Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Ladies Night
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Tickets for Troops
Hobart & William Smith Fall Intersectional Results - 10/12/08

 

Oct. 14, 2008

Recap

                       Hobart/WmSmith Fall Intersectional

Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Oct 11-12

FINAL RESULTS

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

Saturday: Two races in each division were sailed in a south breeze at 6 to 8kts. The breeze died at 12 and failed to fill again. Racing was called for the day at 4pm.

Sunday: Racing started propmtly at 9:20 am in a soth breeze at 8 to 10kts. The breeze built to 10 to 14kts and then slowly died down to 6 kts. 6 races in each division were sailed. The courses where windward leewards twice around with a gate.

Special thanks to the HWS sailors who helped run the event and to Dick White for being the head Judge.

A division = 8 Races B division = 8 Races

A B TOT

1. Navy 44 21 65 2. Hobart/WmSmith 29 58 87 3. Charleston 35 53 88 4. Eckerd 18 83 101 5. Salve Regina 82 33 115 6. ODU 64 59 123 7. Washington College 40 96 136 8. Dartmouth 68 70 138 9. Kings Point 76 65 141 10. Vermont 60 89 149 11. Roger Williams 79 74 153 12. Fordham 95 61 156 13. URI 111 59 170 14. Wisconsin 94 87 181 15. NY Maritime 113 85 198 16. Michigan 109 108 217 17. Columbia 112 128 240 18. McGill 139 141 280

A division = 8 Races

TOT 1. Eckerd 18 Arthur Blodgett 09 all Nicci Laliberte 10 all 2. Hobart/WmSmith 29 Austin Kana 09 all Katie Koelle 11 all 3. Charleston 35 Bryan Rigby 10 Becky Bestoso 10 4. Washington College 40 Conner Blouin 10 all Jamie Shepherd 11 all 5. Navy 44 Andrew Vann 09 all Christina Charce 10 all 6. Vermont 60 Coleman Bowen 11 Laura Walsh-Rogalski 12 7. ODU 64 Mike Brown 09 all Alissa Ayres 09 all 8. Dartmouth 68 Sam Williams 12 all Anne Megargel 09 all 9. Kings Point 76 Brett Baker 10 all Allyssa Montague 10 all 10. Roger Williams 79 Bjarki Gunnarsson 10 all Andrew Vachon 10 all 11. Salve Regina 82 Rome Kirby 11 all Kelly Jordan 09 all 12. Wisconsin 94 Matt Kirley 09 all Carrie Bargren 10 all 13. Fordham 95 Christian Emsiek 10 all Gabriella Macari 09 all 14. Michigan 109 Scott Pfeffer 09 all Maria Falcone 09 all 15. URI 111 Mike Warren 10 all Missy Hudspeth 10 all 16. Columbia 112 Dan Nasson 10 all Rebecca Kelley 09 all 17. NY Maritime 113 James McGowan 12 all Nicki Kelly 11 1-4,7-8 Xhris Palmieri 11 5-6 18. McGill 139 Justin Cruanes 11 all Lara Harwood-Ventura all

B division = 8 Races

TOT 1. Navy 21 Tim Murphy 10 all Caroline Lockett 12 all 2. Salve Regina 33 Torey Pellegrini 10 all Lauren Grygiel 10 1-2,7-8 Meredith Dart 09 3-6 3. Charleston 53 Andrew Zubar 11 Ali Trost 09\ 4. Hobart/WmSmith 58 Josh Parks 09 all Aimee Kelleher 12 all 5. ODU 59 Zack Kelchner 12 all Ashley Pellerito 11 all 6. URI 59 Chris DeCollibus 09 all Nick Dovbniak 09 all 7. Fordham 61 Carl Shorett 10 all Kauren Crossett 09 all 8. Kings Point 65 Nick Aswad 11 all Kim Saxton 12 all 9. Dartmouth 70 Matty Cohen 10 all Christina Clark 10 all 10. Roger Williams 74 George Saunders 12 all Frite Stunzi 12 all 11. Eckerd 83 Alex Jacobs 09 all Caeli McGavinn 12 all 12. NY Maritime 85 Rian Bareuther 12 all Cynthia Diers 12 all 13. Wisconsin 87 Patrick Richards 10 1-4 Lief Evenson 11 5-8 Jen Kulkoski 09 09 1-4 M. Six 12 5-6G.Glassie6-8 14. Vermont 89 Pete Hazelett 10 Trish McGarry 10 15. Washington College 96 Seth Olson 09 all Caroline Hill 11 all 16. Michigan 108 Kelsey Dubois 11 all Karly Pfeffer 11 all 17. Columbia 128 John Croll 12 all Casey O'Malley 10 all 18. McGill 141 Sebrina Gareau all Diana Czuchy all

