UVA at Harbor Park
ODU Baseball Voucher Books
Monarch Maniacs


Recap

Licensed to Stevens Inst. of Technology
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2009 03:51 PM
                          Stevens vs. ODU - 1/23/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'A'                                1:53.59   11  
     1) Barrientos, April               2) Nold, Ally                     
     3) Gianni, Tina                    4) Moiseeva, Liza                 
                  27.50       59.78 (32.28)     1:28.48 (28.70)     1:53.59 (25.11)
  2 Stevens Institute of Tech  'A'                              1:54.81    4  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle              2) Woo, Emily                     
     3) Diaz, Toni                      4) Barito, Laura                  
                  29.71     1:03.11 (33.40)     1:30.48 (27.37)     1:54.81 (24.33)
  3 Old Dominion University  'C'                                1:55.78    2  
     1) Stiles, Maddie                  2) Sayers, Kelley                 
     3) Larsson, Caroline               4) Connolly, Catherine            
                  30.07     1:02.40 (32.33)     1:30.94 (28.54)     1:55.78 (24.84)
  4 Old Dominion University  'B'                               x1:55.88  
     1) Forbes, Emma                    2) Gill, Megan                    
     3) Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg        4) Nowak, Agata                   
                  29.21     1:03.20 (33.99)     1:31.01 (27.81)     1:55.88 (24.87)
  5 Stevens Institute of Tech  'B'                              1:58.12  
     1) Sturnilo, Andrea                2) Miller, Stephanie              
     3) Grunewald, Cailin               4) Parker, Sarah                  
                  30.60     1:03.10 (32.50)     1:31.76 (28.66)     1:58.12 (26.36)
  6 Stevens Institute of Tech  'C'                             x2:16.24  
     1) Hart, Alecia                    2) Darin, China                   
     3) Uttaro, Denise                  4) Marcuson, Rachel               
                  31.88     1:09.72 (37.84)     1:45.01 (35.29)     2:16.24 (31.23)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teres, Ally                  ODU                           11:00.61    9  
                  30.28     1:02.96 (32.68)     1:35.88 (32.92)     2:08.96 (33.08)
        2:42.18 (33.22)     3:15.30 (33.12)     3:48.19 (32.89)     4:21.19 (33.00)
        4:54.19 (33.00)     5:27.39 (33.20)     6:00.70 (33.31)     6:33.82 (33.12)
        7:07.27 (33.45)     7:40.66 (33.39)     8:14.34 (33.68)     8:48.02 (33.68)
        9:21.52 (33.50)     9:55.06 (33.54)    10:28.56 (33.50)    11:00.61 (32.05)
  2 Johnson, Lauren              ODU                           11:08.90    4  
                  30.66     1:03.76 (33.10)     1:37.23 (33.47)     2:10.67 (33.44)
        2:44.15 (33.48)     3:17.89 (33.74)     3:51.83 (33.94)     4:25.81 (33.98)
        4:59.65 (33.84)     5:33.33 (33.68)     6:06.84 (33.51)     6:40.44 (33.60)
        7:14.15 (33.71)     7:47.90 (33.75)     8:21.80 (33.90)     8:55.82 (34.02)
        9:29.88 (34.06)    10:04.02 (34.14)    10:36.64 (32.62)    11:08.90 (32.26)
  3 Chew, Mary                   Stevens                       11:10.62    3  
                  31.39     1:04.46 (33.07)     1:37.93 (33.47)     2:11.77 (33.84)
        2:45.74 (33.97)     3:19.70 (33.96)     3:53.79 (34.09)     4:28.01 (34.22)
        5:02.01 (34.00)     5:36.09 (34.08)     6:10.14 (34.05)     6:44.18 (34.04)
        7:17.89 (33.71)     7:51.79 (33.90)     8:25.62 (33.83)     8:59.45 (33.83)
        9:33.24 (33.79)    10:06.52 (33.28)    10:39.32 (32.80)    11:10.62 (31.30)
  4 Nauman, Amanda               Stevens                       11:20.62    2  
                  31.20     1:05.08 (33.88)     1:39.18 (34.10)     2:13.44 (34.26)
        2:47.45 (34.01)     3:21.54 (34.09)     3:55.80 (34.26)     4:29.93 (34.13)
        5:04.05 (34.12)     5:38.39 (34.34)     6:12.21 (33.82)     6:46.27 (34.06)
        7:20.59 (34.32)     7:55.12 (34.53)     8:29.46 (34.34)     9:04.45 (34.99)
        9:38.40 (33.95)    10:12.76 (34.36)    10:46.71 (33.95)    11:20.62 (33.91)
  5 Hom, Molly                   ODU                           11:24.61    1  
                  31.10     1:04.31 (33.21)     1:38.06 (33.75)     2:11.73 (33.67)
        2:45.66 (33.93)     3:19.58 (33.92)     3:53.47 (33.89)     4:27.47 (34.00)
        5:01.59 (34.12)     5:35.75 (34.16)     6:10.42 (34.67)     6:45.12 (34.70)
        7:19.90 (34.78)     7:55.24 (35.34)     8:30.65 (35.41)     9:05.89 (35.24)
        9:40.72 (34.83)    10:15.59 (34.87)    10:50.32 (34.73)    11:24.61 (34.29)
  6 Sack, Danielle               Stevens                       12:06.99  
