Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
CUSA MSOC Championships


Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 03:53 PM
                         16 Event ECUv ODU - 1/15/2011                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    1:46.01   11  
     1) Gibas, Anna C 19                2) Harper, Stephanie R 21         
     3) Favoreto, Natalia C 21          4) Stewart, Jenna M 21            
       27.21    29.88    25.79    23.13                                    
  2 Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:38.12    1:48.48    4  
     1) Barrientos, April A 21          2) Nold, Allyson                  
     3) Ekstrand, Malin                 4) Forbes, Emma C 20              
       27.12    31.49    25.53    24.34                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    1:50.59    2  
     1) Francis, Kylie N 21             2) Giese, Kristen B 20            
     3) Hess, Pamela M 19               4) Gaskill, Kali E 20             
       28.00    30.78    26.85    24.96                                    
  4 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    1:52.63  
     1) Rasleigh, Kimberly              2) Fiskus, Lauren                 
     3) Luchsinger, Ashley N 19         4) Stiles, Madeline               
       28.83    32.19    26.56    25.05                                    
  5 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   x1:53.50  
     1) Huggin, Elizabeth               2) Huther, Alicia                 
     3) Lundberg, Kristina              4) McLaren, Sara H 19             
       28.66    32.17    27.26    25.41                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:53.94  
     1) Hughes, Stephanie A 20          2) Brinkley, Jessica C 20         
     3) Simon, Becky R 18               4) Wayne, Anna E 20               
       29.77    30.59    32.05    21.53                                    
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:54.61  
     1) O'Toole, Heather M 19           2) Harris, Courtney A 21          
     3) Lee, Hannah K 19                4) Minney, Mercedes J 22          
       29.32    32.00    27.65    25.64                                    
  8 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   x1:57.43  
     1) Canty, Christine                2) Palermo, Maryrose              
     3) Tate, Whitney                   4) Lauer, Kristen                 
       30.66    32.37    28.30    26.10                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:30.36    1:33.26   11  
     1) Ramkvist, Mikael                2) Arnason, Arni M 23             
     3) Jonnson, BirkirMar              4) Hoxha, Sidni                   
       24.56    25.42    22.73    20.55                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    1:36.39    4  
     1) Kiraly, Attila 20               2) Ryan, Tommy J 21               
     3) Flanagan, JD D 20               4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W 19          
       25.58    26.61    23.12    21.08                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    1:37.26    2  
     1) Sandler, Roman A 22             2) Stauder, Travis K 20           
     3) Haigwood, Turner W 19           4) Quarles, Will G 19             
       25.05    26.53    23.50    22.18                                    
  4 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    1:37.71  
     1) Crockett, Drew                  2) Kinas, Joshua                  
     3) Doordan, Eric R 21              4) Morio, Matt                    
       25.42    26.47    23.91    21.91                                    
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:40.54  
     1) Francis, Alec R 19              2) Sisler, Ben P 22               
     3) Wittenauer, Chase H 19          4) Saylors, Rhett M 21            
       25.72    28.09    24.75    21.98                                    
  6 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   x1:40.94  
     1) Telep, Ryan                     2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) Fischetti, Brian                4) Skoupa, Eric                   
       26.28    27.87    23.66    23.13                                    
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Danielle C        19 ODU                 10:20.81   10:27.25    9  
      28.50   31.16   31.54   31.73   32.01   31.84   31.94   31.71
      31.76   31.52   31.04   31.75   32.01   32.08   31.71   31.76
      31.06   31.13   30.71   30.29                                
  2 Cempel, Laura                ODU                 10:28.69   10:27.56    4  
      28.94   30.80   31.22   31.63   31.28   31.74   31.56   31.76
      31.65   31.80   32.03   31.87   31.90   31.60   31.63   31.82
      31.34   31.72   31.29   29.98                                
  3 Marsilii, Caitlin T       20 ECU-NC                    NT   10:35.25    3  
      29.25   31.62   32.00   31.80   31.51   31.73   31.67   31.62
      31.81   32.01   31.82   32.01   32.19   32.03   32.17   32.11
