UVA at Harbor Park
ODU Baseball Voucher Books
Uploaded Ad
Monarch Maniacs
Complete Results :: <none> Complete Results

Jan. 25, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Old Dominion University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2003 04:09 PM
                Scholarship Meet 2003 - 1/24/2003 to 1/25/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:36.70 1:38.66 1) Busfield, Julie SR 2) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 3) Hamill, Jamie JR 4) Teague, Rebekah FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:41.79 1) Rosintoski, Erin JR 2) Lyons, Becki JR 3) Rafer, Carrie JR 4) Budoschak, Sarah SO 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:43.31 1) Matthews, Bryanne FR 2) Wolters, Cicely JR 3) Barrett, Elizabeth SO 4) Hiles, Katie JR 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:44.54 1) Vanderbilt, Tori SR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Maguire, Bernetta 4) Fichthorn, Kara SR 5 1-5 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:39.00 1:44.78 1) McNulty, Katie SR 2) Orr, Melissa SR 3) Woods, Whitney FR 4) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 6 1-6 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:45.25 1) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 2) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 3) Blackwell, Trisha SO 4) Shields, Kristen FR 7 1-7 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:48.59 1) Riddell, Lindsey SO 2) Koch, Elizabeth SR 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Smotrel, Jessica SO

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:20.80 1:26.13 1) Bradford, Patrick JR 2) Brenneman, Adam FR 3) Krayer, Micheal FR 4) Denman, Tuyle SR 2 1-2 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:27.51 1) Ashby, Ryan FR 2) McGraw, Paul JR 3) Smith, Ian SO 4) Julich, Brian FR 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:30.10 1) Albright, Jacob FR 2) Jacobson, Bob FR 3) Hildebrand, David R 4) Sinder, Mark SR 3 1-3 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:24.00 1:30.10 1) Hitt, John SR 2) Chessey, Nathan FR 3) Allen, Brian JR 4) Brampton, John FR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:32.44 1) Tolson, Steve FR 2) Poole, Brad FR 3) Koch, Robert FR 4) Secrest, Adam FR 6 1-6 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:32.46 1) Laurence, Noah JR 2) King, Peter FR 3) Wolff, Matt FR 4) Elsaesser, Evan FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:34.66 1) Matthews, Foster SO 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Callins, Dan FR 4) Mazza, Michael JR

Event 3 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 17:11.13 9 1-2 Seamon, Alex JR W & M NT 17:31.00 1 2-1 Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 15:50.08 16:16.25 2 2-2 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 16:27.80 3 2-3 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 16:54.29 4 2-4 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 16:59.58 6 2-5 Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw NT 17:12.21 7 2-6 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 17:15.14 8 2-7 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 17:30.30

Event 3A Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 7 1-1 Young, Lindsay FR W & M NT 18:24.42 8 1-2 Moceri, Meaghan JR Uncw NT 18:24.73 9 1-3 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 18:33.38 1 2-1 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 17:46.02 2 2-2 Quimby, Casey FR Uncw NT 17:49.79 3 2-3 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 17:52.15 4 2-4 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 17:56.67 5 2-5 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 18:00.77 6 2-6 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw NT 18:11.35 10 2-7 Skelos, Alexis FR W & M NT 18:39.75

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 7 1-1 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 1:59.93 8 1-2 Cook, Leslie JR DAV NT 2:00.21 9 1-3 Quirk, Erin FR Uncw 2:00.86 2:00.70 10 1-4 Woods, Whitney FR Uncw 2:00.18 2:00.74 12 1-5 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 2:03.49 13 1-6 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 2:03.50 1 2-1 Busfield, Julie SR Uncw 1:53.29 1:56.00 2 2-2 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 1:56.54 3 2-3 Cleveland, Jennifer FR Uncw 1:56.45 1:57.38 4 2-4 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 1:58.18 5 2-5 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 1:58.72 6 2-6 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 1:59.89 11 2-7 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 2:00.88

