Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day
Nevins Trophy Regatta

 

Sept. 16, 2007

Recap

                                 NEVINS TROPHY

KINGS POINT

9/15-16/07

1:18 AM 9-16-07

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

Saturday: NW 10-20 Building throughout the day. A division sailed FJ's and will switch to 420's tomorrow. All courses Modified Trapezoid with separate start/finish at 18-20 minutes. 1 protest resulting in a DSQ. Five breakdowns filed, four awarded.

Sunday: 5 races in a NE breeze at 12-14 and upwind current that calmed throughout the day before dying at 1:00. One protest resulting in one DSQ.

A division = 15 Races

B division = 15 Races

C division = 15 Races

A B C TOT

1. ST. MARY'S 95 75 78 248

2. GEORGETOWN 111 87 92 290

3. HARVARD 73 134 105 312

4. HOBART&WILLIAM SMITH 118 143 53 314

5. BOSTON COLLEGE 142 102 70 314

6. BROWN 172 96 68 336

7. KINGS POINT 107 110 135 352

8. NY MARITIME 156 105 95 356

9. OLD DOMINION 122 140 156 418

10. CHARLESTON 122 149 150 421

11. SOUTH FLORIDA 159 179 93 431

12. ROGER WILLIAMS 134 110 231 475

13. WASHINGTON COLLEGE 155 152 214 521

14. ECKERD 241 197 154 592

15. RHODE ISLAND 132 204 264 600

16. DARTMOUTH 175 232 242 649

17. COLUMBIA 224 211 220 655

18. HAMPTON 183 237 260 680

19. CORNELL 261 203 238 702

20. MICHIGAN 273 276 236 785

A division = 15 Races

TOT

1. HARVARD 73 Kyle Kovacs '08

Elyse Dolbec '08

2. ST. MARY'S 95 Justin Law '08

Maggie Lumkes '08, Ryan Schweitzer '10

3. KINGS POINT 107 Chris Alexander '08

Laura Beck '08, Eric Lowe '08

4. GEORGETOWN 111 Chris Behm '08

Carly Chamberlain '09

5. HOBART&WILLIAM SMITH 118 Jay Mills '08

Kaitlyn Van Nostrand '09, Hunter Farris '08

6. CHARLESTON 122 Chris Lash '08

Katie Weaver '10

7. OLD DOMINION 122 Bobby Noonan '08

Alissa Ayers '09

8. RHODE ISLAND 132 Craig Thompson '08

Lisa Costich '10

9. ROGER WILLIAMS 134 Andy Goetting '08

Kaytlin Hall '09

10. BOSTON COLLEGE 142 Brian Kamilar '09

Andrew Schneider '09, Emily Flint '08

11. WASHINGTON COLLEGE 155 Alex Hood '08

Caroline Hill '11, Shri Puri '08

12. NY MARITIME 156 Todd Hawkins '09

Will Gallagher '11, Lillian Gallo '09

13. SOUTH FLORIDA 159 Mitch Hall '10

Elizabeth Foy '08

14. BROWN 172 Andrew Perry '08

Maria Mahler-Haug '09, Jamie Brim '10

15. DARTMOUTH 175 Ben Sampson '08

Sarah Johnston '09

16. HAMPTON 183 Omari Scott '08

LesLee Williams '09

17. COLUMBIA 224 Chris Flemming '08

Kayleigh Campbell '08, Casey O'Malley '10

18. ECKERD 241 Alex Jacobs '09

Nicole Butchart '10

19. CORNELL 261 Scott Grandt '08

Allie Gardiner '10

20. MICHIGAN 273 Dan Morris '10

Mackenzie Fankell '09, Kayleigh White '10

B division = 15 Races

TOT

1. ST. MARY'S 75 Alex Bishop '09

Galen Brew '09, Jen Chamberlin '09

2. GEORGETOWN 87 Zack Kavanaugh '08

Alex Taylor '10, Evan Aras '11

3. BROWN 96 Hugh Cullman '08

Jess Majno '08, Maria Mahler-Haug '09

4. BOSTON COLLEGE 102 Adam Roberts '09

Lauren Gillooly '09, Lily Beck '09

5. NY MARITIME 105 Dan Hesse '09

Matt Brink '09, Dani Gamache '09

6. KINGS POINT 110 James Givens '08

Robert Grandstaff '08

