Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day

Licensed to Old Dominion University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 04:03 PM
                            UMBC vs ODU - 11/2/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:46.49    1:45.67   11  
     1) VandePoel, Colleen M 18         2) Vido, Julia M 19               
     3) Payment, Mackenzie L 19         4) dos Santos, Juliana 19         
                  27.62       56.85 (29.23)     1:22.41 (25.56)     1:45.67 (23.26)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                            NT    1:48.84    4  
     1) Pavelkova, Klara 23             2) Escobedo, Emily R 17           
     3) Frediani, Catherine A 19        4) Dean, Kali S 21                
                  27.51       57.37 (29.86)     1:24.35 (26.98)     1:48.84 (24.49)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:50.25    2  
     1) Loud, Shannon M 19              2) Aizpuriete, Evelina x 19       
     3) Tolmats, Laura X 19             4) Barley, Victoria B 18          
                  29.12       59.23 (30.11)     1:25.38 (26.15)     1:50.25 (24.87)
  4 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'B'                            NT    1:50.99  
     1) Day, Lauren N 18                2) Coon, Alexis B 20              
     3) Sutherland, Hannah J 17         4) Dai, Grace h 18                
                  28.89       59.60 (30.71)     1:26.11 (26.51)     1:50.99 (24.88)
  5 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'C'                            NT   x1:53.01  
     1) Henry, Sarah E 19               2) Lilly, Kayla M 18              
     3) Deeter, Carly D 20              4) Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana 21    
                  29.25     1:00.37 (31.12)     1:28.37 (28.00)     1:53.01 (24.64)
  6 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'D'                            NT   x1:55.22  
     1) Weston-Dawkes, Victoria M 20    2) Zell, Katie E 18               
     3) Day, Mandy L 18                 4) Ross, Katie B 18               
                  29.17     1:01.80 (32.63)     1:29.28 (27.48)     1:55.22 (25.94)
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   x1:59.16  
     1) Burns, Jenine M 18              2) Frey, Alicia H 19              
     3) Hubert, Melissa L 18            4) Ange, Leah E 18                
                  30.49     1:07.43 (36.94)     1:33.40 (25.97)     1:59.16 (25.76)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                            NT    1:32.90   11  
     1) Hussein, Mohamed 22             2) Endres, Leo 20                 
     3) Kaei, Lauri 21                  4) Carey, Evan d 21               
                  23.56       49.47 (25.91)     1:12.09 (22.62)     1:32.90 (20.81)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:33.74    1:35.69    4  
     1) Chalfant, Dan R 21              2) Haigh, Jason B 21              
     3) Byrne, Francisco T 20           4) Thatcher, Graham E 18          
                  25.29       51.76 (26.47)     1:14.58 (22.82)     1:35.69 (21.11)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:36.00    2  
     1) Smith, Richie C 18              2) Hubert, Eddie J 20             
     3) Prewitt, Chris R 18             4) Watson, Carter L 20            
                  24.63       51.05 (26.42)     1:14.44 (23.39)     1:36.00 (21.56)
  4 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'B'                            NT    1:36.60  
     1) Rohtla, Johan 23                2) Carroll, John W 19             
     3) Schrantz, Andrew R 18           4) Doll, Trevor I 20              
                  24.97       52.02 (27.05)     1:15.42 (23.40)     1:36.60 (21.18)
  5 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'C'                            NT   x1:38.31  
     1) Gabel, Austin M 18              2) Mercer, Leo M 18               
     3) Cano-Hueros, Daniel 18          4) Yarberough, Darnell T 18       
                  25.80       52.66 (26.86)     1:16.45 (23.79)     1:38.31 (21.86)
  6 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   x1:40.41  
     1) Quint, Marcus J 18              2) Telep, Ryan P 21               
     3) Dunham, Preston T 19            4) Hoke, Chad J 19                
                  25.62       53.98 (28.36)     1:18.19 (24.21)     1:40.41 (22.22)
  7 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'D'                            NT   x1:41.28  
     1) McCord, Doug J 20               2) Brother, Chas M 20             
     3) Engel, Jake E 18                4) Stang, Kevin P 21              
                  26.30       54.12 (27.82)     1:18.81 (24.69)     1:41.28 (22.47)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA         10:11.71   10:26.31    9  
                  28.26       58.51 (30.25)     1:29.41 (30.90)     2:00.53 (31.12)
        2:31.94 (31.41)     3:03.42 (31.48)     3:34.85 (31.43)     4:06.34 (31.49)
        4:38.21 (31.87)     5:09.96 (31.75)     5:41.45 (31.49)     6:13.24 (31.79)
        6:44.92 (31.68)     7:16.89 (31.97)     7:48.75 (31.86)     8:20.57 (31.82)
        8:51.95 (31.38)     9:23.45 (31.50)     9:55.40 (31.95)    10:26.31 (30.91)
  2 Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA               NT   10:39.10    4  
                  29.98     1:02.14 (32.16)     1:34.50 (32.36)     2:06.70 (32.20)
        2:38.88 (32.18)     3:11.03 (32.15)     3:42.95 (31.92)     4:14.67 (31.72)
        4:46.45 (31.78)     5:18.25 (31.80)     5:50.08 (31.83)     6:22.03 (31.95)
        6:54.07 (32.04)     7:26.20 (32.13)     7:58.30 (32.10)     8:30.43 (32.13)
        9:02.53 (32.10)     9:34.93 (32.40)    10:07.28 (32.35)    10:39.10 (31.82)
  3 Jordan, Cassie M          18 UMBC                      NT   10:53.08    3  
                  30.21     1:02.31 (32.10)     1:34.98 (32.67)     2:07.72 (32.74)
        2:40.45 (32.73)     3:12.98 (32.53)     3:45.49 (32.51)     4:18.14 (32.65)
        4:50.61 (32.47)     5:22.98 (32.37)     5:55.57 (32.59)     6:28.60 (33.03)
        7:01.76 (33.16)     7:35.08 (33.32)     8:08.49 (33.41)     8:41.81 (33.32)
        9:15.06 (33.25)     9:48.28 (33.22)    10:21.34 (33.06)    10:53.08 (31.74)
  4 Lambert, Shona L          19 UMBC                      NT   10:57.05    2  
                  29.90     1:02.41 (32.51)     1:35.25 (32.84)     2:08.42 (33.17)
        2:41.67 (33.25)     3:14.85 (33.18)     3:47.99 (33.14)     4:21.08 (33.09)
        4:54.02 (32.94)     5:27.49 (33.47)     5:59.65 (32.16)     6:32.29 (32.64)
        7:05.15 (32.86)     7:38.12 (32.97)     8:11.46 (33.34)     8:44.73 (33.27)