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Bradford, Patrick JR Uncw 1:45.31 1:46.78 5 1-2 Norman, Kevin SO Uncw NT 1:47.31 6 1-3 Weischedel, James FR Uncw 1:48.34 1:47.81 10 1-4 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 1:51.66 12 1-5 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 1:53.70 13 1-6 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 1:56.01 14 1-7 Soxman, Taylor FR DAV NT 2:00.80 1 2-1 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 1:46.32 2 2-2 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 1:40.97 1:46.33 3 2-3 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 1:46.78 7 2-4 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 1:48.53 8 2-5 Koch, Robert FR DAV NT 1:49.39 9 2-6 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 1:51.51 11 2-7 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 1:53.61

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 1:01.46 1:01.46 6 1-2 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 1:02.17 8 1-3 Phillips, Kali FR Uncw 1:01.24 1:02.23 11 1-4 Rafer, Carrie JR DAV NT 1:03.64 12 1-5 Petrosky, Erica SO DAV NT 1:03.90 13 1-6 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 1:05.59 1 2-1 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 1:00.19 2 2-2 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 1:00.68 3 2-3 Doyle, Elizabeth JR Uncw 59.13 1:01.11 5 2-4 Teague, Rebekah FR Uncw 1:00.67 1:01.79 7 2-5 Blackwell, Trisha SO DAV NT 1:02.18 9 2-6 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 1:02.26 10 2-7 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 1:02.29

Event 7 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Allen, Brian JR Uncw 54.93 54.98 5 1-2 Elsaesser, Evan FR W & M NT 56.06 10 1-3 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 1:00.13 11 1-4 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 1:09.37 12 1-5 Loguinov, Dmitri SR DAV NT 1:14.63 1 2-1 Brenneman, Adam FR Uncw 52.35 52.40 3 2-2 Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 54.37 55.13 4 2-3 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 55.77 6 2-4 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 56.74 7 2-5 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 57.08 8 2-6 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 58.01 9 2-7 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 59.27

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw 1:09.34 1:10.75 6 1-2 Smotrel, Jessica SO W & M NT 1:11.37 8 1-3 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 1:09.72 1:12.17 10 1-4 McNeese, Maxey SR W & M NT 1:15.36 11 1-5 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 1:15.71 13 1-6 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 1:17.93 14 1-7 Willis, Ashley FR DAV NT 1:18.11 1 2-1 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 1:06.77 2 2-2 McNulty, Katie SR Uncw 1:05.66 1:09.20 3 2-3 Jenko, Kim SO Uncw 1:05.57 1:09.35 4 2-4 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 1:09.49 7 2-5 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 1:11.56 9 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 1:12.54 12 2-7 Budoschak, Sarah SO DAV NT 1:16.92

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Trotter, Will SO Uncw 59.59 1:02.49 8 1-2 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 1:05.07 9 1-3 Fenwick, Tyler SR W & M NT 1:05.67 10 1-4 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 1:06.26 11 1-5 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 1:06.51 13 1-6 Salerno, Matt SR W & M NT 1:09.62 1 2-1 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 58.67 1:00.83 2 2-2 Sgro, Gaetan JR W & M NT 1:01.73 4 2-3 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 1:02.97 5 2-4 Brampton, John FR Uncw 1:00.39 1:02.98 6 2-5 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 1:03.30 7 2-6 Matthews, Foster SO DAV NT 1:04.82 12 2-7 Segal, Joe FR DAV NT 1:06.65

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 2:13.87 2:12.73 7 1-2 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 2:14.49 9 1-3 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 2:15.08 10 1-4 Byrd, Bridget FR Uncw 2:18.40 2:15.24 12 1-5 Riddell, Lindsey SO W & M NT 2:21.99 1 2-1 Publow, Liana FR ODU NT 2:08.78 2 2-2 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 2:06.48 2:08.88 3 2-3 Koch, Elizabeth SR W & M NT 2:10.69 4 2-4 Cramond, Elizabeth FR Uncw 2:11.64 2:11.67 6 2-5 Taft, Lauren SO DAV NT 2:13.67 8 2-6 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 2:14.58 11 2-7 Calanog, Michelle FR W & M NT 2:16.44

