Bark in the Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
Baseball Voucher Books 2015
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Style Guide 2015
2015 Football Season Tickets
Monarch Maniacs
Uploaded Ad
Tickets for Troops
Spring Football 2015
Swimming/Diving: Old Dominion vs. College of Charleston

 

Jan. 17, 2009

Recap

Licensed to Old Dominion University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 01:37 PM
                       College of Charleston - 1/17/2009
                                    Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:47.37 1:49.75 11 1) Barrientos, April 2) Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg D 3) Nowak, Agata 4) Moiseeva, Liza 27.80 59.22 (31.42) 1:25.19 (25.97) 1:49.75 (24.56) 2 College of Charleston 'A' NT 1:54.42 4 1) Sayles, Megan 19 2) Shepherd, Cailtin 19 3) Hall, Morgan 21 4) Horkey, Haley 18 28.75 1:00.87 (32.12) 1:28.80 (27.93) 1:54.42 (25.62) 3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:57.34 2 1) Gill, Megan 2) Sayers, Kelley 3) Gianni, Tina 4) Connolly, Catherine 32.42 1:04.15 (31.73) 1:32.69 (28.54) 1:57.34 (24.65) 4 College of Charleston 'B' NT 1:57.86 1) Davit, Catherine 20 2) Tubb, Cassie 20 3) Sweeney, Clare 18 4) Dahn, Brittany 19 30.10 1:03.26 (33.16) 1:32.28 (29.02) 1:57.86 (25.58)

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:35.27 1:37.32 11 1) Ramkvist, Kristian 2) Arnason, Arni M 3) Pastore, Vince 4) Gangwer, Chad 25.40 51.46 (26.06) 1:15.66 (24.20) 1:37.32 (21.66) 2 College of Charleston 'A' NT 1:37.33 4 1) Rogers, Chris 20 2) Buchanan, Randy 21 3) Greer, Greg 20 4) Reynolds, Brantley 18 25.50 51.52 (26.02) 1:15.30 (23.78) 1:37.33 (22.03) 3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:39.21 2 1) Lundberg, Johan 2) Kinas, Josh 3) Doordan, Eric 4) Daniels, Tim 25.87 53.48 (27.61) 1:17.54 (24.06) 1:39.21 (21.67) 4 College of Charleston 'B' NT 1:42.21 1) Winkler, Sam 20 2) Jones, Patrick 19 3) Gorin, Dmitriy 19 4) Parrish, Preston 26.56 56.26 (29.70) 1:20.33 (24.07) 1:42.21 (21.88) 5 College of Charleston 'C' NT 1:45.91 1) Mangano, Jeff 20 2) McFadden, Joshua 20 3) Gerland, Andrew 19 4) Scibal, Stephen 22 27.43 57.63 (30.20) 1:22.90 (25.27) 1:45.91 (23.01)

Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gardocki, Sara 19 Cougars NT 10:30.40 9 29.13 1:00.60 (31.47) 1:32.31 (31.71) 2:04.11 (31.80) 2:35.75 (31.64) 3:07.62 (31.87) 3:39.52 (31.90) 4:11.34 (31.82) 4:43.37 (32.03) 5:15.29 (31.92) 5:46.67 (31.38) 6:17.96 (31.29) 6:49.55 (31.59) 7:20.98 (31.43) 7:52.58 (31.60) 8:24.21 (31.63) 8:56.03 (31.82) 9:27.83 (31.80) 9:59.26 (31.43) 10:30.40 (31.14) 2 Larsson, Caroline ODU 10:36.31 10:37.45 4 29.47 1:00.84 (31.37) 1:32.61 (31.77) 2:04.31 (31.70) 2:36.17 (31.86) 3:07.94 (31.77) 3:39.89 (31.95) 4:11.76 (31.87) 4:43.57 (31.81) 5:15.51 (31.94) 5:47.31 (31.80) 6:19.07 (31.76) 6:51.11 (32.04) 7:23.40 (32.29) 7:55.77 (32.37) 8:28.28 (32.51) 9:00.92 (32.64) 9:33.41 (32.49) 10:06.20 (32.79) 10:37.45 (31.25) 3 North, Kelli J ODU 1:56.96 10:52.41 3 29.71 1:01.41 (31.70) 1:33.41 (32.00) 2:05.66 (32.25) 2:38.16 (32.50) 3:10.63 (32.47) 3:43.28 (32.65) 4:15.75 (32.47) 4:48.67 (32.92) 5:21.19 (32.52) 5:53.78 (32.59) 6:26.80 (33.02) 6:59.75 (32.95) 7:32.82 (33.07) 8:06.11 (33.29) 8:39.40 (33.29) 9:12.98 (33.58) 9:46.42 (33.44) 10:19.67 (33.25) 10:52.41 (32.74) 4 Teres, Ally ODU NT 11:14.29 2 29.93 1:02.08 (32.15) 1:35.12 (33.04) 2:08.33 (33.21) 2:41.69 (33.36) 3:15.42 (33.73) 3:49.30 (33.88) 4:23.17 (33.87) 4:57.06 (33.89) 5:31.26 (34.20) 6:05.44 (34.18) 6:39.51 (34.07) 7:13.90 (34.39) 7:48.17 (34.27) 8:22.86 (34.69) 8:57.18 (34.32) 9:31.71 (34.53) 10:06.28 (34.57) 10:40.51 (34.23) 11:14.29 (33.78)

Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sherrier, Matthew 19 Cougars NT 9:45.79 9 27.77 57.67 (29.90) 1:27.92 (30.25) 1:57.94 (30.02) 2:27.94 (30.00) 2:58.00 (30.06) 3:28.19 (30.19) 3:57.91 (29.72) 4:27.65 (29.74) 4:57.51 (29.86) 5:27.32 (29.81) 5:57.18 (29.86) 6:26.84 (29.66) 6:56.32 (29.48) 7:25.43 (29.11) 7:54.67 (29.24) 8:23.76 (29.09) 8:52.47 (28.71) 9:20.28 (27.81) 9:45.79 (25.51) 2 Bird, Greg ODU NT 9:47.45 4 28.07 57.96 (29.89) 1:27.92 (29.96) 1:57.71 (29.79) 2:27.18 (29.47) 2:57.28 (30.10) 3:27.39 (30.11) 3:57.35 (29.96) 4:27.49 (30.14) 4:57.24 (29.75) 5:26.61 (29.37) 5:56.20 (29.59) 6:25.83 (29.63) 6:55.28 (29.45) 7:24.84 (29.56) 7:54.12 (29.28) 8:22.91 (28.79) 8:51.95 (29.04) 9:20.53 (28.58) 9:47.45 (26.92) 3 Hagg, Kris ODU 1:51.23 10:00.99 3 27.42 57.30 (29.88) 1:27.18 (29.88) 1:57.17 (29.99) 2:27.18 (30.01) 2:57.27 (30.09) 3:27.26 (29.99) 3:57.30 (30.04) 4:27.30 (30.00) 4:57.56 (30.26) 5:27.41 (29.85) 5:57.41 (30.00) 6:27.29 (29.88) 6:57.38 (30.09) 7:27.54 (30.16) 7:58.33 (30.79) 8:29.43 (31.10) 9:00.48 (31.05) 9:31.38 (30.90) 10:00.99 (29.61) 4 Gorin, Dmitriy 19 Cougars NT 10:01.86 2 27.31 56.79 (29.48) 1:26.59 (29.80) 1:56.62 (30.03) 2:26.99 (30.37) 2:57.37 (30.38) 3:27.68 (30.31) 3:58.13 (30.45) 4:28.76 (30.63) 4:59.20 (30.44) 5:29.88 (30.68) 6:00.41 (30.53) 6:30.80 (30.39) 7:01.45 (30.65) 7:32.63 (31.18) 8:03.38 (30.75) 8:33.65 (30.27) 9:03.81 (30.16) 9:33.90 (30.09) 10:01.86 (27.96) 5 Clauss, Warren 19 Cougars NT 10:20.96 1 28.00 58.85 (30.85) 1:30.39 (31.54) 2:01.91 (31.52) 2:33.39 (31.48) 3:04.83 (31.44) 3:36.28 (31.45) 4:07.62 (31.34) 4:39.24 (31.62) 5:11.01 (31.77) 5:42.77 (31.76) 6:14.18 (31.41) 6:45.63 (31.45) 7:17.00 (31.37) 7:48.32 (31.32) 8:19.73 (31.41) 8:51.00 (31.27) 9:21.70 (30.70) 9:52.02 (30.32) 10:20.96 (28.94)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moiseeva, Liza ODU 1:54.84 1:56.31 9 26.85 56.32 (29.47) 1:26.27 (29.95) 1:56.31 (30.04) 2 Forbes, Emma ODU 1:55.09 1:59.57 4 27.84 58.63 (30.79) 1:29.47 (30.84) 1:59.57 (30.10) 3 Montagnet, Chase 21 Cougars NT 2:00.97 3 28.36 59.44 (31.08) 1:30.59 (31.15) 2:00.97 (30.38) 4 Johnson, Lauren ODU 1:57.19 2:01.39 2 28.47 58.87 (30.40) 1:30.38 (31.51) 2:01.39 (31.01) 5 Brichler, Laura 20 Cougars NT 2:01.66 1 28.19 59.06 (30.87) 1:30.34 (31.28) 2:01.66 (31.32) 6 Teres, Ally ODU 2:02.40 2:02.76 28.99 59.86 (30.87) 1:31.33 (31.47) 2:02.76 (31.43) 7 Dahn, Brittany 19 Cougars NT 2:03.46 28.64 59.86 (31.22) 1:31.63 (31.77) 2:03.46 (31.83)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ramkvist, Mikeal ODU 1:45.21 1:44.53 9 24.60 51.22 (26.62) 1:17.40 (26.18) 1:44.53 (27.13) 2 Ramkvist, Mikael ODU 1:45.21 1:45.82 4 24.56 51.03 (26.47) 1:18.12 (27.09) 1:45.82 (27.70) 3 Lietzow, Chris 22 Cougars NT 1:49.82 3 25.16 52.73 (27.57) 1:20.96 (28.23) 1:49.82 (28.86) 4 Bird, Greg ODU 1:43.81 1:51.45 2 26.10 54.47 (28.37) 1:23.13 (28.66) 1:51.45 (28.32)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrientos, April ODU 57.32 58.89 9 28.30 58.89 (30.59) 2 Sayles, Megan 19 Cougars NT 1:01.75 4 29.64 1:01.75 (32.11) 3 Davit, Catherine 20 Cougars NT 1:06.00 3 31.41 1:06.00 (34.59) 4 Hom, Molly ODU NT 1:08.36 2 33.79 1:08.36 (34.57)

