Bushman Wrestling
Shane Jones Wrestling
Tanner Stephens Wrestling
Trevon Majette Wrestling
William Hilliard Wrestling
Mason Wohltman Wrestling
Carley Brew Women's Basketball
Lovie Harden Women's Basketball
Jessica Munoz Women's Basketball
Makayla Timmons Women's Basketball
Rebecca Birch Field Hockey
Alexandria Brewer Field Hockey
Julia Demeester Field Hockey
Lacey Frazier Field Hockey
Alexis Gingerich Field Hockey
Danielle Grega Field Hockey
Victoria Harwood Field Hockey
Erin Huffman Field Hockey
Camila MacGillivray Field Hockey
Jessica Miller Field Hockey
Amie Olton Field Hockey
Kealsie Robles Field Hockey
Kristie Robles Field Hockey
Carrie Sensenig Field Hockey
Ashleigh Thomas Field Hockey
Julia Van Dorsten Field Hockey
Anouck Vandersteen Field Hockey
Kristen Vick Field Hockey
Emilie Wanko Field Hockey
Charlotte DeCorte Women's Golf
Abigail Portyrata Women's Golf
Maggie Simmermacher Women's Golf
Sana Tufail Women's Golf
Katerina Vlasinova Women's Golf
Stephanie Allen Lacrosse
Lindsay Baer Lacrosse
Ryann Bauer Lacrosse
Hannah Breslin Lacrosse
Kerri Caruso Lacrosse
Anna Davis Lacrosse
Jessica DeLuca Lacrosse
Megan Donohue Lacrosse
Lyndsey Duty Lacrosse
Lauren Ey Lacrosse
Brooke Frey Lacrosse
Michelle Hallman Lacrosse
Heather Higgins Lacrosse
Lauren Irvine Lacrosse
Glory Johnson Lacrosse
Natalie Ledwitz Lacrosse
Alivian Leigh Lacrosse
Kaitlyn Maggio Lacrosse
Mary Katherine Maloney Lacrosse
MaryCate Markey Lacrosse
Grace McCrery Lacrosse
Katherine Miller Lacrosse
Colleen O'Connor Lacrosse
Kortney Parker Lacrosse
Claire Porter Lacrosse
Sophie Powers Lacrosse
Haley Rineer Lacrosse
Alyssa Sebesto Lacrosse
Brooke Stein Lacrosse
Cydney Tutchton Lacrosse
Rebecca Beach Rowing
Sarah Bernard Rowing
Amanda Brown Rowing
Madelyn Burnett Rowing
Talya Cohen Rowing
Haley Crispell Rowing
Morgan Dee Rowing
Colleen DiMarcantonio Rowing
Emma Dobson Rowing
Madeline Doherty Rowing
Jameela Lamb Rowing
Christa Langley Rowing
Jessica Lanz-Ramirez Rowing
Ave McFadden Rowing
Megan McInerney Rowing
Monique McNealy Rowing
Rachel Miller Rowing
Courtney Moore Rowing
Jillian Moran Rowing
Autumn Murley Rowing
Noemi Nunez Rowing
Taylor Phy Rowing
Brooke Ripley Rowing
Amanda Ruck Rowing
Emily Sheetz Rowing
Anna Shugayev Rowing
Olivia Taylor Rowing
Victoria Thies Rowing
Irena Tobola Rowing
Danielle Yoxthimer Rowing
Colleen Baumann Women's Sailing
Mackalynne Dyer Women's Sailing
Tori Ewing Women's Sailing
Bridget Groble Women's Sailing
Emily Harrison Women's Sailing
Clare McCarthy Women's Sailing
Hannah Pokorny Women's Sailing
Jocelyn Rovniak Women's Sailing
Breanna Schultz Women's Sailing
Abigail Tutt Women's Sailing
Elle Wells Women's Sailing
Julia Williams-Portland Women's Sailing
Olivia Windemuller Women's Sailing
Iris Achterhof Women's Soccer
Christina Bashara Women's Soccer
Gabrielle Bentley Women's Soccer
Deirdre Bradley Women's Soccer
Erin Davidson Women's Soccer
Emma Gervase Women's Soccer
Morgan Hall Women's Soccer
Devyn Hannis Women's Soccer
Ryann Harris Women's Soccer
Madison Hogan Women's Soccer
Karlie Kellstrom Women's Soccer
Kira Laurento Women's Soccer
Demi Maris Women's Soccer
Carla Morich Women's Soccer
Madison Morningstar Women's Soccer
Kasey Perry Women's Soccer
Sydney Phillips Women's Soccer
Kyra Ricks Women's Soccer
Emily Roberts Women's Soccer
Josephine Sauro Women's Soccer
Jackie Stroud Women's Soccer
Talia Tapper Women's Soccer
Blair Vilov Women's Soccer
Ashley Brem Women's Swimming and Diving
Nikia Campbell Women's Swimming and Diving
Emily Carella Women's Swimming and Diving
Amanda Caruso Women's Swimming and Diving
Leigh-Ann Clark Women's Swimming and Diving
Kylie Cuomo Women's Swimming and Diving
Rachel Dinkel Women's Swimming and Diving
Katherine Ellet Women's Swimming and Diving
Mary Escobar Women's Swimming and Diving
Alyece Rose Galbreath Women's Swimming and Diving
Johanna Holm Women's Swimming and Diving
Hannah Kristan Women's Swimming and Diving
Rebecca Mayo Women's Swimming and Diving
Stephanie Nardone Women's Swimming and Diving
Elena Oukikanova Women's Swimming and Diving
Alexandra Pappas Women's Swimming and Diving
Emilie Petit Women's Swimming and Diving
Viktoria Ramkvist Women's Swimming and Diving
Paige Romine Women's Swimming and Diving
Chandler Shirer Women's Swimming and Diving
Sofie Sjoberg Women's Swimming and Diving
Ashley Teller Women's Swimming and Diving
Amanda Whelpley Women's Swimming and Diving
Holly Hutchinson Women's Tennis
Louie McLelland Women's Tennis
Natalya Malenko Women's Tennis
Victoria Olivarez Women's Tennis
Yulia Starodubsteva Women's Tennis
Nataliia Vlasova Women's Tennis

MORE IN Academic Services

MONARCH MEDIA
CUSA.tv

play
Football Practice Report: Day 10 (Video)
play
Alan Dawson Recaps Virginia Tech Exhibition
play
Football Practice Report: Day Nine (Video)