Event 11 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 1:57.93 4 1-2 Chessey, Nathan FR Uncw 2:02.08 2:00.05 6 1-3 King, Peter FR W & M NT 2:00.55 7 1-4 Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw 1:56.33 2:02.73 10 1-5 Callins, Dan FR DAV NT 2:05.37 12 1-6 Roussell, Aaron SR W & M NT 2:07.42 14 1-7 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 2:09.08 1 2-1 Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 1:53.45 1:54.13 2 2-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 1:57.41 5 2-3 Orton, Michael SO Uncw 1:56.68 2:00.21 8 2-4 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 2:03.25 9 2-5 Mazza, Michael JR DAV NT 2:04.27 11 2-6 Sinder, Mark SR W & M NT 2:06.15 13 2-7 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 2:07.81

Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 8 1-1 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 25.99 12 1-2 Brake, Meghan FR Uncw 27.72 26.57 13 1-3 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 26.65 14 1-4 Gregory, Erika FR ODU NT 26.73 3 2-1 Teague, Rebekah FR Uncw 24.59 25.10 7 2-2 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 25.90 9 2-3 Lyons, Becki JR DAV NT 26.31 10 2-4 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 26.43 15 2-5 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 27.24 26.81 1 3-1 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 24.43 24.83 2 3-2 Sasanfar, Jamie SO DAV NT 25.07 4 3-3 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 25.61 5 3-4 Hoekstra, Jennifer SO DAV NT 25.73 6 3-5 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 25.82 11 3-6 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 26.56

Event 13 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Krayer, Micheal FR Uncw 21.69 21.94 7 1-2 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 22.61 14 1-3 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 26.79 6 2-1 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 21.46 22.34 9 2-2 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 23.23 10 2-3 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 23.67 12 2-4 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 23.87 13 2-5 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 24.48 1 3-1 Sokolofsky, David SR Uncw 20.51 21.49 2 3-2 Bradford, Patrick JR Uncw 21.13 21.68 3 3-3 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 21.74 5 3-4 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 22.22 8 3-5 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 22.90 11 3-6 Secrest, Adam FR DAV NT 23.73

Event 14 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 4:42.80 5 1-2 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 4:42.83 7 1-3 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 4:45.46 9 1-4 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 4:48.87 10 1-5 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 4:50.25 11 1-6 Deardorff, Megan FR Uncw 4:47.62 4:52.02 13 1-7 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 4:51.83 4:55.83 1 2-1 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 4:31.53 2 2-2 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 4:38.87 3 2-3 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 4:42.46 6 2-4 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 4:33.14 4:43.86 8 2-5 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 4:46.20 12 2-6 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 4:55.19 14 2-7 Moceri, Meaghan JR Uncw 4:45.53 4:59.31

Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Orton, Michael SO Uncw 4:15.96 4:16.62 3 1-2 Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 4:21.11 4:16.84 8 1-3 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 4:36.90 1 2-1 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 4:16.09 4 2-2 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 4:19.03 5 2-3 Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 4:04.20 4:19.04 6 2-4 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 4:10.12 4:20.57 7 2-5 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 4:35.20 9 2-6 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 4:54.38

Event 16 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 William and Mary 'A' NT 4:03.71 1) Descenza, Katie SO 2) Miller, Ruth Anne SR 3) Koch, Elizabeth SR 4) Borkoeski, Kristi FR 2 1-2 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:55.81 4:05.02 1) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 2) McNulty, Katie SR 3) Orr, Melissa SR 4) Busfield, Julie SR 3 1-3 Davidson University 'A' NT 4:05.55 1) Laws, Sara JR 2) Witt, Vanessa JR 3) Taft, Lauren SO 4) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 4:07.60 1) Mooney, Sarah SR 2) Miller, Jessica JR 3) Publow, Liana FR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa FR 5 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 4:03.00 4:08.08 1) Wagner, Rebecca FR 2) Jenko, Kim SO 3) Peacock, Adrienne FR 4) Quirk, Erin FR 6 2-2 William and Mary 'B' NT 4:08.80 1) Whittaker, Alexa FR 2) Kondrad, Robyn SO 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Clark, Erin FR 7 2-3 Davidson University 'B' NT 4:11.59 1) Blackwell, Trisha SO 2) Gidas, Joanie JR 3) Perez, Megan SO 4) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 8 2-4 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 4:28.66 1) Wolff, Melody FR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Fichthorn, Kara SR 4) Blaine, Leslie JR