                  31.90     1:07.51 (35.61)     1:43.95 (36.44)     2:20.87 (36.92)
        2:57.63 (36.76)     3:34.21 (36.58)     4:11.16 (36.95)     4:48.53 (37.37)
        5:25.72 (37.19)     6:02.87 (37.15)     6:39.02 (36.15)     7:15.75 (36.73)
        7:52.53 (36.78)     8:29.46 (36.93)     9:05.45 (35.99)     9:42.04 (36.59)
       10:18.97 (36.93)    10:55.98 (37.01)    11:32.30 (36.32)    12:06.99 (34.69)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Si?n                Stevens                        1:57.36    9  
                  27.74       57.43 (29.69)     1:27.28 (29.85)     1:57.36 (30.08)
  2 Stiles, Maddie               ODU                            1:57.66    4  
                  27.86       57.98 (30.12)     1:28.17 (30.19)     1:57.66 (29.49)
  3 Larsson, Caroline            ODU                            1:59.14    3  
                  28.41       58.64 (30.23)     1:29.27 (30.63)     1:59.14 (29.87)
  4 Sargent, Jennifer            ODU                            2:00.49    2  
                  28.38       59.15 (30.77)     1:29.57 (30.42)     2:00.49 (30.92)
  5 McCaffrey, Kimberly          Stevens                        2:09.14    1  
                  29.05     1:01.26 (32.21)     1:35.17 (33.91)     2:09.14 (33.97)
  6 Sturnilo, Andrea             Stevens                        2:10.17  
                  30.13     1:02.77 (32.64)     1:36.78 (34.01)     2:10.17 (33.39)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barito, Laura                Stevens                          25.04    9  
  2 Connolly, Catherine          ODU                              25.51    4  
  3 Hatfield, Hayley             Stevens                          26.22    3  
  4 North, Kelli                 ODU                              26.49    2  
  5 Carrazza, Deanna             Stevens                          26.58    1  
  6 McCrone, Kellyn              ODU                              28.68  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianni, Tina                 ODU                            2:16.03    9  
                  29.21     1:03.80 (34.59)     1:43.55 (39.75)     2:16.03 (32.48)
  2 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                            2:16.16    4  
                  30.06     1:05.05 (34.99)     1:43.78 (38.73)     2:16.16 (32.38)
  3 Grunewald, Cailin            Stevens                        2:18.67    3  
                  30.23     1:04.40 (34.17)     1:46.05 (41.65)     2:18.67 (32.62)
  4 Diaz, Toni                   Stevens                        2:19.80    2  
                  30.61     1:07.12 (36.51)     1:48.27 (41.15)     2:19.80 (31.53)
  5 Gill, Megan                  ODU                            2:21.62    1  
                  31.45     1:07.55 (36.10)     1:47.35 (39.80)     2:21.62 (34.27)
  6 Parker, Sarah                Stevens                        2:28.37  
                  31.73     1:12.11 (40.38)     1:55.58 (43.47)     2:28.37 (32.79)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Agata                 ODU                              26.75    9  
  2 Diaz, Toni                   Stevens                          28.57    4  
  3 Woo, Emily                   Stevens                          28.92    3  
  4 Czernik, Gabrielle           Stevens                          29.07    2  
  5 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                              29.50    1  
  6 Sayers, Kelley               ODU                              31.39  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moiseeva, Liza               ODU                              54.24    9  
                  26.31       54.24 (27.93)                                        
  2 Barito, Laura                Stevens                          54.93    4  
                  26.54       54.93 (28.39)                                        
  3 Sargent, Jennifer            ODU                              55.58    3  
                  26.56       55.58 (29.02)                                        
  4 Grunewald, Cailin            Stevens                          56.74    2  
                  27.72       56.74 (29.02)                                        
  5 Hatfield, Hayley             Stevens                          57.06    1  
                  27.57       57.06 (29.49)                                        
  6 Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg     ODU                              57.33  
                  27.60       57.33 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientos, April            ODU                              27.41    9  
  2 Forbes, Emma                 ODU                              29.02    4  
  3 Woo, Emily                   Stevens                          29.26    3  