      32.34   32.30   32.09   31.17                                
  4 Radcliffe, Brittany R     20 ECU-NC                    NT   10:40.25    2  
      28.57   31.39   31.68   31.43   31.66   31.68   31.69   31.97
      32.55   32.42   32.34   32.67   32.64   32.69   32.76   32.85
      32.83   32.30   32.32   31.81                                
  5 Capes, Molly                 ODU                 11:02.23   11:01.98    1  
      29.97   32.49   32.60   33.00   33.40   33.43   33.40   33.11
      33.05   33.30   33.23   33.42   33.39   33.61   33.13   33.91
      33.70   33.83   33.28   32.73                                
  6 Gadowry, Michelle E       20 ECU-NC                    NT   11:09.70  
      29.79   32.30   32.85   33.24   32.87   33.04   33.18   33.40
      33.78   35.42   33.51   33.78   33.83   34.03   33.71   33.89
      34.35   34.65   34.21   33.87                                
  7 Wagoner, Ashley E         19 ECU-NC                    NT  x11:15.47  
      29.61   31.82   32.68   33.43   34.02   33.88   34.15   34.25
      34.26   34.53   34.09   34.41   34.47   34.57   34.96   34.24
      34.39   34.88   34.63   32.20                                
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcanti, Thiago        23 ECU-NC                    NT    9:34.97    9  
      25.80   27.42   27.97   28.18   28.30   28.29   28.62   28.52
      28.64   28.85   28.98   29.09   29.09   29.21   29.26   29.62
      29.92   30.08   29.54   29.59                                
  2 Brame, Jason                 ODU                  9:44.39    9:39.25    4  
      26.16   28.15   28.14   28.30   28.24   28.65   28.99   28.90
      29.33   29.33   29.54   29.51   29.73   29.57   29.46   29.67
      29.62   29.55   29.66   28.75                                
  3 Bailey, Jonathan D        20 ECU-NC                    NT    9:53.05    3  
      26.12   28.37   28.59   28.73   29.30   29.83   30.16   30.16
      30.65   30.86   30.69   30.63   30.23   30.94   30.43   30.86
      30.19   29.95   29.53   26.83                                
  4 Akay, Dogus                  ODU                  9:46.06    9:53.58    2  
      26.73   28.92   29.54   29.78   29.91   29.76   29.86   29.81
      30.17   30.24   30.29   29.88   29.78   30.02   30.56   30.42
      30.69   30.40   29.95   26.87                                
  5 Hughes, Michael M         18 ECU-NC                    NT   10:02.71    1  
      27.32   29.38   29.50   29.86   30.00   30.07   30.09   30.26
      30.55   30.70   30.18   30.82   30.64   30.63   30.82   30.88
      30.47   30.72   30.34   29.48                                
  6 Hagg, Kristoffer             ODU                  1:51.23   10:08.68  
      26.95   29.23   29.47   30.09   30.05   30.40   30.33   30.60
      30.90   30.64   30.98   30.85   30.78   31.60   31.05   31.35
      31.39   31.43   30.88   29.71                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brosi, Kelsey N           20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:53.37    9  
      25.72   28.80   29.41   29.44                                
  2 Berenotto, Holly C        19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:54.16    4  
      26.56   29.29   29.71   28.60                                
  3 Vance, Abby                  ODU                  1:53.13    1:54.64    3  
      26.82   28.90   29.49   29.43                                
  4 Stiles, Madeline             ODU                  1:54.84    1:56.30    2  
      27.42   29.49   29.84   29.55                                
  5 Lawrence, Anna Holland    19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:58.23    1  
      27.74   29.53   30.10   30.86                                
  6 Goodman, Carrie              ODU                  1:56.92    2:00.05  
      27.89   30.35   30.75   31.06                                
  7 Tate, Whitney                ODU                       NT   x2:09.40  
      29.88   32.23   33.46   33.83                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                  1:43.21    1:43.95    9  
      24.81   26.31   26.49   26.34                                
  2 Arnason, Arni M           23 ODU                  1:40.84    1:44.28    4  
      24.77   26.98   26.48   26.05                                
  3 Christian, Andrew S       22 ECU-NC                    NT    1:44.71    3  
      24.94   26.90   26.31   26.56                                
  4 Gaston, Hyatt H           19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:45.15    2  
      24.76   27.09   26.97   26.33                                
  5 Gordon, Billy W           21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:46.69    1  
      24.61   26.63   27.55   27.90                                
  6 Crockett, Drew               ODU                       NT    1:48.42  
      25.01   27.36   27.52   28.53                                
  7 Quarles, Will G           19 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:49.87  
      24.94   27.64   28.17   29.12                                