Event 17 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:30.00 3:39.40 1) Rodkey, Matt FR 2) Brampton, John FR 3) Chessey, Nathan FR 4) Denman, Tuyle SR 5 1-2 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:42.56 1) Elsaesser, Evan FR 2) Clark, Jeff FR 3) King, Peter FR 4) Rhodes, Scott SO 7 1-3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:52.55 1) Kletz, Ryan SO 2) Brown, Ryan SO 3) Tschohl, Nate FR 4) Cassell, Doug FR 8 1-4 Davidson University 'B' NT 4:01.22 1) Dasher, Beau JR 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Soxman, Taylor FR 4) Loguinov, Dmitri SR 1 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:23.33 3:31.73 1) Brenneman, Adam FR 2) Burrell, Scott SR 3) Pulskamp, Ben FR 4) Barreira, Tiago SR 2 2-2 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:39.11 1) Shoulders, David JR 2) Sgro, Gaetan JR 3) Sinder, Mark SR 4) Hildebrand, David R 4 2-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:40.15 1) Ashby, Ryan FR 2) Jones, Jimmy FR 3) Lundgren, Martin SO 4) Smith, Ian SO 6 2-4 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:47.80 1) Hunter, Charlie JR 2) Matthews, Foster SO 3) Mazza, Michael JR 4) Tolson, Steve FR

Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Berman, Dean FR Uncw NT 291.90 2 1-2 Dingus, Tom SO ODU NT 225.15 3 1-3 McDonald, Crisp SR Uncw NT 223.45 4 1-4 Wrobleski, Chris SO DAV NT 200.40 5 1-5 De Mattia, Tom JR W & M NT 155.85 6 1-6 Smith, Jessie SO ODU NT 147.32

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Gerloff, Carrie SO W & M NT 395.75 2 1-2 Kenney, Michelle JR ODU NT 375.20 3 1-3 Hodulik, Laura FR W & M NT 371.95 4 1-4 Woodward, Alyson W & M NT 360.20 5 1-5 Longan, Mary FR Uncw NT 317.35 6 1-6 Griffin, Jordyn FR DAV NT 291.15 7 1-7 Bruggers, Jenny JR DAV NT 286.85

Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Berman, Dean FR Uncw NT 401.61 2 1-2 Dingus, Tom SO ODU NT 365.45 3 1-3 Wrobleski, Chris SO DAV NT 342.45 4 1-4 McDonald, Crisp SR Uncw NT 326.35 5 1-5 Smith, Jessie SO ODU NT 248.50

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Kenney, Michelle JR ODU NT 203.90 2 1-2 Gerloff, Carrie SO W & M NT 186.60 3 1-3 Woodward, Alyson W & M NT 184.30 4 1-4 Bruggers, Jenny JR DAV NT 184.25 5 1-5 Longan, Mary FR Uncw NT 178.40 6 1-6 Hodulik, Laura FR W & M NT 176.45 7 1-7 Griffin, Jordyn FR DAV NT 174.65

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:36.17 1:51.30 1) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 2) McNulty, Katie SR 3) Teague, Rebekah FR 4) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 2 1-2 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:51.71 1) Descenza, Katie SO 2) Miller, Ruth Anne SR 3) Koch, Elizabeth SR 4) Borkoeski, Kristi FR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:52.91 1) Mooney, Sarah SR 2) Miller, Jessica JR 3) Publow, Liana FR 4) Rankin, Shanna SO 4 1-4 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:55.84 1) Whittaker, Alexa FR 2) Kondrad, Robyn SO 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Harman, Elizabeth FR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:56.41 1) Laws, Sara JR 2) Witt, Vanessa JR 3) Taft, Lauren SO 4) Blackwell, Trisha SO 6 1-6 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:42.00 1:57.20 1) Pollenz, Jamie SR 2) Jenko, Kim SO 3) Byrd, Bridget FR 4) Woods, Whitney FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:57.80 1) Petrosky, Erica SO 2) Gidas, Joanie JR 3) Perez, Megan SO 4) Lyons, Becki JR

