ODU Athletics

ODU Announces Spring Graduates

May 05, 2017
By ODU Athletics

NORFOLK, Va. - Old Dominion University will holds its graduation exercises this weekend on campus, and 74 student-athletes will receive their diplomas on Friday and Saturday.

 

 SPRING GRADUATES

Brandon Addison International Studies Football
Ije Ajemba Park Rec and Tourism Women's Basketball
Lindsay Anderson Elementary Education Women's Swimming
Adam Bainbridge Marketing Baseball
Jordan Baker Communication Men's Basketball
Kyle Beam Criminal Justice Baseball
Kevin Beazley Sport Management Wrestling
Turner Bishop Criminal Justice Baseball
Borislava Botusharova Park Rec and Tourism Women's Tennis
Jude Brenya Criminal Justice Football
Maggi Buckley Physical Education Lacrosse
Megan Cameron Exercise Science Lacrosse
Connor Carson Teacher Preparation Lacrosse
Cullen Casey Marketing Football
Shyann Christian Biology Rowing
Carlie Cohen Speech Pathology Rowing
Raquel Couto Exercise Science Women's Swimming
Rashaad Coward Criminal Justice Football
Jack Dechow Communication Wrestling
Juliana Dos Santos Civil Engineering Women's Swimming
Lee Dumaliang Modeling and Simulation Co-ed Sailing
Austin Eads Criminal Justice Wrestling
Grey Finwood Sport Management Baseball
Tyler Fisher Marketing Football
Carly Goldsborough Civil Engineering Women's Soccer
Grace Haverly Civil Engineering Women's Soccer
Michael Hayes Communication Wrestling
Kathryn Hill Biology Women's Soccer
Madison Hogan Exercise Science Women's Soccer
Chad Hoke Computer Engineering Men's Swimming
Emily Hughes Management Rowing
Nick Hutchingson Exercise Science Men's Soccer
Rhaven Kemp Communication Women's Basketball
Erin Kinz Sport Management Women's Soccer
David Langley Physical Education Men's Golf
Shannon LaSala Psychology Rowing
Morgan Marrale Marketing Lacrosse
Manny Matiarena Criminal Justice Football
Colby Muller Criminal Justice Lacrosse
Ashton Newsom Finance Men's Golf
Philip Nordenberg Management Men's Swimming
Stephanie Norris Speech Pathology Women's Swimming
Melanie Oakes Exercise Science Women's Soccer
Odegua Oigbokie Park Rec and Tourism Women's Basketball
Sabrina Paulsen Psychology Rowing
Thyla Peterson Occupational Tech Studies Women's Soccer
Zvonimir Podvinski International Business Men's Tennis
Keolewa Puhi Psychology Rowing
Alexander Richardson Criminal Justice Wrestling
TJ Ricks Electrical Engineering Football
Bunmi Rotimi Marketing Football
Jennie Simms Sociology Women's Basketball
Kurt Sinnen Sport Management Baseball
Sam Sinnen Management Baseball
Kennedy Stafford Biology Rowing
Kara Stephan Biology Rowing
Molly Sternberg Communication Sailing
B.J. Stith Communication Men's Basketball
Denzell Taylor Sport Management Men's Basketball
Graham Thatcher Park Rec and Tourism Men's Swimming
Richard Thomas Sport Management Football
Megan Topper Marketing Lacrosse
Colleen VandePoel Special Education Women's Swimming
Joey Verhaegh Finance Football
Julia Vido Mechanical Engineering Women's Swimming
Rachel Walker Physical Education Women's Golf
Nick Walker Finance Baseball
Scott Wiggins History Football
May Williamson Speech Pathology Rowing
Christian Wirth Exercise Science Men's Soccer
Raven Woody Criminal Justice Rowing
Aaron Young Fashion Football
Destinee Young Biology Women's Basketball
Jacob Zeidler Mechanical Engineering Men's Swimming
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

MORE IN Athletics Department

MONARCH MEDIA
CUSA.tv

play
ODU Athletics Community Service Video
play
2016-17 Athletics Highlight Video
play
Golf Facility Video