        9:18.03 (33.30)     9:51.73 (33.70)    10:24.97 (33.24)    10:57.05 (32.08)
  5 Bodner, Giovanna          20 Monarchs-VA         11:01.75   11:02.73    1  
                  30.07     1:02.78 (32.71)     1:35.64 (32.86)     2:08.68 (33.04)
        2:41.59 (32.91)     3:14.76 (33.17)     3:47.85 (33.09)     4:20.91 (33.06)
        4:54.09 (33.18)     5:27.40 (33.31)     6:00.45 (33.05)     6:33.54 (33.09)
        7:07.16 (33.62)     7:40.55 (33.39)     8:14.29 (33.74)     8:48.23 (33.94)
        9:22.41 (34.18)     9:56.47 (34.06)    10:30.25 (33.78)    11:02.73 (32.48)
  6 Loud, Shannon M           19 Monarchs-VA               NT  x11:10.77  
                  29.64     1:02.33 (32.69)     1:35.74 (33.41)     2:09.26 (33.52)
        2:43.06 (33.80)     3:16.68 (33.62)     3:50.57 (33.89)     4:24.14 (33.57)
        4:57.93 (33.79)     5:31.65 (33.72)     6:05.23 (33.58)     6:39.27 (34.04)
        7:13.32 (34.05)     7:47.55 (34.23)     8:21.31 (33.76)     8:55.10 (33.79)
        9:29.30 (34.20)    10:03.74 (34.44)    10:37.76 (34.02)    11:10.77 (33.01)
  7 Hadden, Courtney J        19 UMBC                      NT   11:27.39  
                  30.22                             1:37.05 ( )     2:10.83 (33.78)
        2:44.70 (33.87)     3:18.82 (34.12)     3:53.17 (34.35)     4:27.91 (34.74)
        5:02.49 (34.58)     5:36.88 (34.39)     6:12.01 (35.13)     6:47.06 (35.05)
        7:21.64 (34.58)     7:56.59 (34.95)     8:32.23 (35.64)     9:07.68 (35.45)
        9:43.22 (35.54)    10:19.06 (35.84)    10:54.06 (35.00)    11:27.39 (33.33)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler M         19 Monarchs-VA               NT    9:37.64    9  
                  26.49       55.24 (28.75)     1:23.99 (28.75)     1:53.39 (29.40)
        2:22.47 (29.08)     2:51.56 (29.09)     3:20.92 (29.36)     3:50.25 (29.33)
        4:19.49 (29.24)     4:48.99 (29.50)     5:18.44 (29.45)     5:47.37 (28.93)
        6:16.66 (29.29)     6:45.88 (29.22)     7:14.90 (29.02)     7:43.82 (28.92)
        8:12.76 (28.94)     8:41.71 (28.95)     9:10.47 (28.76)     9:37.64 (27.17)
  2 Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA         10:14.90    9:40.36    4  
                  26.10                                                 1:52.64 ( )
        2:21.59 (28.95)     2:50.81 (29.22)     3:20.04 (29.23)     3:49.35 (29.31)
        4:18.96 (29.61)     4:48.35 (29.39)     5:18.06 (29.71)     5:47.72 (29.66)
        6:17.32 (29.60)     6:46.71 (29.39)     7:16.45 (29.74)     7:46.08 (29.63)
        8:15.55 (29.47)     8:45.11 (29.56)     9:14.12 (29.01)     9:40.36 (26.24)
  3 Breen, Robert m           20 UMBC                      NT    9:40.45    3  
                  26.73       56.04 (29.31)     1:25.84 (29.80)     1:55.74 (29.90)
        2:25.45 (29.71)     2:55.00 (29.55)     3:24.57 (29.57)     3:54.09 (29.52)
        4:23.52 (29.43)     4:53.01 (29.49)     5:22.28 (29.27)     5:51.52 (29.24)
        6:20.83 (29.31)     6:50.15 (29.32)     7:19.43 (29.28)     7:48.48 (29.05)
        8:17.29 (28.81)     8:46.25 (28.96)     9:14.35 (28.10)     9:40.45 (26.10)
  4 Cook, Andrew A            20 Monarchs-VA          9:56.96    9:46.62    2  
                  26.70       55.63 (28.93)     1:24.86 (29.23)     1:54.20 (29.34)
        2:24.07 (29.87)     2:53.92 (29.85)     3:23.55 (29.63)     3:53.58 (30.03)
        4:23.20 (29.62)     4:52.66 (29.46)     5:21.98 (29.32)     5:51.48 (29.50)
        6:20.77 (29.29)     6:50.13 (29.36)     7:19.73 (29.60)     7:48.93 (29.20)
        8:18.61 (29.68)     8:48.38 (29.77)     9:17.51 (29.13)     9:46.62 (29.11)
  5 Figuiredo, Bernardo S     20 Monarchs-VA          9:39.23   x9:50.27  
                  26.77       55.40 (28.63)     1:24.58 (29.18)     1:53.94 (29.36)
        2:23.46 (29.52)     2:53.63 (30.17)     3:24.05 (30.42)     3:54.11 (30.06)
        4:23.76 (29.65)     4:53.63 (29.87)     5:23.66 (30.03)     5:53.89 (30.23)
        6:24.37 (30.48)     6:54.03 (29.66)     7:23.70 (29.67)     7:53.61 (29.91)
        8:23.60 (29.99)     8:53.23 (29.63)     9:22.74 (29.51)     9:50.27 (27.53)
  6 Neuendorf, Reed L         21 UMBC                      NT    9:55.92    1  
                  27.34       56.61 (29.27)     1:26.37 (29.76)     1:56.42 (30.05)
        2:26.55 (30.13)     2:56.61 (30.06)     3:26.87 (30.26)     3:57.07 (30.20)
        4:27.11 (30.04)     4:57.59 (30.48)     5:27.60 (30.01)     5:57.74 (30.14)
        6:27.95 (30.21)     6:58.06 (30.11)     7:28.30 (30.24)     7:58.39 (30.09)
        8:28.27 (29.88)     8:58.26 (29.99)     9:27.73 (29.47)     9:55.92 (28.19)
  7 Moore, Austin A           19 UMBC                      NT   10:05.44  
                  27.37       57.89 (30.52)     1:28.20 (30.31)     1:57.64 (29.44)
        2:27.26 (29.62)     2:57.68 (30.42)     3:27.86 (30.18)     3:57.71 (29.85)
        4:27.70 (29.99)     4:57.80 (30.10)     5:27.82 (30.02)     5:58.02 (30.20)
        6:28.75 (30.73)     6:59.54 (30.79)     7:30.20 (30.66)     8:01.56 (31.36)
        8:32.77 (31.21)     9:04.32 (31.55)     9:35.27 (30.95)    10:05.44 (30.17)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA          1:52.69    1:53.57    9  
                  26.68       55.17 (28.49)     1:24.08 (28.91)     1:53.57 (29.49)
  2 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC                      NT    1:55.02    4  
                  26.74       56.04 (29.30)     1:25.57 (29.53)     1:55.02 (29.45)
  3 Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA          1:59.85    1:58.31    3  
                  27.70       57.97 (30.27)     1:28.05 (30.08)     1:58.31 (30.26)
  4 Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA          1:53.92    1:58.44    2  
                  28.12       57.77 (29.65)     1:28.12 (30.35)     1:58.44 (30.32)
  5 Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:58.58  
                  27.83       58.02 (30.19)     1:28.06 (30.04)     1:58.58 (30.52)
  6 Henry, Sarah E            19 UMBC                      NT    1:59.41    1  
                  28.17       58.32 (30.15)     1:28.47 (30.15)     1:59.41 (30.94)
  7 Hixenbaugh, Faye P        19 UMBC                      NT    2:00.14  
                  27.88       58.19 (30.31)     1:29.22 (31.03)     2:00.14 (30.92)
  8 Dai, Grace h              18 UMBC                      NT   x2:00.22  
                  27.59       57.64 (30.05)     1:28.69 (31.05)     2:00.22 (31.53)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni x            21 Monarchs-VA          1:37.55    1:41.88    9  
                  23.95       50.47 (26.52)     1:17.26 (26.79)     1:41.88 (24.62)