  8 Skoupa, Eric                 ODU                  1:48.85   x1:51.68  
      25.76   27.95   28.63   29.34                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientos, April A       21 ODU                    55.48      56.90    9  
      27.62   29.28                                                
  2 Gibas, Anna C             19 ECU-NC                    NT      57.56    4  
      28.19   29.37                                                
  3 Francis, Kylie N          21 ECU-NC                    NT      59.01    3  
      28.85   30.16                                                
  4 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                    56.70      59.62    2  
      29.22   30.40                                                
  5 Huggin, Elizabeth            ODU                    57.71    1:00.21    1  
      29.30   30.91                                                
  6 O'Toole, Heather M        19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:01.56  
      30.09   31.47                                                
  7 Canty, Christine             ODU                  1:01.08   x1:03.94  
      31.36   32.58                                                
  8 Hughes, Stephanie A       20 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:04.64  
      31.70   32.94                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                    50.23      52.64    9  
      26.05   26.59                                                
  2 Kiraly, Attila            20 ECU-NC                    NT      53.19    4  
      26.17   27.02                                                
  3 Jonnson, BirkirMar           ODU                       NT      53.36    3  
      25.87   27.49                                                
  4 Sandler, Roman A          22 ECU-NC                    NT      54.06    2  
      26.85   27.21                                                
  5 Francis, Alec R           19 ECU-NC                    NT      55.12    1  
      26.85   28.27                                                
  6 Telep, Ryan                  ODU                    55.16      55.26  
      27.45   27.81                                                
  7 Jolly, Mike A             19 ECU-NC                    NT     x55.32  
      26.60   28.72                                                
  8 Russell, Bryan B             ODU                    54.04     x56.78  
      27.52   29.26                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Stephanie R       21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:04.95    9  
  2 Favoreto, Natalia C       21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:04.96    4  
  3 Brinkley, Jessica C       20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:06.53    3  
  4 Giese, Kristen B          20 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:08.02  
  5 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                  1:05.84    1:08.90    2  
  6 Nold, Allyson                ODU                  1:07.60    1:09.01    1  
  7 Huther, Alicia               ODU                  1:09.54    1:10.58  
 -- Oliver, Elizabeth W       19 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:08.14  
      32.39   35.75                                                
 -- Harris, Courtney A        21 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:08.72  
      32.67   36.05                                                
 -- Mullen, Ashley M          20 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:11.19  
      33.76   37.43                                                
 -- Wayne, Anna E             20 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:12.46  
      34.54   37.92                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinas, Joshua                ODU                    57.16      58.13    9  
      27.56   30.57                                                
  2 Stauder, Travis K         20 ECU-NC                    NT      58.72    4  
      27.65   31.07                                                
  3 Ryan, Tommy J             21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.09    2.5
      28.42   31.67                                                
  3 Haigh, Jason                 ODU                    58.01    1:00.09    2.5
      28.72   31.37                                                
  5 Johnson, Andrew B         21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:01.18    1  
      29.19   31.99                                                
  6 Gorman, Eric                 ODU                  1:00.57    1:01.77  
      29.58   32.19                                                
  7 Bahminipour, Jobin           ODU                  1:00.70   x1:02.20  
      29.15   33.05                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubert, Jessica              ODU                  2:00.37    2:06.70    9  
      29.78   31.63   32.31   32.98                                
  2 Dufault, Lauren M         22 ECU-NC                    NT    2:09.19    4  