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 TOT

1 Navy A 4 6 7 3 1 9 6 8 44 B 4 1 2 1 1 2 1 9 21 8 15 24 28 30 41 48 65 65

2 Hobart/WmSmith A 5 7 2 2 4 1 5 3 29 B 2 6 7 3 4 OCS 9 8 58 7 20 29 34 42 62 76 87 87

3 Charleston A 1 5 3 5 2 3 11 5 35 B 10 9 4 11 8 1 5 5 53 11 25 32 48 58 62 78 88 88

4 Eckerd A 6 1 1 1 5 2 1 1 18 B 5 13 14 7 11 13 10 10 83 11 25 40 48 64 79 90 101 101

5 Salve Regina A 9 10 14 12 6 13 7 11 82 B 3 2 3 4 5 11 4 1 33 12 24 41 57 68 92 103 115 115

6 ODU A 8 3 5 11 12 5 4 16 64 B 9 10 1 2 14 3 8 12 59 17 30 36 49 75 83 95 123 123

7 Washington College A 3 2 10 4 3 7 9 2 40 B 8 16 12 14 13 15 11 7 96 11 29 51 69 85 107 127 136 136

8 Dartmouth A 2 4 13 8 11 15 3 12 68 B 12 3 9 15 7 6 15 3 70 14 21 43 66 84 105 123 138 138

9 Kings Point A 14 9 6 6 9 6 16 10 76 B 14 7 8 9 12 8 3 4 65 28 44 58 73 94 108 127 141 141

10 Vermont A 11 8 8 10 7 10 2 4 60 B 7 8 10 8 6 14 OCS 17 89 18 34 52 70 83 107 128 149 149

11 Roger Williams A 15 14 4 7 8 8 8 15 79 B 13 11 6 10 10 5 6 13 74 28 53 63 80 98 111 125 153 153

12 Fordham A 12 16 12 9 15 12 13 6 95 B 11 5 5 12 17 7 2 2 61 23 44 61 82 114 133 148 156 156

13 URI A 13 13 16 14 16 16 14 9 111 B 6 4 11 6 2 4 12 14 59 19 36 63 83 101 121 147 170 170

14 Wisconsin A 10 12 9 15 13 11 10 14 94 B 1 12 15 16 9 10 13 11 87 11 35 59 90 112 133 156 181 181

15 NY Maritime A 7 18 15 17 10 18 15 13 113 B 18 15 13 5 3 9 16 6 85 25 58 86 108 121 148 179 198 198

16 Michigan A 17 15 11 16 14 17 12 7 109 B 15 14 17 13 15 12 7 15 108 32 61 89 118 147 176 195 217 217

17 Columbia A 16 11 17 13 17 4 17 17 112 B 16 17 16 17 16 16 14 16 128 32 60 93 123 156 176 207 240 240

18 McGill A 18 17 18 18 18 14 18 18 139 B 17 18 18 18 18 17 17 18 141 35 70 106 142 178 209 244 280 280

WINNING TEAM : Navy

Andrew Vann 09 all Christina Charce 10 all Tim Murphy 10 all Caroline Lockett 12 all

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops
ODU Football Ladies' Night
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media