  2 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC                      NT    1:41.90    4  
                  23.44       50.10 (26.66)     1:16.25 (26.15)     1:41.90 (25.65)
  3 Kaei, Lauri               21 UMBC                      NT    1:43.19    3  
                  24.05       50.22 (26.17)     1:16.99 (26.77)     1:43.19 (26.20)
  4 Hooper, Nicholas N        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:43.94    2  
                  24.39       50.70 (26.31)     1:17.39 (26.69)     1:43.94 (26.55)
  5 Watson, Carter L          20 Monarchs-VA          1:42.98    1:45.62    1  
                  24.51       50.78 (26.27)     1:18.10 (27.32)     1:45.62 (27.52)
  6 Keane, Brian M            22 UMBC                      NT    1:47.59  
                  25.39       52.80 (27.41)     1:20.08 (27.28)     1:47.59 (27.51)
  7 Stang, Kevin P            21 UMBC                      NT   x1:48.63  
                  25.50       52.77 (27.27)     1:20.60 (27.83)     1:48.63 (28.03)
  8 Teal, Logan L             19 Monarchs-VA          1:46.83   x1:48.94  
                  25.69       52.92 (27.23)     1:20.62 (27.70)     1:48.94 (28.32)
 -- Crone, Alex E             18 UMBC                      NT   X1:51.43  
                  26.06       54.64 (28.58)     1:23.51 (28.87)     1:51.43 (27.92)
 -- Caverly, Rob E            18 UMBC                      NT   X1:51.64  
                  25.76       54.31 (28.55)     1:23.12 (28.81)     1:51.64 (28.52)
 -- Posenau, Kyle D           18 UMBC                      NT   X1:52.58  
                  26.62       55.33 (28.71)     1:24.23 (28.90)     1:52.58 (28.35)
 -- Bieda, Josef C            19 UMBC                      NT   X1:55.56  
                  26.05       55.09 (29.04)     1:25.27 (30.18)     1:55.56 (30.29)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VandePoel, Colleen M      18 Monarchs-VA            57.59      57.86    9  
                  28.47       57.86 (29.39)                                        
  2 Pavelkova, Klara          23 UMBC                      NT      58.62    4  
                  28.60       58.62 (30.02)                                        
  3 Frediani, Catherine A     19 UMBC                      NT    1:00.78    3  
                  29.78     1:00.78 (31.00)                                        
  4 Day, Lauren N             18 UMBC                      NT    1:01.26    2  
                  29.63     1:01.26 (31.63)                                        
  5 Canty, Christine M        21 Monarchs-VA          1:03.18    1:02.29    1  
                  30.30     1:02.29 (31.99)                                        
  6 Loud, Shannon M           19 Monarchs-VA          1:02.08    1:03.69  
  7 Burns, Jenine M           18 Monarchs-VA          1:06.35   x1:04.00  
                  31.52     1:04.00 (32.48)                                        
  8 Hallberg, Patty A         20 UMBC                      NT   x1:04.22  
                  31.11     1:04.22 (33.11)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC                      NT      51.95    9  
                  25.40       51.95 (26.55)                                        
  2 Smith, Richie C           18 Monarchs-VA               NT      53.36    4  
                  26.05       53.36 (27.31)                                        
  3 Schrantz, Andrew R        18 UMBC                      NT      53.62    3  
                  25.86       53.62 (27.76)                                        
  4 Chalfant, Dan R           21 Monarchs-VA            52.75      53.85    2  
                  26.21       53.85 (27.64)                                        
  5 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC                      NT      53.92    1  
                  26.30       53.92 (27.62)                                        
  6 Telep, Ryan P             21 Monarchs-VA            53.21      54.43  
  7 McCord, Doug J            20 UMBC                      NT     x55.05  
                  27.11       55.05 (27.94)                                        
  8 Quint, Marcus J           18 Monarchs-VA            56.50     x57.02  
                  27.31       57.02 (29.71)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tadena, Talor D           20 UMBC                      NT    1:05.01    9  
                  31.20     1:05.01 (33.81)                                        
  2 Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA          1:06.40    1:05.17    4  
                  30.59     1:05.17 (34.58)                                        
  3 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC                      NT    1:05.83    3  
                  31.12     1:05.83 (34.71)                                        
  4 Coon, Alexis B            20 UMBC                      NT    1:07.38    2  
                  32.00     1:07.38 (35.38)                                        
  5 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC                      NT   x1:07.43  
                  31.97     1:07.43 (35.46)                                        
  6 Aizpuriete, Evelina x     19 Monarchs-VA          1:09.43    1:08.73    1  
  7 Johnson, Morgan B         19 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:10.51  
                  32.78     1:10.51 (37.73)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Endres, Leo               20 UMBC                      NT      57.95    9  
                  27.31       57.95 (30.64)                                        
  2 Haigh, Jason B            21 Monarchs-VA            57.22      58.32    4  
                  27.63       58.32 (30.69)                                        
  3 Zeidler, Jacob N          17 Monarchs-VA            58.06      58.39    3  
                  27.82       58.39 (30.57)                                        
  4 Hubert, Eddie J           20 Monarchs-VA            57.68      59.00    2  
                  27.46       59.00 (31.54)                                        
  5 Cano-Hueros, Daniel       18 UMBC                      NT      59.38    1  
                  28.52       59.38 (30.86)                                        
  6 Carroll, John W           19 UMBC                      NT      59.73  
                  28.48       59.73 (31.25)                                        
  7 Husson, Patrick A         21 UMBC                      NT   x1:01.14  
                  28.95     1:01.14 (32.19)                                        
  8 Hoke, Chad J              19 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:03.00  