      29.45   32.59   33.03   34.12                                
  3 Rauscher, Meaghan E       19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:09.86    3  
      29.24   32.31   33.80   34.51                                
  4 Naylor, Danielle C        19 ODU                  2:05.37    2:10.27    2  
      29.72   33.39   34.13   33.03                                
  5 Luchsinger, Ashley N      19 ODU                  2:07.02    2:11.30    1  
      29.71   33.17   33.90   34.52                                
  6 Lee, Hannah K             19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:11.86  
      29.74   32.98   34.11   35.03                                
  7 Hess, Pamela M            19 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:13.32  
      29.74   33.72   34.42   35.44                                
  8 Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                  2:18.86   x2:15.85  
      30.62   34.10   34.88   36.25                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, JD D            20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:53.63    9  
      25.80   29.61   29.56   28.66                                
  2 Cavalcanti, Thiago        23 ECU-NC                    NT    1:53.69    4  
      26.19   29.07   29.52   28.91                                
  3 Brame, Jason                 ODU                  1:53.74    1:55.66    3  
      26.56   29.27   29.82   30.01                                
  4 Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                  1:52.99    1:55.74    2  
      26.27   29.20   29.66   30.61                                
  5 Haigwood, Turner W        19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:57.51    1  
      26.07   29.95   30.36   31.13                                
  6 Bailey, Jonathan D        20 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:59.27  
      26.95   30.07   30.32   31.93                                
  7 Doordan, Eric R           21 ODU                  1:56.93    2:01.60  
      27.28   30.12   31.56   32.64                                
  8 Fischetti, Brian             ODU                  1:56.57   x2:02.17  
      26.54   30.63   31.94   33.06                                
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jenna M          21 ECU-NC                    NT      23.59    9  
  2 Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                    23.58      24.46    4  
  3 Brosi, Kelsey N           20 ECU-NC                    NT      24.55    3  
  4 Forbes, Emma C            20 ODU                    24.40      25.14    2  
  5 Gaskill, Kali E           20 ECU-NC                    NT      25.34    1  
  6 McLaren, Sara                ODU                    25.13      25.65  
  7 Minney, Mercedes J        22 ECU-NC                    NT     x26.05  
  8 Ward, Elizabeth              ODU                    25.48     x26.08  
 
Event 15  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni                 ODU                    20.34      21.10    9  
  2 Temotio, Junior A         21 ECU-NC                    NT      21.82    4  
  3 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        19 ECU-NC                    NT      21.84    3  
  4 Tornell, Dale                ODU                    22.07      22.02    2  
  5 Gaston, Hyatt H           19 ECU-NC                    NT      22.48    1  
  6 Morio, Matt                  ODU                    22.79      22.94  
  7 Saylors, Rhett M          21 ECU-NC                    NT     x22.97  
  8 Skoupa, Eric                 ODU                    23.59     x24.10  
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Meghan E           20 ECU-NC                    NT     286.05    9  
  2 Russell, Kirstie D        19 ECU-NC                    NT     251.56    4  
  3 Yamamoto, Katie M         20 ECU-NC                    NT     247.95    3  
  4 Edwards, Taylor E         19 ECU-NC                    NT    x237.52  
  5 Jones, Colleen               ECU-NC                    NT    x231.90  
  6 Dross, Megan                 ODU                   217.80     180.52    2  
 
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler A         20 ECU-NC                    NT     300.45    9  
  2 Galvagni, Andrew W        19 ECU-NC                    NT     263.92    4  
  3 Tornell, Dale                ODU                   246.15     262.80    3  
  4 Skorupa, David               ODU                   307.25     261.97    2  
  5 Comiskey, Kyle            21 ECU-NC                    NT     258.75    1  
 -- Kuhn, James                  ODU                   235.95         x   
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jenna M          21 ECU-NC                    NT      51.20    9  
  2 Berenotto, Holly C        19 ECU-NC                    NT      52.87    4  
  3 Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                    51.72      53.11    3  
  4 Goodman, Carrie              ODU                    54.07      54.57    2  
  5 Vance, Abby                  ODU                    54.09      55.04    1  