Event 23 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:35.00 1:38.64 1) Allen, Brian JR 2) Burrell, Scott SR 3) Denman, Tuyle SR 4) Krayer, Micheal FR 2 1-2 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:31.99 1:39.61 1) Brenneman, Adam FR 2) Brampton, John FR 3) Chessey, Nathan FR 4) Bradford, Patrick JR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:40.14 1) McGraw, Paul JR 2) Jones, Jimmy FR 3) Lundgren, Martin SO 4) Julich, Brian FR 4 1-4 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:40.35 1) Elsaesser, Evan FR 2) Sgro, Gaetan JR 3) Laurence, Noah JR 4) Sinder, Mark SR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:42.48 1) Hunter, Charlie JR 2) Matthews, Foster SO 3) Mazza, Michael JR 4) Tolson, Steve FR 6 1-6 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:43.59 1) Wolff, Matt FR 2) Clark, Jeff FR 3) King, Peter FR 4) Rollins, Neal FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:45.68 1) Dasher, Beau JR 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Callins, Dan FR 4) Houston, Thomas FR

Event 24 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 6 1-1 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 56.09 7 1-2 Cleveland, Jennifer FR Uncw 54.44 56.26 8 1-3 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 56.31 10 1-4 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 57.06 12 1-5 Phillips, Kali FR Uncw 58.73 57.45 13 1-6 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 57.52 1 2-1 Busfield, Julie SR Uncw 51.85 53.74 2 2-2 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 53.11 54.21 3 2-3 Sasanfar, Jamie SO DAV NT 54.73 4 2-4 Hoekstra, Jennifer SO DAV NT 55.04 5 2-5 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 55.66 9 2-6 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 56.34 11 2-7 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 57.07

Event 25 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 48.67 9 1-2 Hitt, John SR Uncw 46.71 49.32 10 1-3 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 49.38 12 1-4 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 49.89 5 2-1 Krayer, Micheal FR Uncw 46.91 48.92 7 2-2 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 49.26 13 2-3 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 50.11 14 2-4 Koch, Robert FR DAV NT 50.27 16 2-5 Secrest, Adam FR DAV NT 51.94 1 3-1 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 46.22 47.86 2 3-2 Sokolofsky, David SR Uncw 45.62 48.41 3 3-3 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 48.50 6 3-4 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 49.24 8 3-5 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 49.29 11 3-6 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 49.39 15 3-7 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 50.69

Event 26 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 2:11.78 2:11.62 8 1-2 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 2:13.89 9 1-3 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 2:14.45 13 1-4 Petrosky, Erica SO DAV NT 2:16.00 14 1-5 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 2:16.10 4 2-1 Cook, Leslie JR DAV NT 2:11.37 10 2-2 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 2:12.71 2:14.76 12 2-3 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 2:15.70 1 3-1 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 2:08.42 2 3-2 Blackwell, Trisha SO DAV NT 2:09.37 3 3-3 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 2:09.61 6 3-4 Doyle, Elizabeth JR Uncw 2:06.28 2:12.96 7 3-5 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 2:13.77 11 3-6 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 2:08.37 2:15.43 15 3-7 Harman, Elizabeth FR W & M NT 2:18.26

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 1:56.59 1:58.15 4 1-2 Elsaesser, Evan FR W & M NT 2:01.59 5 1-3 Allen, Brian JR Uncw 2:02.14 2:02.17 10 1-4 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 2:08.00 11 1-5 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 2:13.77 12 1-6 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 2:30.83 1 2-1 Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 1:55.70 1:54.30 3 2-2 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 1:58.46 6 2-3 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 2:02.47 7 2-4 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 2:02.84 8 2-5 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 2:06.78 9 2-6 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 2:06.97