                  29.30     1:03.00 (33.70)                                        
 -- Mercer, Leo M             18 UMBC                      NT   X1:01.04  
                  28.35     1:01.04 (32.69)                                        
 -- Brother, Chas M           20 UMBC                      NT   X1:01.47  
                  29.28     1:01.47 (32.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Hannah J      17 UMBC                      NT    2:08.65    9  
                  29.20     1:02.33 (33.13)     1:35.36 (33.03)     2:08.65 (33.29)
  2 Tolmats, Laura X          19 Monarchs-VA          2:10.29    2:08.69    4  
                  29.65     1:02.51 (32.86)     1:35.78 (33.27)     2:08.69 (32.91)
  3 Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:14.14    3  
                  29.26     1:02.12 (32.86)     1:37.65 (35.53)     2:14.14 (36.49)
  4 Hubert, Melissa L         18 Monarchs-VA          2:13.84    2:14.48    2  
                  30.73     1:04.50 (33.77)     1:39.53 (35.03)     2:14.48 (34.95)
  5 Deeter, Carly D           20 UMBC                      NT    2:14.90    1  
                  30.25     1:03.61 (33.36)     1:38.47 (34.86)     2:14.90 (36.43)
  6 Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA          2:14.37   x2:16.48  
                  30.55     1:05.09 (34.54)     1:41.08 (35.99)     2:16.48 (35.40)
  7 Weston-Dawkes, Victoria   20 UMBC                      NT    2:16.82  
                  30.89     1:05.96 (35.07)     1:41.38 (35.42)     2:16.82 (35.44)
  8 Day, Mandy L              18 UMBC                      NT   x2:21.24  
                  29.32     1:02.75 (33.43)     1:39.99 (37.24)     2:21.24 (41.25)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA          1:51.56    1:53.72    9  
                  25.53       54.48 (28.95)     1:24.29 (29.81)     1:53.72 (29.43)
  2 Prewitt, Chris R          18 Monarchs-VA          1:52.38    1:54.90    4  
                  25.64       54.82 (29.18)     1:24.82 (30.00)     1:54.90 (30.08)
  3 McKissick, Andrew P       18 UMBC                      NT    1:56.33    3  
                  26.09       55.92 (29.83)     1:26.42 (30.50)     1:56.33 (29.91)
  4 Dunham, Preston T         19 Monarchs-VA          1:52.85    1:58.02    2  
                  26.67       56.69 (30.02)     1:27.17 (30.48)     1:58.02 (30.85)
  5 Tracy, Mark C             20 UMBC                      NT    1:59.31    1  
                  26.67       56.47 (29.80)     1:26.89 (30.42)     1:59.31 (32.42)
  6 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA          1:52.08   x1:59.32  
                  26.23       56.08 (29.85)     1:26.87 (30.79)     1:59.32 (32.45)
  7 Engel, Jake E             18 UMBC                      NT    2:02.07  
                  27.22       57.47 (30.25)     1:29.81 (32.34)     2:02.07 (32.26)
  8 Durand, Kyle R            18 UMBC                      NT   x2:04.79  
                  28.06       59.71 (31.65)     1:31.99 (32.28)     2:04.79 (32.80)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 dos Santos, Juliana       19 Monarchs-VA            24.13      23.91    9  
  2 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC                      NT      24.72    4  
  3 Dean, Kali S              21 UMBC                      NT      25.04    3  
  4 Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA            25.33      25.16    2  
  5 Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana  21 UMBC                      NT      25.28    1  
  6 Payment, Mackenzie L      19 Monarchs-VA            24.80      25.29  
  7 Hadden, Courtney J        19 UMBC                      NT     x25.59  
  8 Ange, Leah E              18 Monarchs-VA            26.33     x26.09  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni x            21 Monarchs-VA            19.83      20.53    9  
  2 Carey, Evan d             21 UMBC                      NT      21.21    4  
  3 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC                      NT      21.24    3  
  4 Sa, Vitor T               20 Monarchs-VA            20.87      21.75    2  
  5 Thatcher, Graham E        18 Monarchs-VA            23.76      21.89    1  
  6 Yarberough, Darnell T     18 UMBC                      NT      22.11  
  7 Doll, Trevor I            20 UMBC                      NT     x22.20  
  8 Scimeca, Adam M              Monarchs-VA            21.79     x22.24  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckert, Rachel L          20 Monarchs-VA               NP     262.04    9  
  2 Darelius, Corinna B       19 UMBC                      NP     186.52    4  
  3 Fay, Emily E              20 UMBC                      NP     179.02    3  
  4 Holland, Kady M           19 Monarchs-VA               NP     174.52    2  
  5 Haley, Anna C             18 UMBC                      NP     125.54    1  
  6 Cabana, MacKenzie R       19 UMBC                      NP    x115.05  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Timothy A        21 UMBC                      NP     268.94    9  
  2 Wong, Pak Lam             22 UMBC                      NP     265.64    4  
  3 Green, Ryan P             20 UMBC                      NP     253.42    3  
  4 Rabe, Danny N             19 Monarchs-VA           239.70     247.57    2  
  5 Stewart, Alex W           18 UMBC                      NP    x157.27  
  6 Ewer, TJ J                19 Monarchs-VA               NP     148.35    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tadena, Talor D           20 UMBC                      NT      51.94    9  
                  25.20       51.94 (26.74)                                        
  2 dos Santos, Juliana       19 Monarchs-VA            53.38      52.67    4  
                  25.23       52.67 (27.44)                                        
  3 Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA            52.41      53.60    3  
                  25.87       53.60 (27.73)                                        
  4 Johnson, Morgan B         19 Monarchs-VA            52.74      53.67    2  
                  26.01       53.67 (27.66)                                        
  5 Dean, Kali S              21 UMBC                      NT      53.75    1  
                  26.41       53.75 (27.34)                                        
  6 Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA            54.71     x53.89  
                  26.22       53.89 (27.67)                                        
  7 Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana  21 UMBC                      NT      55.17  