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mangano, Jeff 20 Cougars NT 52.86 9 26.04 52.86 (26.82) 2 Shults, Will ODU 57.77 53.33 4 26.47 53.33 (26.86) 3 Brett, Austin ODU 55.23 56.65 3 27.35 56.65 (29.30) 4 Rogers, Chris 20 Cougars NT 56.68 2 27.27 56.68 (29.41) 5 Silverstein, Ben 19 Cougars NT 56.88 1 27.29 56.88 (29.59) 6 Ramkvist, Kristian ODU 53.33 59.82 28.81 59.82 (31.01) 7 Parrish, Preston Cougars NT 1:00.15 28.91 1:00.15 (31.24)

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg ODU 1:03.24 1:07.50 9 31.96 1:07.50 (35.54) 2 Sargent, Jennifer ODU 1:06.68 1:08.05 4 32.28 1:08.05 (35.77) 3 Sayers, Kelley ODU 1:06.99 1:09.36 3 32.72 1:09.36 (36.64) 4 Fiskus, Lauren ODU 1:08.68 1:09.83 2 33.57 1:09.83 (36.26) 5 Nold, Ally ODU 1:10.33 1:10.84 1 33.41 1:10.84 (37.43) 6 Shepherd, Cailtin 19 Cougars NT 1:11.07 33.19 1:11.07 (37.88) 7 Tubb, Cassie 20 Cougars NT 1:12.00 33.47 1:12.00 (38.53) 8 Gill, Megan ODU 1:11.06 1:12.53 34.79 1:12.53 (37.74) 9 Cogswell, Kalyn 18 Cougars NT 1:13.53 34.36 1:13.53 (39.17) 10 Coyne, April 19 Cougars NT 1:13.83 34.98 1:13.83 (38.85)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Arnason, Arni M ODU 54.57 56.57 9 26.72 56.57 (29.85) 2 Buchanan, Randy 21 Cougars NT 57.78 4 27.04 57.78 (30.74) 3 Kinas, Josh ODU 58.56 58.77 3 28.04 58.77 (30.73) 4 Reynolds, Brantley 18 Cougars NT 1:03.13 2 29.30 1:03.13 (33.83) 5 Daniels, Tim ODU 1:00.74 1:03.48 1 29.88 1:03.48 (33.60) 6 Winkler, Sam 20 Cougars NT 1:04.28 30.25 1:04.28 (34.03) 7 Sica, Corey ODU 1:03.58 1:04.70 30.36 1:04.70 (34.34) 8 McFadden, Joshua 20 Cougars NT 1:07.66 32.06 1:07.66 (35.60)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gianni, Tina ODU 2:09.94 2:10.54 9 29.03 1:02.19 (33.16) 1:36.61 (34.42) 2:10.54 (33.93) 2 Stiles, Maddie ODU 2:09.10 2:12.00 4 30.00 1:03.62 (33.62) 1:38.00 (34.38) 2:12.00 (34.00) 3 Sweeney, Clare 18 Cougars NT 2:15.54 3 29.50 1:03.29 (33.79) 1:39.22 (35.93) 2:15.54 (36.32) 4 Nowak, Agata ODU 2:07.72 2:17.50 2 30.32 1:04.61 (34.29) 1:40.77 (36.16) 2:17.50 (36.73)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gallagher, Daniel ODU 1:54.94 1:58.24 9 26.62 56.82 (30.20) 1:26.99 (30.17) 1:58.24 (31.25) 2 Greer, Greg 20 Cougars NT 2:00.34 4 27.24 58.60 (31.36) 1:29.62 (31.02) 2:00.34 (30.72) 3 Gerland, Andrew 19 Cougars NT 2:00.50 3 26.97 57.88 (30.91) 1:28.78 (30.90) 2:00.50 (31.72) 4 Clauss, Arthur 19 Cougars NT 2:04.41 2 27.75 59.15 (31.40) 1:32.02 (32.87) 2:04.41 (32.39) 5 Russell, Bryan B ODU NT 2:04.81 1 27.40 58.58 (31.18) 1:31.45 (32.87) 2:04.81 (33.36) 6 Plummer, Chris ODU NT 2:07.38 28.32 1:00.07 (31.75) 1:33.30 (33.23) 2:07.38 (34.08)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Lauren ODU 25.73 25.45 6.5 1 Moiseeva, Liza ODU 24.65 25.45 6.5 3 Hall, Morgan 21 Cougars NT 26.27 3 4 Connolly, Catherine ODU 25.20 26.49 2 5 Watson, Robbin 20 Cougars NT 26.62 1 6 Clark, Bailey 20 Cougars NT 27.85

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loccisano, Steven ODU 21.66 21.93 9 2 Jones, Patrick 19 Cougars NT 22.12 4 3 Lundberg, Johan ODU 22.00 22.29 3 4 Gangwer, Chad ODU 21.77 22.32 2 5 Doordan, Eric ODU 22.27 22.41 1 6 Parrish, Preston Cougars NT 22.79 7 Frye, Sean ODU 22.93 23.05 8 Scibal, Stephen 22 Cougars NT 23.40

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maschi, Alyssa 18 Cougars NT 158.32 9 2 Moore, Jasmine ODU 229.85 152.77 4 3 Hood, Megan 19 Cougars NT 145.25 3 4 Thompson, Kelsey ODU 211.80 142.72 2 5 MacGillavray, Susie 20 Cougars NT 129.67 1 6 Boyer, Ashley ODU 125.05 110.25

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stickl, Peter ODU 256.55 160.87 9 2 Scorupa, David ODU 252.05 152.40 4 3 Jankowski, Jeffrey 20 Cougars NT 135.75 3 4 Curry, Ray ODU 206.45 121.80 2 5 Toopes, Jordan 21 Cougars NT 118.20 1