Event 28 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 2:30.23 7 1-2 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw 2:24.45 2:31.34 8 1-3 Smotrel, Jessica SO W & M NT 2:33.06 9 1-4 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 2:30.64 2:33.62 12 1-5 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 2:41.37 13 1-6 Willis, Ashley FR DAV NT 2:45.72 14 1-7 Gregory, Erika FR ODU NT 2:47.57 1 2-1 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 2:25.85 2 2-2 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 2:26.05 3 2-3 Jenko, Kim SO Uncw 2:21.86 2:29.98 4 2-4 McNulty, Katie SR Uncw 2:23.23 2:30.00 6 2-5 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 2:30.87 10 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 2:36.51 11 2-7 Budoschak, Sarah SO DAV NT 2:40.74

Event 29 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Salerno, Matt SR W & M NT 2:17.79 7 1-2 Trotter, Will SO Uncw 2:09.28 2:19.40 9 1-3 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 2:21.49 10 1-4 Brampton, John FR Uncw 2:23.46 2:22.49 12 1-5 Gaston, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:28.16 1 2-1 Sgro, Gaetan JR W & M NT 2:12.18 2 2-2 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 2:08.63 2:14.18 3 2-3 Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 2:07.62 2:14.24 4 2-4 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 2:16.66 6 2-5 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:18.94 8 2-6 Segal, Joe FR DAV NT 2:20.36 11 2-7 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 2:24.49

Event 30 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 6 1-1 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 5:18.75 7 1-2 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 5:19.65 9 1-3 Young, Lindsay FR W & M NT 5:21.88 10 1-4 Quirk, Erin FR Uncw 5:23.85 5:22.98 11 1-5 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 5:26.91 13 1-6 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 5:28.66 14 1-7 Woods, Whitney FR Uncw 5:21.08 5:30.91 1 2-1 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 5:11.55 2 2-2 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 5:09.85 5:16.56 3 2-3 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 5:17.52 4 2-4 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 5:18.63 5 2-5 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 5:18.65 8 2-6 Quimby, Casey FR Uncw 5:13.29 5:21.42 12 2-7 Skelos, Alexis FR W & M NT 5:28.11

Event 31 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 4:55.37 4 1-2 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 4:55.38 6 1-3 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 4:58.59 8 1-4 Seamon, Alex JR W & M NT 5:06.11 -- 1- Weischedel, James FR Uncw 4:55.62 X4:53.24 1 2-1 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 4:50.37 2 2-2 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 4:53.34 5 2-3 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 4:55.72 7 2-4 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 5:00.33 9 2-5 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 5:14.23 -- 2- Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 4:32.05 X4:42.92 -- 2- Norman, Kevin SO Uncw 4:39.45 X4:47.60

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 9 1-1 Cramond, Elizabeth FR Uncw 1:01.62 1:02.60 10 1-2 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 1:02.76 11 1-3 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 1:02.96 14 1-4 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 1:05.24 15 1-5 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 1:06.38 6 2-1 Byrd, Bridget FR Uncw 1:01.98 1:01.91 12 2-2 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 1:03.55 13 2-3 Riddell, Lindsey SO W & M NT 1:04.93 1 3-1 Koch, Elizabeth SR W & M NT 58.77 2 3-2 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 58.38 59.43 3 3-3 Calanog, Michelle FR W & M NT 1:00.62 4 3-4 Publow, Liana FR ODU NT 1:00.70 5 3-5 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 1:01.00 7 3-6 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 1:01.03 1:02.05 8 3-7 Taft, Lauren SO DAV NT 1:02.06

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 53.33 5 1-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 53.52 10 1-3 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 56.18 -- 1- Chessey, Nathan FR Uncw 52.14 X58.53 2 2-1 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 52.82 6 2-2 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 54.76 8 2-3 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 55.27 9 2-4 Roussell, Aaron SR W & M NT 55.84 -- 2- Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw 53.17 X55.05 1 3-1 Sinder, Mark SR W & M NT 52.53 3 3-2 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 53.33 7 3-3 King, Peter FR W & M NT 54.81 11 3-4 Mazza, Michael JR DAV NT 56.20 12 3-5 Callins, Dan FR DAV NT 56.82 -- 3- Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 52.84 X52.14 -- 3- Orton, Michael SO Uncw 51.83 X52.74