7. ROGER WILLIAMS 110 Matty Duggan '09

Maria Petrillo '09, Sean Lucey '08

8. HARVARD 134 Drew Robb '10

Michelle Konstadt '10, John Stokes '11

9. OLD DOMINION 140 Michael Collins '08

Jaci Finney '09, Mike Komar '10

10. HOBART&WILLIAM SMITH 143 Austin Kana '09

David Thompson '11, Morgan Commette '09

11. CHARLESTON 149 Nick Martin '10

Megan Riddle '08

12. WASHINGTON COLLEGE 152 Parker Mitchell '08

Krista Hankins '10

13. SOUTH FLORIDA 179 Tim King '09

Andrew Jones '11

14. ECKERD 197 Arthur Blodgett '09

Danielle Oddo '09

15. CORNELL 203 Ian Cook '10

Allison Chase '09

16. RHODE ISLAND 204 Scott Johnson '09

Nick Dovbniak '09

17. COLUMBIA 211 Weston Friedman '08

Kerry Morrison '11

18. DARTMOUTH 232 Luke Hathaway '08

Sarah Freihofer '10

19. HAMPTON 237 Arden Potter '08

Timeer Nelson '09

20. MICHIGAN 276 Christina Baker '10

Alex Bogatho '10, Kayleigh White '10

C division = 15 Races

TOT

1. HOBART&WILLIAM SMITH 53 Rob Crane '09

2. BROWN 68 Fred Strammer '11

3. BOSTON COLLEGE 70 Reed Johnson '08

4. ST. MARY'S 78 Alex Steele '08

5. GEORGETOWN 92 Charlie Buckingham '11

6. SOUTH FLORIDA 93 Zack Marks '11

7. NY MARITIME 95 Randy Hartranft '11

8. HARVARD 105 Teddy Himler '11

9. KINGS POINT 135 Steven Holm '09

10. CHARLESTON 150 Cole Allsopp '11

11. ECKERD 154 Andrew Keane '09

12. OLD DOMINION 156 Kevin Shockey '10

13. WASHINGTON COLLEGE 214 Chase Hillyer '08

14. COLUMBIA 220 Cameron Friedman '10

15. ROGER WILLIAMS 231 Josh Saltmarsh '11

16. MICHIGAN 236 Scott Granger '10

17. CORNELL 238 Willy Clark '11

18. DARTMOUTH 242 Colin Treseler '09

19. HAMPTON 260 Shane Horsford '10

20. RHODE ISLAND 264 Carl Merrill '10

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 TOT

1

ST. MARY'S A 2 7 3 17 7 5 6 1 14 6 5 8 2 3 9 95

B 6 1 3 3 10 8 8 1 4 13 9 3 4 1 1 75

C 1 1 4 OCS 10 5 6 1 1 1 2 5 6 3 11 78

9 18 28 69 96 114 134 137 156 176 192 208 220 227 248 248

2

GEORGETOWN A 13 8 1 1 12 14 16 8 2 5 3 10 6 9 3 111

B 5 4 11 5 6 15 BKD 2 1 2 2 8 9 5 6 87

C 6 10 8 4 12 10 9 6 10 4 1 7 3 1 1 92

24 46 66 76 106 145 176 192 205 216 222 247 265 280 290 290

3

HARVARD A 4 1 4 2 8 1 2 13 15 11 1 3 1 6 1 73

B 8 17 7 6 13 7 7 8 6 8 5 15 6 12 9 134

C 8 5 3 8 4 6 4 7 13 10 6 14 4 10 3 105

20 43 57 73 98 112 125 153 187 216 228 260 271 299 312 312

4

HOBART&WILLIAM SMITH A 6 12 5 7 13 7 10 16 6 9 4 6 7 2 8 118

B 7 11 10 17 4 9 16 16 12 7 8 1 3 10 12 143

C 3 4 10 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 7 4 2 4 6 53

16 43 68 93 111 128 156 191 212 230 249 260 272 288 314 314

5

BOSTON COLLEGE A 5 15 16 13 10 12 13 4 8 12 11 7 4 7 5 142

B 3 2 1 9 3 1 DSQ 4 14 14 12 4 5 4 5 102

C 2 9 2 6 3 3 BKD 4 6 6 3 1 9 7 4 70

10 36 55 83 99 115 154 166 194 226 252 264 282 300 314 314

6

BROWN A 8 11 18 16 17 16 4 20 16 15 14 9 5 1 2 172

B 10 6 5 8 7 11 1 10 3 6 14 9 1 3 2 96

C 4 3 5 2 2 2 7 2 4 15 10 3 1 6 2 68

22 42 70 96 122 151 163 195 218 254 292 313 320 330 336 336

7

KINGS POINT A 3 4 11 9 2 8 5 7 3 14 8 14 8 4 7 107

B 2 5 4 2 1 6 2 OCS 8 4 1 2 17 14 DSQ 110

C 9 7 9 9 7 15 8 8 7 12 4 16 10 5 9 135

14 30 54 74 84 113 128 164 182 212 225 257 292 315 352 352