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moiseeva, Liza ODU 53.31 54.55 9 26.51 54.55 (28.04) 2 Connolly, Catherine ODU 54.51 55.15 4 27.10 55.15 (28.05) 3 Forbes, Emma ODU 53.81 55.27 3 26.96 55.27 (28.31) 4 Johnson, Lauren ODU 55.57 55.82 2 26.97 55.82 (28.85) 5 Horkey, Haley 18 Cougars NT 56.17 1 27.49 56.17 (28.68) 6 Dahn, Brittany 19 Cougars NT 56.60 27.30 56.60 (29.30) 7 Davit, Catherine 20 Cougars NT 56.94 27.40 56.94 (29.54) 8 Watson, Robbin 20 Cougars NT 57.72 27.66 57.72 (30.06)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loccisano, Steven ODU 46.66 47.22 9 23.20 47.22 (24.02) 2 Gangwer, Chad ODU 47.43 47.98 4 23.32 47.98 (24.66) 3 Sherrier, Matthew 19 Cougars NT 48.30 3 23.61 48.30 (24.69) 4 Hagg, Kris ODU 49.42 49.00 2 23.66 49.00 (25.34) 5 Daniels, Tim ODU 47.96 49.12 1 23.64 49.12 (25.48) 6 Clauss, Warren 19 Cougars NT 49.91 24.05 49.91 (25.86) 7 Bird, Greg ODU NT 50.00 24.36 50.00 (25.64) 8 Reynolds, Brantley 18 Cougars NT 50.72 24.46 50.72 (26.26) 9 Silverstein, Ben 19 Cougars NT 53.47 25.77 53.47 (27.70)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrientos, April ODU 2:05.17 2:08.42 9 30.59 1:03.16 (32.57) 1:35.46 (32.30) 2:08.42 (32.96) 2 Sayles, Megan 19 Cougars NT 2:13.16 4 30.81 1:04.06 (33.25) 1:37.99 (33.93) 2:13.16 (35.17) 3 Sweeney, Clare 18 Cougars NT 2:19.35 3 32.39 1:07.78 (35.39) 1:43.77 (35.99) 2:19.35 (35.58) 4 Hom, Molly ODU NT 2:23.78 2 34.23 1:10.20 (35.97) 1:47.20 (37.00) 2:23.78 (36.58)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ramkvist, Mikael ODU 1:51.63 1:55.66 9 27.46 55.82 (28.36) 1:25.31 (29.49) 1:55.66 (30.35) 2 Rogers, Chris 20 Cougars NT 1:58.00 4 27.84 58.10 (30.26) 1:28.79 (30.69) 1:58.00 (29.21) 3 Lietzow, Chris 22 Cougars NT 1:58.81 3 28.77 59.14 (30.37) 1:29.12 (29.98) 1:58.81 (29.69) 4 Russell, Bryan B ODU NT 2:00.90 2 29.17 59.91 (30.74) 1:30.94 (31.03) 2:00.90 (29.96) 5 Gallagher, Daniel ODU 1:56.24 2:01.41 1 28.48 59.13 (30.65) 1:29.89 (30.76) 2:01.41 (31.52) 6 Brett, Austin ODU 2:01.30 2:02.43 29.06 1:00.22 (31.16) 1:31.81 (31.59) 2:02.43 (30.62) 7 Mangano, Jeff 20 Cougars NT 2:06.29 29.30 1:00.88 (31.58) 1:33.31 (32.43) 2:06.29 (32.98) 8 Parrish, Preston Cougars NT 2:09.37 30.74 1:03.41 (32.67) 1:36.52 (33.11) 2:09.37 (32.85)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg ODU 2:21.32 2:24.67 9 32.43 1:08.81 (36.38) 1:46.53 (37.72) 2:24.67 (38.14) 2 Sargent, Jennifer ODU 2:23.02 2:27.51 4 33.68 1:11.21 (37.53) 1:48.97 (37.76) 2:27.51 (38.54) 3 Sayers, Kelley ODU 2:28.35 2:27.96 3 34.03 1:11.35 (37.32) 1:49.64 (38.29) 2:27.96 (38.32) 4 Fiskus, Lauren ODU 