  6 Gaskill, Kali E           20 ECU-NC                    NT      55.42  
  7 Forbes, Emma C            20 ODU                    52.28     x55.59  
  8 Wayne, Anna E             20 ECU-NC                    NT     x58.26  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni                 ODU                    45.87      47.45    9  
      22.84   24.61                                                
  2 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        19 ECU-NC                    NT      47.87    4  
      23.26   24.61                                                
  3 Temotio, Junior A         21 ECU-NC                    NT      48.20    3  
      23.28   24.92                                                
  4 Hagg, Kristoffer             ODU                    48.62      49.20    2  
      23.95   25.25                                                
  5 Wittenauer, Chase H       19 ECU-NC                    NT      49.76    1  
      24.46   25.30                                                
  6 Morio, Matt                  ODU                    49.05      49.80  
      24.04   25.76                                                
  7 Saylors, Rhett M          21 ECU-NC                    NT     x49.93  
      24.00   25.93                                                
  8 Akay, Dogus                  ODU                    48.59     x50.03  
      24.16   25.87                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna C             19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:04.26    9  
      29.43   31.17   32.04   31.62                                
  2 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                  1:59.73    2:04.50    4  
      30.31   31.60   31.33   31.26                                
  3 Francis, Kylie N          21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:06.69    3  
      30.58   32.92   32.10   31.09                                
  4 Barrientos, April A       21 ODU                  2:02.30    2:08.25    2  
      30.27   31.75   32.46   33.77                                
  5 Huggin, Elizabeth            ODU                  2:04.99    2:09.88    1  
      30.87   32.66   33.20   33.15                                
  6 O'Toole, Heather M        19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:13.17  
      30.81   33.43   34.33   34.60                                
  7 Capes, Molly                 ODU                  2:13.39   x2:16.50  
      32.51   34.26   34.88   34.85                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:53.25    9  
      27.14   29.21   28.48   28.42                                
  2 Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                  1:48.36    1:53.26    4  
      27.51   28.47   29.12   28.16                                
  3 Telep, Ryan                  ODU                  1:55.99    1:56.14    3  
      28.51   29.48   29.46   28.69                                
  4 Crockett, Drew               ODU                  1:56.17    1:57.17    2  
      27.74   29.29   29.97   30.17                                
  5 Jolly, Mike A             19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:57.91    1  
      27.93   29.98   30.01   29.99                                
  6 Sandler, Roman A          22 ECU-NC                    NT    2:01.07  
      28.63   30.10   31.23   31.11                                
  7 Russell, Bryan B             ODU                  1:52.22   x2:02.70  
      28.95   30.73   31.52   31.50                                
  8 Quarles, Will G           19 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:05.42  
      28.78   30.41   32.54   33.69                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Favoreto, Natalia C       21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:24.34    9  
      33.99   37.94   36.54   35.87                                
  2 Harper, Stephanie R       21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:25.06    4  
      33.00   36.87   37.73   37.46                                
  3 Oliver, Elizabeth W       19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:25.11    3  
      34.37   36.52   36.98   37.24                                
  4 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                  2:19.20    2:25.89    2  
      33.82   36.92   37.59   37.56                                
  5 Harris, Courtney A        21 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:26.75  
      33.89   37.55   37.66   37.65                                
  6 Nold, Allyson                ODU                  2:27.40    2:31.49    1  
      34.43   38.17   39.74   39.15                                
  7 Huther, Alicia               ODU                  2:28.70    2:31.78  
      35.05   38.30   39.37   39.06                                
 -- Brinkley, Jessica C       20 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:26.08  
      33.19   36.65   38.22   38.02                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Arni M           23 ODU                  1:57.61    2:07.43    9  