Event 34 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 2:15.34 5 1-2 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 2:15.67 6 1-3 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 2:16.52 8 1-4 Brake, Meghan FR Uncw 2:17.20 2:17.21 9 1-5 Deardorff, Megan FR Uncw 2:17.06 2:17.39 13 1-6 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 2:25.28 1 2-1 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 2:07.38 2 2-2 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 2:09.50 2:13.31 3 2-3 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 2:13.75 7 2-4 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 2:14.49 2:16.63 10 2-5 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 2:18.99 11 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 2:19.49 12 2-7 Harman, Elizabeth FR W & M NT 2:19.77

Event 35 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 2:03.95 5 1-2 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 2:04.01 7 1-3 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 2:07.73 8 1-4 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:08.82 9 1-5 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 2:10.36 -- 1- Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 1:58.71 X1:59.82 -- 1- Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 1:55.44 X2:03.28 1 2-1 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 2:02.25 2 2-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 2:02.39 3 2-3 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 2:02.90 6 2-4 Matthews, Foster SO DAV NT 2:07.11 10 2-5 Soxman, Taylor FR DAV NT 2:14.31 -- 2- Denman, Tuyle SR Uncw 1:54.98 X1:59.38 -- 2- Brenneman, Adam FR Uncw 1:57.47 X2:00.33

Event 36 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:30.52 3:36.86 1) Busfield, Julie SR 2) Hamill, Jamie JR 3) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 4) Teague, Rebekah FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:40.65 1) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 2) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 3) Shields, Kristen FR 4) Rosintoski, Erin JR 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:46.39 1) Matthews, Bryanne FR 2) Barrett, Elizabeth SO 3) Wolters, Cicely JR 4) Hiles, Katie JR 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:46.55 1) Rankin, Shanna SO 2) Publow, Liana FR 3) Vanderbilt, Tori SR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa FR 5 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:36.00 3:48.46 1) Peacock, Adrienne FR 2) Woods, Whitney FR 3) Quirk, Erin FR 4) Pollenz, Jamie SR 6 2-2 Davidson University 'B' NT 3:50.48 1) Lyons, Becki JR 2) Holmberg, Kelsey JR 3) Grimes, Casey FR 4) Cook, Leslie JR 7 2-3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:55.22 1) Blaine, Leslie JR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Maguire, Bernetta 4) Wolff, Melody FR 8 2-4 William and Mary 'B' NT 4:00.93 1) McNeese, Maxey SR 2) Riddell, Lindsey SO 3) Skelos, Alexis FR 4) Young, Lindsay FR

Event 37 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:17.53 1) Noble, Clark JR 2) Rhodes, Scott SO 3) Jacobson, Bob FR 4) Albright, Jacob FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:19.17 1) Flowers, Michael SO 2) Koch, Robert FR 3) Poole, Brad FR 4) Tolson, Steve FR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:26.57 1) Cassell, Doug FR 2) Tschohl, Nate FR 3) Kavanagh, Joe SO 4) Kletz, Ryan SO 4 1-4 Davidson University 'B' NT 3:34.25 5 1-5 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:41.78 1) Fenwick, Tyler SR 2) Salerno, Matt SR 3) Gaston, Jeff FR 4) Roussell, Aaron SR -- 1- Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:02.67 X3:11.70 1) Barreira, Tiago SR 2) Sokolofsky, David SR 3) Krayer, Micheal FR 4) Lockie, Warren SO -- 1- Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:10.00 X3:21.97 1) Hitt, John SR 2) Allen, Brian JR 3) Norman, Kevin SO 4) Orton, Michael SO

ODU Baseball Voucher Books
UVA at Harbor Park
Bark in the Park
Uploaded Ad
Treat the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media