2:25.92 2:29.03 2 34.35 1:11.96 (37.61) 1:50.10 (38.14) 2:29.03 (38.93) 5 Gill, Megan ODU 2:30.42 2:33.22 1 35.55 1:13.86 (38.31) 1:54.34 (40.48) 2:33.22 (38.88) 6 Shepherd, Cailtin 19 Cougars NT 2:34.77 35.69 1:15.45 (39.76) 1:54.26 (38.81) 2:34.77 (40.51) 7 Tubb, Cassie 20 Cougars NT 2:34.87 34.72 1:14.09 (39.37) 1:54.70 (40.61) 2:34.87 (40.17) 8 Nold, Ally ODU 2:33.14 2:35.32 34.88 1:14.08 (39.20) 1:54.85 (40.77) 2:35.32 (40.47) 9 Coyne, April 19 Cougars NT 2:38.52 36.28 1:16.27 (39.99) 1:57.04 (40.77) 2:38.52 (41.48) 10 Cogswell, Kalyn 18 Cougars NT 2:42.72 36.85 1:17.91 (41.06) 2:00.33 (42.42) 2:42.72 (42.39)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Arnason, Arni M ODU 2:01.51 2:06.14 9 28.17 1:00.13 (31.96) 1:33.37 (33.24) 2:06.14 (32.77) 2 Buchanan, Randy 21 Cougars NT 2:10.27 4 29.13 1:02.23 (33.10) 1:35.56 (33.33) 2:10.27 (34.71) 3 Brooks, Phil ODU 2:09.96 2:13.22 3 29.56 1:02.67 (33.11) 1:37.55 (34.88) 2:13.22 (35.67) 4 Lundberg, Johan ODU NT 2:15.89 2 30.14 1:04.10 (33.96) 1:39.76 (35.66) 2:15.89 (36.13) 5 Sica, Corey ODU 2:17.78 2:21.32 1 32.17 1:08.87 (36.70) 1:45.54 (36.67) 2:21.32 (35.78) 6 Scibal, Stephen 22 Cougars NT 2:22.24 32.20 1:08.43 (36.23) 1:44.98 (36.55) 2:22.24 (37.26) 7 Winkler, Sam 20 Cougars NT 2:22.68 31.38 1:07.11 (35.73) 1:44.35 (37.24) 2:22.68 (38.33) 8 McFadden, Joshua 20 Cougars NT 2:33.82 34.15 1:13.22 (39.07) 1:52.89 (39.67) 2:33.82 (40.93)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gardocki, Sara 19 Cougars NT 5:09.45 9 28.70 59.94 (31.24) 1:31.68 (31.74) 2:03.30 (31.62) 2:34.96 (31.66) 3:06.46 (31.50) 3:37.85 (31.39) 4:08.89 (31.04) 4:39.90 (31.01) 5:09.45 (29.55) 2 Montagnet, Chase 21 Cougars NT 5:19.49 4 29.54 1:01.21 (31.67) 1:33.34 (32.13) 2:05.64 (32.30) 2:38.11 (32.47) 3:10.41 (32.30) 3:43.06 (32.65) 4:15.63 (32.57) 4:48.29 (32.66) 5:19.49 (31.20) 3 Brichler, Laura 20 Cougars NT 5:26.50 3 30.06 1:02.95 (32.89) 1:36.40 (33.45) 2:10.19 (33.79) 2:43.45 (33.26) 3:16.84 (33.39) 3:49.95 (33.11) 4:22.46 (32.51) 4:54.94 (32.48) 5:26.50 (31.56) -- Teres, Ally ODU 5:22.84 X5:08.26 28.85 59.94 (31.09) 1:31.37 (31.43) 2:02.38 (31.01) 2:33.74 (31.36) 3:05.33 (31.59) 3:36.61 (31.28) 4:07.83 (31.22) 4:38.71 (30.88) 5:08.26 (29.55) -- North, Kelli J ODU 5:12.75 X5:15.73 28.77 59.74 (30.97) 1:31.25 (31.51) 2:02.89 (31.64) 2:34.55 (31.66) 3:06.67 (32.12) 3:38.97 (32.30) 4:11.42 (32.45) 4:43.89 (32.47) 5:15.73 (31.84) -- Larsson, Caroline ODU 5:09.60 X5:29.63 30.05 1:02.23 (32.18) 1:35.17 (32.94) 2:08.49 (33.32) 2:41.92 (33.43) 3:15.43 (33.51) 3:49.23 (33.80) 4:23.02 (33.79) 4:56.56 (33.54) 5:29.63 (33.07)