      28.36   32.85   32.97   33.25                                
  2 Kinas, Joshua                ODU                  2:03.74    2:08.25    4  
      29.90   32.72   32.55   33.08                                
  3 Haigh, Jason                 ODU                  2:07.71    2:09.27    3  
      29.76   32.69   33.35   33.47                                
  4 Ryan, Tommy J             21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:11.39    2  
      29.50   33.08   33.68   35.13                                
  5 Stauder, Travis K         20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:12.10    1  
      29.42   33.82   34.14   34.72                                
  6 Johnson, Andrew B         21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:14.13  
      30.94   33.77   34.54   34.88                                
  7 Bahminipour, Jobin           ODU                  2:11.46   x2:15.06  
      30.05   33.89   35.78   35.34                                
 -- Parker, Doug M            20 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:16.75  
      31.20   35.37   35.43   34.75                                
 -- Sisler, Ben P             22 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:17.37  
      31.19   34.95   35.64   35.59                                
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brosi, Kelsey N           20 ECU-NC                    NT    5:02.71    9  
      27.44   30.31   30.95   31.13   30.78   31.17   30.76   30.62
      30.04   29.51                                                
  2 Vance, Abby                  ODU                  4:56.63    5:06.81    4  
      28.99   30.69   31.44   31.22   31.12   30.97   30.85   30.95
      30.56   30.02                                                
  3 Naylor, Danielle C        19 ODU                  4:56.23    5:10.06    3  
      28.42   30.67   31.30   31.26   31.10   31.29   30.98   31.88
      31.95   31.21                                                
  4 Cempel, Laura                ODU                  5:07.37    5:10.31    2  
      28.62   30.56   31.35   31.45   31.60   31.71   32.15   31.63
      31.34   29.90                                                
  5 Marsilii, Caitlin T       20 ECU-NC                    NT    5:10.96    1  
      28.96   31.21   31.21   31.46   31.57   31.37   31.52   31.56
      31.53   30.57                                                
  6 Radcliffe, Brittany R     20 ECU-NC                    NT    5:15.05  
      28.72   31.48   31.81   31.86   31.78   31.80   31.81   32.03
      31.90   31.86                                                
  7 Gadowry, Michelle E       20 ECU-NC                    NT   x5:24.91  
      28.93   31.19   31.74   32.25   33.65   33.58   33.21   33.78
      33.62   32.96                                                
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcanti, Thiago        23 ECU-NC                    NT    4:38.98    9  
      25.61   27.61   27.59   27.71   27.93   28.46   28.56   28.66
      28.87   27.98                                                
  2 Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                  4:33.80    4:44.61    4  
      25.75   27.96   28.08   28.42   29.46   28.69   29.29   29.08
      29.39   28.49                                                
  3 Brame, Jason                 ODU                  4:35.55    4:45.51    3  
      26.34   28.14   28.11   28.52   29.07   29.26   29.37   28.81
      29.31   28.58                                                
  4 Gaston, Hyatt H           19 ECU-NC                    NT    4:46.96    2  
      26.21   28.74   29.06   29.16   29.13   29.21   29.20   29.02
      29.14   28.09                                                
  5 Akay, Dogus                  ODU                  4:41.44    4:50.84    1  
      26.36   28.61   29.22   29.15   29.13   29.40   29.95   30.51
      29.81   28.70                                                
  6 Hagg, Kristoffer             ODU                  4:36.24   x4:52.39  
      26.29   28.55   29.19   29.77   29.60   29.61   30.01   29.92
      30.14   29.31                                                
  7 Hughes, Michael M         18 ECU-NC                    NT    4:54.60  
      26.76   29.21   29.45   29.85   29.95   30.12   29.91   30.35
      29.75   29.25                                                
  8 Christian, Andrew S       22 ECU-NC                    NT   x4:56.55  
      26.80   29.01   29.47   30.06   30.18   30.08   30.69   30.10
      30.44   29.72                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubert, Jessica              ODU                    56.27      58.21    9  
      27.93   30.28                                                
  2 Luchsinger, Ashley N      19 ODU                    57.06      59.01    4  
      27.46   31.55                                                
  3 Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                       NT      59.38    3  