                  26.96       55.17 (28.21)                                        
  8 Hixenbaugh, Faye P        19 UMBC                      NT     x55.67  
                  26.84       55.67 (28.83)                                        
 -- Hadden, Courtney J        19 UMBC                      NT     X54.70  
                  26.40       54.70 (28.30)                                        
 -- Zell, Katie E             18 UMBC                      NT     X55.77  
                  27.02       55.77 (28.75)                                        
 -- Ange, Leah E              18 Monarchs-VA            56.78     X56.03  
                  26.96       56.03 (29.07)                                        
 -- Ross, Katie B             18 UMBC                      NT     X57.72  
                  27.45       57.72 (30.27)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni x            21 Monarchs-VA            43.43      45.35    9  
                  22.00       45.35 (23.35)                                        
  2 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC                      NT      46.64    4  
                  22.32       46.64 (24.32)                                        
  3 Sa, Vitor T               20 Monarchs-VA            45.74      46.73    3  
                  23.02       46.73 (23.71)                                        
  4 Carey, Evan d             21 UMBC                      NT      47.59    2  
                  22.64       47.59 (24.95)                                        
  5 Doll, Trevor I            20 UMBC                      NT      48.16    1  
                  23.29       48.16 (24.87)                                        
  6 Thatcher, Graham E        18 Monarchs-VA            48.73      48.63  
                  23.46       48.63 (25.17)                                        
  7 Teal, Logan L             19 Monarchs-VA            49.50     x50.02  
                  23.99       50.02 (26.03)                                        
  8 Schrantz, Andrew R        18 UMBC                      NT     x50.21  
                  24.15       50.21 (26.06)                                        
 -- Scimeca, Adam M              Monarchs-VA            46.91     X49.05  
                  23.53       49.05 (25.52)                                        
 -- Durand, Kyle R            18 UMBC                      NT     X51.44  
                  25.10       51.44 (26.34)                                        
 -- Bieda, Josef C            19 UMBC                      NT     X52.10  
                  25.01       52.10 (27.09)                                        
 -- Crone, Alex E             18 UMBC                      NT     X52.40  
                  25.51       52.40 (26.89)                                        
 -- Rigby, Steven B           18 UMBC                      NT     X52.67  
                  25.22       52.67 (27.45)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VandePoel, Colleen M      18 Monarchs-VA          2:08.71    2:06.81    9  
                  29.75     1:01.88 (32.13)     1:34.11 (32.23)     2:06.81 (32.70)
  2 Frediani, Catherine A     19 UMBC                      NT    2:09.01    4  
                  31.19     1:04.04 (32.85)     1:36.31 (32.27)     2:09.01 (32.70)
  3 Pavelkova, Klara          23 UMBC                      NT    2:09.78    3  
                  31.00     1:03.67 (32.67)     1:36.48 (32.81)     2:09.78 (33.30)
  4 Henry, Sarah E            19 UMBC                      NT    2:12.34    2  
                  31.36     1:04.38 (33.02)     1:38.29 (33.91)     2:12.34 (34.05)
  5 Day, Lauren N             18 UMBC                      NT   x2:13.52  
                  31.07     1:04.84 (33.77)     1:38.95 (34.11)     2:13.52 (34.57)
  6 Loud, Shannon M           19 Monarchs-VA          2:17.50    2:14.68    1  
                  31.60     1:05.98 (34.38)     1:40.86 (34.88)     2:14.68 (33.82)
  7 Canty, Christine M        21 Monarchs-VA          2:13.61    2:17.23  
                  31.37     1:04.94 (33.57)     1:39.95 (35.01)     2:17.23 (37.28)
  8 Burns, Jenine M           18 Monarchs-VA          2:18.67   x2:20.54  
                  33.09     1:08.43 (35.34)     1:44.97 (36.54)     2:20.54 (35.57)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC                      NT    1:51.78    9  
                  26.84       54.94 (28.10)     1:23.70 (28.76)     1:51.78 (28.08)
  2 Telep, Ryan P             21 Monarchs-VA          1:54.34    1:55.40    4  
                  27.55       56.65 (29.10)     1:25.70 (29.05)     1:55.40 (29.70)
  3 McCord, Doug J            20 UMBC                      NT    1:56.90    3  
                  27.84       57.39 (29.55)     1:27.19 (29.80)     1:56.90 (29.71)
  4 Neuendorf, Reed L         21 UMBC                      NT    1:57.21    2  
                  28.51       57.92 (29.41)     1:27.50 (29.58)     1:57.21 (29.71)
  5 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC                      NT   x1:57.28  
                  27.38       56.66 (29.28)     1:26.89 (30.23)     1:57.28 (30.39)
  6 Chalfant, Dan R           21 Monarchs-VA          1:55.50    1:57.82    1  
                  27.76       57.68 (29.92)     1:27.76 (30.08)     1:57.82 (30.06)
  7 Smith, Richie C           18 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:58.01  
                  27.87       57.91 (30.04)     1:27.98 (30.07)     1:58.01 (30.03)
  8 Cook, Andrew A            20 Monarchs-VA          1:59.73   x1:58.13  
                  28.09       57.94 (29.85)     1:28.43 (30.49)     1:58.13 (29.70)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC                      NT    2:19.99    9  
                  32.08     1:07.19 (35.11)     1:43.33 (36.14)     2:19.99 (36.66)
  2 Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA          2:22.00    2:22.94    4  
                  33.34     1:09.12 (35.78)     1:45.81 (36.69)     2:22.94 (37.13)
  3 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC                      NT    2:25.73    3  
                  33.39     1:10.36 (36.97)     1:47.96 (37.60)     2:25.73 (37.77)
  4 Coon, Alexis B            20 UMBC                      NT    2:27.56    2  
                  33.94     1:11.49 (37.55)     1:49.53 (38.04)     2:27.56 (38.03)
  5 Jordan, Cassie M          18 UMBC                      NT   x2:30.69  
                  34.40     1:13.12 (38.72)     1:52.00 (38.88)     2:30.69 (38.69)
  6 Aizpuriete, Evelina x     19 Monarchs-VA          2:38.10    2:31.79    1  
                  33.65     1:13.02 (39.37)     1:51.67 (38.65)     2:31.79 (40.12)