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sherrier, Matthew 19 Cougars NT 4:47.92 9 27.26 56.70 (29.44) 1:26.40 (29.70) 1:56.59 (30.19) 2:26.44 (29.85) 2:55.98 (29.54) 3:24.79 (28.81) 3:53.26 (28.47) 4:21.01 (27.75) 4:47.92 (26.91) 2 Hagg, Kris ODU NT 4:49.56 4 27.35 57.15 (29.80) 1:26.77 (29.62) 1:56.71 (29.94) 2:26.19 (29.48) 2:55.17 (28.98) 3:24.06 (28.89) 3:53.47 (29.41) 4:22.09 (28.62) 4:49.56 (27.47) 3 Bird, Greg ODU NT 4:51.77 3 27.81 57.88 (30.07) 1:27.89 (30.01) 1:58.09 (30.20) 2:28.22 (30.13) 2:57.78 (29.56) 3:26.44 (28.66) 3:55.80 (29.36) 4:24.29 (28.49) 4:51.77 (27.48) 4 Gorin, Dmitriy 19 Cougars NT 4:52.66 2 27.15 56.50 (29.35) 1:25.74 (29.24) 1:55.55 (29.81) 2:25.07 (29.52) 2:54.98 (29.91) 3:25.06 (30.08) 3:54.76 (29.70) 4:24.67 (29.91) 4:52.66 (27.99) 5 Clauss, Warren 19 Cougars NT 4:52.75 1 27.01 56.56 (29.55) 1:26.69 (30.13) 1:57.14 (30.45) 2:27.29 (30.15) 2:56.81 (29.52) 3:26.26 (29.45) 3:56.03 (29.77) 4:25.19 (29.16) 4:52.75 (27.56) 6 Plummer, Chris ODU 4:49.35 5:00.08 27.46 57.02 (29.56) 1:27.39 (30.37) 1:57.46 (30.07) 2:28.01 (30.55) 2:58.53 (30.52) 3:28.60 (30.07) 3:59.27 (30.67) 4:30.12 (30.85) 5:00.08 (29.96)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nowak, Agata ODU 56.65 58.10 9 27.17 58.10 (30.93) 2 Sayles, Megan 19 Cougars NT 1:00.66 4 28.36 1:00.66 (32.30) 3 Stiles, Maddie ODU 59.63 1:01.60 3 29.23 1:01.60 (32.37) 4 Hall, Morgan 21 Cougars NT 1:01.68 2 28.63 1:01.68 (33.05) 5 Sweeney, Clare 18 Cougars NT 1:02.93 1 29.78 1:02.93 (33.15) 6 Gianni, Tina ODU 1:00.25 1:03.86 29.68 1:03.86 (34.18) 7 Clark, Bailey 20 Cougars NT 1:10.32 32.16 1:10.32 (38.16)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greer, Greg 20 Cougars NT 52.87 9 24.81 52.87 (28.06) 2 Doordan, Eric ODU 52.70 53.43 4 25.00 53.43 (28.43) 3 Kinas, Josh ODU 53.28 53.58 3 25.24 53.58 (28.34) 4 Jones, Patrick 19 Cougars NT 53.71 2 25.05 53.71 (28.66) 5 Ramkvist, Kristian ODU NT 53.90 1 24.88 53.90 (29.02) 6 Gerland, Andrew 19 Cougars NT 54.17 25.12 54.17 (29.05) 7 Pastore, Vince ODU 52.62 55.39 24.90 55.39 (30.49) 8 Frye, Sean ODU 55.08 55.80 26.92 55.80 (28.88) 9 Shults, Will ODU 56.00 55.99 26.27 55.99 (29.72)

Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Jasmine ODU NT 236.02 9 2 Thompson, Kelsey ODU NT 224.92 4 3 Maschi, Alyssa 18 Cougars NT 190.72 3 4 MacGillavray, Susie 20 Cougars NT 171.82 2 5 Hood, Megan 19 Cougars NT 168.60 1 6 Boyer, Ashley ODU NT 101.95

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stickl, Peter ODU NT 254.10 9 2 Scorupa, David ODU NT 253.72 4 3 Curry, Ray ODU NT 175.12 3 4 Jankowski, Jeffrey 20 Cougars NT 147.45 2 5 Toopes, Jordan 21 Cougars NT 137.17 1

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coyne, April 19 Cougars NT 2:18.72 9 30.41 1:06.64 (36.23) 1:46.31 (39.67) 2:18.72 (32.41) 2 Cogswell, Kalyn 18 Cougars NT 2:23.37 4 31.74 1:09.48 (37.74) 1:50.03 (40.55) 2:23.37 (33.34) -- Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg ODU 2:06.60 X2:13.72 28.90 1:03.54 (34.64) 1:41.32 (37.78) 2:13.72 (32.40) -- Stiles, Maddie ODU 2:11.37 X2:15.40 29.89 1:05.12 (35.23) 1:44.89 (39.77) 2:15.40 (30.51) -- Gianni, Tina ODU 2:17.08 X2:16.88 29.61 1:04.83 (35.22) 1:44.57 (39.74) 2:16.88 (32.31) -- Gill, Megan ODU 2:19.46 X2:19.57 31.01 1:07.48 (36.47) 1:46.46 (38.98) 2:19.57 (33.11)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buchanan, Randy 21 Cougars NT 1:55.73 9 25.13 54.60 (29.47) 1:27.84 (33.24) 1:55.73 (27.89) 2 Kinas, Josh ODU 1:55.30 1:58.34 4 25.52 56.12 (30.60) 1:29.72 (33.60) 1:58.34 (28.62) 3 Brooks, Phil ODU 1:59.38 2:01.78 3 26.84 58.46 (31.62) 1:32.71 (34.25) 2:01.78 (29.07) 4 Lundberg, Johan ODU 1:58.49 2:03.03 2 25.84 57.75 (31.91) 1:34.23 (36.48) 2:03.03 (28.80) 5 Russell, Bryan B ODU 1:58.84 2:04.12 1 27.80 59.18 (31.38) 1:35.71 (36.53) 2:04.12 (28.41) 6 Winkler, Sam 20 Cougars NT 2:04.44 26.99 59.56 (32.57) 1:36.47 (36.91) 2:04.44 (27.97) 7 Lietzow, Chris 22 Cougars NT 2:04.63 26.73 58.22 (31.49) 1:34.96 (36.74) 2:04.63 (29.67) 8 Clauss, Arthur 19 Cougars NT 2:06.17 26.83 59.70 (32.87) 1:37.56 (37.86) 2:06.17 (28.61)