      27.65   31.73                                                
  4 Rauscher, Meaghan E       19 ECU-NC                    NT      59.78    2  
      28.35   31.43                                                
  5 Hess, Pamela M            19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.22    1  
      28.50   31.72                                                
  6 Lee, Hannah K             19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.97  
      28.70   32.27                                                
  7 Simon, Becky R            18 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:02.02  
      29.02   33.00                                                
 -- Lauer, Kristen               ODU                       NT   X1:01.23  
      30.04   31.19                                                
 -- Mullen, Ashley M          20 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:02.25  
      29.47   32.78                                                
 -- Hughes, Stephanie A       20 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:02.87  
      30.30   32.57                                                
 -- Minney, Mercedes J        22 ECU-NC                    NT   X1:03.30  
      29.71   33.59                                                
 -- Tate, Whitney                ODU                       NT   X1:03.46  
      29.77   33.69                                                
 -- Lundberg, Kristina           ODU                       NT   X1:03.62  
      29.04   34.58                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, JD D            20 ECU-NC                    NT      51.24    9  
      24.11   27.13                                                
  2 Temotio, Junior A         21 ECU-NC                    NT      51.98    4  
      24.28   27.70                                                
  3 Jonnson, BirkirMar           ODU                       NT      52.56    3  
      24.68   27.88                                                
  4 Fischetti, Brian             ODU                    51.71      52.65    2  
      24.65   28.00                                                
  5 Doordan, Eric R           21 ODU                    52.42      54.25    1  
      25.83   28.42                                                
  6 Gordon, Billy W           21 ECU-NC                    NT      54.29  
      25.06   29.23                                                
  7 Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                    52.02     x55.59  
      25.96   29.63                                                
  8 Wittenauer, Chase H       19 ECU-NC                    NT     x56.59  
      25.88   30.71                                                
 
Event 28  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Meghan E           20 ECU-NC                    NT     317.10    9  
  2 Yamamoto, Katie M         20 ECU-NC                    NT     287.03    4  
  3 Russell, Kirstie D        19 ECU-NC                    NT     267.45    3  
  4 Jones, Colleen               ECU-NC                    NT    x249.98  
  5 Edwards, Taylor E         19 ECU-NC                    NT    x221.18  
  6 Dross, Megan                 ODU                   211.88     218.03    2  
 
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galvagni, Andrew W        19 ECU-NC                    NT     305.78    9  
  2 Skorupa, David               ODU                   296.90     298.73    4  
  3 Dunsmore, Tyler A         20 ECU-NC                    NT     297.52    3  
  4 Comiskey, Kyle            21 ECU-NC                    NT     266.55    2  
  5 Tornell, Dale                ODU                   247.70     259.60    1  
 -- Kuhn, James                  ODU                   223.30         x   
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                  2:04.35    2:09.44    9  
      29.40   33.62   37.13   29.29                                
  2 Stiles, Madeline             ODU                  2:06.27    2:09.95    4  
      28.66   33.72   38.55   29.02                                
  3 Dufault, Lauren M         22 ECU-NC                    NT    2:10.14    3  
      28.71   33.86   38.15   29.42                                
  4 Lawrence, Anna Holland    19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:10.87    2  
      28.70   34.41   37.56   30.20                                
  5 Giese, Kristen B          20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:11.46    1  
      28.89   35.27   37.39   29.91                                
  6 Cempel, Laura                ODU                  2:11.65    2:16.88  
      29.25   36.59   40.38   30.66                                
  7 Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                  2:12.78   x2:17.84  
      29.64   35.04   40.42   32.74                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Arni M           23 ODU                  1:49.53    1:53.04    9  
      25.09   30.72   30.97   26.26                                