  7 Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA          2:34.80    2:33.25  
                  35.37     1:13.96 (38.59)     1:52.95 (38.99)     2:33.25 (40.30)
  8 Bodner, Giovanna          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   x2:37.84  
                  35.46     1:15.60 (40.14)     1:57.13 (41.53)     2:37.84 (40.71)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Endres, Leo               20 UMBC                      NT    2:07.36    9  
                  28.90     1:02.02 (33.12)     1:34.92 (32.90)     2:07.36 (32.44)
  2 Haigh, Jason B            21 Monarchs-VA          2:03.72    2:07.64    4  
                  29.23     1:01.71 (32.48)     1:34.34 (32.63)     2:07.64 (33.30)
  3 Cano-Hueros, Daniel       18 UMBC                      NT    2:09.29    3  
                  29.65     1:02.43 (32.78)     1:35.76 (33.33)     2:09.29 (33.53)
  4 Husson, Patrick A         21 UMBC                      NT    2:11.97    2  
                  31.44     1:05.13 (33.69)     1:38.95 (33.82)     2:11.97 (33.02)
  5 Carroll, John W           19 UMBC                      NT   x2:12.28  
                  30.66     1:05.51 (34.85)     1:38.49 (32.98)     2:12.28 (33.79)
  6 Zeidler, Jacob N          17 Monarchs-VA          2:14.23    2:12.87    1  
                  30.63     1:04.16 (33.53)     1:37.90 (33.74)     2:12.87 (34.97)
  7 Hubert, Eddie J           20 Monarchs-VA          2:09.39    2:13.11  
                  29.88     1:04.38 (34.50)     1:38.36 (33.98)     2:13.11 (34.75)
  8 Hoke, Chad J              19 Monarchs-VA               NT   x2:19.41  
                  30.80     1:06.29 (35.49)     1:42.64 (36.35)     2:19.41 (36.77)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA          4:52.92    5:07.18    9  
                  27.93       57.76 (29.83)     1:28.41 (30.65)     1:59.29 (30.88)
        2:30.25 (30.96)     3:01.41 (31.16)     3:32.87 (31.46)     4:04.46 (31.59)
        4:36.26 (31.80)     5:07.18 (30.92)                                        
  2 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC                      NT    5:11.96    4  
                  28.56     1:00.01 (31.45)     1:31.58 (31.57)     2:03.70 (32.12)
        2:35.81 (32.11)     3:07.90 (32.09)     3:39.40 (31.50)     4:11.09 (31.69)
        4:42.14 (31.05)     5:11.96 (29.82)                                        
  3 Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA          5:00.45    5:13.38    3  
                  28.55       59.23 (30.68)     1:30.10 (30.87)     2:01.69 (31.59)
        2:33.78 (32.09)     3:05.56 (31.78)     3:37.78 (32.22)     4:10.60 (32.82)
        4:42.26 (31.66)     5:13.38 (31.12)                                        
  4 Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA          4:58.85    5:13.80    2  
                  29.37     1:00.76 (31.39)     1:32.35 (31.59)     2:04.30 (31.95)
        2:36.23 (31.93)     3:08.04 (31.81)     3:39.83 (31.79)     4:11.62 (31.79)
        4:43.28 (31.66)     5:13.80 (30.52)                                        
  5 Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA               NT   x5:17.27  
                  28.86     1:00.24 (31.38)     1:32.29 (32.05)     2:04.17 (31.88)
        2:36.04 (31.87)     3:07.94 (31.90)     3:40.25 (32.31)     4:12.85 (32.60)
        4:45.31 (32.46)     5:17.27 (31.96)                                        
  6 Dai, Grace h              18 UMBC                      NT    5:20.65    1  
                  28.68       59.78 (31.10)     1:32.12 (32.34)     2:04.63 (32.51)
        2:36.69 (32.06)     3:08.65 (31.96)     3:40.77 (32.12)     4:13.88 (33.11)
        4:47.72 (33.84)     5:20.65 (32.93)                                        
  7 Lambert, Shona L          19 UMBC                      NT    5:22.31  
                  28.64     1:00.12 (31.48)     1:32.39 (32.27)     2:05.30 (32.91)
        2:37.84 (32.54)     3:10.78 (32.94)     3:43.71 (32.93)     4:16.97 (33.26)
        4:50.17 (33.20)     5:22.31 (32.14)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKissick, Andrew P       18 UMBC                      NT    4:41.14    9  
                  26.01       54.36 (28.35)     1:23.18 (28.82)     1:51.59 (28.41)
        2:20.14 (28.55)     2:48.94 (28.80)     3:17.50 (28.56)     3:45.87 (28.37)
        4:14.22 (28.35)     4:41.14 (26.92)                                        
  2 Hooper, Nicholas N        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    4:41.33    4  
                  25.47       52.88 (27.41)     1:20.86 (27.98)     1:49.13 (28.27)
        2:17.61 (28.48)     2:46.53 (28.92)     3:15.29 (28.76)     3:44.59 (29.30)
        4:13.22 (28.63)     4:41.33 (28.11)                                        
  3 Breen, Robert m           20 UMBC                      NT    4:43.32    3  
                  26.11       54.52 (28.41)     1:23.58 (29.06)     1:53.01 (29.43)
        2:22.25 (29.24)     2:50.75 (28.50)     3:19.36 (28.61)     3:48.04 (28.68)
        4:16.50 (28.46)     4:43.32 (26.82)                                        
  4 Anderson, Tyler M         19 Monarchs-VA          4:45.00    4:45.18    2  
                  25.71       53.98 (28.27)     1:22.64 (28.66)     1:51.42 (28.78)
        2:20.55 (29.13)     2:49.95 (29.40)     3:19.07 (29.12)     3:48.36 (29.29)
        4:17.20 (28.84)     4:45.18 (27.98)                                        
  5 Figuiredo, Bernardo S     20 Monarchs-VA          4:37.13    4:47.41    1  
                  26.63       55.77 (29.14)     1:25.31 (29.54)     1:53.93 (28.62)
        2:22.40 (28.47)     2:51.41 (29.01)     3:20.00 (28.59)     3:49.04 (29.04)
        4:18.71 (29.67)     4:47.41 (28.70)                                        
  6 Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA          4:44.18   x4:49.62  
                  25.94       54.07 (28.13)     1:23.10 (29.03)     1:52.48 (29.38)
        2:21.46 (28.98)     2:51.04 (29.58)     3:20.77 (29.73)     3:50.66 (29.89)
        4:20.57 (29.91)     4:49.62 (29.05)                                        
  7 Moore, Austin A           19 UMBC                      NT    4:53.24  
                  26.01       54.52 (28.51)     1:23.70 (29.18)     1:53.68 (29.98)
        2:22.99 (29.31)     2:52.77 (29.78)     3:23.11 (30.34)     3:53.51 (30.40)
        4:23.40 (29.89)     4:53.24 (29.84)                                        
  8 Stang, Kevin P            21 UMBC                      NT   x4:59.71  
                  26.48       55.53 (29.05)     1:24.84 (29.31)     1:54.82 (29.98)
        2:25.06 (30.24)     2:55.48 (30.42)     3:26.38 (30.90)     3:57.78 (31.40)