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of Charleston 'A' NT 1:42.95 11 1) Hall, Morgan 21 2) Brichler, Laura 20 3) Horkey, Haley 18 4) Dahn, Brittany 19 26.18 51.47 (25.29) 1:17.29 (25.82) 1:42.95 (25.66) 2 College of Charleston 'B' NT 1:48.36 4 1) Shepherd, Cailtin 19 2) Clark, Bailey 20 3) Davit, Catherine 20 4) Watson, Robbin 20 27.00 54.93 (27.93) 1:20.96 (26.03) 1:48.36 (27.40) -- Old Dominion University 'A' 1:38.80 X1:39.78 1) Barrientos, April 2) Forbes, Emma 3) Connolly, Catherine 4) Nowak, Agata 25.26 50.19 (24.93) 1:15.20 (25.01) 1:39.78 (24.58) -- Old Dominion University 'B' NT X1:42.71 1) North, Kelli J 2) Johnson, Lauren 3) Stiles, Maddie 4) Sargent, Jennifer 25.99 51.43 (25.44) 1:17.25 (25.82) 1:42.71 (25.46)

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:26.14 1:25.72 11 1) Arnason, Arni M 2) Gangwer, Chad 3) Ramkvist, Mikael 4) Daniels, Tim 21.05 42.59 (21.54) 1:04.34 (21.75) 1:25.72 (21.38) 2 College of Charleston 'A' NT 1:28.82 4 1) Reynolds, Brantley 18 2) Lietzow, Chris 22 3) Sherrier, Matthew 19 4) Jones, Patrick 19 22.88 44.81 (21.93) 1:07.23 (22.42) 1:28.82 (21.59) 3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 1:29.25 2 1) Bird, Greg 2) Hagg, Kris 3) Loccisano, Steven 4) Ramkvist, Kristian 22.89 45.55 (22.66) 1:06.95 (21.40) 1:29.25 (22.30) 4 College of Charleston 'B' NT 1:30.13 1) Gorin, Dmitriy 19 2) Clauss, Arthur 19 3) Clauss, Warren 19 4) Greer, Greg 20 22.51 45.56 (23.05) 1:07.97 (22.41) 1:30.13 (22.16) 5 College of Charleston 'C' NT 1:32.13 1) Mangano, Jeff 20 2) Gerland, Andrew 19 3) Rogers, Chris 20 4) Scibal, Stephen 22 24.07 47.23 (23.16) 1:09.38 (22.15) 1:32.13 (22.75) 6 Old Dominion University 'C' NT 1:34.37 1) Brett, Austin 2) Frye, Sean 3) Sica, Corey 4) Shults, Will 23.38 46.41 (23.03) 1:09.87 (23.46) 1:34.37 (24.50)

Football Season Tickets 2015
ODU Spring Football 2015
Baseball Voucher Books 2015
UVA at Harbor Park 2015
Big Blue 5K 2015
Bark in the Park 2015
Style Guide 2015
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media