8

NY MARITIME A 16 9 20 10 9 4 9 3 13 7 2 18 10 13 13 156

B 1 7 15 16 2 13 3 5 7 3 4 14 2 9 4 105

C 5 6 1 5 8 9 1 BKD 15 7 5 10 5 2 10 95

22 44 80 111 130 156 169 183 218 235 246 288 305 329 356 356

9

OLD DOMINION A 1 2 7 6 15 6 15 2 18 2 7 2 11 17 11 122

B 18 8 6 11 5 12 11 11 18 5 3 6 8 8 10 140

C 7 13 11 7 6 14 5 10 11 14 11 17 14 9 7 156

26 49 73 97 123 155 186 209 256 277 298 323 356 390 418 418

10

CHARLESTON A 17 19 8 12 5 15 3 6 1 1 6 1 3 11 14 122

B 14 9 2 BKD 19 3 4 14 10 12 11 7 10 13 11 149

C 11 8 7 10 9 8 11 13 8 5 16 12 12 8 12 150

42 78 95 127 160 186 204 237 256 274 307 327 352 384 421 421

11

SOUTH FLORIDA A 12 3 6 14 6 19 1 5 7 3 OCS 20 16 14 12 159

B 16 12 8 15 12 10 9 13 11 11 15 10 12 17 8 179

C OCS 2 6 3 5 4 3 5 2 3 8 2 8 16 5 93

49 66 86 118 141 174 187 210 230 247 291 323 359 406 431 431

12

ROGER WILLIAMS A 10 6 15 3 1 11 11 11 4 16 9 13 9 5 10 134

B 11 10 13 12 9 2 6 3 9 1 7 11 7 2 7 110

C 16 12 16 17 16 11 18 17 17 16 15 15 11 19 15 231

37 65 109 141 167 191 226 257 287 320 351 390 417 443 475 475

13

WASHINGTON COLLEGE A 19 17 19 5 3 3 7 14 11 4 13 4 12 18 6 155

B 12 3 9 1 15 5 5 OCS 2 9 OCS 17 14 15 3 152

C 17 20 15 11 14 12 13 12 9 9 18 13 18 20 13 214

48 88 131 148 180 200 225 272 294 316 368 402 446 499 521 521

14

ECKERD A 14 10 10 18 16 13 19 9 DNF 18 OCS 19 17 19 17 241

B 13 19 12 4 16 20 17 9 16 15 6 12 15 7 16 197

C 10 11 12 12 OCS 7 15 9 5 8 9 8 7 12 8 154

37 77 111 145 198 238 289 316 358 399 435 474 513 551 592 592

15

RHODE ISLAND A 7 16 9 4 4 2 8 10 5 13 15 5 15 15 4 132

B 9 20 14 7 17 14 15 17 13 17 13 5 19 11 13 204

C 18 17 20 18 18 16 20 DNS DNF DNF 14 6 19 18 17 264

34 87 130 159 198 230 273 321 360 411 453 469 522 566 600 600

16

DARTMOUTH A 9 5 17 15 14 9 14 15 12 8 10 11 13 8 15 175

B 15 15 20 10 18 17 14 6 15 16 16 18 16 19 17 232

C OCS 18 14 13 11 OCS 14 16 14 17 20 18 16 11 18 242

45 83 134 172 215 262 304 341 382 423 469 516 561 599 649 649

17

COLUMBIA A 15 13 12 19 11 17 17 17 10 17 16 15 14 12 19 224

B 20 18 16 19 8 4 13 12 17 19 18 13 13 6 15 211

C 12 19 13 15 15 13 17 15 16 11 17 11 15 17 14 220

47 97 138 191 225 259 306 350 393 440 491 530 572 607 655 655

18

HAMPTON A 11 20 2 8 20 10 12 12 9 10 12 12 19 10 16 183

B 17 16 18 13 20 16 18 15 19 18 10 16 11 16 14 237

C 14 15 18 19 19 19 19 DNF DNF DNF 12 19 13 14 16 260

42 93 131 171 230 275 324 372 421 470 504 551 594 634 680 680

19

CORNELL A 20 18 14 11 18 DNF 20 18 17 19 17 16 18 16 18 261

B 4 13 17 14 11 18 10 7 5 10 19 19 20 18 18 203

C 15 14 19 16 13 17 12 14 12 13 19 20 20 15 19 238

39 84 134 175 217 273 315 354 388 430 485 540 598 647 702 702

20

MICHIGAN A 18 14 13 20 19 18 18 19 19 20 18 17 20 20 20 273

B 19 14 19 20 14 19 19 18 20 20 17 20 18 20 19 276

C 13 16 17 14 17 18 16 11 DNF DNF 13 9 17 13 20 236

50 94 143 197 247 302 355 403 463 524 572 618 673 726 785 785

WINNING TEAM : ST. MARY'S

Justin Law '08

Maggie Lumkes '08, Ryan Schweitzer '10

Alex Bishop '09

Galen Brew '09, Jen Chamberlin '09

Alex Steele '08

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media