        4:29.25 (31.47)     4:59.71 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tadena, Talor D           20 UMBC                      NT      57.12    9  
                  27.11       57.12 (30.01)                                        
  2 Payment, Mackenzie L      19 Monarchs-VA            57.75      58.68    4  
                  27.48       58.68 (31.20)                                        
  3 Sutherland, Hannah J      17 UMBC                      NT      59.58    3  
                  28.02       59.58 (31.56)                                        
  4 Tolmats, Laura X          19 Monarchs-VA            59.35      59.62    2  
                  28.34       59.62 (31.28)                                        
  5 Day, Mandy L              18 UMBC                      NT    1:01.28    1  
                  28.47     1:01.28 (32.81)                                        
  6 Hubert, Melissa L         18 Monarchs-VA          1:03.26    1:02.22  
                  29.32     1:02.22 (32.90)                                        
  7 Frediani, Catherine A     19 UMBC                      NT   x1:02.67  
                  29.33     1:02.67 (33.34)                                        
  8 Bodner, Giovanna          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:04.47  
                  29.68     1:04.47 (34.79)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hussein, Mohamed          22 UMBC                      NT      50.41    9  
                  23.78       50.41 (26.63)                                        
  2 Sa, Vitor T               20 Monarchs-VA            49.27      50.77    4  
                  23.48       50.77 (27.29)                                        
  3 Kaei, Lauri               21 UMBC                      NT      51.25    3  
                  24.14       51.25 (27.11)                                        
  4 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA            50.56      51.89    2  
                  23.74       51.89 (28.15)                                        
  5 Prewitt, Chris R          18 Monarchs-VA            55.38      53.55    1  
                  24.81       53.55 (28.74)                                        
  6 Tracy, Mark C             20 UMBC                      NT      53.99  
                  25.41       53.99 (28.58)                                        
  7 Dunham, Preston T         19 Monarchs-VA            50.74     x54.08  
                  25.79       54.08 (28.29)                                        
  8 Keane, Brian M            22 UMBC                      NT     x56.73  
                  26.59       56.73 (30.14)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckert, Rachel L          20 Monarchs-VA               NP     270.15    9  
  2 Darelius, Corinna B       19 UMBC                      NP     230.85    4  
  3 Holland, Kady M           19 Monarchs-VA               NP     184.05    3  
  4 Fay, Emily E              20 UMBC                      NP     176.85    2  
  5 Haley, Anna C             18 UMBC                      NP     147.98    1  
  6 Cabana, MacKenzie R       19 UMBC                      NP     x95.10  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Pak Lam             22 UMBC                      NP     305.10    9  
  2 Perkins, Timothy A        21 UMBC                      NP     284.02    4  
  3 Rabe, Danny N             19 Monarchs-VA           247.58     240.22    3  
  4 Green, Ryan P             20 UMBC                      NP     207.07    2  
  5 Ewer, TJ J                19 Monarchs-VA               NP     133.72    1  
  6 Stewart, Alex W           18 UMBC                      NP    x124.64  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC                      NT    2:09.40    9  
                  29.54     1:02.75 (33.21)     1:38.64 (35.89)     2:09.40 (30.76)
  2 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC                      NT    2:09.68    4  
                  29.19     1:02.32 (33.13)     1:39.01 (36.69)     2:09.68 (30.67)
  3 Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:11.62    3  
                  29.46     1:05.24 (35.78)     1:42.08 (36.84)     2:11.62 (29.54)
  4 Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:11.67    2  
                  28.13     1:01.35 (33.22)     1:40.47 (39.12)     2:11.67 (31.20)
  5 Johnson, Morgan B         19 Monarchs-VA          2:22.46    2:13.96    1  
                  28.50     1:03.89 (35.39)     1:44.10 (40.21)     2:13.96 (29.86)
  6 Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA          2:13.18   x2:15.33  
                  29.99     1:03.94 (33.95)     1:44.77 (40.83)     2:15.33 (30.56)
  7 Deeter, Carly D           20 UMBC                      NT    2:15.75  
                  30.35     1:05.62 (35.27)     1:44.14 (38.52)     2:15.75 (31.61)
  8 Zell, Katie E             18 UMBC                      NT   x2:16.84  
                  29.59     1:05.41 (35.82)     1:45.02 (39.61)     2:16.84 (31.82)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hussein, Mohamed          22 UMBC                      NT    1:55.08    9  
                  24.67       53.11 (28.44)     1:27.06 (33.95)     1:55.08 (28.02)
  2 Watson, Carter L          20 Monarchs-VA          1:54.44    1:56.47    4  
                  25.04       55.13 (30.09)     1:29.60 (34.47)     1:56.47 (26.87)
  3 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC                      NT    1:58.33    3  
                  25.66       54.91 (29.25)     1:30.67 (35.76)     1:58.33 (27.66)
  4 Telep, Ryan P             21 Monarchs-VA          1:56.17    1:59.50    2  
                  26.56       56.34 (29.78)     1:31.77 (35.43)     1:59.50 (27.73)
  5 McCord, Doug J            20 UMBC                      NT    2:00.30    0.5
                  26.16       55.99 (29.83)     1:32.08 (36.09)     2:00.30 (28.22)
  5 Smith, Richie C           18 Monarchs-VA          1:59.86    2:00.30    0.5
                  26.33       56.26 (29.93)     1:31.53 (35.27)     2:00.30 (28.77)
  7 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC                      NT   x2:02.77  
                  27.01       57.06 (30.05)     1:33.24 (36.18)     2:02.77 (29.53)
  8 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA          1:56.71   x2:06.32  
                  26.14       57.21 (31.07)     1:34.22 (37.01)     2:06.32 (32.10)
 -- Neuendorf, Reed L         21 UMBC                      NT   X1:59.77  
                  27.13       56.92 (29.79)     1:31.85 (34.93)     1:59.77 (27.92)
 -- Husson, Patrick A         21 UMBC                      NT   X2:05.39  