  2 Kinas, Joshua                ODU                  1:51.89    1:55.00    4  
      25.32   30.26   32.37   27.05                                
  3 Kiraly, Attila            20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:55.40    3  
      25.07   28.83   33.91   27.59                                
  4 Stauder, Travis K         20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:58.72    2  
      25.19   30.87   33.87   28.79                                
  5 Haigwood, Turner W        19 ECU-NC                    NT    1:59.04    1  
      25.13   30.14   35.75   28.02                                
  6 Telep, Ryan                  ODU                  1:58.85    2:01.99  
      27.41   30.65   36.11   27.82                                
  7 Johnson, Andrew B         21 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:02.39  
      26.74   32.32   34.18   29.15                                
  8 Russell, Bryan B             ODU                  1:54.24   x2:04.09  
      26.77   31.49   36.28   29.55                                
 
Event 32  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    3:33.85   11  
     1) Berenotto, Holly C 19           2) Stewart, Jenna M 21            
     3) Brosi, Kelsey N 20              4) Favoreto, Natalia C 21         
       26.16    54.18    24.15    51.42    25.16    52.90    25.88    55.35
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    3:38.42    4  
     1) Hess, Pamela M 19               2) Gibas, Anna C 19               
     3) Francis, Kylie N 21             4) Gaskill, Kali E 20             
       27.24    56.72    25.72    53.87    25.35    53.95    26.05    53.88
  3 Old Dominion University  'A'                      3:28.07    3:38.67    2  
     1) Forbes, Emma C 20               2) Vance, Abby                    
     3) Goodman, Carrie                 4) McLaren, Sara H 19             
       26.96    55.16    26.05    54.38    25.55    53.95    26.33    55.18
  4 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    3:44.42  
     1) Lundberg, Kristina              2) Luchsinger, Ashley N 19        
     3) Naylor, Danielle C 19           4) Hubert, Jessica                
       27.08    56.44    26.54    55.67    16.68    56.63    26.49    55.68
  5 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   x3:49.26  
     1) Barrientos, April A 21          2) Huggin, Elizabeth              
     3) Lauer, Kristen                  4) Ward, Elizabeth                
       27.52    57.48    26.93    56.56    27.51    58.13    26.92    57.09
  6 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   x3:56.80  
     1) Johnson, Lauren                 2) Canty, Christine               
     3) Capes, Molly                    4) Tate, Whitney                  
       27.34    57.59    27.78    59.44    27.45    57.82    29.15  1:01.95
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    3:09.31   11  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt H 19              2) Temotio, Junior A 21           
     3) Cavalcanti, Thiago 23           4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W 19          
       23.12    47.74    22.72    48.20    21.78    46.18    22.49    47.19
  2 Old Dominion University  'A'                      3:00.47    3:10.06    4  
     1) Camozzo, Daniel                 2) Jonnson, BirkirMar             
     3) Crockett, Drew                  4) Hoxha, Sidni                   
       23.47    48.63    22.81    48.02    22.84    48.22    21.29    45.19
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    3:13.52    2  
     1) Christian, Andrew S 22          2) Bailey, Jonathan D 20          
     3) Ryan, Tommy J 21                4) Gordon, Billy W 21             
       23.50    48.63    22.97    47.95    22.30    48.42    22.72    48.52
  4 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    3:17.13  
     1) Hagg, Kristoffer                2) Doordan, Eric R 21             
     3) Akay, Dogus                     4) Brame, Jason                   
       24.20    50.04    23.37    49.16    24.01    49.67    23.08    48.26
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:18.15  
     1) Saylors, Rhett M 21             2) Wittenauer, Chase H 19         
     3) Quarles, Will G 19              4) Francis, Alec R 19             
       23.95    50.36    23.51    49.17    23.35    48.99    23.43    49.63
  6 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   x3:24.08  
     1) Fischetti, Brian                2) Morio, Matt                    
     3) Russell, Bryan B                4) Haigh, Jason                   
       24.20    50.25    23.35    49.31    24.42    51.88    24.81    52.64
  7 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   x3:25.85  
     1) Skoupa, Eric                    2) Gorman, Eric                   
     3) Bahminipour, Jobin              4) Tornell, Dale                  
       25.24    52.03    25.03    52.54    24.43    52.12    22.65    49.16

Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Style Guide 2014
CUSA MSOC Championships
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media