  4 North, Kelli                 ODU                              29.87    2  
  5 Sturnilo, Andrea             Stevens                          30.13    1  
  6 Chew, Mary                   Stevens                          31.41  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Si?n                Stevens                        5:10.32    9  
                  28.56       59.08 (30.52)     1:30.12 (31.04)     2:01.50 (31.38)
        2:32.82 (31.32)     3:04.34 (31.52)     3:36.09 (31.75)     4:07.89 (31.80)
        4:39.41 (31.52)     5:10.32 (30.91)                                        
  2 Stiles, Maddie               ODU                            5:17.18    4  
                  29.19     1:00.55 (31.36)     1:32.59 (32.04)     2:04.92 (32.33)
        2:37.11 (32.19)     3:09.59 (32.48)     3:41.53 (31.94)     4:13.40 (31.87)
        4:45.63 (32.23)     5:17.18 (31.55)                                        
  3 Teres, Ally                  ODU                            5:31.60    3  
                  30.46     1:03.12 (32.66)     1:36.72 (33.60)     2:10.11 (33.39)
        2:43.65 (33.54)     3:17.45 (33.80)     3:50.87 (33.42)     4:24.27 (33.40)
        4:58.13 (33.86)     5:31.60 (33.47)                                        
  4 McCaffrey, Kimberly          Stevens                        5:41.35    2  
                  30.88     1:04.58 (33.70)     1:39.15 (34.57)     2:13.87 (34.72)
        2:48.59 (34.72)     3:23.52 (34.93)     3:58.36 (34.84)     4:33.02 (34.66)
        5:07.42 (34.40)     5:41.35 (33.93)                                        
  5 Ogrosso, Nicole              Stevens                        5:50.24    1  
                  32.06     1:06.96 (34.90)     1:42.61 (35.65)     2:18.30 (35.69)
        2:54.34 (36.04)     3:29.85 (35.51)     4:04.89 (35.04)     4:40.37 (35.48)
        5:15.67 (35.30)     5:50.24 (34.57)                                        
  6 McCrone, Kellyn              ODU                            5:53.91  
                  32.28     1:06.48 (34.20)     1:41.56 (35.08)     2:17.31 (35.75)
        2:53.21 (35.90)     3:29.28 (36.07)     4:05.86 (36.58)     4:42.38 (36.52)
        5:18.67 (36.29)     5:53.91 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haraldsdottir, Erla Dogg     ODU                              31.24    9  
  2 Sayers, Kelley               ODU                              32.61    4  
  3 Miller, Stephanie            Stevens                          33.30    3  
  4 Hom, Molly                   ODU                              34.34    2  
  5 Czernik, Gabrielle           Stevens                          34.40    1  
  6 Darin, China                 Stevens                          38.45  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Institute of Tech  'A'                              1:44.69   11  
     1) Carrazza, Deanna                2) Hatfield, Hayley               
     3) Parker, Sarah                   4) Pearson, Si?n                  
                  26.91       52.42 (25.51)     1:19.04 (26.62)     1:44.69 (25.65)
  2 Stevens Institute of Tech  'B'                              1:54.14    4  
     1) Nauman, Amanda                  2) Chew, Mary                     
     3) Hart, Alecia                    4) Sack, Danielle                 
                  28.88       56.66 (27.78)     1:24.42 (27.76)     1:54.14 (29.72)
  3 Stevens Institute of Tech  'C'                             x2:00.95  
     1) Jeffreys, Jamie                 2) Marcuson, Rachel               
     3) Hawke, Caitlin                  4) Uttaro, Denise                 
                  28.39     1:00.00 (31.61)     1:29.82 (29.82)     2:00.95 (31.13)
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                               X1:41.32  
     1) Connolly, Catherine             2) North, Kelli                   
     3) Sargent, Jennifer               4) Forbes, Emma                   
                  25.49       51.35 (25.86)     1:16.20 (24.85)     1:41.32 (25.12)
 -- Old Dominion University  'C'                               X1:47.74  
                  25.35       53.48 (28.13)     1:20.69 (27.21)     1:47.74 (27.05)
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                               X1:49.41  
     1) Larsson, Caroline               2) Teres, Ally                    
     3) Gianni, Tina                    4) Gill, Megan                    
                  27.26       54.91 (27.65)     1:22.57 (27.66)     1:49.41 (26.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Old Dominion University             115   2. Stevens Institute of Tech            88

UVA at Harbor Park
ODU Baseball Voucher Books
Uploaded Ad
Treat the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media