                  27.80     1:01.96 (34.16)     1:35.41 (33.45)     2:05.39 (29.98)
 -- Brother, Chas M           20 UMBC                      NT   X2:05.45  
                  27.04     1:00.91 (33.87)     1:36.12 (35.21)     2:05.45 (29.33)
 -- Haigh, Jason B            21 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:07.73  
                  27.61     1:01.76 (34.15)     1:36.86 (35.10)     2:07.73 (30.87)
 -- Rigby, Steven B           18 UMBC                      NT   X2:09.78  
                  28.29     1:00.17 (31.88)     1:39.85 (39.68)     2:09.78 (29.93)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                            NT    3:31.73   11  
     1) Langford, Kristie L 20          2) Dean, Kali S 21                
     3) Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana 21     4) Tadena, Talor D 20             
                  25.97       53.09 (53.09)     1:18.72 (25.63)     1:46.36 (53.27)
        2:12.15 (25.79)     2:40.36 (54.00)     3:04.94 (24.58)     3:31.73 (51.37)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   3:30.65    3:32.55    4  
     1) dos Santos, Juliana 19          2) Payment, Mackenzie L 19        
     3) Norris, Stephanie M 18          4) Bowers, Savannah C 20          
                  25.40       52.72 (52.72)     1:18.23 (25.51)     1:46.50 (53.78)
        2:12.23 (25.73)     2:40.13 (53.63)     3:05.15 (25.02)     3:32.55 (52.42)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    3:38.57    2  
     1) Johnson, Morgan B 19            2) Vance, Abby L 22               
     3) VandePoel, Colleen M 18         4) Tolmats, Laura X 19            
                  25.96       54.08 (54.08)     1:20.86 (26.78)     1:49.98 (55.90)
        2:15.44 (25.46)     2:44.16 (54.18)     3:09.86 (25.70)     3:38.57 (54.41)
  4 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'B'                            NT    3:41.78  
     1) Hadden, Courtney J 19           2) Dai, Grace h 18                
     3) Day, Lauren N 18                4) Sutherland, Hannah J 17        
                  26.28       54.97 (54.97)     1:20.98 (26.01)     1:49.98 (55.01)
        2:16.44 (26.46)     2:46.04 (56.06)     3:12.74 (26.70)     3:41.78 (55.74)
  5 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'C'                            NT   x3:45.76  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Faye P 19           2) Henry, Sarah E 19              
     3) Jordan, Cassie M 18             4) Ross, Katie B 18               
                  27.32       56.25 (56.25)     1:22.79 (26.54)     1:51.90 (55.65)
        2:12.57 (20.67)     2:48.85 (56.95)     3:15.35 (26.50)     3:45.76 (56.91)
  6 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   x3:47.99  
     1) Ange, Leah E 18                 2) Hubert, Melissa L 18           
     3) Giresunlu, Yesim 20             4) Bodner, Giovanna 20            
                  27.16       57.33 (57.33)     1:24.72 (27.39)     1:55.26 (57.93)
        2:22.52 (27.26)     2:52.06 (56.80)     3:18.64 (26.58)     3:47.99 (55.93)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   3:02.34    3:04.28   11  
     1) Zeidler, Jacob N 17             2) Hubert, Eddie J 20             
     3) Sa, Vitor T 20                  4) Hoxha, Sidni x 21              
                  23.59       47.75 (47.75)     1:10.04 (22.29)     1:35.24 (47.49)
        1:56.70 (21.46)     2:20.75 (45.51)     2:41.78 (21.03)     3:04.28 (43.53)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    3:16.17    4  
     1) Scimeca, Adam M                 2) Teal, Logan L 19               
     3) Chalfant, Dan R 21              4) Anderson, Tyler M 19           
                  23.43       48.61 (48.61)     1:12.08 (23.47)     1:38.35 (49.74)
        2:00.96 (22.61)     2:27.04 (48.69)     2:50.29 (23.25)     3:16.17 (49.13)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT   x3:17.41  
     1) Hooper, Nicholas N 18           2) Hoke, Chad J 19                
     3) Thatcher, Graham E 18           4) Mathews, Reed T 19             
                  24.28       50.31 (50.31)     1:13.42 (23.11)     1:39.39 (49.08)
        2:02.15 (22.76)     2:27.64 (48.25)     2:51.29 (23.65)     3:17.41 (49.77)
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'D'                        NT   x3:22.72  
     1) Quint, Marcus J 18              2) Cook, Andrew A 20              
     3) Dunham, Preston T 19            4) Prewitt, Chris R 18            
                  24.31       49.69 (49.69)     1:14.16 (24.47)     1:40.79 (51.10)
        2:05.66 (24.87)     2:33.75 (52.96)     2:56.89 (23.14)     3:22.72 (48.97)
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                            NT   X3:04.32  
     1) Carey, Evan d 21                2) Kaei, Lauri 21                 
     3) Spoerlein, Gregor 18            4) Hussein, Mohamed 22            
                  22.93       47.17 (47.17)     1:09.23 (22.06)     1:33.44 (46.27)
        1:54.74 (21.30)     2:19.06 (45.62)     2:40.61 (21.55)     3:04.32 (45.26)
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'B'                            NT   X3:14.17  
     1) Breen, Robert m 20              2) Doll, Trevor I 20              
     3) Cano-Hueros, Daniel 18          4) Keane, Brian M 22              
                  23.28       48.04 (48.04)     1:10.50 (22.46)     1:35.52 (47.48)
        1:58.69 (23.17)     2:25.19 (49.67)     2:48.35 (23.16)     3:14.17 (48.98)
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'C'                            NT   X3:20.51  
     1) Schrantz, Andrew R 18           2) Yarberough, Darnell T 18       
     3) Stang, Kevin P 21               4) Carroll, John W 19             
                  24.63       51.03 (51.03)     1:14.28 (23.25)     1:40.11 (49.08)
        2:03.46 (23.35)     2:29.70 (49.59)     2:53.92 (24.22)     3:20.51 (50.81)
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'D'                            NT   X3:31.60  
     1) Bieda, Josef C 19               2) Crone, Alex E 18               
     3) Posenau, Kyle D 18              4) Tracy, Mark C 20               
                  25.42       53.48 (53.48)     1:18.85 (25.37)     1:47.27 (53.79)
        2:12.82 (25.55)     2:40.79 (53.52)     3:04.79 (24.00)     3:31.60 (50.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Old Dominion University             155   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving              145
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving            158.5   2. Old Dominion University           139.5

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media